Record Book Result

or

Records

Results for "Basketball - Boys
Record Holder State Data Media
152.0 Bruce Williams LA (Florien), 1977-80
138.0 Greg Procell LA (Noble Ebarb), 1967-70

Record Holder State Data Media
6702.0 Greg Procell LA (Noble Ebarb), 1967-70
5367.0 Bruce Williams LA (Florien), 1977-80
5030.0 Jackie Moreland LA (Minden), 1953-56
4896.0 Bennie Fuller AR (Little Rock Arkansas School for the Deaf), 1968-71
4730.0 Todd Briley LA (Midland Crowley), 1992-95
4616.0 Anders Broman MN (Duluth Lakeview Christian Academy), 2010-13
4569.0 Harold Ray Strother LA (Glenmora Plainview), 1956-59
4337.0 Kelly Coleman KY (Wayland), 1953-56
4259.0 Troy House TX (Ingram Tom Moore), 1987-90
4098.0 Derek Smith LA (Atlanta), 1993-96
4070.0 Bobby Joe Douglas LA (Marion), 1977-80
4013.0 Jim Montgomery TN (Kittrell), 1960-63
3859.0 Steve Blehm ND (Devils Lake North Dakota School for the Deaf), 1970-73
3823.0 Calvin Gerke TX (Snook), 1962-66
3662.0 Anthony Nastasi PA (Northern Bedford), 1995-98
3660.0 Lance Weems AL (Ashland Clay County), 1989-92
3608.0 Tom McMillen PA (Mansfield), 1967-70
3562.0 Robert Parish LA (Shreveport Woodlawn & Union), 1969-72
3555.0 Harry Todd KY (Earlington), 1955-58
3552.0 Fred Johnson MO (Wellsville Middletown), 1983-86
3523.0 Bjorn Broman MN (Duluth Lakeview Christian Academy), 2012-15
3478.0 Cannon Whitby TN (Troy Obion County Central), 1983-86
3464.0 Vaughn Sutherland LA (Morganza), 1970-73
3462.0 DeMarcus Nelson CA (Sheldon), 2001-04
3462.0 Dajuan Wagner NJ (Camden), 1998-2001
3440.0 Charles Bishop LA (Summerfield), 1966-68
3418.0 Roderick Watson TN (Memphis Westside), 1982-85
3391.0 Anthony Pieper WI (Wausaukee), 1990-93
3389.0 Jeremy Hollier LA (Merryville), 2003-06
3386.0 Bryan Farmer TN (Huntland), 1991-94
3383.0 Billy Ross AL (Ashland Clay County), 1986-89
3366.0 Isaiah Dahlman MN (Braham), 2003-06
3359.0 Darnell Robinson CA (Emeryville Emery), 1990-93
3358.0 Charlie Vaughn IL (Tamms Egyptian), 1955-58
3310.0 John Somogyi NJ (New Brunswick St. Peter’s), 1965-68
3303.0 Vance Millican TX (Water Valley), 1990-93
3289.0 Cody Schilling MN (Ellsworth), 2005-08
3284.0 Casey Jacobsen CA (Glendora), 1996-99
3271.0 Mike Rhodes TN (Perry County), 1974-77
3269.0 Rusty Yarden TN (Scott County), 1986-89
3246.0 Reggie Childress TX (Coleman), 1978-81
3243.0 Bill Roundtree MO (Wellsville Middletown), 1979-82
3226.0 Manual Forrest KY (Louisville Moore), 1978-81
3220.0 Henry Harris AL (Boligee Greene County Training), 1955-58
3216.0 Taylor King CA (Santa Ana Mater Dei), 2004-07
3208.0 Jon Diebler OH (Upper Sandusky), 2004-07
3200.0 Ronnie Lyons KY (Maysville), 1967-70
3192.0 John Jenkins TN (Gallatin Station Camp), 2006-09
3178.0 Othella Harrington MS (Jackson Murrah), 1989-92
3174.0 Ron Krick PA (West Reading), 1958-61
3160.0 Andy Kaufmann IL (Jacksonville Routtand Jacksonville), 1985-88
3157.0 Jamie Brandon IL (Chicago Martin Luther King), 1987-90
3156.0 Brad Parrack MO (Macks Creek), 1991-94
3134.0 Damon Bailey IN (Bedford North Lawrence), 1987-90
3130.0 A.W. Davis TN (Rutledge), 1958-61
3129.0 Jerry Davis TX (West Oso), 1975-78
3107.0 Richard Jones TN (Memphis Lester), 1960-63
3106.0 Joel McDonald MN (Chisholm), 1988-91
3103.0 Jay Cole TN (Knoxville South), 1961-63
3093.0 Tony Delk TN (Haywood County), 1989-92
3071.0 Ervin Stepp KY (Phelps), 1977-80
3068.0 Bill Bradley MO (Crystal City), 1958-61
3053.0 Tracy Murray CA (Glendora), 1987-89
3042.0 Marion Pierce IN (Lewisville), 1958-61
3039.0 Anfernee Hardaway TN (Memphis Treadwell), 1987-90
3033.0 Joe Aden IL (Dongola), 1955-58
3033.0 Jason Holwerda TN (Chattanooga Christian School), 1998-2001
3023.0 Walter Meshell LA (Noble Ebarb), 1967-70
3021.0 Bobby Smith TN (Memphis Melrose), 1962-65
3004.0 Corrie Johnson TN (Hardin County), 1990-93
3002.0 Mike Bibby AZ (Phoenix Shadow Mountain), 1993-96

