• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 3/27/2017 to 4/9/2017

National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 3/27/2017 to 4/9/2017

By NFHS on April 12, 2017 Coaches

Top AIC Earners:

1. Arkansas  
2. New York  
3. Ohio  
4. Maryland  
5. California
6. Massachusetts
7. Pennsylvania
8. Rhode Island
9. South Dakota
10. Texas

Top AIC Earners:

1. Arkansas  (59)
2. New York  (46)
3. Ohio  (27)
4. Maryland  (19)
5. California  (18)
6. Massachusetts  (16)
7. Pennsylvania  (14)
8. Rhode Island  (14)
9. South Dakota  (14)
10. Texas  (14)

 

Alabama
Khalid Pierron - N/A
Charles Rutland - Asbury High School
Susan Henderson - Jackson High School
Andy McAnally - Belgreen high school
Steven White - Northside High School

Arizona
Reid Broderick - N/A
Patty Anderson - N/A

Arkansas
Jennifer Cherry - Dumas Public School
Tommy Coleman - University of Arkansas
Jason Thomas - Hot Springs Middle School
Matt Garriott - Bauxite Public Schools
Vincent Eubanks - North Little Rock High School
Bonnie Brewer - Palestine Wheatley School District
Kelby Snow - Mcgehee High School
Marquis Rogers - Lakeside High School
Shannon Ellison - El Dorado High School
Emily Smith - Palestine-Wheatley Senior High
Brandon McMurry - Smackover High School
Samantha Schweickhardt - El Dorado High School
Ron Throneberry - Pulaski County Home Education Athletic Association
Darin Wallace - N/A
Jacob Roberson - El Dorado High School
Kimberly Davis - Deer High School
Anthony Meeker - Hope High School

California
Laura Juarez-Williams - Bishop Mora Salesian H.S.
James Holocker - Kingsburg High
Stan Makiyama - Marshall Fundamental
Skyler Sullivan - Coaching Corps
David Sloan - N/A
Monica Linn - Armijo High
Bryan Peralta - South El Monte High School

Colorado
Roger Pfannenschmid - Centennial
Lisa Siegel - Tri-Lakes Longshots
Daniel Montano - N/A
Kimberley Gosch - Berthoud High School

Florida
Reginald McNair - Blanche Ely High School
James Wilson - N/A

Georgia
Dirk Reaume - "Atlanta Track Club, Riverside Military Academy "

Illinois
Dawn Carnahan - John Deere Middle School
Dave Adkisson - "Oakton College, East Maine D63, Chicago Kickers"

Indiana
Bill McCall - Crown Point
Katherine Todd - South Ripley High School
Heidi Miller - N/A

Iowa
Erin Smith - Washington High School

Kentucky
Robert Jones - The Academy @ Shawnee

Maine
John Daley - Narraguagus High School
Emily Corrales - N/A

Maryland
Lucinda Lindsay - Great Mills High School
Lindsay Seal - Damascus High School
Matt Marlowe - Allegany High School
John Protzman - Great Mills High School
Joel Dearring - Bowie High
Jesus Pellot - Watkins Mill High

Massachusetts
Andy Barlow - Scituate High School
Rick Emanuel - Winchester High School
Blair Bailey - Bishop Stang
Melissa Larochelle - Chicopee Comprehensive Hs
Milan Berger - Fox Football
Mark Lenehan - South Shore Vocational Technical High School
Kayla Cowell - Extreme Dancesport

Michigan
Chris Clark - Marlette Jr./Sr. High School

Minnesota
Patrick Palmer - Lake City High School
Brady Wasvick - Hastings High School
Ryan Scheevel - Dover-Eyota High School

Mississippi
Mike Hardwick - Oxford mIddle school
Kesha Atkinson - Oxford School District
Hunter Crane - Oxford School District
Drew Tyler - Oxford School District
Tabitha Beard - Oxford High School
John Douglass - Oxford Middle School

Missouri
Pablo Castillo - N/A
Donna Barr - N/A

Nebraska
Jed Benish - Leyton Public Schools

Nevada
Manuel Llamas - Rancho High School

New Hampshire
Neil Prehemo - Pittsburg High School 
Amanda Stefanik - Laconia High School
Andrew Dondero - Dover High School
David Suiter - DAANJ

