• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll 6/4/2018-6/17/2018

National Coach Certification Honor Roll 6/4/2018-6/17/2018

By NFHS on June 18, 2018 coaches Print

Top AIC States

1. Maryland (177)
2. Arkansas (36)
3. California (19)
4. Ohio (18)
5. New York (12)


Alabama

Jason Causey Northeast Elite
Sherri Evans Barbour County High School
Elizabeth Lewis Southeastern
Hayley Long The Donoho School
Daniel Parker Northeast Elite
Christopher Phillips Next Level Sports Academy

Alaska

Manuel Lopez

Arizona

Steven Ciszek Paradise Honors High School
Jessica Grigg Deer Valley High School
William Vigil Mcclintock High School
Paul Wolf Flagstaff High School

Arkansas

Dana Barlow Marion Junior High School
Marcus Bishop Watson Chapel High School
Darah Calico Nashville Junior High School
Darah Calico Nashville Junior High School
Jamie Carter Marion High School
Josh Fleming Washington Junior High
Eric Folmar Marion High School
Amber Forbush Sheridan Middle School
Amber Forbush Sheridan Middle School
Matthew Garner Sheridan Middle School
Gabriel Gonzalez Springdale High School
Taylor Hall Oakdale Middle School
Ashlyn Hill
Ashlyn Hill
Keith Houton Marion High School
Jennifer Hudgens Fulbright Junior High School
Steven Jones DeWitt High School
Breanna Jones Randall G. Lynch Middle School
William Keller
Larry McBroom Sheridan High School
Frederick Moore Marion High School
Laura Morgan Sheridan School District
Laura Morgan Sheridan School District
Michael Prall St. Joseph High School
Justin Ritz Elmwood Middle School
Justin Ritz Elmwood Middle School
Justin Ritz Elmwood Middle School
Justin Ritz Elmwood Middle School
Justin Ritz Elmwood Middle School
Kendall Ruff Springdale High School
Emily Grace Ruggeri
Weston Sansoucie White Country Central School District
Austin Schwarzkopf
Tracy Shaw Ridgefield Christian School
Jayden Southard
Zachary Tribble Marion High School

California

Deidre Aldridge Mater Dei HS
Deidre Aldridge Mater Dei HS
Matt Andersen Monterey Trail High School
Matt Andersen Monterey Trail High School
Matt Andersen Monterey Trail High School
Matt Andersen Monterey Trail High School
Matt Andersen Monterey Trail High School
Matt Andersen Monterey Trail High School
Matt Andersen Monterey Trail High School
Matt Andersen Monterey Trail High School
Matt Andersen Monterey Trail High School
Matt Andersen Monterey Trail High School
Nicolas Colon Saint Mary's Academy
Jesse Irwin
James Langley Pasadena High School
Christopher McIntyre Riverside Preparatory High School
Frank Rapisardi
Miguel Torres Esparto High
Natalya Vasser Sherman Oaks Center For Enriched Studies

Colorado

Mia Johnson

District  of  Columbia

Andrew Gilliam Dr. Henry Wise

Florida

Chris Maraghy Tampa Preparatory School
Katerina Pawloski Tinker K-8
Katerina Pawloski Tinker K-8
Beth Toner Creekside High School

Georgia

Brian Gwyn Brainerd High School

Idaho

Dimas Ferreira Boise Schools
Dimas Ferreira Boise Schools
Matt Fuller Hillside Jr. High School
Tony Plott Sho Ban Highschool
AJ Tackett Canyon Ridge High School
Anthony Zaragoza Boise High School
Patrick Zink Lewiston High School

Illinois

Daniel Heckle Marmion Academy
Scott Rivers South Beloit High School

Indiana

Lindsey Atkinson National Federation of State High School Associations

Kentucky

Benson Pryor Henderson County High School

Louisiana

Presious Carrie Anderson "Bogalusa High School, Bogalusa; BOGALUSA SPORTS ASSOCIATION"
Jim "Gaidry, Jr" Houma Christian School

