• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll 7/16/2018-7/29/2018

National Coach Certification Honor Roll 7/16/2018-7/29/2018

By NFHS on August 03, 2018 coaches Print

Top AIC States:

1. Arkansas (85)
2. New York (35)
3. North Carolina (31)
4. California (27)
5. Arizona (26)

 


 

Alabama

Brittany Allen Liberty Middle School
Milton Dean Faith Academy
Chandler Elder Discovery Middle School
Allen George Ohatchee High School
Henry Harrison Cold Springs High School
Jennifer Locklear Sparkman High School
Maggie Meacham St. Clair County High School
Jesse Reed
Melissa Roberson Fayetteville High School
Steven Shaw Randolph High School
Zack Shewmaker "Northeast Elite Gadsden,Alabama"
Dustin Simpson Northeast Elite
Emily Ward Briarwood Christian School
David Young West Limestone High School

Alaska

Angela Colburn East High School
Dan Lochner Service High School
Erik McCormick Midnight Suns Baseball Club

Arizona

Delta Apodaca Greenway High School
Mariah Armstrong Mogollon High School
Andronica Armstrong Mogollon High School
Mariah Armstrong Mogollon High School
Constantin Blaha
Theresa Nicole Brenner-Pacheco
Janice Cutright Shadow Ridge High School
Caroline Dudas Salpointe Catholic High School
Phillip Foran
Stacey Hanson American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
Duane Hubbard Rim Country Middle School
Thomas Koenen Sahuaro High School Tucson
Katie Lachvayder Barry Goldwater High School
Lawrence Lively MVJH
Michael McGreevy Williow Canyon High School
Michael McGreevy Williow Canyon High School
Bob Ostrander Scottsdale Preparatory Academy
John Overstreet "Mesquite High School, Gilbert"
Benita Ranney Joy Christian School
Chad Ruskin
Sara Schumacher North Canyon High School
Mackenzie Silva-Magro Sahuaro High School
Shelby Steck American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
Gerald Stuart
Paris Wierenga Shadow Mountain High School
Mertreisa Wiley Peoria High School

Arkansas

Lindell Atkinson JR. St. Joseph High School
Joseph Beck Nettleton Middle School
Kirk Benson Nashville High School
Kirk Benson Nashville High School
Kaitlin Brink Fayetteville High School East
Katie Brown Van Buren High School
Courtney Cameron Washington Junior High School
Jordan Campbell "Gentry High School, Gentry, AR"
Deborah Clark "KIPP Delta, Helena"
Ladale Clayton Decatur High School
Grant Collins Crossett High School
Grant Collins Crossett High School
Mollie Collins Central Junior High Vollleyball
Reid Cone Greenbrier High School
Josh Cook Watson Chapel High School
Josh Cook Watson Chapel High School
Chase Cook NA
Patrick Dalton "Springdale High School, Springdale"
Lindsey Fant Centerpoint High School
Lindsey Fant Centerpoint High School
Benjamin Fox "Watson Chapel High School, Pine Bluff"
Benjamin Fox "Watson Chapel High School, Pine Bluff"
Kevin Ganus Harding Academy
Drew Gardner "Brentwood High School, Brentwood"
Drew Gardner "Brentwood High School, Brentwood"
Drew Gardner "Brentwood High School, Brentwood"
Lori Gauntt Westside Consolidated School District
Zac Goatley Lingle Middle School
Mario Gurule Fort Smith Northside High School
Caleb Hall Personal Professional Development
Bubby Harrell Little Rock Christian Academy
Caroline Harris Arkansas High School
Caroline Harris Arkansas High School
Justin Harris Pine Bluff High School
Caroline Harris Arkansas High School
Cody Henry Fort Smith Southside
Ashley Hipps
William Houston Camden Fairview High School
William Houston Camden Fairview High School
Jarren Jefferson Dollarway High School
Matt Johengen Marion Junior-Senior High School
Matt Johengen Marion Junior-Senior High School
Julian Jones
Cody Jones Morrilton Sr. High School
Cody Jones Morrilton Sr. High School
Dulincia Keener Arkansas High School
Megan Kelley Dover High School Dover Arkansas
Susannah Kelley Van Buren High School
Courtney Kirby Dover Middle School
Austin Kistner Helena High School
Ryan Kluk J.A. Fair High School
Jacob McCloud Arkansas High School
Adam Meeker Highland High School
Jessica Merrill Siloam Springs School District
Carolyn Miller Kirksey Middle School
Carolyn Miller Kirksey Middle School
Edgar Morales Helen Tyson Middle School
Edgar Morales Helen Tyson Middle School
Trenton Morgan England High School
Andrew Morton
Blake Moss Des Arc High School
Blake Moss Des Arc High School
Rodney Orr Spring Hill High School Hope
Todd Parker Searcy High School
Scott Pursley eSTEM Public Charter High School
Scott Pursley eSTEM Public Charter High School
Elgie Richards Arkansas High School
Elgie Richards Arkansas High School
Ashley Riggles
Summar Roachell Conway High West
Garret Rogers
Garret Rogers
Sandra Rose Kipp Delta Collegiate High School
Anita Savage Valley Springs High School
Anita Savage Valley Springs High School
Anna Segars
Anna Segars
Jordan Shelby Charleston
Emily Snyder Star City High School
Kolby Stewart Crossett High School
Joseph Teague LRC
Madeline Van Hoose Rogers High School
Madeline Van Hoose Rogers High School
Colton Williams Crossett High School
Nate Wogoman Barton High School