New Mexico
Kent Tomah - Alamo Navajo
Kenneth Villareal - La Cueva High School
Katie Sharpton - Rehoboth Christian High School

New York
David Amidon - LaFayette Central School District
Nicholas LaForgia - Baldwin High School
Jeffrey Gabriel - Lafayette High School
Walter Burrowes - Tioga Central School
Addam King - New Rochelle High School
Franz Kopf - Eldred Central School
Amy Aldrich - Jasper-Troupsburg Junior-Senior High School
Anthony Lapelosa - George W Hewlett High School
Katherine Burke - Ballston Spa Senior High School

North Carolina
Kristi Tinnes - John T Hoggard High
Samuel Bullard - Gray's Creek High School
Adrian Mills - China Grove Middle School
Danny Akins - Southwestern Randolph High School
Shawna Iglehart - Parshall High School

Ohio
Jon Payne - Reading Community City Schools
Michael Ragan - Newton Falls High School
Paul Corto - Chagrin Falls High School
Seth Thompson - Bishop Rosecrans High School
Chris Gertz - East Holmes Schools
Erin Wojcik - St. Mary Catholic School
Gary Hibinger - DELAWARE CITY SCHOOLS-IRN 043877
David Meyer - Laurel School
Chadleo Webb - N/A
Vanessa Genatempo - Beavercreek City Schools

Oklahoma
Jared Johnson - Cedar Ridge High School

Oregon
Christina Henry - Seaside High School

Pennsylvania
Eric Vogelsang - Ligonier Valley High School
Doug Hunter - Hershey Hs
Kerry Marisa - Unionville Hs
John Albarano - Loyalsock Twp Ms

Rhode Island
Joseph Caccia - Classical High School

South Carolina
Lee Whitaker - Fort Mill High
Dakota Dahabi - N/A
Brent Deckert - Brandon Valley

Texas
Esther Okech - Chinquapin Prep School
Shanan Bailey - Texoma Christian School

Vermont
Mark Trepanier - Rutland Middle School

Washington
Tammy Perrine - Lochburn Middle School
Tory Carl - Medical Lake Middle School
Jennifer Carroll - South Sound Baseball

Wisconsin
Cesar Pequeno - Ronald Reagan High School
Leslie Pfaff - Coulee Christian School

 

    

Top CIC Earners:

1. New York  (16)
2. North Carolina  (7)
3. California  (6)
4. Indiana  (5)
5. Ohio  (5)
6. Arkansas  (4)
7. Colorado  (4)
8. Texas  (4)
9. Maine  (3)
10. New Hampshire  (3)

 

Arizona
Reid Broderick - N/A


California
David Sloan - N/A


Florida
James Wilson - N/A

Georgia
Dirk Reaume - "Atlanta Track Club, Riverside Military Academy "

Illinois
Dave Adkisson - "Oakton College, East Maine D63, Chicago Kickers"

Maryland
Herman Charity - "Reservoir High School Fulton, Maryland"
Patrick Hambleton - St. Michaels High School
Jesus Pellot - Watkins Mill High
Marcus Jurado - Damacus High School

Massachusetts
Kayla Cowell - Extreme Dancesport

Missouri
Pablo Castillo - N/A

Nevada
Keala Enomoto - Chaparral High School

New Hampshire
Neil Prehemo - Pittsburg High School Pittsburg NH 03592
Andrew Dondero - Dover High School

New Jersey
David Hourcade - LF/SH Soccer

New Mexico
Anita Gallegos - Espanola Valley High School

New York
Nicole Burel - Aquinas Institute
Katherine Burke - Ballston Spa Senior High School

North Carolina
Nick Mashburn - Charles D Owen Middle

Ohio
Jon Payne - Reading Community City Schools
David Meyer - Laurel School
Chadleo Webb - N/A

Washington
Charmen Sewell - Cedar Park Christian Schools Mountlake Terrace Campus

Wisconsin
Cesar Pequeno - Ronald Reagan HS