• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 6/5/2017 to 6/18/2017

National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 6/5/2017 to 6/18/2017

By NFHS on June 19, 2017 blog

Top AIC States:

1. New York (24)
2. Arkansas (23)
3. North Carolina (13)
4. Ohio (11)
5. Arizona (8)


 

 

AE Armed Forces of Europe
Julie Ott - Hohenfels Middle High School

Alabama
Worth Morrissette - UMS-Wright Preparatory School
Patrick Richey - Subiaco Academy
Joyelle Wills - Chilton County High School

Alaska
John Schumaker - FNSBSD NPMS/NPHS
Sandi Wagner - Alaska School Activities Association

Arizona
Carter Anderson - Show Low High School
Thomas Bernthal - Arizona Lutheran Academy
Jana Bonner - Shadow Ridge High School
La Jouas - Copper Canyon High School
Ali Marks - Copper Canyon High School
Erin OBryan - Evit - Desert Ridge High School
Tammie Ryan - Florence Unified Schools
April Turgeon - Sequoia Pathway Academy

Arkansas
Brandon Bagwell - University of Arkansas at Little Rock
Leo Biedermann - Fountain Lake High School
Matthew Brooks - N/A
Annamarie Cantrell - Cotter Schools
Lisa Coots - Cotter High School
Jordan Crawford - Cotter High School
Kriston Dorsey - William O. Darby Jr. High School.
Lauren Hall - Little Rock Christian Academy
Caitlin Hicks - N/A
Robert Hill - Greer Lingle Middle School
Robbyn Johnson - Valley View High School
Kelli Loudermilk - Cotter High School
Brittany Morrison - Hartford High School
Marci Nalley - Jacksonville Lighthouse Academy CPA
Melissa Pratt - Junction City High School
Jami Reed - Fayetteville High School East
Cory Rickett - Benton Middle School
Linden Shinall - Har-Ber High School
Shellena Stone - Marion Junior High
Shona Stroud - Sheridan School District
Greg Sutton - Fountain Lake Charter High School
Meagan Williams - Conway Jr. High
Anthony Meeker - Hope High School

California
Don Bareford - Pacific Lutheran High School
Demaurier Blackwell - Mountain House Highschool
Warren George - Phineas Banning Senior High
Carol Herndon - Miramonte High School
Andy Leon - Los Altos High School
Robert Ong - Polytechnic High
Cavannah Richardson - N/A

Colorado
Rose Cantrell - The Academy of Charter Schools

Florida
Anne Grams - Spruce Creek High School
Antonio Guerra - N/A
Jeff McNealy - N/A
Adom Polk - Cooper City High School
Gary Preston - Pinellas Park High School
Jeffrey Swymer - Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School

Georgia 
Eric Atcherson - N/A
Mitzi Hammock - St. George's Episcopal School

Hawaii
Tyson Valle - King Kekaulike High School

Idaho
Dusty Skidmore - Twin Falls High School

Illinois
Carrie Bushman - Mahomet Seymour
Kevin Sliva - IC Catholic Prep

Iowa
Angela Fariss - N/A

Kentucky
Malik Shamsiddeen - Capital City Cyclones Sports Program Inc.

Louisiana
Nicholas Gonzaque - N/A

Maine
Chad Richard - Oak Hill High School

Maryland
Arif Albayrak - Chesapeake Science Point Public Charter School
Pierre Bernasse - St. Michaels
Ramsay Boly - Col. Zadok Magruder High
Emily Frye - Bethesda Chevy-Chase High School
Todd Nock - Northeast Senior High School
Jared Wasser - Seneca Valley

Massachusetts
Heidi Hawkins - Walpole High School

Minnesota
Jessica Rice - Chisholm Secondary
Christopher Satterlie - New Canaan High School

Mississippi
Andrew Burrell - Our Lady Academy

Missouri
Riley Jenkins - Sloan-Hendrix High School

Nebraska
Larry Bonner Jr - N/A

Nevada
William MaiavaPratt - Sierra Vista High School

New Jersey
Kathy McNulty - "Middlesex County Academy for Science, Mathematics & Engineering Technologies"

New Mexico
Chasity Gonzales - West Las Vegas High School
Chris Kemp - Lovington High
Ashley Munoz - Special Olympics Manzano
Nalmerthan Pablo - N/A
Stephanie Zamora - Moriarty High

