• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll 3/26/2018 - 4/8/2018

National Coach Certification Honor Roll 3/26/2018 - 4/8/2018

By NFHS on April 09, 2018 coaches Print

Top AIC States:

1. Arkansas (24)
2. New York (13)
3. California (10)
4. Maryland (9)
    Ohio (9)
    South Carolina (9)


 

AE  Armed  Forces  of  Europe

Anamaria Dealvare Bahrain School

Alabama

Gann Bryan Virgil Grissom High School
Michael Johnson Lafayette High School

Alaska

Jennifer Brant Delta High School
Marc Mens Kodiak High School
David Smith Post 17 Legion

Arizona

Eric Binegar Buckeye Union High School
Eric Binegar Buckeye Union High School
Ross Crow Agua Fria High School
Matthew Gilbert Cactus High School
Paul Gobiel N/A
Cassandra Markham Perry High School
Amber McCrite Sandra Day O'Connor High School
Bobbi Yoder Prescott High School

Arkansas

Crystal Atkinson Jacksonville Lighthouse CPA
Jaime Briggs Jacksonville High School
Ashtin Calico Lincoln High School
Craig Enloe Western Grove High School
Travis Gage Ozark High School
Payton Hamilton Southside High School
Payton Hamilton Southside High School
Amy Hardy Greenwood Public Schools
Morgan Hawley Paragould High School
Tabitha Hightower Horatio High School
Tabitha Hightower Horatio High School
Ottis Holland Acorn High School
Andrew Irwin Lake Hamilton High School
Cliff Jones Perryville High School
Allison Kisselburg Prescott High School
Madeline Maness Russellville High School
Madeline Maness Russellville High School
Brandon Marks Prescott High School
Matthew Moore Lincoln High School
Libby Nepivoda Junction City High School
Melissa Nichols Westside Middle School
Melissa Nichols Westside Middle School
Maegan Pollack Russellville High School
Roger Privett Brinkley High School

California

Eric Fees Proheart
James Garner Westchester Enriched Sciences Magnets
Jason Hatton N/A
Kenneth Hayes Universal Cheerleading Association
Kelsey Leintz Pinole Valley High School
Jamal Mpenda "Willow Glen High School, Leland High School"
Joseph Navarro Del Oro High School
Joseph Navarro Del Oro High School
Lindsay Simeone Newark Memorial
Christopher Benjamin Bedford High School

Colorado

Kirk Blackard Hyland Hills

Florida

Alex Garcia Palm Beach fitness academy
Yanexis Jimenez iMater Preparatory Academy
Joseph Paight Armwood High School

Hawaii

Terrance Bandy Waipahu High School

Idaho

Dollie Boyer Hillcrest High School

Indiana

Erin Bryson Clarksville Cheerleading
Michael Mendez Christel House Academy
Skip Trapp Central High School

Iowa

Spetlar Tonga Lawton Bronson community school district

Kentucky

Derrick Mattingly Henderson county
Michelle Nordman N/A

Maryland

Maureen Blasko None
Terri Dendy Northwestern
Michelle Fyock Glade Valley Athletic Association
Derrick Jordan Fairmont Heights High School
Nathan Ottensmeyer Emmorton Buccaneers
Nathan Ottensmeyer Emmorton Buccaneers
Warren Pinkett Oxon Hill High
Martin Quezada Quezada N/A
Stephen Thompson Chesapeake High

Massachusetts

Christopher Benjamin Bedford High School
Mark Bertrand Saugus High School
Michael Mackiewicz N/A
Michael Stbernard Franklin High School

Michigan

Chris Dubbs Adrian Madison

Minnesota

Jessica Forsline Mesabi East Secondary

Mississippi

Thomas Brewer Mount Olive High School
Angela Bridges West Lowndes High School
Vanesa Gooch Water Valley High School

Missouri

KaTrina Pride Sikeston High School

Nebraska

Stephanie Berkheimer North Platte Public Schools
Mark Orr N/A

Nevada

Mackenzie Pfeil Desert Pines High School
Stacey Ruiz J Harold Brinley Middle School

New  Hampshire

Anthony Figueiredo Cardigan Mountain School
Drew Hill Manchester Memorial High School
Joan Lysik Winnacunnet Little Warriors Cheerleaders
Dennis Ordway Bow High School
Gredel Shaw Kennett Middle School

New  Jersey

Suzanne Carbone New Providence Middle School
Vincent Leavey Ocean City High
Troy Mathis Barringer
Daniel Sanacore RYNJ

New  Mexico

Shannon Moutrie Roswell Independent SD (Dist)
Shyanne Peterson Animas Public Schools
Robert Salgado New Mexico Highlands University

