• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll 4/9/2018 - 4/22/2018

National Coach Certification Honor Roll 4/9/2018 - 4/22/2018

By NFHS on April 25, 2018 coaches Print

Top AIC States:

1. Arkansas (19)
2. New York (18)
3. Maryland (9)
    North Carolina (9)
    South Carolina (9)
    California (9)


 

Alabama

Carl Abramo South Lamar High School
Bart Andrus Mars Hill Bible School
Angel Boyd T.R. Miller
Eric Chamberlin Russell County High School
Jennifer Crow White Plains High School
Emily Rasbury Horseshoe Bend High School

Alaska

Patrick Culligan Glacier View School
Patrick Culligan Glacier View School
Kari Frantz Grace Christian School
Shelli Swanson West Valley High School
AP Armed Forces of Pacific
Kristina OGrady Yokota High School

Arizona

Nikki Dillon Perry High School
Sean Freeman Imagine Prep High School @ Superstition
Connor Humphreys Betty H. Fairfax High School
Kara Morrow N/A
Dorian Smith Desert Junior-Senior High
Bonnie Winters Tri-City College Prep H.S.
Ed Ziska Rancho Solano Prep

Arkansas

Tori Beach Nettleton High School
Tori Beach Nettleton High School
Marcus Bolden Dollarway High School
Tonya Cantrell Wynne High School
Matthew Farr Mabelvale Middle School
Keith Goodson Highland High School
Daniel Hampton Hope High School
Kristen Hyslip Highland High School
Hunter Ingle Williams Baptist College
Dominic James Dollarway High School
Joni Mize Hellstern Middle School
Joni Mize Hellstern Middle School
Trevaughn Moore Hampton High School
Robert Ray Genoa Central School District
Ian Reynolds N/A
Blake Rudolph Pea Ridge High School
Sandra Sawyer Farmington: Randall G. Lynch Middle School
Franklin Teague Osceola Middle School
Dawson Yates El Dorado High School

California

Michael Aguillio Casa Robles High School
Edward Costello Yucca Valley High
Debbie Dommaschk Castro Valley High
Teresa ElmslieBritt La Salle High School
Christina Gray Harvest Park Middle
Eunjee Kang Bohannon Middle School
Joseph Navarro Del Oro High School
Alyssia Strasser N/A
Alyssia Strasser N/A

Connecticut

Louis Grzyb Sutton High School

Florida

Palanski Hayes West Gadsden High
Mark Miller N/A
Lindsey Pike William R. Boone Highschool
Tanya Rivera N/A
Tanya Rivera N/A

Georgia

Chaz Cannon N/A
Forest Wood CCS Mustangs

Idaho

Kylie Sevy Marsing Optimist Cheer
Kylie Sevy Marsing Optimist Cheer
Jamie Walker Burley Senior High School

Illinois

Ashley Gonsch Providence Catholic High School
Thomas Jackson N/A
Coni Mucha Providence Catholic High School
James Ulrich Richwoods High School

Indiana

Hannah Wishart National Federation of State High School Associations
Hannah Wishart National Federation of State High School Associations
Hannah Wishart National Federation of State High School Associations
Hannah Wishart National Federation of State High School Associations

Iowa

Danielle Hendrix Thomas Jefferson High School

Kansas

Ignacio Alonso Bishop Ward High School

Louisiana

Lameika Washington Ascension Catholic Diocesan Regional School

Maine

Annabelle Wilson Sacopee Valley Middle School

Maryland

Ramon Brito High Point High school
Anthony Brown High Point High School
Ernest Evans Gwynn Park High
Linda Henson-Hubb Gwynn Park High School
Maurice Howard Fairmont Heights High
Deon Lewis Oxon Hill High
Tyrone Nance Baltimore Polytechnic Institue
Brandon Owens Huntingtown High School
Keith Shaw High Point High

Massachusetts

Christopher Carbone Xaverian Brothers High School
Tayler DiPesa Bishop Fenwick High School
Louis Grzyb Sutton High School

Minnesota

Lea Zuern Maple

Mississippi

Austin Hood Scott Central High School

Montana

James Gorder Poplar High School
Jaclyn Thayer Conrad High School
Jaclyn Thayer Conrad High School

Nebraska

Terrell McKinney Omaha North Magnet High School

Nevada

Jorvell Brown Education
Fred Schmidt Pahrump Valley HS

New  Jersey

Cynthia Smith Villa Victoria Academy
Nickolas Tyson Lenape High School

New Mexico

Jesse Boggs Roswell High
Nicholas Salazar Hooligans Baseball
Jacqueline Sanchez N/A
Delvin Toddy St. Michael Indian School

