• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 7/17/2017 to 7/30/2017

National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 7/17/2017 to 7/30/2017

By NFHS on August 11, 2017 choach

Top AIC States:

1. Arkansas (50)
2. Ohio (29)
3. North Carolina (28)
4. California (21)
5. New York (21)


 

Alabama
Ginger Cole - Red Bay
Haley Grimes - Moody High School
LaKrishia Hailey - Fairview Middle School
Roscoe Kahumoku - Houston Academy
Paul Noller - N/A
Travis Robinson - Northview High School

Alaska
Britney Chappell - "Ben Eielson Jr/Sr High School, Eielson Afb, AK"
Derek Clarkston - Kodiak
Cullan Coleman - Wasilla
Salina Fountain - North Pole High School
Katrina Sanchez - West Anchorage High School
Kyle Simmons - Wasilla High School

Arizona
Denna Burns N/A
Lawrence Carver - "Lee Williams High School, Kingman, AZ"
Kylie Castle - "Carl Hayden Community High School, Phoenix, AZ"
Joannie Collins - Shadow Ridge High School
Jonathan Connolly - N/A
Ron Conrad - McMullen Valley Youth Sports
Shane Evans - Prescott High School
Kiana Hiapo - Highland High School
Brian Morin - Mohave High school
Sean Peterson - "Sabino High School, Tucson, AZ"
Jerrod Pralle - "Buena High School, Sierra Vista, AZ"
Taylor Roberts - N/A
Terrance Rowe - Kyrene Middle School
Grant Sinclair - Mountain Pointe H.S.
Gehrig Stone-Awong - "American Leadership Academy, Queen Creek, AZ"
Haley Vago - Cactus Shadows High School
James Andrews - "Deer Valley High School, Glendale, AZ"

Arkansas
Brandon Austin - Hampton High School
Garrett Bock - Hot Springs Lakeside
Matthew Boeving - Maumelle High School
Brittany Campbell - Little Rock Christian Academy
James Cone - "Omaha High School, Omaha, AR"
Gary Cordell - Academies of West Memphis
Kyle Fowler - N/A
Lamont Frazier - Rogers High School
Adam Goins - Wynne High School
Stephen Goline - University of Arkansas
Mary Grant-Earl - Harrison Junior High School
Mason Guthrie - "Des Arc High School, Des Arc, AR"
Grant Haynes - Greenwood High School
Zachary Holthoff - N/A
Danielle Honeycutt - Paragould High School
Amy Horne - Watson Chapel High School
Tabby Horton - "Jessieville Middle School, Jessieville, AR"
Bob Huckelbury - Fort Smith Northside
Kim Humphrey - William O. Darby Jr. High School
Courtney Hurst - Pea Ridge High School
Christopher Johns - Mountain Pine High School
Christen Kirchner - Bryant High School
Angela Mannis - "Dewitt High School, Dewitt, AR"
Steven Matthews - "Nettleton Junior High School, Jonesboro, AR"
Orva Lee Mayberry - "Watson Chapel High School, Pine Bluff, AR"
Rachel McLemore - Mount St. Mary Academy
Lauren Merritt - Lincoln High School
Zach Nance - Guy-Perkins High School
Kevin Nelson - N/A
Tyler Paschal - Wynne School District
John Petree - "Butterfield Junior High School, Van Buren, AR"
James Porter - Gosnell High School
Heather Ratchford - Woodland Junior High School
Susan Renfrow - Nashville High School
Devry Rhodes - "Fountain Lake High School, Hot Springs, AR"
Dawn Roberts - Bryant Middle School
Garren Rockwell - Lakeside ISD
Stephanie Sanders - Carlisle High School
Pat Sanders - Batesville Parent Group
Robby Sherman - England High School
Chad Simpson - Charleston High School
Zach Sloan - Hendrix College
John Strange - East Junior High School
Dakota Tucker - L. A. Chaffin Jr. High School
Zachary Tyler - N/A
Billy Waid - Texarkana Arkansas School District
Megan Walbe - Fulbright Junior High School
Jennifer Wallace - Paragould High School
Casey White - Cossatot River School District
Hope Wilson - Hermitage High School

California
Frederick Baumeister - "Placer High, Auburn, CA(Placer Jr. Hillmen)"
Roger Beeman - Escalon High School
Leonardo Burg - TAP SPORTS CENTER
Ivonne Colin - Phineas Banning Senior High
Juan Figueroa - California City Middle
Barry Ford - Encinal High School
Robert Hendricks - Westminster Christian Academy
Rhonda Hopson - Vanden High School
Nicole Kerr-Poole - N/A
Stephanie Kodweis - St. Vincent de Paul high school
Tess Kram - Central High School
Michael Luera - tracy ca. 95376
Andrea Mahling - Lower Lake High School
Mike Mann - San Marin High School
Betty McVay - Sierra Pacific High School
Changsu Park - Sacramento Adventist Academy
Mike Shirley - Special Olympics
Larry Singer - American Canyon High School
Amanda Taylor - "East Nicolaus High, Nicolaus, CA"
Jesse Unpingco - Freedom High School
John Weis - Vallejo High