California

Stephane Accatcha
Francisco Barriga Corning High School
Joseph Blackwell Rio Americano High
Joseph Blackwell Rio Americano High
Joseph Blackwell Rio Americano High
Virginia Cain
Stephen Campodonico Maranatha High School
Javier Cid Theodore Roosevelt High School
Samantha Franco Amador Valley High
Marco Gutierrez Farmersville High School
Edward Harris Rocklin High School
Brit Higgins Yucca Valley High
Rob Lewis Canyon High
Sonia Lozano Strathmore High
Sonia Lozano Strathmore High
Steve Martin
Janelle Merry
Brad Moberg Mountain House
Eric Ostrowski Willow Glen High School
Eric Ostrowski Willow Glen High School
Elaina Padilla Oak Ridge High
Elena Persico
Maren Sederquist Willow Glen High
Jeff Spomer Kingsburg Joint Union High School
Jeff Spomer Kingsburg Joint Union High School
Justin Walker "Summerville High, Tuolumne"
LeVinia Woods Mountain House High School

Colorado

Eddie Chacon Abraham Lincoln High School
Tee Jay Rose Olathe Middle High School
Allen Rutherford Bennett High School

Florida

Matthew Berryhill Lake Mary High School
Alan Crump
Hector Garcia Deland High School
Hector Garcia Deland High School
Melinda Gunderson East Lake High School
Kasie Ivory Countryside High School
Kasie Ivory Countryside High School
Ken Knapczyk Poinciana High School
Robert Mahoney Ellendale Public School
William Money Franklin County
Charleen Palmer-Hamilton Sunland Baptist Academy
Justin Reagan Bartram Trail High School
Nicollette Stiner Poinciana High School

Georgia

Julie Merryman Episcopal Day School
Antwain Turner Bethesda Academy
Carson Visco

Idaho

Pat Amos
Dave Austin Hillcrest High School
Ty Axtman Timberline
Jody Braun Rocky Mountain High School
Scott Criner Rocky Mountain High School
Scott Freeman Borah High School
Tammy Green West Junior High
Matt Greene Borah High School
William Ryan Lakeland High School
Joe Santamaria Rocky Mountain High School
Julie Williams Northwest Academy

Illinois

Billy Nicks Abingdon-Avon High School
Billy Nicks Abingdon-Avon High School

Indiana

Jason Rotenberger Rock Creek Community Academy
Josh Strasser Delphi Community High School