Record Holder State Data Media
135.0 Danny Heater WV (Burnsville), 1-26, 1960
127.0 Johnny Morris VA (Portsmouth Norcom), 2-22, 1961
120.0 Dick Bogenrife OH (Sedalia Midway), 2-6, 1953
114.0 Pete Cimino PA (Bristol), 1-22, 1960
114.0 Wayne Oakley KY (Hanson), 12-21, 1954
108.0 Ken Robinson SC (Cassatt Midway), 1961
108.0 Morris Dale Mathis AR (St. Joe), 1-25, 1955
105.0 Kenneth Johnson OK (Grandfield), 1-10, 1979
104.0 Danny Boyd TN (Camden), 1-6, 1961
103.0 Dickie Pitts FL (Wimauma), 2-14, 1956
102.0 Bennie Fuller AR (Little Rock Arkansas School for Deaf),12-4, 1971
102.0 Ed Vondra NE (Brainard), 1922
100.0 Dajuan Wagner NJ (Camden), 1-16, 2001
100.0 Greg Procell LA (Noble Ebarb), 1-29, 1970
100.0 Tigran Grigorian CA (Pico Rivera Mesrobian), 2003

Record Holder State Data Media
97.0 Walter Garrett AL (Birmingham West End) vs. Birmingham Glenn Vocational, AL, 1-11, 1963 (BWE 97-54)
39.0 Delmos Anagonos CA (Los Angeles Le Lycee Francais) vs. San Fernando Valley-Boys, CA, 1971 (SFVB won)

Record Holder State Data Media
78.0 Rick Morrill NH (Pembroke Pembroke Academy), 2-15, 1965
77.0 Bobby Joe Douglas LA (Marion), 2-18, 1980
74.0 Bjorn Broman MN (Duluth Lakeview Christian Academy), 2-21, 2015
72.0 Mickey Miller MS (Hatley), 1-15, 1970
71.0 Anders Broman MN (Duluth Lakeview Christian Academy), 2-25, 2012
70.0 Greg Starrick IL (Marion), 2-10, 1967
66.0 Gary Simons WV (Unidis), 1-27, 1959
64.0 Joe Sebek IL (Riverside Brookfield) vs. Rock Falls, IL, 1-3, 1987

Record Holder State Data Media
41.1 Steve Blehm ND (Devils Lake North Dakota School for the Deaf), 1970-73 (3,859/94)
40.4 Ervin Stepp KY (Phelps), 1977-80 (3,071/76)
37.8 Anders Broman MN (Duluth Lakeview Christian Academy), 2010-13
37.5 Steve Farquhar NJ (Calvary Baptist Christian), 1983-85 (2,701/72)
37.2 Greg Procell LA (Noble Ebarb), 1967-70 (6,702/180)
35.7 Isaac Bonds AZ (Winslow), 1962-64
34.6 Paul Werle MO (Orrick), 1986-88
34.4 Mark Brown MI (Hastings), 1982-85 (2,789/81)
33.7 Leon Wood CA (Santa Monica St. Monica), 1977-79 (2,693/80)
33.1 Rod Watson TN (Memphis Westside), 1982-85
32.6 Brian Hueblein CA (Pasadena Poly), 1968-70 (1,859/57)

Record Holder State Data Media
54.0 Bobby Joe Douglas LA (Marion), 1979-80 (2,052/38)
53.7 Ervin Stepp KY (Phelps), 1979-80
50.9 Bennie Fuller AR (Little Rock Arkansas School for the Deaf), 1970-71
50.4 Kent Hyde SD (Onida), 1953-54
49.8 Steve Farquhar NJ (Calvary Baptist Christian), 1984-85 (1,494/30)
49.4 Bjorn Broman MN (Duluth Lakeview Christian Academy), 2014-15
47.7 Tom McMillen PA (Mansfield), 1969-70
47.3 Steve Blehm ND (Devils Lake North Dakota School for the Deaf), 1970-71
47.2 Ervin Stepp KY (Phelps), 1978-79
46.9 Larry Huston OH (Savannah), 1954-55
46.8 Kelly Coleman KY (Wayland), 1955-56

Record Holder State Data Media
50.0 Billy Miller KY (Nancy), 1976
46.0 Danny Heater WV (Burnsville), 1-26, 1960
46.0 Reed Stamey TN (Loudon) vs. McMinn County, TN, 2-14, 1956
40.0 Kenneth Johnson OK (Grandfield) vs. Terral, OK, 1-10, 1979
38.0 Pete Cimino PA (Bristol), 1-22, 1960
38.0 Dick Bogenrife OH (Sedalia Midway), 2-6, 1953
36.0 John Battle IL (Chicago Cathedral) vs. Evanston Roycemore, IL, 1-31, 1979
36.0 Bobby Joe Douglas LA (Marion) vs. Ouachita Christian, LA, 12-12, 1979
36.0 Johnny Morris VA (Portsmouth Norcom), 2-22, 1961
36.0 Wilt Chamberlain PA (Philadelphia Overbrook), 1955

Record Holder State Data Media
3173.0 Greg Procell LA (Noble Ebarb), 1969-70
2689.0 Harold Ray Strother LA (Glenmora Plainview), 1958-59
2052.0 Bobby Joe Douglas LA (Marion), 1979-80