• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 4/10/2017 to 4/24/2017

National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 4/10/2017 to 4/24/2017

By NFHS on April 25, 2017 caoches

Top AIC Earning States:

1. Arkansas (15)
2. New York (15)
3. California (7)


Alabama 
Dewayne Gordon - Holtville High School

Alaska 
Marisa Greening - Service High School

Arizona 
Patty Anderson - N/A
Matt Cohen - Desert Vista High School
Bobra Crockett - N/A
David Fortney - saguaro high school 
Lance Gephart - Deer Valley High School

Arkansas 
Bill Blankenship - Owasso Hs
David Buono - N/A
Buster Geary - Har-Ber High School
Garrett Haag - Harrisburg High School
Chad Johnson - Heber Springs High School
Brittany Pulido - Conway Christian School
Tyler Thomas - Meekins Middle School
Michael Upton - N/A
Devon Wheeler - Valley View High School
Ashley Wilson - Mansfield High School

California 
Julie Anderson - N/A
Yannik Essex - N/A
Christie Fleeman - Oakmont Jr Vikings
Amanda Livingston - Lower Lake High
Devin Loreto - Calvary Chapel Christian School 
David Pintado - De Anza High School
Robert Russell - Mission Viejo girls softball

Colorado 
Armando Carrillo - Denver West High School
Kimberley Gosch - Berthoud High School
Katrina Richards - Ignacio High School

Florida 
Bruce Ruis - Baldwin High School
Nick Sciullo - Illinois College
James Wilson - N/A

Hawaii 
Thomas Lake - Aloha Region USA Volleyball

Idaho 
Tiffany Conk - Hansen Jr/Sr High School
Kristi Rice - N/A

Indiana 
Natasha Flores - Bremen Senior High School
Heidi Miller - N/A

Iowa 
Brian Johnson - Rockford

Kentucky 
Eric Brown - Moss Middle School

Maine 
Danielle Spaulding - Piscataquis Community High School

Maryland 
Lisa Elliott - Chesapeake High School
Scott Frye - John T. Baker Middle School
Teresa Leatherwood - Manchester Valley High School
George Penn - Poolesville High
Felicia Taylor-Johnson - Edgewood Recreation Council 
Devone Williams - Oxon Hill High School

Mississippi 
Caitlin Hancock - N/A
Steve Herring - Oxford School District
Cliff Ormon - Oxford High School
Chris Patton - Oxford School District
Charles Sabatier - Oxford High School
Melanie Webb - Oxford Middle School

Missouri 
Ronald Duggan - Camdenton High

Nevada 
Felipe Rendon - Eldorado High School

New Mexico 
Thomas Davis - Hope Christian School
Chad Lieb - Highland High School
Vanessa Lopez - Artesia High
Mark Rodriguez - Capital High School

New York 
Kelly Donlon - N/A
Jonathan Enriquez - Hawtree Creek Middle School - MS 297
Christina Fregosi - Success Academy Charter Schools
Robert Gray - Waterville Jr/Sr High School
Matthew Johnson - Naples Central School 
Keith Lobdell - Westport Central School
Patricia Malizia - Success Academy High School of the Liberal Arts
Bradley Mayville - Wayne Senior High School
Derick Nadjadi - Haverling Senior High School
Craig Ostrander - Saugerties Central School District
Dave Prong - Victor Central Schools
Zack Sharrow - Wayne Central Middle School

North Carolina 
James Conner - River Mill Academy
Jennifer Jewell - Cary High School
Dan Kelly - LKN Warriors Fastpitch Softball Org. / Lake Norman Little League / Cornelius Lake Norman Youth Athletic Association
Dani Lee - University of North Carolina - Wilmington
Joshua Levi - Rugby Middle
Brian Randolph - Lumberton High School

North Dakota 
Travis Cormier - Hatton Eielson Public Schools
Cameron Lentz - Stanley Public Schools
Guy Ross - Ellendale High School
Kal Triplett - Larimore High School

Ohio 
Dan Adair - Strongsville Lacrosse Association
Kimberly Arrowood - Huntington High School
Gaston Dowdley - Villa Angela St. Joesph High School
Angela Harmon - West Union High School West Union Ohio
Kelsea Leasure - West Union High School
Dustin Ridenbaugh - East Knox Middle School

Oregon 
Shawn Barnes - Sprague High School
Michelle Wolf - Marist Catholic High School

Outside USA 
Ran Breuer - Reali

Pennsylvania 
Joseph Andrieux - Antietam Ms/Hs
Brent Bell - Upper Dauphin Area Hs
Bruce Kilmoyer - N/A
Luca Mazzotti - SJU
Rhode Island 
Wilhelm Boonstra - Mount Hope High School

South Carolina 
Kaleb Bevelle - N/A
Deaunte Murray - Clemson University
Matthew Ryan - Clemson University
Warren Berry - Crazy Horse School

Tennessee 
Jeff Brummitt - Midway Middle School
Marci Suggs - Charlotte Middle School

Texas 
Mario Bravo - N/A

Utah 
Diane Croft - Morgan High

Washington 
Emily Norris - Coupeville High School
Tom Snyder - Pacific Soccer Club
Eric West - Foss High School

 

Top CIC Earning States:

1. Arizona (2)
2. California (2)
3. Indiana (2)
4. Maryland (2)
5. Ohio (2)
6. Pennsylvania (2)


Alaska 
Robert Brock - South Anchorage High School

Arizona 
Patty Anderson - N/A
David Fortney - Saguaro High School 

California 
Yannik Essex - N/A
Jake Lamberth - North Tahoe High

Florida 
Nick Sciullo - Illinois College

Indiana 
Bill McCall - Crown Point
Heidi Miller - N/A

Maine 
Danielle Spaulding - Piscataquis Community High School

Maryland 
Scott Frye - John T. Baker Middle School
Roy Vereen - Howard County Parks and Rec

Massachusetts 
Milan Berger - Fox Football

Nevada 
Felipe Rendon - Eldorado High School

New Mexico 
Mark Rodriguez - Capital High School

New York 
Celina Acham - Erasmus Hall Campus High School

North Carolina 
Dani Lee - University of North Carolina - Wilmington

Ohio 
Rebecca Heine - New Richmond High School
Dustin Ridenbaugh - East Knox Middle School

Pennsylvania 
Brent Bell - Upper Dauphin Area High School
Kerry Marisa - Unionville High School

Rhode Island 
Michael Millen - Narragansett Pier School

Virginia 
William Willis - N/A

Washington 
Tom Snyder - Pacific Soccer Club

Wisconsin 
Jacqueline Struble - Pacelli