New York

Thomas Armas Rye High School
Alex Brennan North Tonawanda High School
Justin Chaires Draper Middle School
Amanda Fonda N/A
Robert Guerra Port Chester Senior High School
Annette Hawkins Chappaqua School District
Stephen Huggins Edison Career and Technology High School
Stephen Huggins Edison Career and Technology High School
Joe Kesler Solvay High School
Michael Martino Blind Brook High School
Michael Martino Blind Brook High School
Julie Maxwell Maryvale Middle School
Amy Mulcahy Friends Academy
Craig Parker East Syracuse-Minoa Central High School
Craig Polston East Aurora High School
Alex Rose Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Senior High School
Matthew Shay Pembroke Junior-Senior High School
Jalen Smith Franklin High School

North Carolina

Jeremy Davis RunUXpress
Ida Davis RunUXpress
Kerry Floyd Neal Middle
David Iding Liberty Christian Academy
Sophie Langworthy Montessori School of Raleigh
Melvin London Topsail High/Topsail Middle
Wes Mattera John A Holmes High
Ben Stewart White Oak High School
Frank Williams Friendly High

North  Dakota

Kenneth Carwile Langdon Area Edmore Munich

Ohio

Erica Gray Mount Vernon Middle School
Shelley Koch Wapakoneta High School
Jeffrey Nichols Bowling Green City Schools Bowling Green Ohio
Daniel Renz Hilliard Davidson High School
Austin Riddick Yellow Springs/Mckinney High School
Rich Ritter New Albany Parks and Recreation
John Sabol Barberton High School
Jodi Schweikhardt Bethel High School

Oklahoma

Terry Brandenburg Lawton HS

Oregon

Daniel Coyle Sandy High School
Brianna Hewson N/A

Outside  USA

Johannes L G Relou N/A
Johannes L G Relou N/A

Pennsylvania

Nate Bogacki N/A
Anthony Edgell Port Allegany Jr/Sr High School
David Wood Ridley High School

Rhode Island

Brian Gil Burrillville High School

South  Carolina

Shadell Bell Clemson University
Alexis Carter N/A
William Cusic Clemson University
Ryley Gilliam Clemson
Thomas Grady Summerville High School
Joseph Hall Clemson University
Tucker Israel N/A
Amelia Shein N/A
Johnathan Watson Clemson University

South  Dakota

Murray Mcglone Yankton Middle School Yankton
Murray Mcglone Yankton Middle School Yankton
Scott Ross Flandreau High School
Riley Schraeder N/A
Tracy Stamper St Thomas More

Tennessee

Jerry Batson Ezell Harding Christian School
Jennifer Frye Lenoir City Middle School
Brooke Green Hendersonville High School
Nikki Shelton Fall Branch Elementary School

Texas

Christian Cassity N/A
Stephanie Cole Klein Collins High School
Fernando Mora Jim Barnes Middle
Matthew Summers Thomas Jefferson HS

Utah

Will Jolley Richfield
Matthew Mecham Tooele High School

Virginia

Harrison Lionberger N/A
Jeremy Workman James W. Robinson Secondary

Washington

Logan Kendrick Mt Spokane High School

Wisconsin

Robert Hutchinson Volunteer Coach


 

Top  CIC  States

1. New York (6)
2. Illinois (3)


 

Alabama

Eric Chamberlin Russell County High School

Arizona 

Brandi Atene Tuba City High School

Arkansas

Melissa Nichols Westside Middle School
Ian Reynolds N/A

California

Joseph Navarro Del Oro High School

Colorado

Michael Jester N/A

Florida

Mark Miller N/A
Tanya Rivera N/A

Illinois

Sera Cummings Providence Catholic High School
Ashley Gonsch Providence Catholic High School
Coni Mucha Providence Catholic High School

Massachusetts

Annie Barretto Braintree High School
Christopher Carbone Xaverian Brothers High School

Montana

James Gorder Poplar High School

New  Hampshire

Gredel Shaw Kennett Middle School

New York

Thomas Armas Rye High School
Meghan Bishop Hampton Bays Union Free School
Justin Chaires Draper Middle School
Craig Parker East Syracuse-Minoa Central High School
Matthew Shay Pembroke Junior-Senior High School
Tiffany Vinette Harrisville central School

North  Carolina

Melvin London Topsail High/Topsail Middle
Stephanie MorganDoyle R. Max Abbott Middle School

Oregon

Dan Chapman Yamhill Carlton
Daniel Coyle Sandy High School

Outside  USA

Johannes L G Relou N/A

Pennsylvania

Shannon Danaher Moravian Academy
Eric Vogelsang Ligonier Valley High School

Texas

Carrie Vernieuw St. Louis Catholic School

Utah

Matthew Mecham Tooele High School