Colorado
Jeff Hager - N/A
Christina Helm - Basalt High School
Paul Hemmers - Mapleton HS
Allison Miller - Sand Creek High School

District of Columbia
David Thigpen - Legacy Christian Academy

Florida
Chris Bowman - Pine Ridge High School
John Despota - East Lake High School
Humberto Ferreira - N/A
Amparo Gonzalez - Archimedean Academy
Zack Roper - East Lake High School
Heather Willis - Lakewood High School

Georgia
Donna Krauss - St. Andrew's School
Brandon Perry - Episcopal Day School
Gerry Tilson - Walton High School

Hawaii
James Louis - Hawaii High School Athletic Asso.

Idaho
Douglas Hughes - Canyon Ridge High School
Chanelle LuMaye - Middleton High School

Illinois
Kevin McKeown - Oak Lawn Community High School

Indiana
Jeremy Garrett - Henry W Longfellow Middle School

Kansas
Debora Breneman - Lincoln Jr/Sr High School Lincoln
Jason Gray - "Eudora High School, Eudora, KS"

Kentucky
Ira Turner - FT Campbell High School

Louisiana
Jeremy Clark - N/A
Johnathan Collins - "Northwood High School, Shreveport, LA"
Aimee Tamplain - "Hahnville High School, Boutte, LA"

Maryland
Clover ArthurEllis - Parkdale High School
Greg Blake - Damascus High School
Scott Carew - Mardela Middle and High School
Craig Eckenrod - Old Mill High School
Michael Pfisterer - Old Mill High School
Katrina Weaver - Seneca Valley high school
Bernard Williams - Chesapeake High Pasadena Md.

Massachusetts
Richard Cleggett - Blue Hills Reg Vocational Tech
Dan Curran - Andover High
Melissa Skodras - Dr. Kevin M. Hurley Middle School

Mississippi
Dorothy McCoy - Wilkinson County High
Jamie Perkins - Oxford High School
Stan Robertson - Oxford High School

Missouri
Jennifer Marsh - Missouri Baptist University

Nebraska
Chad Buhl - Twin River Sr High School
Stephen Lichter - Millard South High School
Shelli Mohnike - Sutton Public Schools
Nicole Schwartz - Hemingford High school

New Jersey
Nicholas Capitanello - Bogota Jr Sr High School
Olivia Del Spina - West Orange High School
Deanna Petersen - Bound Brook High School
Brendan Roche - St. Peter's Preparatory School
Daniel Sosa - Hoboken High School / New York Red Bulls
Leslie Summers - Lincoln High School

New Mexico
Candyce Allen - Monroe-Woodbury High School
James John - Navajo Preparatory School
Ipolito Mauga - Navajo Preparatory
Marisol Montano - Valencia High School
Jordan Montano - Valencia High School
Alyssa Padilla - "Atrisco Heritage Academy, Albuquerque, NM"
Jose Parra - "Gadsden High School, Anthony, NM"
Adelbert Quiver - Bernallilo Public Schools
Kelvin Rodriguez - Monte Del Sol Charter School
Abdiah Sagert - Atrisco Heritage
Cynthia Sam - Mariano Lake Community School
Elizabeth Vasquez - Silver High
Courtney Willis - "Rio Rancho High School, Rio Rancho, NM"
Laberta Woody - Navajo Preparatory School

New York
Keegan Bishop - Hampton Bays Secondary School
Christopher Caza - Moravia Central School District
Chris Chidester - Somers Middle School
Jessica Donnelly - Bishop McGann-Mercy High School
Nathan Forrest - Greenville HS
Miranda Goodman - Sodus Central School District
Amanda Guida - John Jay Senior High School
Jason Hassos - Penn Yan central school district
Kristin Jung - Tri-Valley Secondary School
Jim Killian - Arlington High School
David Kozar - Albion Central School District
Timothy Leddy - Eastchester Senior High School
Kyle Nelson - Penn Yan Central School District
Anel Pajazetovic - Utica Academy of Science Charter School
Taso Pantilieris - Roscoe Central School District
Emily Pasternak - Frontier Senior High School
William Payne - Ogdensburg Free Academy
Ben Piacquadio - Saint Benedict School
Stephen Schweikhart - "Haldane High School, Cold Spring, NY"
Joshua Simmons - Gouverneur Central School
Caitlin Wasielewski - North Rose Wolcott

