• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll 2/27/2018 - 3/11/2018

National Coach Certification Honor Roll 2/27/2018 - 3/11/2018

By on March 12, 2018 coaches Print

Top AIC States:

1. Arkansas (44)
2. New York (37)
3. California (15)
4. Maryland (15)
5. Alabama (13)


 

Alabama

Samuel Davis James Clemons
Cameron Essex Francis Marion High School
Will Jones Lee High School
John Lott Hillcrest High School
Michael Miles N/A
Cheryl Ross James Clemens High School
Brandi Selvage Plainview High School
Brandi Selvage Plainview High School
Tonya Simpson Boaz High School Softball
Dustin Simpson Coosa Christian School
Erika Sparks Hatton High School
Lauren Stewart Excel High School
Jennifer Turner East Limestone

Alaska

Luke Adams Juneau Douglas High School
Matthew Conlon Galena Interior Learning Academy (gila)
Matthew Conlon Galena Interior Learning Academy (gila)
Thomas Dock Togiak School
Benjamin Farber Chief Paul Memorial School
Matthew Lightner Unalaska City School District
Terry Martin McQueen
Jessica Randolph Service High School

Arizona

Vincent Castelamare Tonopah Valley High School
Jorge Garcia Tonopah Valley High School
Allison Gauthier Marana High School
Ryne Jakubos Scottsdale Preparatory Academy
Kristie James Pinon Accelerated Middle School
Dalton Radcliffe Mountain Pointe High School
Tyler Saganey Shonto Prep High School
Daniel Walsh Nation Ford
Daniel Walsh Nation Ford

Arkansas

Courtney Arnold Highland Middle School
Kara Autrey N/A
Sean Baskin Conway Christian High Scool
James Bristow Lisa Academy North Middle
Devonte Britt Joe T. Robinson High School
Robert Britt Woodlawn High School
Craig Cecil Clarksville High School
Caleb Clements Bigelow High School
Adam Cline Little Rock Central High School
Daulton Coffey Siloam Springs High School
Terry Davis Greene Co. Tech High School
Cody Dillon eStem Charter High School
John Hablitz Vilonia High School
Chelsea Hale Nlr High School-West Campus
David Hampton Mena Public Schools
Alvin Hawkin West Memphis High School
Lindsay Hestir Dewitt High School
Logan Horton West Memphis High School
Stanley James eStem High Public Charter School
Kevin Knight Fayetteville High School East
Brannon Kotch Sylvin Hills
Randy Kuykendall DZ Softball
Jack Lakey Conway High School
Michelle Lumsargis Lincoln High School
Salomon Martinez Northside High School
Bradley Mayes Global Sports Partners
Christopher Miller Lamar High School
Christopher Miller Lamar High School
Gary Moss De Witt High School
Abraham Murguia Centerpoint
Brian ODell Washington Junior High School
Clement Papineau Mount Saint Mary's
Tracy Reames County Line High School
Billy Richardson Lead Hill High School
Tyler Roby Hillcrest High School
Traci Rutledge Gravette Middle School
Traci Rutledge Gravette Middle School
Shannon Spangler Fayetteville High School East
Kelan Watson J.A. Fair High School
Jim Welch Hampton High School
Clint Williams Hazen High School
David Yates Arkansas Education
Joe McKinney Harrison Parks and Rec
Joe McKinney Harrison Parks and Rec

California

Mark Cole Saint Elizabeth Parish School
Tony Dias Roosevelt High School
Ruben Galindo Animo Jackie Robinson High
Ava Gottschall Coronado High
Dominic Grimes N/A
John McClellan Vanden High
Duane Mowrer Patten Academy
Daniel Olivo N/A
Keith Prawalsky Auburn Ski Club Association
Denisa Randazzo William C Overfelt High School
David Swidan Mission Hill Middle School
Alonzo Terry CVCS
Alonzo Terry CVCS
Michael Williams West Campus
Andrew Zaleski Mater Dei High School

Colorado

Hai Bui Arvada High School
Jessica Fletcher N/A
Michael Jester N/A
Aaron Santini Resurrection Christian High School

Delaware

Catherine Roselli Indian River High School

Florida

Sean Rivera Winter Springs High School
Javier Rivera Booker T. Washington High School
William Rolston University High School

Georgia

Nancy Clark HALO
Josh Maxwell Middle GA Impact
Joshua Ray Cedar Shoals High School

Illinois

Abigail Kime Rochelle Zell Jewish High School
Daniel Schwartz University of Chicago

Indiana

Don Newberry Broad Ripple High School
Greg Shekell Evansville Central High School