Iowa

Jessica Wenck Weeks Middle School

Kansas

Jason Catlin USD 471
Herb Halinski McPherson High School

Louisiana

Dejon Griffin West Monroe High School
Cade Sanchez Live Oak High School

Maine

Jesse Rowe Hall-Dale High School

Maryland

Kathleen Bradley Reginald F. Lewis High School of Business and Law.
Kathleen Bradley Reginald F. Lewis High School of Business and Law.
Patrick Calvin Gaithersburg High School
Arynn Freburger Chesapeake Senior High School
Curtis Hunter Millbrook High School
Cali Jackson "Oxon Hill High, Oxon Hill"
Kevin Keeter Chesapeake High School
Elizabeth Kelley Springbrook High
Alfonso Martinez Rockville High
Miguel Penarrieta PGPSC
David Pickens Meade High School Fort Meade
Marcus Talley
Eddie Tolliver Thomas S. Wootton High School
Louis Wilson Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High
Noelee Wishart Paint Branch High

Massachusetts

Katelyn Baptista Atlantis Charter Scool
Page Betti BCA
Carol Smith

Michigan

Jesse Anderson Jonesville High School

Mississippi

Steve Baggett Clarkdale High School
Michael Green Harrison Central High School

Missouri

Cheyenne Brewer Nevada High School
Brad Kinnaman
Russell Wohler Pembroke Hill High School

Nebraska

Danielle Aman North Platte Public Schools
Gary Lytle Beatrice High School

Nevada

James Hasegawa Green Valley Christian School
Matthew Kolodzieczyk Pahrump Valley High School
Tyrone Lewis AYSO
Eric Rolwing GV Christian School
Archel Rolwing GV Christian School

New Hampshire

Erin Kelly Spaulding High School

New Jersey

John Setaro Lacey High School

New Mexico

Anthony Drago
Rito Escareno Deming High School
Marian Evangelista
Misty Hightower Capitan Municipal Schools
Darren Hudson Tohajiilee
Matthew Loo Washington Middle School
Natalie Nicoll Deming High School
Angie Oliver Carlsbad New Mexico
Joelle Strickland
Douglas Szymanski Yucca Middle School
Christian Weast Cloudcroft High School

New York

Joseph Amedro Jamesville-Dewitt High School
Jason Baris Eastport-South Manor Junior Senior High School
Jordan Betts Auburn High School
Spencer Byrne Franklin Central School
Andrea L Cartini Whitesboro High School
John Costello Spencerport High School
Adam Cox Saratoga Springs High School
Anthony DiRubbo Skaneateles HS
Kelly Edinger Greece Athena High School
Sarah Flood
Richard LaCroix
Nicole LaFave Potsdam Senior High School
Bryan Malchoff Newark High School
Gerardo Martinez
Greg Massaroni Mohonasen CSD
Daniel Matthews Naples High School
Eric Mendel Geneseo Central School
Morgan Miller Kenmore West Senior High School
Jason Minnamon Palmyra-Macedon Senior High School
John Paulsen Ellenville High School
Stephanie Potfora Kenmore East Senior High School
Melissa Scott Friends Academy
Stanley Sinto "Science, Technology, And Research Early College School at Erasmus"
Stanley Sinto "Science, Technology, And Research Early College School at Erasmus"
Stanley Sinto "Science, Technology, And Research Early College School at Erasmus"
Jona Snyder Brookfield
Will Stafford Chenango Valley High School
Mason Swancott Camden Senior High School
Kelly Ulmer Bloomfield Jr-Sr High School
Patrick Wardynski Ellenville High School
Eric Wentworth
Eric Wentworth
Sierra White Gates-Chili High School
Teri Wildey Attica Central school
Stephen Willson Penn Yan Central School District

North Carolina

Ashley Baker White Oak High School
Justin BanksWalker Coulwood Middle
Renee Barker Roxboro Community School
Ashley Bass Southern Nash High School
Ashley Bass Southern Nash High School
Victoria Brown Louisburg College
Scott Caddell Union Pines High School
April Clark Rocky Mount Prep
Tyler Crawford North Duplin Jr Sr High
Angela DeVries Union Pines High
Pamela Gainey Rocky Mount High School
David Jacob Rocky Mount High
Charlie "Lawrence, Jr." Rocky Mount High
Shelba Levins C.E. Jordan High School
Michael Miragliuolo Green Hope HS
Kenya Morris
Emily Owens Surry Central High
Lyndsay Paquette David W Butler High
Marcus Perry Bradford Prep School
Nickalus Pressler Blue Ridge Early College
Dylan Quinn Union Pines High
Kelvin Rawls Bear Grass Charter School
Brittni Sanborn Union Pines High School
Nancy Schenk Terry Sanford High
Martin Scotten Jordan-Matthews High School
Keshia Smith William G Enloe High
Alanna Smith Forest Hills High School
Carter Varnell Rocky Mount High School
Emanuel White Westover High School
Stephanie Whitten Leesville Road High
Jason Wyss Leesville Road High School