Maryland

Kenneth Amaker Central High
Richard Andrulonis Bowie High School
Ayana Ball-Ward Largo High School
David Barnes Potomac High
Yolanda Baylor Charles Herbert Flowers High
Silicia Bentham John Hanson Montessori School
Rebecca Bethea Parkdale High School
Rodney Boykin Bowie High
Henry Bradley Fairmont Heights High
Henry Bradley Fairmont Heights High
Brenton Brady Potomac High
Matthew Brannagan Prince George's County Public Schools
Wilbert Brinson High Point High
Brian Brooks Charles Herbert Flowers High
Stuart Broome Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High
Deanna Brown Bladensburg High School
Iesha Caisey International High School at Langley Park
Iesha Caisey International High School at Langley Park
Marlin Campbell Suitland High School
Andrew Capece Eleanor Roosevelt High School
Brandi Caple Surrattsville High
Kevin Carter Bladensburg High
Vonda Carter Suitland High School
Kathleen Carter Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High
Kevin Claiborne Gwynn Park High School
Tiffani Clarke Potomac High School
Elmario Clayton Gwynn Park High
Dianne Clifton Parkdale High
Alonzo Coley Frederick Douglass High
Feluix Concepcion "High Point High, Beltsville"
Troy Cook DuVal High School
Amanda Corchado International High School
Joseph Crisp Central High School
Ronnie Crump Potomac High School Oxon Hills
Jeanine Cummings Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High
Noel Cyrus Suitland High School 5200 Silver Hill Road MD 2074
Devon Daniel Laurel High
Edward Davis Surrattsville High
Kyle De Jan Frederick Douglass High School
Latanya Dinkins Bladensburg High
Victor Downing Northwestern High
Eugene Dubose Friendly High School
Rashanda Dunn Suitland High School District Heights
Kevin Essex Potomac High
Brittany Everett Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High
Gregory Fleet Gwynn Park High
Thad Freeman Friendly High
Jacqueline Frye Friendly High School
Keon Gaskins H.D.Woodson
Timothy Ghazzawi Northwestern High
Elgin Gordon Eleanor Roosevelt High
Danya Gordon Benjamin Stoddert Middle School
George Gowe Rosa L. Parks Elementary School Hyattsville Maryla
Jason Grant High Point High
Jimmy Graves Frederick Douglass High
Charles Griffin Surrattsville High School
Roderick Hairston Charles Herbert Flowers High
Tiffany Hall Suitland High School
Darryl Haraway Frederick Douglass High
Felicia Harris International High School at Largo
Juanzel Harris High Point High
Brandon Harris Oxon Hill Middle/ Fairmont Heights High School
Brandon Haslun Charles Herbert Flowers
Triana Hayes Croom Vocational
Jade Hill Laurel High School
Deborah Hill Laurel High School
Mildred Hill Gwynn Park High School
Eric Hillian Crossland High School
Geoffrey Hunter Tall Oaks High School
Christopher Hutton Fairmont Heights High School
Holley Jackson Duval High
Leah Jackson Central High
Angela James Croom High School
Travis Jennings Potomac High
William Johnson Frederick Douglass High School
Jessica Jones Suitland High
Bridgett Jones Central High
Jon Jones Bladensburg High
Eric Jones Central High
Anthony Jones Eleanor Roosevelt High School
Charlene Jones-Newman Surrattsville High Schoo
Willie Jumper Fairmont Heights High
Matthew Koller Friendly High
Sara Lail Parkdale High
Torrie Lashley Fairmont Heights High School
Michael Lemon Potomac High
Jeffrey Lindsey Northwestern HS Hyattville MD
Deon Littles Prince Georges County Public School
Kenneth Lloyd Laurel High
Lolethia Lomax-Frazier Eleanor Roosevelt High School
Genece Matthias Frederick Douglass High
Erin McCarty Academy of the Holy Cross
George McClure Suitland
Jherika McDowell Gwynn Park High School Brandywine
Taila McKenzie Potomac High School Cheer
Taila McKenzie Potomac High School Cheer
Melanie McManus Friendly High School
Charles Miles La Plata High School
Paul Mock Crossland High
DeAngelo Motley Laurel HS/Cheer
Darkesha Moton Largo High School
Leroy Musa Parkdale High
Rea Nicholson Potomac High
Rea Nicholson Potomac High
Jason Nkwain Bladensburg High
Karen Nugent Damascus High
Imon Parker Eleanor Roosevelt High
Tameka Paschal Northwestern High School
Thomas Pearson Mckinley Tech
Rodney Pegram Bump N Run Youth Organization
Shannon Peters Crossland High
Shannon Peters Crossland High
Charles Pickard Gwynn Park High
Bryan Pierre Northwestern High School
Tiffany Poindexter Frederick Douglass High
Robert Ponder Glenarden Boy and GIrls
Henry Potter Oxon Hill High
William Poulakos Parkdale High
Lawrence Pugh Central High School
Victor Ramirez Northwestern High
Jennifer Reynolds Col. Zadok Magruder High School
Frazier Richmond Charles Herbert Flowers High School
Timothy Riley Oxon Hill High
Denis Robles High Point High
Nathalie Rosales Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School
Eric Russo Northwestern High School
William Safford Crossland
Louis Sales High Point High School
Stacy Sales Parkdale High School
Shanda Samuels Bowie High School
Jacob Scott International High School @ Langley Park
Tyrell Scott Parkdale High
Stephon Seraile Germantown lady panthers
Inetha Shumpert Largo High
Ericka Sidbury Friendly High School
Norman Sinclair
Kelvin Smith Havoc City Elite
Linwood Smith Charles Herbert Flowers High School
Theron Smith Parkdale High School
Luanne Smith Bowie High School
Ian Smith-Overman IHSLP
Daryal Spencer Friendly High
James Spriggs College Park Academy
Johnyce Spriggs Fairmont Heights High
Kenneth Stubblefield Parkdale High
Kirstie Suggs Suitland HS
Eric Summers Maya Angelou French Immersion School
Festus Tagyen Laurel High School
Willie Taylor Potomac High School
Tori Taylor Frederick Douglass High
Raenelle Taylor Gwynn Park High
Daniel Thomas Fairmont Heights High
Erick Tyrone Dr. Henry Wise High School
Keith Vacek Laurel High
Wildin Vanbik Northwestern High
Haywood Vaughn Largo High
Gilbert Vega International High School Langley Park
John Venit Laurel HS
Mark Vincent Friendly High
Morrell Virgo Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High
Malcolm Walker "Central High, Capitol Heights"
Rodney Ward Team Durant
Willie Washington Crossland High
Ondrea Watkins Frederick Douglass High
Christine Wenchel Laurel High/Prince George's Ounty Public Schools
Jonathan White Surrattsville High
Quianna Whiting Fairmont Heights High
Louechie Wiggins Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High
Darnese Wiggins Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High
Antonio Williams Bladensburg HS
Afreeka Wilson Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High
Marc Wilson Bowie High School
Brian Wilson
Aaron Wise Fairmont Heights High
Untariana Woodard Bladensburg High
Joel Woodyear Frederick Douglass High
Antonio Worthington May Northwestern High

