• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 1/30/2017 to 2/12/2017

National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 1/30/2017 to 2/12/2017

By NFHS on March 13, 2017 blog

Alabama
Leon Lewis - Clay Chalkville High School
Erik Mehren - Loachapoka High School
Nekio Lane - Opp High School
Daniel Williford - UMS-Wright
Daniel Swartz - Hale County Middle School
Shawn Anderson - Huntsville High School
Justin Chafin - Cold Springs High School

Alaska
Tyler Holmlund - Mt. Edgecumbe High School
Kurby Olmstead - Eagle River High School

Arizona
Stephen Haldeman - Valley Vista High School
Geoffrey Horewitch - Corona Del Sol High School
Andrea Saucier - Centennial
Melissa Yee - Marcos De Niza High School
Brian Crane - Marcos De Niza High School
Jeff Bloomberg - None
Kevin Chappell - NA
Brianna KellerGalley - Corona Del Sol High School
Don Peterson - Casteel High School
William Mork - Yuma Catholic High School
JodyKay Combs - Valley Academy Charter School
Marnie Duplissis - Arizona Sparkz Athletic Association
Porfirio Gonzalez - Yuma Catholic High school
Dustin Claydon - Greenfield Junior High School
Ted LeClair - Phoenix Country Day School
Brooke Fix - Lee Williams High School
Maria Rodriguez - Valley Lutheran High School
Lisa Simpson - Mayer Wildcats
Michael Clements - Seton Catholic Preparatory High School
Louis Emmons - Kofa High School
Lisa Ernst - N/A
Matthew Haertzen - Northland Preparatory Academy

Arkansas
Phillip Bernhardt - Carlisle High School
Josh Fortner - Wonder Jr. High
Danielle Overton - Lavaca Public Schools
Victoria Smith - Sheridan Schools
Brian Eaton - Central High School
Jeremy Pittman - Academies of West Memphis
Hayden Thornton - Bismarck High School
Kyle Zinno - "St Joseph High School, Conway, AR"
Kristopher Carper - Wynne High School
Joe Deifel - N/A
Tiffani Curtwright - N/A
Chris Jackson - Trinity Christian School
Thomas Corona - Har-Ber High School
Shannon Lawrence - South Side Bee Branch High School
Alan Vaughn - Piggott High School
Benjamin Fox - White Hall High School
Robyn Sandres - Little Rock School District
Michael Logan - Berryville High School

California
Mark Obney - Serra High
Joe Sanchez - Portola High School
Lori Selders - Joshua Springs Christian School
Ryan Herson - Trabuco Hills High School
John Varley - Davis Senior High
Ethan Carpenter - Alpaugh Unified School District
Carol Bowman - Sequoyah
Jorge Acosta - North Salinas High
Jesus Garcia - Griffin Club LA
Samuel Ruiz - Roosevelt High
Anthony Smith - Hawthorne High
Tinu Mishra - Creekside Middle School
Amanda Lira - Lira Cheer Camps

Florida
Kristine Ford - Deltona High School
James Barringer - Christian Learning Academy

Georgia
Justin Neylon - Mill Creek High School

Illinois
Daniel Russell - Galva High School
Obie Tann - Disney 2 High School
David Dallstream - Larkin High School
John Scanlon - Neuqua Valley High School

Indiana
Eric Vaughan - N/A

Kentucky
Dave Collins - N/A
Kyle Milby - Green County High School

Louisiana
Hannah Dougherty - McGehee
Winn Ratliff - Leesville High School

Maine
Teresa Mahns - Messalonskee High School
Richard Ford - Houlton High School

Maryland
Michael Marsh - Chesapeake High School
Daniel Blaz - Western Howard County
Lance Konig - Glen Burnie High School
Quentin Pair - Bladensburg High School
Joseph McGuigan - Perryville High
Byron Westbrook - Bladensburg High
Michael Fehn - Bowie High
John O'connor - Linganore High School
Michelle Sullivan - Stephen Decatur High

Massachusetts
Kellianne Erath - Ashland High School

Michigan
Daryn Letson - Marine City High School
Kimberly Flynn - Tawas Area High School

Minnesota
Marissa Reeve - Rocori Senior High
Eric Meng - Champlin Dayton Athletic Association

Mississippi
Joshua Harrison - Oxford Middle School
Marlon Bell - Oxford School District

Montana
Ronald Brammer - Missoula Youth Rugby

Nebraska
Mike Miller - Omaha South Magnet High School
Duane Johnsen - Sutherland High School
Erin Nebesniak - Concordia Omaha High School

Nevada
Kelli Sondermann - Battle Mountain High School
Keith Baltutat - Pahrump Valley High School
Candice Wright - Basic Academy

New Jersey
Troy Bowers - Irvington High School
Gina Sodora - William Paterson

New Mexico
Ashley Nix - Hope Christian High School
Candra Reynolds - Portales Municipal Schools
Amber Mitchell - N/A
Michelle Archuleta - Highland High
Yulissa Castillo - N/A
Frank Fuentes - Carlsbad High School