Kansas

Charlie Austin South Central High School
Diana Locke South Haven Schools

Kentucky

Scott Borden St. Francis High School
Scott Borden St. Francis High School
Carlos Diaz N/A

Louisiana

John Eatman Doyline High School
Decarlos Mckee Istrouma Senior High School
Brandon Waggoner N/A

Maine

Robert Carlisle N/A
Samantha Paradis Massabesic High School

Maryland

Angela Alcain Frederick Douglass High School
Joseph Allender North County
Michael Arrington Annapolis High
Brandon Ashby South Hagerstown High School
Cary Cartonia Northwestern High School
Rupert Curry Seneca Valley High
Cory Eslick Broadneck High School
Mike Glick Gwynn Park HS Brandywine MD
Sierra Harris Gwynn Park High
Anastasia Minnick Williamsport High School
Javontw Mosley Bladensburg High
John Pape Damascus Sports Association
DaLawn Parrish Dr. Henry A Wise football
Philip Pierce Glen Burnie High School
Collin Stevens Springbrook High School

Massachusetts

Thyra Dewey Chelmsford High School
Gregory Kessler Franklin High School
Gregory Kessler Franklin High School

Michigan

Jeff Hough Rogue Running Club

Minnesota

Eric Bervig N/A
Amy Wollenburg N/A

Mississippi

Marcia Pearson Armstrong Middle School

Missouri

Andre Curiel Central Academy of Excellence High School

Nebraska

Dawn Dramse Cornerstone Christian School
Stevins Spurgeon Bellevue Public Schools Bellevue NE

Nevada

Michael Taylor Pahrump Valley High School

New Hampshire

Julie Guerrette Bow Memorial School

New Jersey

Troy Bowers Irvington High School
Michael Levy Ridge High School

New Mexico

Marissa Avila St. Pius X High School
Gilbert Cabrera Onate High School
Jose Cera Gadsden High School
Melanie Upshaw Moriarty High

New York

Neal Bartlett Westmoreland Central School
Dick Beal Marcellus High School
Collin Carson Canandaigua Academy & Middle School
Deirdre Cokeley Pearl River high school
Jeremiah Condon Granville Junior-Senior High School
Ryan Cronin New Paltz High School
Anthony DaMore Aquinas Institute
Joe DeSanto Honeoye Falls-Lima Senior High School
Tom Emrich Whitesville Central School
Marilyn Farrell East Syracuse-Minoa Central High School
Brooke Federko Jamestown High School
Tim Frappa Notredame of Batavia
Derek Greene Potsdam Senior High School
Joe Greene Gates-Chili High School
Gregory Hayes Lake Placid Central School
Dave Helling Marcus Whitman High School
Orrin Logan Saugerties Senior High School
Aleia Mallette Newark Middle School
Joseph Marchand Charles Finney School
James Morrell Massena Senior High School
Mark Patch Granville High School
Connor Prosper Potsdam Senior High School
Jeffrey Prosper Potsdam Central School
Brandon Rebert Oakfield-Alabama Central School
Jason Seguin Northern Adirondack central school
Michael Smock Wayne Senior High School
Christian Sparacino Honeoye Falls-Lima Senior High School
Megan Tice Webster-Schroeder High School
Michelle Walpole Naples High School
Kevin Walsh Lagrange Middle School
Steven Walther Greece Central Schools
Christine Werlau North Salem High School
Tina Wheeler Sodus Central School District
Caroline Surhoff Horace Mann School
Caroline Surhoff Horace Mann School
Michael Vecchione Gorton High School
Michael Vecchione Gorton High School

North Carolina

Joseph Campbell East Wake High School
Charlie Cotten Spring Creek High School
Michael Devine Pinecrest High
Coy Gillenwater Metrolina Christian Academy
Jason Lee Hobbton High
Stephanie MorganDoyle R. Max Abbott Middle School
David Parsons West Iredell High School
Jay Raxter Murphy High
Robert Swain Tyrrell County Schools
Mike Winchester Smoky Mountain High
Phillip Woolard Riverside-Martin
Jason Wyss Leesville Road High School

North Dakota

Tate Aronson Lakota High School
Brooke Nelson Stanley High School
Paul Olson Jamestown High School
Karen Salter Bowman County High School

Ohio

Jason Ayers Fairfield Local High School
McLean Correll Pickerington Ridgeview Junior High School
Tim Fielding David H. Ponitz Career Technology Center
Kristina Gipson Lyndhurst Dads' Club
Miguel Limon N/A
Kara Lockhart N/A
David Mallamaci Hoover High School
Kayla McEldowney Covington High School
Jerry Sarbaugh Olentangy Berkshire Middle School
Tiffany Shugart Western Reserve Local Schools
Luke Terndrup Columbus Crew SC Player Development
Braden Wright Grandview Heights High School

