• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll 1/15/2018-1/28/2018

National Coach Certification Honor Roll 1/15/2018-1/28/2018

By on January 29, 2018 blog Print

 

Top AIC States:

1. North Carolina (24)
2. Arkansas (18)
3. California (16)
4. New York (15)
5. Ohio (14)


 

Alabama

Brian Allen The Rock School
Anna Barber Charles Henderson High School
Nick Cruz Foley High School
Keith Linderman Section High School
Laura Lopresti N/A
Michelle Newell Montgomery Catholic Preparatory School
Nina Stiell Jeremiah A Denton Middle School
Haleigh Woodard Lauderdale County High School
Haleigh Woodard Lauderdale County High School

Alaska

James Fischer North Pole High School
Brianna Force Kenai Central High School
Ryan Larson Dillingham City School District
Phillip Whitley West High School

Arizona

Deborah Beers Paradise Valley Unified School District Horizon High School
Eric Binegar Buckeye Union High School
Eric Binegar Buckeye Union High School
Lance Burrell N/A
Gustavo Hernandezlopez River Valley High School
Pamela Lyles Pinon High School
Ross Patterson Mountain View (Marana) High School
Jayson Pena N/A
Dominic Rice Florence High School
Rafael Sanchez Youngker High School

Arkansas

Andrea CearnsLawson Estem High PCS
Brett Dawson Lead Hill School District
Drew England Siloam Springs High School
Michael Frus Haas Hall Academy
Heather Greninger Fulbright Junior High School
Justin Hamilton Drew Central Middle School
Troy Harvey Har-Ber High School
Tony Kennedy Armorel Public Schools
Mandy Lawrence Melbourne High School
Glen Lee Hope High School
Erica McKay Mansfield Middle School
Joshua Risman Mena High School
Amanda Rogers Ozark High School
Mike Ross Central Arkansas Christian
Norman Snerling Cross County High School
Gregory White Concord High School
Troy Young Hazen High School
Shane Youngblood Trinity Christian School
Kendel Standridge Hector High School
Kendel Standridge Hector High School
Kendel Standridge Hector High School

California

Luis Ardiano Herbert Hoover High School
William Bond Leland High School
Alyssa Burns Moorpark College
Michael Cody Franklin High School
Gabriel Garcia Canada College
Ramon Guizar Adolfo Camarillo High
Roger Hollomand Flintridge Prep
Taylor Jacobsen Carondelet High School
Todd Kimble Monta Vista High
Arianna Lee Jesse Bethel
Brian Lee Calvary Chapel High School (Santa Ana)
Anangelica Monroy Skyline High
Tyler Thompson Mission Bay High
Dan Uribe Granada High
Matt Whealen Agoura High
Frederick Wheeler Golden Valley High

Colorado

Brenna Lacaillade N/A
Jackie Rindy Eagle Valley High School
Jackie Rindy Eagle Valley High School

Florida

Jeffrey Brake Lecanto High School
Erich Maschhoff Hagerty High School
Neal Mobley Hillsborough High School

Idaho

Jacob Bittick N/A
Alisa Latimer Twin Falls High School

Illinois

Peter Murphy Latin School of Chicago
Terrence Whalen Chicago Christian High School

Indiana

Kevin Anderson Zionsville Community High School
Cecil Wingo River Forest Jr-Sr High School

Kentucky

Troy Blakely DeSales High School

Louisiana

Jarrad Pitcher Belaire High School

Maine

Randall Himes Presque Isle High School
Chris Leighton Brunswick High School

Maryland

Ted Herrell Meade High School
Richard Mozier Gwynn PArk High School
Nicholas Tackett North County High
Gregory Tignor Liberty High

Massachusetts

Brian Davis Nashoba Regional
Brian Davis Nashoba Regional
Jordan Khoury N/A

Minnesota

Hamdi Abdujalil Minneapolis South High School
Mark Nordby Chisago Lakes High School

Mississippi

Brandon Casey Universal Cheerleading Association

Missouri

Joel Holden Personal professional development

Nebraska

Jorge Paredes Crete

Nevada

David Barnett White Pine High School
Ryan Gonzalez Douglas County High School
Sven Leff N/A

New Jersey

Joseph Brady Paramus High
Miriam Hartzler Timothy Christian School

New Mexico

Todd Alam Manzano
Alvin Belin Red Rock Day School
Makayla Duran N/A
Makayla Duran N/A
Wenona Frazier Red Rock Day School
Ian Maestas McCurdy Charter
Lori Maestas Raton High
Angel Meeks Roswell High School
Laura Melendrez Las Cruces High
Simona Ramos Ruidoso High School
Ray Francisco Rehoboth Christian School
Ray Francisco Rehoboth Christian School

