• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll 11/20/2017-12/3/2017

National Coach Certification Honor Roll 11/20/2017-12/3/2017

By on December 04, 2017 blog Print

Top AIC States:

1. New York (19)
2. Arkansas (17)
3. Arizona (14)
4. North Carolina (13)
5. California (12)


 

Alabama

Terry York - McGill-Toolen
Steve Johnson - Cottage Hill Christian Academy
Glen Sinclair - "Northridge High School, Tuscaloosa, AL"
Rick Taylor - "Northside High School, Northport, AL"
Corey Hale - Luverne High School 
Andrew Lloyd - N/A
Ryan Gresko - "Dadeville High School, Dadeville, AL"
Jeff Flowers - Providence Christian School
Derrick Atkins - "Greenville High School, Greenville, AL"

Alaska

Alshukri Harris - "West High School, Anchorage, AK"
Brianna Force - "Kenai Central High School, Kenai, AK"

Arizona

Al Lopez - Hayden High School
Edward Labinjo - "Marcos de Niza High School, Tempe, AZ"
Stephanie Andrews - Walden Grove High School Sahuarita
Ravi Shetty - Chino Valley High School
David Thomas Espinoza - Agua Fria High School
Qwinton Griffith - Tanque Verde High School
Paul Bain - Sedona High School
Braedyn Boldin - N/A
Andrew Hampton - "SkyHawks Sports, i9 Sports"
Chris Angle - "Thatcher High School, Thatcher, AZ"
Francis DriscollMiller - "McClintock High School, Tempe, AZ"
Torian Cox - N/A
Jazmine CavanaughGonzalez - N/A
Lawrance Nai - "American Leadership Academy, Queen Creek, AZ"

Arkansas

Douglas Jones - Hot Springs High School
Beth Moore - Brookland High School
Deanna Ginther - Benton Public Schools
Richard Taylor - Pulaski Academy High School
Roger Glaude - "Beebe High School, Beebe, AR"
Karen Evans - Saline County Christian Home Education Association
Paul Swanson - "Jonesboro High School, Jonesboro, AR"
Corey Hottinger - "Dover High School, Dover, AR"
Josh Mayes - Pulaski Academy
Earl Hyatt - "Eureka Springs High School, Eureka Springs, AR"
Brooke Birmingham - "Manila High School, Manila, AR"
Brooke Birmingham - "Manila High School, Manila, AR"
Samuel Gilbert - N/A
Adam Henslee - Mammoth Spring High School
James Reed - N/A

California

Duane Mowrer - Patten Academy
Duane Mowrer - Patten Academy
Ashley Berry - Rocklin High School
Hollee Romero - Murrieta Valley High School
Franklin McCoy - Thurgood Marshall High School
Louis Skyriotis - Design Tech High School
Pablo Molina - N/A
Brian Singer - "William Howard Taft Senior High, Woodland Hills, CA"
Camille Vargas - "La Habra High, La Habra, CA"
Erin Straughter - "Northview High, Covina, CA"
Ruben Campas - "Colony High, Ontario, CA"
Joshua Wisniowski - Minarets High School

Colorado

Kelly Lang - TAISM
Kelly Lang - TAISM
Kelly Lang - TAISM
Kelly Lang - TAISM
Kelly Lang - TAISM
Federico Gomez - VIsta Peak High School
Amy Wetherill - Creede High School
Avelino Mota - "Widefield High School, Colorado Springs, CO"
Mark Kimball - Summit High School

Delaware

Zhen Ma - N/A

Florida

Frederick Mittel - Florida Force
John Ellis - Spruce Creek High School
John Ellis - Spruce Creek High School

Idaho

David Denning - Bonneville Youth Soccer League

Indiana

Christopher Ricca - St Joseph
Blane Holland - "Peru Junior High School, Peru, IN"

Kansas

Charlie Smith - "Heights High, Wichita, KS"