Oklahoma

Carl Hall N/A

Oregon

David Henshaw Cascades academy
Lacey McNeely PYAC
Lauren Hill West Linn High School
Lauren Hill West Linn High School

Outside USA

Angelita CruzTuitt Arthur A. Richards Junior High School
Maricar Hang Ricardo Richards Elementary School
Maricar Hang Ricardo Richards Elementary School
Basil Williams Elena L. Christian Jr High School

Pennsylvania

Daniel Caruso Pope John Paul II HS
Phil Hawkins Huntingdon Area High School
Deborah Raymond Easton Area High School
Sherry Riley Bermudian Springs Hs
Dale Schroeder Tacony Academy Charter High School
Dale Schroeder Tacony Academy Charter High School

Rhode Island

Tayla Carbary Ricci Middl
Larry Madeira Prout
Matthew Trimble Burrillville High School

South Carolina

Allen Winkler South Aiken Baptist Christian School

South Dakota

Gary Alexander Bennett County High School
Tim Hedblom Huron School District
Paul Smith Sturgis Brown

Tennessee

Brian Cole West Jackson Baptist Church
Cindy Dugger Westminster Academy
Joseph Goss Rockwood High School
Cecil Raines Monterey High School

Texas

Rebecca AnthonydeCardoza Rosemont Middle
James Herring Whitehouse High School
Kareem Howard Spring Woods High School
Tiffini Juntunen Bruceville-Eddy ISD
Stacie Sosa N/A

Utah

Sarah Oborn Herriman High School
Nathaniel Smith N/A

Vermont

Akhnaton AguilarSanchez Rutland Senior High School
Caroline Coleman Milton Middle School

Virginia

Andrew Green Wakefield High School
Harrison Lionberger N/A
Jeremy Workman James W. Robinson Secondary

Washington

Byron Barrenechea Savannah Arts Academy
Jeffrey Galloway Seton Catholic Prep High School

Wisconsin

Bryant Ellis University School Of Milwaukee
Matt Flack University School of Milwaukee


Top CIC States:

1. New York (14)
2. Arkansas (4)
    Alabama (4)
    Arizona (4)
3. North Dakota (3)


 

Alabama

Will Jones Lee High School
Michael Miles N/A
Cheryl Ross James Clemens High School
Dustin Simpson Coosa Christian School

Alaska

Travis Church North Pole High School

Arizona

Eric Binegar Buckeye Union High School
Eric Binegar Buckeye Union High School
Gabrielle Nakada Desert Vista High School
Guillermo Uriarte Willow Canyon High School

Arkansas

Craig Cecil Clarksville High School
Caleb Clements Bigelow High School
Logan Horton West Memphis High School
Elizabeth Johnson North Little Rock Academy

California

Stephen Campodonico Maranatha High School
Duane Mowrer Patten Academy

Colorado

Hai Bui Arvada High School
Megan Lawson Monument academy

Florida

John Ayres N/A

Indiana

Brittany Galt Benjamin Bosse High School
Blane Holland Peru Junior High School

Maryland

Joseph Lee Chesapeake High School
John Pape Damascus Sports Association

Massachusetts

Joseph Solomon Lexington High

Nebraska

Joshua McCarty N/A

New York

Neal Bartlett Westmoreland Central School
Dick Beal Marcellus High School
Liz Becerra North Salem Middle/High School
Jane Early Pembroke Junior-Senior High School
Daniel Hatch Cairo/Durham Cairo NY
Brittnee Nicoloff Lancaster High School
Kyle Potter Mahopac High School
Brandon Rebert Oakfield-Alabama Central School
Seamus Rhodes Auburn High School
Joshua Schreppel John F Kennedy Middle School
Michael Smock Wayne Senior High School
Sarah Stomieroski Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Senior High School
Michael Vecchione Gorton High School
Michael Vecchione Gorton High School

North Carolina

David Parsons West Iredell High School
Albert Rose Leesville Road High

North Dakota

Michelle Brouwer Beulah High School
Brooke Nelson Stanley High School
Karen Salter Bowman County High School

Oregon

Lacey McNeely PYAC

Pennsylvania

Deborah Raymond Easton Area High School
Dale Schroeder Tacony Academy Charter High School

South Dakota

Paul Smith Sturgis Brown

Tennessee

Elisabeth Kirkpatrick Cherokee High School