New York

Claude Balliet New Rochelle High School
Brian Battle Naples High School
Peter Casey Saugerties Senior High School
Derek Chisom Penn Yan Academy
Timothy Doyle Palmyra-Macedon Senior High School
Gaspar Epstein Riverdale Country School
Lexie Goodhart North Syracuse Central School District
Philip Hulbert Rush-Henrietta Senior High School
Shaun Loomis Avon High School
Todd Milligan Pavilion Central School
James Morse Marcus Whitman High School
Cindy Petrovits Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School
Alan Schoeneck A.D. Oliver Middle School
John Stewart The Berkeley Carroll School
Daryl Young N/A
Sebastian Bellitto Pine Crest School

North Carolina

Jeff Barnes Sun Valley High School
Elizabeth Burroughs Cane Creek Middle School
Tom Carey New Century International Middle
James Chiavola West Carteret High
Kenneth Dorcy N/A
Christopher Eason East Wake Academy
Jeremy Gooden Olympic High School
Shayne Guiliano Eno River Academy
Shayne Guiliano Eno River Academy
Kent Hyde South Point High School
Joshua Jenkins Fike High School
Andrew Marshall Chatham Central High
Karl Molnar Terry Sanford
Kevin Rhew Apex High School
Michael Scheffel Coastal Christian High School
Dawn Schroeder Apex Friendship High School
Richard Seaton Corinth Holders
M Sheahenderson Leesville Road High School
Charlie Snyder Mitchell High
Troy Terwilliger Cape Fear High
Lytonia Whitaker E. E. Smith
Sean White Southside High School
Melsheena Wilson Charity Middle
Jacob Wolfe G. Carrington Middle School

Ohio

Feroen Betts Bryan High School
Dennis Golic Mentor Exempted Village Schools
Emily Klemenc Cornerstone Christian Academy
KathyJo Laughlin East Liverpool City School District
Sarah Looker Pickerington High School North
Michael Mills South Central
Robert Pace Olmsted Falls City Schools
Carmen Pinter Northland High School
William Richardson Chaminade-Julienne High School
Ryan Runkel Steubenville Catholic Central
Scott Sauernheimer strasburg franklin school. strasburg ohio
Lynnette Seebacher Austintown Fitch High School
Gil Solitaria Orchard-STEM School
Bocky Wells Centerville Wee Elks
Sebastian Bellitto Pine Crest School

Oklahoma

Robert Cossin Enid Hs
Robert Cossin Enid Hs
Brad Goins Poteauh

Oregon

Maria Kraus Central Catholic High School
George Leonnig Waldport High School
Dwaine Richards Western Mennonite Schools
Paul Sabah Lakeride High School

Outside USA

Marcus Decker

Pennsylvania

Virginia Kemp Hatboro-Horsham Senior High School
Tami Scola Hershey High School Hershey
Graham Side N/A

Rhode Island

Mahmut Toprack N/A

South Carolina

Morgan Werth Clemson University
Morgan Werth Clemson University
Jeffrey Zapp PALS

South Dakota

Marshall Faulkner Wagner High School - 01
Rich Lundstrom Canton High School

Tennessee

David Lane Montgomery Bell Academy
Justin Roach Clarksville Commandos

Texas

Robert Goebel Southwest High School
George Govan N/A
Dwayne Henry Trimble Tech High School
Tracy Simien Eastern Hills High School
Quincy Workman Randolph Roadrunners

Utah

Dante Ramirez N/A

Vermont

Carolyn Behrendt Mill River Unified Union

Virginia

Patrick Beckett Prince William County Lacrosse Club

Wisconsin

Kassidi Macak Salam School
Jose Rosas N/A


 

 

Top CIC States:

1. Colorado (5)
2. New York (4)
3. California (3)
    Ohio (3)


 

Arizona

Gustavo Hernandezlopez River Valley High School

Arkansas

Troy Harvey Har-Ber High School

California

Christopher Guidry Deer Valley High
Chris Lundy N/A
Joshua Wisniowski Minarets High School

Colorado

Brenna Lacaillade N/A
Lindsey Richards Idalia Junior-Senior High School
Michael Webb YMCA/Tri Lakes/ Ranger Lacrosse
Jackie Rindy Eagle Valley High School
Jackie Rindy Eagle Valley High School

Florida

Eoghan Cullen Forest High School

Maryland

Richard Mozier Gwynn PArk High School

Missouri

Kyle Magee St. Louis Priory School

New York

Megan Anderson Lockport High School
Gaspar Epstein Riverdale Country School
Christopher Nelson North Warren Central School
John Vegliante Somers Senior High School

North Carolina

Shayne Guiliano Eno River Academy
Charlie Snyder Mitchell High

Ohio

Michelle Andujar Keystone Middle School
Russell Buckley Orwell Soccer Club
Eric Eck Brunswick

Oklahoma

Robert Cossin Enid Hs

Rhode Island

Katharine Boynton Mt. Hope High School
Katharine Boynton Mt. Hope High School

Tennessee

Julie Atkin Rock Springs Middle School

Virginia

Patrick Beckett Prince William County Lacrosse Club