Arkansas

Alexander Howell - "Strong High School, Strong, AR"
Alexander Howell - "Strong High School, Strong, AR"

Louisiana

Daniel Stanley - N/A
Albert Gladney - "Caddo Parish Magnet High School, Shreveport, LA"

Maine

Pete Eastman - "Marshwood High School, South Berwick, ME"

Maryland

Charles Gross - Annapolis HS
Roland Roney - Easton High

Massachusetts

William Tornovish - Nantucket High School
William Tornovish - Nantucket High School
Kasey Higgins - Billerica Memorial High School
Wayne Reissfelder - Silver Lake Regional High School
Adam Katz - B.M.C. Durfee

Minnesota

Shannon Larson - Rochester John Marshall Rockets
Robert Hinsch - "Community Group, Chisago Lakes High School"

Mississippi

Steve Baggett - "Clarkdale High School, Meridian, MS"

Nebraska

Nicole Smolek - Santee Community Schools
Amanda Schwartzkopf - Garden County Jr High School
Jake Wild - "Bellevue East, Bellevue, NE"
Ryan Thomas - Lewiston Consolidated Schools

Nevada

Sundra Thompson - American Leadership Academy
Ronnie Dale - American leadership academy
Erin Ostby - American Leadership Academy

New Jersey

Ryan Nixon - Haddonfield Memorial High School
Christopher Kelly - Old Bridge High School

New Mexico

Edward Canete - Miyamura High School
Isaiah Anaya - Capital High
Douglas Szymanski - Yucca Middle School
Delvecchio Wilson - Arizona State University

New York

Kirk Wareham - Mount Academy
Mark Swertfager - John Jay High School
Daniel Gale - Schuylerville Junior-Senior High School
Ruth Wooliver - Orcjard Park High School
Robert Schruise - Wilson Central
Andrew Kershner - "Dansville Senior High School, Dansville, NY"
Chris Dadey - "Gates-Chili High School, Rochester, NY"
David Skudera - "Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Middle School, Ravena, NY"
David Taft - "Canandaigua Academy & Middle School, Canandaigua, NY"
Gabriela Santos - Cornwall Central School District
Kathy McErlean - "Hampton Bays Middle School, Hampton Bays, NY"
Kathy McErlean - "Hampton Bays Middle School, Hampton Bays, NY"
Sebastian Checchi - "New Rochelle High School, New Rochelle, NY"
John Vegliante - "Somers Senior High School, Lincolndale, NY"
Raymond Manioci - Aquinas Institute
Jeffrey Waunsch - Nassau Umpires Baseball Association and Nassau Boces
Michael Courte - N/A
Doug Thompson - "New Paltz Senior High School, New Paltz, NY"
Mary Mulvihill - N/A

North Carolina

Bobby Purvis - Union Pines High School
Toni Douglas - Union Pines High School
John Frye - Union Pines High School
Yolanda Edwards - Durham School of Arts
Yolanda Edwards - Durham School of Arts
Alan Cox - Union Pines High School
William Garner - Union Pines High School
Antuion Ray - Union Pines High School
Randy Blue - Union Pines High School
Brandon Cain - Southern Alamance High School
Kimberly Spencer - West Brunswick High School
Jarrod Conner - "Fred T Foard High, Newton, NC"
Howard Torrence - A. L. Brown High School
Eugene Smith - N/A
Brett Dotson - "West Brunswick High, Shallotte, NC"

North Dakota

Brady Siebels - Hillsboro High School

Ohio

Kyle Baughn - Galion City Schools
John Davis - Coventry High School
Joe Higinbotham - Lordstown elementary School
Don Haney - Manchester Youth Basketball
Katherine Evin - Midview High School
Steve Schnurstein - Anderson Youth Wrestling Club
Norberto Rosas - GASA
Jacob Haynes - "Toronto High School, Toronto, OH"
Savannah Sexton - "Clark Montessori High School, Cincinnati, OH"
Stewart Oswalt - N/A