Massachusetts

Peter Marfione North Andover High School

Michigan

Geoffrey Rodocker

Minnesota

Tristen Griffin Delano High School
Daren Messmore Providence Academy

Missouri

Randyl Royer
Niki Wallace Leeton High

Montana

Corey Cortez "Billings West High School, Billings, MT"

Nevada

Teresa Lobosco Silverado High School
Nathan Toigo Churchill County High School
Julie Weaver Chaparral High School

New  Jersey

Brittany Rubino Westwood Regional JR./SR. High School
Brittany Rubino Westwood Regional JR./SR. High School

New Mexico

Reagan Dunnahoo HVPS
Ashley Faraone Bernalillo High
Jennifer Jaramillo Bernalillo High School
Megan McKinney Tucumcari High School
Angie Oliver Carlsbad New Mexico
Angie Oliver Carlsbad New Mexico
Austin Rochford Navajo Prep
Austin Rochford Navajo Prep

New  York

Richard Collins Chatham High School
Nicole Egan Whitehall Junior-Senior High School
Nicolas Grossmann Oneida Senior High School
Jackie McCann Romulus Central School
Chris Rimes Mount Academy
Adam Schwartz Aquinas Institute of Rochester
Sarah Sheffield Perry Central School
Chris Spillane Rye Neck HS
Beau Thompson Clarkstown North Senior High School
Benjamin Thorp Bath Central School District
Jaclyn Wirth Friends Academy
Jason Zepkowski Manchester/Shortsville central school

North Carolina

Donnie Carter South Robeson High School
Larry Cleveland Hoggard High School
Cornelius Felder Pine Forest Middle
David Fernandez West Craven High School
Tracy Fletcher Camden County High
Robert Kane Currituck County High School
Antonia Koone Flat Rock Middle
Torrey Nowell Pamlico County High School
David Schmoock

North  Dakota

Brooke Apple Valley-Edinburg High School
Kayleen Meckle Mott-Regent High School

Ohio

Steve Betulius Worthington Christian
Dan Bolington Georgetown Jr Sr High School
Ken Eckenroth Mapleton High School
Randy Edge WV/OH Officials
Bobby Jones Talawanda High School
Alan Knepper North Baltimore High School
Benjamin Krausse Springfield High School
Linda Lakamp Taylor High Cleves
Jim Myer Gahanna Soccer Association
Mindy Newell Upper Sandusky Middle School
Richard Reidy
Mike Ruff William V. Fisher Catholic High School
Brian Salmons Franklin HS Football
Ally Shaw Piketon Jr/Sr High School
Douglas Vaughn Teays Valley East Middle School
Lacrissa Woolridge Scioto Valley Local
Andrew Wuellner Highland High School
Jason Ziegler OYAA