New York
Tamara Housel - Manchester-Shortsville
Bruce Curtis - New York Mills Junior-Senior High School
Christian Coscio - John Jay Senior High School
Matthew Jordon - Byram Hills High School
Ricky Lindblad - Spencer-Van Etten Middle School
David Philips - Liberty High School
Maximilian Carroll - N/A
Matthew Peabody - Clifton-Fine Central School
Kristen Hilton - N/A
Megan Wilckens - Paul V. Moore High School
William Scala - Auburn Junior High School
Russell Wade - Hartford Central School
Joseph Fabiano - Saugerties Senior High School
Scott Bianchi - Guilderland Central school districts
Rui Souza - N/A
Dale Nower - N/A
Joseph DePoala - New York Wrestling Academy
John Conklin - HW Smith/ Syracuse City School District
Katie Bornstein - University at Albany

North Carolina
Bradley Bowman - East Wake Academy
Richard Pridgen - James B. Hunt High School
Jonathan Sauzier - Mountain Island Charter School
Tommy Mistretta - Durham School of Arts
Brandy Wilkins - East Bladen High School
Bryan Moose - EA Laney High School
John Melvin - Durham School Of The Arts Durham N.C.
Will Gehrman - Gravelly Hill Middle School
Persephanie McRae - Durham School of The Arts
Patrick Conroy - Weddington High School
Freddy Mclaurin - Olympic High School Charlotte

Ohio
Thomas Augustine - Wellington High School
Kyle McElvany - Dundee High School
Lori Hallock - Dayton Christian Schools
Michael Zielinski - N/A
Bob Lippert - St Paul High School
Krzysztof Slomski - Brunswick High School
Timothy Bauer - Goshen High School

Oklahoma
Shelby Anderson - Mountain Home High School

Oregon
Rafael Moreno - N/A
Lee Atkinson - Tualatin High School
Emry Wells - Gaston High School
Timothy Cooksey - Molalla High School

Outside USA
Neil OHare - Colchester Gladiators

Pennsylvania
Robert Tranquillo - Conrad Weiser Area School District
Paul Cullen - Greater Nanticoke Area Senior High School
Lisa McCullough - International School of Dusseldorf

Rhode Island
Katherine Pichie - Classical
Blair Alexander - Middletown High School

South Carolina
Dana Mason - Spartanburg High School
Tyrone Crowder - Clemson University
Matthew Tucker - Clemson University
Riley Morningstar - N/A

South Dakota
Joseph Sabrowski - Central High School
Jena Kehn - Brookings High School - 01

Tennessee
James Rorie - Briarcrest Christian School
Timothy Acres - Carter High School

Texas
Annette Scogin - Dallas ISD
Janeta Reeves - Thomas Jefferson High School
Sean Stewart - The Woodlands Christian Academy
Dominic Falcinelli - Faith Family Academy
Rudy Cisneros - Yes Prep - East End

Utah
Kevin Norman - Provo High

Vermont
David Capman - Poultney High School
Shannon Cutting - Lake Region Union High School

Virginia
Eric Parson - Bishop O'Connell
Katie Ludwig - Indian River High
Jeff Bladek - Langely High School / Paul VI High School

Washington
Donald Preston - Ballard High School

West Virginia
Vicki Williams - Spring Mills High School

Wisconsin
Paul Poyhonen - Stevens Point Area Senior High
Asherrie Opperman - Iola Scandinavia
Stephen Lesavich - Bradford High

Alabama
Erik Mehren - Loachapoka High School
Shawn Anderson - Huntsville High School

Arizona
Bonnie Winters - Tri-City College Prep H.S.

Arkansas
Sherry Lamkin - Maumelle High School

California
Cory VanDriessche - Central Union High School El Centro
Ethan Carpenter - Alpaugh Unified School District
Amanda Lira - Lira Cheer Camps

Colorado
Michael Lang - N/A

Georgia
Justin Neylon - Mill Creek High School

Illinois
John Scanlon - Neuqua Valley High School

Indiana
Eric Vaughan - N/A

Kentucky
James Thorpe - Powell County Middle School

Maine
Ricky Doyon - North Yarmouth Academy

Maryland
David Martin - Col. Zadok Magruder High
John O'connor - Linganore High School

Minnesota
Eric Meng - Champlin Dayton Athletic Association

Montana
Ronald Brammer - Missoula Youth Rugby
Travis Clark - Shelby Public Schools

Nevada
Keith Baltutat - Pahrump Valley High School

New Jersey
James Freel - Old Bridge High School

New York
Daniel Morse - Orange Ulster BOCES
Dean Bourazeris - West Hempstead High School
Maximilian Carroll - N/A
Russell Wade - Hartford Central School
Dale Nower - N/A
Joseph Grande - Columbia Prep School
John Conklin - HW Smith/ Syracuse City School District

North Carolina
Michial Rhodes - E A Laney Wilmington NC
Dustin Bienias - E.A. Laney High School
Jennifer Debnam - Robert L Patton High
John Melvin - Durham School Of The Arts Durham N.C.
Derrick Williams - Western Harnett High
Michelle Phifer - Union Academy Charter School

Ohio
Peter Zappas - University school Hunting Valley
Craig Mason - New Martinsville School

Oregon
Lisa Myers Reid - McNary High School
Carlene Morgan - West Linn High School

Pennsylvania
Lisa McCullough - International School of Dusseldorf

Rhode Island
J.Luis Frias - "New England Softball Club, "

Tennessee
James Rorie - Briarcrest Christian School

Texas
Jeff Kean - Alejandro Martinez Baseball Academy
Sean Stewart - The Woodlands Christian Academy
William Winburn - N/A

Washington
Marcus Carr - Mt Vernon High School
Donald Preston - Ballard High School

Wisconsin
Shawn Hammernik - Whitnall High School