New York
Megan Anthony - East Rochester Junior-Senior High School
Andre Ashley - N/A
Hans Boller - Mount Academy
Kelly Donlon - N/A
Michael Favuzzi - Valley Stream Memorial Junior High School
Thomas Greeley - The Wheatley School
Kaitlyn Harrington - Altmar-Parish-Williamstown High School
Christopher Kenyon - Allegany-Limestone High School
Ashleigh Longo - West Hempstead High School
Timothy Lynah - Wayland-Cohocton High School
Mathew Mangus - Watkins Glen Middle School
Merrick Owenjr - Allegany-Limestone CS
Charles Perryman - Seoul American High School
George Quigley - Rondout Valley High School
Gregg Quilty - Horace Mann School
Ed Robinson - Eastridge Senior High School
Brian Rohrabacher - Allegany Limestone
Andrew Samuels - Horace Mann School
Thomas Staebell - Maryvale High School
Shannon Sullivan - Walter Panas High School
John Taylor - Canandaigua Academy
Dianna Towers - West Hempstead High School
Katrina Townsend - Brookfield Central School
Delee VanMaaren - Iroquois Senior High School

North Carolina
Robert Bell - West Brunswick High School
Shawna Blackwell - Cape Fear High Shcool
John Deweese - Jack Britt High School
Jernard Grant - Douglas Byrd High
Lewis Hampton - Jones Senior High School
Jared Kaiser - Terry Sanford High
Stephanie Kieschnik - Terry Sanford High
David Lovette - Gray's Creek High School
Brian Olson - Overhills High School
Jimmy Phelps - Cape Fear High
Larry Shaw - Sanderson High School
Dwight Sutton - Goldsboro High School
Marylynne White - Union Pines High

Ohio
Christopher Blevins - Clark Montessori High School
Michelle Ferrara - Trinity High School
Robert Hoff - Goshen High School
Eric Kunkel - Wyoming Middle School
Steven Lewis - Cincinnati Public Schools
James Maloof - Strasburg-Franklin High School
Maurice Nelson - Talawanda H.S.
Jodi Parrett - Peebles High School
Brian Saluga - N/A
Mark Wilbur - Stow
Heidi Zucker - Foundation Academy

Oklahoma
Christopher Housman - Alcott Ms

Oregon
Darren Pullen - Sandy High School
Kathy Zipp - Portland Interscholastic League

Outside USA
Twilite Basquil - NBHIS

Pennsylvania
Brittney Hickernell - Conrad Weiser Hs
Max Laing - Gettysburg High School
Brian Storm - Glendale Wrestling Association

Rhode Island
Joshua Ginaitt - Pilgrim High School
Callum Goetz - Wheeler School
Christian Moroski - Narragansett High School
Aaron Morrone - Westerly High School

South Carolina
Andrew Chavarria - Laurens District 55 High School
Robert Sheffield - Laurens District 55 High School

South Dakota
Jill Metheny - Irene-Wakonda School District
Hayley Nickels - Mobridge Pollock High School

Texas
Melodie Bryant - N/A

Utah
Jennifer Anderson - Lehi High
Christopher Beitner - Grand County Middle/Moab FC

Vermont
William Sorrentino - westford school

Virginia
Hector Ortiz - N/A

Wisconsin
Suzi Robole - Hudson High School

 

Top CIC States:

1. California (5)
2. New York (4)
3. North Carolina (4)


 

 

Arkansas
Robert Hill - Greer Lingle Middle School

California
Marc Distefano - Rio Americano High School
Warren George - Phineas Banning Senior High
Jose Leon - Personal Professional Develepment
Santos Plaza - N/A
Jeff Trout - Northwood High

Florida
Antonio Guerra - N/A
Jeffrey Swymer - Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School

Hawaii
Don Pump - Saint Louis School
Tyson Valle - King Kekaulike High School

Idaho
Dusty Skidmore - Twin Falls High School

Illinois
Kevin Sliva - IC Catholic Prep

Kentucky
Malik Shamsiddeen - Capital City Cyclones Sports Program Inc.

Massachusetts
Ryan Murphy - Saint Clement High School

Michigan
Michael Suchy - Gibraltar Carlson High School

Nebraska
Larry Bonner Jr - N/A

New Mexico
Nalmerthan Pablo - N/A

New York
Kathleen Kimmons - Carle Place High School
Jonathan Pol - Pawling Middle School
Shannon Sullivan - Walter Panas High School
Dianna Towers - West Hempstead High School

North Carolina
Debbie Bass - James Hunt High
Todd Edge - Cape Fear High
Lewis Hampton - Jones Senior High School
Sean Thompson - White Oak High School

Ohio
James Maloof - Strasburg-Franklin High School
Brian Saluga - N/A

Oregon
Nathan Perkins - Gaston Jr/Sr High School
Darren Pullen - Sandy High School

Outside USA
Twilite Basquil - NBHIS
Daniel Hale - Yongsan International School of Seoul

South Carolina
Andrew Chavarria - Laurens District 55 High School
Robert Sheffield - Laurens District 55 High School