Oklahoma

Emery Grove nwo Outbrake
Jon Herlan Bluejacket High School Bluejacket Oklahoma
Mykkisu Quimby Glenpool Ms

Oregon

Brian Bixler
Cameron Bremner Ashland High School
Elizabeth Dougherty North Salem High School
Jay Glasmann Talmadge Middle School
Jill Pedro La Grande High School

Outside USA

Jason Graser Singapore American School

Pennsylvania

Anthony Colantuono Pennsbury Hs
Ronald DiNardo Brentwood High School
Roger Gaughan Brentwood High School
Laura Peery "Pine Richland SD, Quaker Valley SD"
Kevin Pierce Ridley High School
Allison Wagner
Stephanie Zentz Steel City Select

Rhode  Island

Martha Heald Juanita Sanchez High School
Bianca Murray
Yedinson Rios CYSA

South Carolina

Robbie Hinson Gray Court Owings Middle
Will Owens Carolina Academy

South  Dakota

Bob Billotto Eureka HS
Kaitlyn Schmidt Belle Fourche High School

Tennessee

Jayson Bybee Dickson Co. High School
Rachell Goodwin Monterey High School
Brian McGhee Gresham Middle School
Christina Uribe Monterey High School

Texas

George Govan
Marcus Mcfarland Polytechnic High School
Kendra Snell Spotlight Academy
Kendra Snell Spotlight Academy

Utah

Craig Martucci Herriman

Virginia

Meredith Jordan Area 6 Special Olympics
Mario Williams-Reynolds Hopewell High


 

Top CIC States

1. New York (13)
2. Idaho (6)
3. Maryland (3)
    Pennsylvania (3)
    Florida (3)
    Virginia (3)


 

AE Armed Forces of Europe

Anamaria Dealvare Vilseck High School

Alabama

Daniel Parker Northeast Elite

Alaska

Michael Hatfield Tanana MS & Hutchison HS

Arizona

Paul Wolf Flagstaff High School

Arkansas

Austin Schwarzkopf
Jayden Southard

California

Luis Ardiano Herbert Hoover High School
Luis Zarza Club Football

Colorado

Rodney Gerald

Florida

Brent Harshbarger North Bay Haven Charter Academy
Katerina Pawloski Tinker K-8
Marlon Tidwell Della Lamb

Georgia

Brian Gwyn Brainerd High School
Chris Veach Northmont High School

Idaho

Dimas Ferreira Boise Schools
Matt Fuller Hillside Jr. High School
Tony Plott Sho Ban Highschool
AJ Tackett Canyon Ridge High School
Anthony Zaragoza Boise High School
Patrick Zink Lewiston High School

Kansas

Jason Catlin USD 471

Louisiana

David Jones Next Generation Pirates

Maryland

Christine Gilliard-Arthur International High School@Langley Park
Mildred Hill Gwynn Park High School
Randolph Warren Eleanor Roosevelt HS

Massachusetts

Peter Marfione North Andover High School

Missouri

Niki Wallace Leeton High

Nevada

Julie Weaver Chaparral High School

New York

Walter Burrowes Tioga Central School
Brad Ervin Dansville CSD
Patricia Fischer Eastridge High School
Brenton Goodhart Lyme Central School
Nicolas Grossmann Oneida Senior High School
Kate Helms Maryvale Middle School
Edward Lent Northville Central School
Jordan Minnis Mount Morris Central School District
Jessica Resnick Penfield Senior High School
Chris Rimes Mount Academy
Chris Spillane Rye Neck HS
Benjamin Thorp Bath Central School District
Patrick Tyler Williamson Senior High School

North Carolina

Bryant Bailey Harding University High
Jernard Grant Douglas Byrd High

Oklahoma

Jon Herlan Bluejacket High School Bluejacket Oklahoma

Oregon

Elizabeth Dougherty North Salem High School

Pennsylvania

Thomas Brush Franklin Regional Senior High School
Roger Gaughan Brentwood High School
Craig Phillips Riverview

Rhode  Island

Yedinson Rios CYSA

Texas

Carl Dorsey Oakwood Highschool
Kenji Konuma Roca Futzal (Kids roca Futsal & Roca Futsal/Soccer league)

Utah

Travis Marshall Uintah High School

Virginia

Michael Hines Laurel High School/PGCPS
Meredith Jordan Area 6 Special Olympics
Mario Williams-Reynolds Hopewell High

West  Virginia

Robert Palmer Paw Paw Schools