• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 7/03/2017 to 7/16/2017

National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 7/03/2017 to 7/16/2017

By NFHS on August 11, 2017 blog Print

Top AIC States:

1. Arkansas (33)
2. New York (20)
3. Ohio (20)
4. North Carolina (14)
5. California (10)


 

Alabama
James Bodine - John Paul II High School
James Hendricks - The Montgomery Academy
Alexandria Pieper - Lindsay Lane Christian Academy
Trent South - Sumter Central High School
Christy Tidd - Barbour County High School
Cyndi Whitehead - N/A

Alaska
Dixie Denton - Thunder Mountain High School

Arizona
Anna Babler - Shadow Ridge High School
Natalie Bohls - Gilbert Christian High School & East Valley Juniors Volleyball Club
Chris Greyeyes - Kayenta Middle School
Jessica HodgeGreen - Champion Schools
Fred Miller - Ganado High School
Mark Revelle - Vista Grande
Patricia Skaff - Hamilton High School
Brett Surguine - Gila Ridge High School

Arkansas
Garrett Andrews - Nettleton Junior High School
Kelsey Blackwell - Wynne Junior High School
Vander Bowden - N/A
John Carter - Hamburg High School
Eric Cohu - Little Rock Christian Academy
Brian Dodson - Northridge Middle School
Sarah Edgar - Har-Ber High School
Stephan Elrod - Rivercrest High School
Daniel Gossett - Piggott High School
Caleb Hall - Personal Professional Development
Ashley Haning - Joe T. Robinson High School
Donald Hart - Booneville High School
Justin Henderson - fair
Elizabeth Hicks - "Cabot High School, Cabot, AR"
Amy Horne - Watson Chapel High School
Courtney Hurst - Pea Ridge High School
Katilyn Jones - Washington Junior High School
Rachel Kirk - Lake Hamilton High School
Ashley Lane - "Southwest Junior High School, Springdale, AR"
Kendra Meredith - Oakdale Middle School
Jacob Meyers - Berryville High School
Billy Paschal - Des Arc School District
Natalie Ragsdale - Bald Knob High School
Ashley Reynolds - Deer High School
Arissa Sanders - Lincoln Junior High School
Billy Seal - N/A
Drew Smyly - Barton Lexa high school
Erwin Starts - Lincoln High School
Nicholas Tegethoff - Harrisburg High School
Stephanie Thomas - University of Arkansas
Mallory Walker - Mansfield High School
Kelsey Webb - Rogers Heritage High School
Clint Wilson - Nettleton High School

California
Bret Arnold - Yucca Valley High
Steven Bier - Rubidoux High
Robert Cook - Holy Family School
Andrew Coupe - La Sierra High School
Leticia Cummings - N/A
Angel Lopez - Western High
Judy Mefferd - Rancho Cotate High
Chris B Richards - South Pasadena High School
Brent Way - Fremont Christian
Steve Windham - N/A

Hawaii
Lois Keamoai - Waimea High School Waimea

Idaho
Des Case - Twin Falls High School
Katie Swallow - Canyon Ridge High School

Illinois
Gabrielle Lagger - Jewel Middle School

Indiana
Shellie Edwards - Pike High School

Kansas
Sara Campbell - Hays High

Kentucky
James Pennington - Jenkins Independent Middle and High School

Maryland
Marlyn Argueta - South River High School
Daniel Burke - Broadneck High School
Quinten Jones - North County High School
Dominique Lincoln - N/A
Edward (Ed) Quinn - Glenelg HS
Scott Rieland - Col. Zadok Magruder High
Robert Sheppard - "Dundalk High, Baltimore, MD"
Janel Thomas - Reservoir High School
Kevin McTighe - Damascus High School

Massachusetts
Matt Ames - North Attleboro High School
Katelyn Doe - Ayer Shirley Cheerleading
Kyle Erha - Sturgis Public Charter School (West)
Gerard Gohring - Attleboro High school
Steven LaForest - Waltham High School
Katlyn Lovell - Blue Hills Reg Vocational Tech
Ashley Wing - Nashoba regional school

Minnesota
Bobby Benson - N/A
David Cheeks - Bethlehem Academy
Sara Engelmeyer - Melrose Area High School

Missouri
Joshua Ellis - Smith-Hale College Prep
Dalton Kelley - Spokane High

Montana
Piper Stanaway - Billings West High School

Nevada
John Kelly - Del Sol High School

New Hampshire
Morgan Wilkinson - Cardigan Mountain School

New Jersey
Erik Clark - Pleasantville High School

New Mexico
Anthony Drago - N/A
Eric Henson - Navajo Preparatory School
Scott Johnston - Reserve High School Reserve
Brenda Johnston - Reserve High School Reserve New Mexico
Herbert McKinley - Rio Rancho High School
Joaquin Sanchez - Albuquerque Academy

New York
Samantha Ayala - Schodack Central School District
Victoria Barthel - H C Crittenden Middle School
Brendan Eggleston - Greene High School
Brady Fergusson - NE NW High School
Bobby Flike - Stillwater Central School District
Shawn Green - Potsdam Senior High School
David Huffman - Mt. Morris Central
Scott Keeney - Sanford High School
Richard Maloney - Niagara-Wheatfield Senior High School
Mark Martin - Gouverneur central school district
Maureen OConnor - Eastchester Senior High School
Lindsay Olang - John Jay High School
Dale Pemberton - Seneca Falls
Danine Perry - Brookfield Central School
Edgar Posada - Friends Academy
Justin Raines - Churchville-Chili Senior High School
Elizabeth Schlegel - Stillwater High School
Robert Schruise - Wilson Central
Mike Taino - White Plains City Schools
Joseph Vaccaro - Canastota Jr/Sr High School