North Dakota

John Armstrong Wake Forest High School

Ohio

Emily Arauz
Regan Bowman Liberty Local School District
Nicole DeAnna Baldwin Wallace University
Melinda Donnelly Jonathan Alder Local Schools
David Ellerbrock Columbus Grove High School
Jeffrey Fox Nordonia High School
Sarah Gellott Solon Middle School
James Girgis Worthington Special Olympics
James Girgis Worthington Special Olympics
David Hammons Bath Elementary School
David Henry West Muskingum High School
Greg Hoon Middleburg Heights Junior High
Doris Ivan
Christina Komosinski "Pembroke High School, Pembroke"
Nick Lab Strasburg High
Clifford Lee
Gabrielle Milam Bexley Middle School
Dan Reed Fairfield High School
Tiffany Sensel Strasburg High
Naomi Smith Northwood High School
Nicol Susel St. Gabriel

Oklahoma

Stacey Fincher
Shawn Martin Bluejacket Public School

Oregon

Sidronio Rangel La Grande High School
Lisa Sylvester

Outside USA

Mohammad Alhalabi James L Williams Middle East
Kim Criens
Jesenia DiazPryce Alexander Henderson Elementary
Wesley Martin
Kelly Nash
Reynold Phillip
Matias Thompson The American School Foundation
Pennsylvania
William Behney Eastern Lebanon County Senior High School
Brian Bell Hollidaysburg Area Junior High School
Michael Brady Columbia borough school school district
John Carroll Aquinas Academy of Pittsburgh
John Colgan Gettysburg Area High School
Harry Gallagher Ridley Hs
Scott Green Ridley Hs
William Harrison Devon Preparatory School
Shannon Helfrick Gettysburg Warrior Cheerleading
Brian Kingsborough Ridley Hs
Chelcea Lowery Waynesboro Area Senior High School
Mariel McGuire Ridley Hs
Brian Morris Ridley Hs
Brenda Moser Mt. Carmel Area
Andy Rapp Allegheny-Clarion Valley School District
Taryn Revak Baldwin High School
Joseph Stratton Ridley Hs

Rhode Island

Donovan Baker
Joshua Ginaitt Pilgrim High School
Geoffrey Keegan Mt. Hope High School - Bristol

South Carolina

Erin Fleming Laurens District 55 High
Mpho Makofane Clemson University

South Dakota

Joanne Achbach St. Thomas More
Emmie Arndt Great Plains Lutheran
Megan Meister Meade School District
Megan Meister Meade School District
Allison Parsons
Molly Stueckrath Huron High School

Tennessee

Tom Franklin Farragut Baseball
Andrew Gouge
James Mattingly Tipton Christian Academy
Patrick Stoecker LaVergne High School

Texas

Mario Carmona Amon Carter Riverside High School
Daniel Giner "Cinco Ranch Junior High, Katy"
Joseph Giovinazzo Taylor High School
Kellye LaRue Greenville Middle School
Joseph Miller
Sebastian Prince Hastings High School
Sebastian Prince Hastings High School
LaTayna Purnell The Village School
Eric Sanchez Duncanville High School

Utah

Megan Moses Cedar High School
Steven Pollock Canyon View
Camille Weaver Kearns High School

Vermont

Liza Bordo Richford Jr/Sr High School
Meghan Petrie Enosburg Falls Middle and High School

Virginia

Melissa Fox Luray High

Washington

Craig Eyestone Ilwaco Sr High

Wisconsin

Andrew Diedrick Wrightstown High
DJ Schuett New Glarus Middle/High

Wyoming

Kasiah Zamora Fort Washakie Schools


 

Top CIC States:

