• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 4/24/17 to 5/7/17

National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 4/24/17 to 5/7/17

By NFHS on May 08, 2017 coaches

Top AIC earning States:
1. Arkansas (12)
2. California (10)
3. North Carolina (7)
4. Ohio (7)
5. New York (6)


Alabama 
William Wilson - Bernice J Causey Middle School
Dylan Surrett - Holly Pond High School
Jordan Thomas - Pleasant Valley High School

Alaska
Mark West - Anchorage School District

Arizona
Christopher Selby - Lake Havasu City High School
David Olson - Mountian Ridge
David Laufer - Centennial High School
James Henry - Xavier College Preparatory
Albert Berrian - M. C. Perry High School

Arkansas
Kirby Turner - Hope High School
Emily Smith - Palestine-Wheatley Senior High
Caleb Price - Trinity Christian School
Will Francis - Harding Academy
Aaron Kareus - Southside High School
Jeffrey Smith - Fouke Schools
Jordan Mellott - Leavenworth Sr High
Michael Staudt - N/A
Caitlin Zamaripas - Mountainburg School District
Terry Bradshaw - N/A
Justin Spinks - N/A

California
Tricia Mancini - N/A
Eric Pryor - Oak Park High School
Christiana Wightman - Pacific Lutheran High School
Robert Sykes - N/A
Jeff Chrapczynski - N/A
Alexandria Harlan - Washington High School
Andrea Long - Holy Names High School
Brent Greenwood - Westview High

Colorado
Christian Chapman - Lewis-Palmer High School
Caleb Grinter - Cole Arts and Sciences Academy
Luke McGreevy - N/A
Chelsea Vandurme - N/A

DoDEA
David Armes - Fort Knox High School

Florida
John Harrell - Seminole High School
James Wilson - N/A

Hawaii
Don Pump - Saint Louis School

Idaho
Nancy Jones - Twin Falls High School; Twin Falls

Indiana
Jessica Thomas - Lawrence North High School

Iowa
Zach Kenyon - Iowa City City High School
Nicole Henry - Creston High School

Kentucky
Doug Coan - Spencer County High School

Maine
Shea Kimball - Noble High School

Maryland
David Edlow - Blake High School
Jacob Miller - Calvert parks and recreation
Natalie Glaze - Damascus Sports Association
Renard Parson - Marriotts Ridge HS

Massachusetts
Michael Kelley - Taunton High School
Andrew Thurston - Southeastern Reg Vocational Tech
Claudia Hawkes - Diman Reg Vocational Tech High

Minnesota
Ellen Schafer - Cretin-Derham Hall

Mississippi
Joe Sabatier - Oxford High School

Missouri
Scott Benge - N/A

Nebraska
Kirk Hamm - Bloomfield Jr/Sr High
Ryan Lorchick - N/A

Nevada
Jessica Mayo - N/A
Cathy Martin - Fernley High School

New Jersey
Chloe Griffin - DEWLAX
Breanne Pratt - Hunterdon Central Regional High School
Lynne Valente - Camden County Tech Pennsauken

New Mexico
Wade Aubuchon - East Mountain High School
Carmelita Carrejo - N/A
Landell Jim - N/A
Alecia Wheeler - Kirtland High School

New York
Michael Vecchione - Gorton High School
Kristen Banting - Peru Central
Terry Jenkins - Airlanes JR Football and Cheer
Merrill Davis - Success Academy Charter High School of the Liberal Arts
Rickey Rivers - Success Academy High School of Liberal Arts
Nicole Greenier - G. Ray Bodley Fulton

North Carolina
John Harper - Bear Grass Charter School Williamston
Dwight Long - Franklin High
Danette Handy - Walkertown High School
Davis Bryant - Murphy High
Corey Mickle - Coulwood Middle
Stacey Bufalini - Topsail High
Cullen Lasso - Clemson University

North Dakota
Jonathan Doll - N/A

Ohio
Brian Weikert - New Albany High School
Sally Anderson - north adams seaman ohio
Garvis Leak - David H. Pointz Career Technical Center
Katherine Valaitis - Delaware Hayes High School
Daniel Schmitz - Cincinnati Christian Schools
Sheryl Nusbaum - Paulding High School
Joshua Jasper - Princeton High School

Oregon
Linda Hopper - N/A
Cassidy Bell - Sutherlin High School
Perry Beeler - Liberty High School

Pennsylvania
Rob Matz - central tech hs
Brian Kovatch - Pope John Paul II High School

South Carolina
Abby Jones - N/A
Taylor Lawson - N/A
Lydia Hanewich - N/A
Richard Neely - N/A
Christian Wilkins - N/A

South Dakota
Christine Beyer - Dell Rapids Middle School - 03
Jason Billie - N/A
Jeremiah Willis - N/A

Tennessee
Landon Scott - Christ Presbyterian Academy

Texas
Juan Loera - Spring Oaks Middle School
Juan Loera - Spring Oaks Middle School
Mitchell Raney - Randolph High School
Frederick Holifield - N/A

Utah
Kevin Johnson - Park City High
Angelic Thompson - St. Josephs Catholic School

Virginia
Gary Mullins - John Handley High
Chris Hall - Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
Joe Bianco - William & Mary

Wisconsin
Brian Sullivan - Sun Prairie U18 Midget Hockey/Wisconsin Sliders U18 Travel Baseball
Wisconsin Keith Nault - Peshtigo Middle/High

 

Top CIC earning states:
1. North Carolina (4)
2. Oregon (4)
3. Texas (3)


 

Alaska
Mark West - Anchorage School District
Mathias Weinberger - Redington HS

Arkansas
Courtney Sangster - Hackett High School

California
Jeff Van - Ausdall Foothill High School/North State Volleyball Academy

Colorado
Luke McGreevy - N/A

Kentucky
Doug Coan - Spencer County High School

Maryland
Natalie Glaze - Damascus Sports Association
Mike Foxwell - Krieger Schechter

Massachusetts
Michael Kelley - Taunton High School
Andrew Thurston - Southeastern Reg Vocational Tech

Minnesota
Tanya LeJeune - Lewiston-Altura High School

New York
Brian Dobens -Valley Central School District

North Carolina
James Conner - River Mill Academy
Joshua Levi - Rugby Middle
John Sullivan - North Gaston High School
Davis Bryant - Murphy High

Ohio
John Justice - Brunswick High School
Tom Thornton - Saint Ursula Academy

Oregon
Shawn Barnes - Sprague High School
Linda Hopper - N/A
Cassidy Bell - Sutherlin High School
Perry Beeler - Liberty High School

Pennsylvania
Rob Matz - Central Tech High School

Texas
Janeta Reeves - Thomas Jefferson High School
Frederick Holifield - N/A
Jordan Smelley - N/A

Utah
Angelic Thompson - St. Josephs Catholic School

Washington
Joey Martinez - Mount Rainier

Wisconsin
Brian Sullivan - Sun Prairie U18 Midget Hockey/Wisconsin Sliders U18 Travel Baseball