North Carolina
Michael Arnold - Southern Wayne High
Blake Evans - LifeSpring Academy
Brian Foster - Southern Nash High School
Justin Furlow - East Columbus High School
Jermaine Harper - Seventy First
Nora Jelly - Grimsley High School
Kevin Jones - Ashe County Schools
Mickey Jordan - West Iredell High School
Ashton Nickles - Wilkes Central High School
Diane Phillips - St. Stephens High
Marlon Richardson - Terry Sanford High School
Monica Ruffin - Warsaw Elementary School
Cassandra Stephens - Central Middle
Marylynne White - Union Pines High

Ohio
Kimberly Boggs - Northwest Local Schools
Theresa Cardaman - Kenston Local Schools
William Cene - Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
Heath Clark - Kingsway Christian School
Samuel Dean - Piketon Jr/Sr High School
Rashadd Humes - Maumee High School
Keith Imes - Conotton Valley
Mark Jones - Miami Valley School Dayton
Chris Kaylor - Kings Hammer Soccer Club
Kevin Kent - Taylor High School - Ohio
Kimberly McNeil - Greenon High School
Todd Pester - Ottawa-Glandorf Jaycees
Jean Philemond - Dublin Soccer League
Denise Pizem - Parma High School
Mathew Sevens - "Eastern High School, Beaver, OH"
Aaron Shetterly - Emmanuel Christian
Stephanie Stinemetz - Dublin City Schools
Nikkie Stiteler - Copley HIgh School
Taylor Sturgeon - Glen Este High School
Kenneth Wise - Vandalia Butler City School

Oklahoma
Shelby Anderson - Mountain Home High School
William Price - NW Classen High School

Oregon
Jack Carroll - Future Employer
Patricia Rickabaugh - Central Christian School
John Rodriguez - N/A

Pennsylvania
Michael DeLeo - Rose Tree Media School District
Jessica Karl - Hershey High School
Scott Kunkel - New Hope-Solebury Hs
Craig Lawhead - Avonworth Hs
Amy Perrin - Neshaminy Hs
Nora Sicher - Phoenixville Area School District
Annette Wilkins - Bellwood-Antis High School

Rhode Island
Rick Armstrong - Prout
Sarah Glancy - Rogers High School
Omar Karim - Pawtucke Youth Soccer Association

South Carolina
Randy Epps - Mccracken Junior High
Jim Iacuone - Laurens District 55 High School
Chaz Mizzell - N/A

South Dakota
Katie Harris - Menno High School - 01
Schuyler Holtrop - Huron School District
Hillary McNamara - Alcester-Hudson Schools
Dana Morgan - Sioux Falls Christian School
Jason Olson - Rapid City Stevens High School
Shelby Sherard - Menno Public School

Tennessee
Edward Gillespie - N/A
Spencer Holt - Cosby High School
Shane Johnson - Summertown High School
Brittany King - Liberty Technology Magnet High School
Quintence Young - Ridgeway High School

Utah
Miles Killian - "Ramah High School, Ramah, NM"

Vermont
Christina Carr - St. Johnsbury Academy

Virginia
Jesse Hart - Charlottesville High
Tom Hogan - Mount Vernon High School
Moise Joseph - South Lakes High
Davd Rigo - Annandale High
Emily Thomas - North Fork Middle

Wisconsin
Tom Richardson - University School of Milwaukee

 

Top CIC States:

1. New York (9)
2. North Carolina (7)
3. Ohio (5)


 

Alabama
Christy Tidd - Barbour County High School

Arizona
Anna Babler - Shadow Ridge High School

Arkansas
Kelsey Blackwell - Wynne Junior High School

California
Robert Cook - Holy Family School
Leticia Cummings - N/A

Idaho
Des Case - Twin Falls High School

Minnesota
Bobby Benson - N/A
David Cheeks - Bethlehem Academy

New York
Christopher Conklin - Enlarged City School District of Middletown
Brendan Eggleston - Greene High School
Shawn Green - Potsdam Senior High School
Tom Huleatt - Mount Academy
Mark Martin - Gouverneur central school district
Peter McLean - St. Lawrence Central
Angela Nicholas - Tonawanda High School
Dale Pemberton - Seneca Falls
Robert Schruise - Wilson Central

North Carolina
Kevin Christmas - Charlotte Catholic HS
Blake Evans - LifeSpring Academy
Brian Foster - Southern Nash High School
Troy Gravel - Ayden-Grifton High School
Kevin Jones - Ashe County Schools
Tommy Mistretta - Durham School of Arts
Diane Phillips - St. Stephens High

Ohio
Ellis Booth - Heath High School
Kimberly McNeil - Greenon High School
Joshua Metz - Strasburg Franklin Strasburg
Bill Mitchin - The Wellington School
William Williams - Mad River Indians

Oklahoma
William Price - NW Classen High School

Pennsylvania
Cristina Ceniceros - N/A
Scott Kunkel - New Hope-Solebury Hs
Craig Lawhead - Avonworth Hs

Rhode Island
Thomas Flanders - Pilgrim High School
South Carolina
Jim Iacuone - Laurens District 55 High School

Tennessee
Edward Gillespie - N/A

Texas
Chris Hatley - N/A

Virginia
Tom Hogan - Mount Vernon High School
Davd Rigo - Annandale High