1. New York (13)
2. Idaho (12)
3. North Carolina (11)
4. California (9)
5. Texas (4)


Alabama

Jesse Reed
Travis Robinson Houston Academy
Tonya Simpson Northeast Elite

Alaska

Manuel Lopez
Erik McCormick Midnight Suns Baseball Club

Arizona

Alan Mitchell Val Vista High School
Matthew Scott Cactus Shadows High School
Elizabeth Vasku Williams High School

Arkansas

Jordan Campbell "Gentry High School, Gentry, AR"
Albert Coleman Earle High School

California

Stephane Accatcha
Francisco Barriga Corning High School
Virginia Cain
Nicole Kerr-Poole
Rob Lewis Canyon High
Sonia Lozano Strathmore High
Maren Sederquist Willow Glen High
Jeff Spomer Kingsburg Joint Union High School
Justin Walker "Summerville High, Tuolumne"

Colorado

Tee Jay Rose Olathe Middle High School

Florida

Alan Crump
Kasie Ivory Countryside High School
Ronald Willms Clearwater Central Catholic HS

Georgia

Julie Merryman Episcopal Day School

Idaho

Pat Amos
Dave Austin Hillcrest High School
Ty Axtman Timberline
Jody Braun Rocky Mountain High School
Scott Criner Rocky Mountain High School
Scott Freeman Borah High School
Lindsay Grant Weiser High School
Tammy Green West Junior High
Matt Greene Borah High School
William Ryan Lakeland High School
Joe Santamaria Rocky Mountain High School
Julie Williams Northwest Academy

Indiana

Jennifer Hill Lawrence North High School
Michael Mohler Bishop Chatard High School
Jason Rotenberger Rock Creek Community Academy

Iowa

Jessica Wenck Weeks Middle School

Kansas

Herb Halinski McPherson High School

Louisiana

Dejon Griffin West Monroe High School

Maryland

Melissa Brigham Watkins Mill High School
Rod Cameron Mount Saint Joseph High School

Minnesota

David Strong

Nebraska

Brock Leslie 254/512 Sports

Nevada

James Hasegawa Green Valley Christian School

New Hampshire

Erin Kelly Spaulding High School

New York

Paul Bogart Rondout Valley Central School
Sandra Brault Massena High School
Andrea L Cartini Whitesboro High School
Vincent Catapano Regis HS
Adam Cox Saratoga Springs High School
Marie Doyle Palmyra Macedon High School
Greg Massaroni Mohonasen CSD
Stanley Sinto "Science, Technology, And Research Early College School at Erasmus"
Stanley Sinto "Science, Technology, And Research Early College School at Erasmus"
Stanley Sinto "Science, Technology, And Research Early College School at Erasmus"
Eric Wentworth
Teri Wildey Attica Central school
Daryl Young

North Carolina

Gerson Counou
Dee Anna Davis Rocky Mount High School Rocky Mount NC 27803
Pamela Gainey Rocky Mount High School
Martino Huey Hoke County High
Darius James
Dawn Kantz Jones Senior HS
Bruce Martin McMichael
Martin Scotten Jordan-Matthews High School
Terry Staley Overhills High School
Rickey Stewart Hoke High
Sara Tharp-McComas Kings Mountain High School

North Dakota

John Armstrong Wake Forest High School

Ohio

Christina Komosinski "Pembroke High School, Pembroke"
Allyson Westfall

Outside USA

Kim Criens
Wesley Martin
Pennsylvania
Kevin Pierce Ridley High School
Larry Sarvey "Brookville Area Soccer Assosciation, PA"

South Carolina

Erin Fleming Laurens District 55 High
Chrishele Luchey Mccormick High

South Dakota

Stacey Fritz Rosholt High School Rosholt SD 57260
Daniel Robbins Elkton Public School

Tennessee

Joseph Goss Rockwood High School
Patrick Stoecker LaVergne High School

Texas

Mario Carmona Amon Carter Riverside High School
Joseph Miller
Eric Sanchez Duncanville High School
Gerald Villaver ROE Blaze Youth Track Club

Wisconsin

Andrew Diedrick Wrightstown High
Jose Rosas
Richard Taylor Shell Lake High School