Oregon

Margaret Hall - Amity High School
Nejuan Thompson - "Southridge High School, Beaverton, OR"

Pennsylvania

Brent Piccola - Butler Area Senior High School

Rhode Island

Allison Faria - Barrington High School
Tom Whitaker - Bishop Hendricken
Jasmine Mullings - Providence Country Day School

South Carolina

Charlie Fullert - Clemson University
Will Buie - "Laurens Middle, Laurens, SC"

South Dakota

Kelli Erickson - Alcester-Hudson School District
Jeff Gruenhagen - De Smet High School
Travis Max - Tiospa Zina Tribal School
Paulette Ellison - Bison High School
Jillian Traxinger - "McLaughlin, McLaughlin, SD"
Derek Schumacher - "Sioux Falls Washington, Sioux Falls, SD"

Tennessee

Chad Staggs - Wilson Central High School
Rachel Jacobi - "Webb School of Knoxville, Knoxville, TN"

Texas

David Lara - Amon Carter Riverside High School
Garrett Scott - Texas School for the Deaf
Garrett Scott - Texas School for the Deaf
Ethan Gardiner - Carter Riverside High School
James Jeffries - Amon Carter Riverside HS
Jimmy Arredondo - Yes Prep Southwest

Utah

Joshua Bell - Horizonte Instruction and Training Center
Trever Wilson - Stansbury HS

Vermont

Alexis Kamitses - Bellows Free Academy
Emily Owens - Burr & Burton Academy
Alexandra Poirier - Colchester High School
Alison LaForest - Mount Anthony Union High School
Victoria Webber - Burr and Burton Academy

Virginia

Brandon Creech - Briar Woods High

Washington

David Lewis - N/A

Wisconsin

Timothy Bartz - University School of Milwaukee; Milwaukee
Steve Scherrer - "Franklin High, Franklin, WI"

 


 

Top CIC States:

1. New Jersey (5)
2. New York (4)
3. California (3)
    Ohio (3)
    Maryland (3)



Alabama

Derrick Atkins - "Greenville High School, Greenville, AL"

Arizona

William Simons - Sahuarita Unified School District #30
David Thomas Espinoza - Agua Fria High School

California

Martin Palacios - Alliance Renee & Meyer Luskin Academy High School
Louis Skyriotis - Design Tech High School
Jerry Russell - Washington High School

Colorado

Federico Gomez - VIsta Peak High School
Ron Minty - N/A

Delaware

Zhen Ma - N/A

Indiana

Christopher Ricca - St Joseph

Iowa

Christina Nelson - "Belmond-Klemme High School, Belmond, IA"

Kansas

Charlie Smith - "Heights High, Wichita, KS"

Louisiana

Albert Gladney - "Caddo Parish Magnet High School, Shreveport, LA"

Maryland

Elwood Townsend - "Woodlawn High Center For Pre-Eng. Res., Baltimore, MD"
Obadele Brown - Bethesda-Chevy Chase High
Mark Lugenbeel - Patapsco High & Center For Arts

New Jersey

Ryan Nixon - Haddonfield Memorial High School
Michael Dixon - American History High School
Michael Dixon - American History High School
Christopher Kelly - Old Bridge High School
Jacob Klavens - "Washington Twp High School, Sewell, NJ"

New York

David Skudera - "Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Middle School, Ravena, NY"
Kathy McErlean - "Hampton Bays Middle School, Hampton Bays, NY"
Sebastian Checchi - "New Rochelle High School, New Rochelle, NY"
Thomas Becker - "Haverling Senior High School, Bath, NY"

North Carolina

Bobby Purvis - Union Pines H.S.
Eugene Smith - N/A

Ohio

Brian Phelps - The Seven Hills School
Joe Higinbotham - Lordstown elementary School
Chad Vollnogle - CASA

Texas

David Lara - Amon Carter Riverside High School
Ethan Gardiner - Carter Riverside High School

Utah

Joshua Bell - Horizonte Instruction and Training Center