New  York

Dave Carpanzano Mahopac High School
Jodele Currier N/A
Francesco DiMeo Mohonasen Senior High School
Chelsie Hixenbaugh Pavilion Central School
Stephen Huggins Edison Career and Technology School
Heather McClurg Warsaw High school
Christopher Nelson Horace Mann School
Jeffrey Ramos Nyack Union Free School District
Matthew Reilly Arlington Central School District
Jason Roy Oswego High School
Edward Smith Gouverneur Central School
Tiffany Vinette Harrisville central School
Chen Wang N/A

North  Carolina

Kimberleigh Lowery White Oak High
Michael Pierce Eno River Academy

North  Dakota

Gabriel Ahnee Ben Franklin Middle School
Nolan Dix Hettinger Public School
Joseph Rodin N/A

Ohio

James Evans Veron Murphy
Lou Jannazo Whetstone High School
Joshua Ludwig East Liverpool City
Chris Martin Open Door Christian
Elizabeth McDade Stow-Munroe Falls High School
Thomas Obrock Cleveland Saint Ignatius
Thomas Smith Wynford
Chase Stevens William Henry Harrison High School
Paul Sullivan Warren High School

Oregon

TJ Presley Pendleton High School

Pennsylvania

Christian Christopher N/A
Bob Clark Bishop Carroll Catholic High School
Shannon Danaher Moravian Academy

Rhode Island

Melendy Johnson Cranston League for Cranston's Future (CLCF Panthers)
Cooper Morris Wm. M. Davies Jr. Career-Technical High School
Victor Ventura N/A

South  Carolina

Taylor Burriss Clemson University
Forrest Crocker Clemson University
Chase Holley Clemson University
Michael Howard Clemson University
Dana Maydew Clemson University
Ashley Patrick Spartanburg High School
Joshua Rowland Clemson University
Jared Stapleton T.L. Hanna
Morgan Werth Clemson University

South  Dakota

Carren Albers Washington High School - 01
Brian Allmendinger Gregory School
Samuel Lucas Mortimer St. Thomas More
Scott Ross Flandreau High School
Nathan Wilson SD Network Basketball

Tennessee

Peggy Hegwood South Middle School
Peggy Hegwood South Middle School
Ashley Lackey Mosheim Middle School

Utah

Tamara Call N/A
Cameron Colovich Tooele High School
Koda Livingston Lower Lake High School

Vermont

Lindsay DiDio-Hartel VT

Virginia

Jeremy Workman James W. Robinson Secondary

Wisconsin

Clark Gridley University School of Milwaukee
Justin Ostrowski Portage High School
Carol Walker University School of Milwaukee

Wyoming

Kenneth DeCock Sheridan Junior High School


 

Top CIC States:

1. New York (4)
2. Maryland (3)


 

Arizona

Bobbi Yoder Prescott High School

Colorado

Brad Beyette Golden High School

Hawaii

Terrance Bandy Waipahu High School
Stephen Ferguson Lanai High and Elemetary School

Idaho

Kylie Sevy Marsing Optimist Cheer

Illinois

Brittany Charnot Providence Catholic High School
Amy Stallard Richland County High School

Indiana

Skip Trapp Central High School

Kentucky

Derrick Mattingly Henderson county
Michelle Nordman N/A

Maryland

Arbrey Butler Eleanor Roosevelt High
Martin Quezada Quezada N/A
O'Shay Watson Prince Georges County Public Schools

Massachusetts

Mark Bertrand Saugus High School
Ryan Lawlor Hamilton-Wenham Reg High

Michigan

Chris Dubbs Adrian Madison
Danielle Majors Hartland High School

Minnesota

Paul DeCarlo Andover Football Association

Mississippi

Vanesa Gooch Water Valley High School

Nevada

Angel Gomez "Del Sol Academy High School, Las Vegas, NV"

New Hampshire

Dennis Ordway Bow High School

New York

Carly DeLucia Waterloo High School
Adam Emmerich Warwick Soccer
Julie Maxwell Maryvale Middle School
Carlos Mery Roslyn High School

North Carolina

Antonia Koone Flat Rock Middle
Demetrious McCullen Western Guilford High

North Dakota

Gabriel Ahnee Ben Franklin Middle School

Ohio

Elizabeth McDade Stow-Munroe Falls High School
Nate Weihrauch Findlay High School

Pennsylvania

Kelly Burns Hempfield Area Competitive Cheer
Christian Christopher N/A

South  Carolina

Chase Holley Clemson University

Utah

Kevin Burton Delta High