North Carolina
Stanford Allen - Topsail High
Randy Apple - Eastern Guilford High School Gibsonville NC
Robert Britt - Rosewood High School
Stacey Bufalini - Topsail High
Gaetano Civitello - Leesville Road High School
Nicole Davis - North Johnston High School
Katelynn Dougherty - Ardrey Kell High
Thomas Durham - Heritage High
Christopher Ferretti - N/A
William Gage - Harnett Central High School Angier
Jonathan Gaskins - Neuse Charter School
Daniel Hall - Panther Creek High School
Dakota Hicks - Western Harnett High
Jessie Howington - Research Triangle High School
Matthew James - High Point Central High
Kelli Johnson - Lumberton Senior High
Shelton Langley - SouthWest Edgecombe High School
Danielle Lindee - Gray's Creek High School
Kirby Maness - J.H. Rose High School
Heather Moore - Dixon High School
Alayne Phillips - Myers Park High School
Rick Pittarelli - Wake Forest High School
Leacer Powell - Pine Forest High School
Kelsey Rector - "Eastern Guilford High, Gibsonville, NC"
Krystyna Stern - Gray's Creek High School
Thomas Wetherby - Athens Drive High School
Scott Wolfe - "Gray Stone Day, Misenheimer, NC"
Jacob Wood - Wendell Middle School

North Dakota
DC Lucas - Northern Cass High School

Ohio
Shawn Abdelmassih - West Clermont High School
Jordan Baughman - Bellefontaine Middle School
Ryan Baumgartner - Madison
Annie Bluth - Ohio University
Lowell Byers - bradford high school bradford ohio
William Carwin - Shaw High School
Monica Daughety - "Athens High School, The Plains, OH"
Erin DeGroff - Edon Northwest Local Schools
Keith Feeney - hawkins
Holly Ferguson - Columbiana High School
Jonathan Fulton - "Kettering Fairmont High School, Kettering, OH"
Matthew Halter - Tuslaw Local School District
Todd Hone - Barberton High School
Phillip Jackson - Gahanna South Middle School
Sean Kaighin - Clay High School
Autumn Kovach - Normandy High School
Jeffrey Martin - Clay High School
Brock Metcalf - ESSL Genoa
Raymond Mims - "Mad River Middle School, Dayton, OH"
Ryan Montgomery - "Fern Creek Traditional High, Louisville, KY"
Matthew Noll - Rootstown soccer
Matthew Perry - Avon Lake City Schools
Kyle Pollock - Strasburg High School
Raymond Sidle - "Genoa Area High School, Genoa, OH"
Lindsey Small - Hyde Park School
David Swan - St. Eward Hish School
David Wiles - Beallsville High School
Jill Williams - Columbus School For Girls
Ben Wimmer - Colerain High School

Oklahoma
Angela Dormiani - Astec Charter Hs
McKenzie Pshigoda - All Stars
Jeremy Zeliff - Jones All Sports Association

Oregon
Cesar CruzReyes - Sam Barlow High School
Dezirah Remington - Dufur High School

Outside USA
Carlos Guzman - International School of Monagas
Doug McQueen - The American School in Japan

Pennsylvania
West Bard - York tech
Katherine Dacanay - Serra Catholic High School
John Kelly - Abington Heights Hs
Steve Kline - "Brandywine Heights Hs, Mertztown, PA"
Deb Macioge - Upper Perkiomen Middle School
Wilmot Steven - Neshaminy High School

South Carolina
Chrishele Luchey - Mccormick High
Brett Smith - Mccracken Junior High/ Spartanburg High School
Katie Smith - Southside High School
Laura Uwarow - Bob Jones Academy

South Dakota
Paul Bennett - Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Melissa Fikse - Harrisburg High School - 01
Ashley Kemmis - Dakota Spirit Cheer
Marli Ockander - Lutheran High School of Sioux Falls
Morgan Small - Washington High School - 01
Stanley Wallace - White River

Tennessee
Nikolas Brown - Cleveland High School
Anthony Giles - Memphis University School
Bridgett Hicks - Monterey High School
Deandre Marshall - Portland East Middle School
Jason Mustard - Claiborne County High
Jose otero - N/A
reginald rice - Franklin Co. High School
Jamie Shields - La Vergne High
Lori Sparks - Monterey High School

Texas
Albert Joulevette - Cy Fair Showcase
Bret Lane - Thomas
Traci Stegall - Wichita Falls Independent School District

Utah
Zan Elder - West Jordan High
Don Uesele - Summit Academy High School

Virginia
Brandon Bunyea - William Monroe High
Keith Frigo - Warwick High
Harrison Lionberger - N/A
Jenni Mastin-Heywood - Spotsylvania High
Nicholas Watkins - Prince William County Schools

Washington
Leslie Loper - NES doublecrosse girls club
Jeffery Scott - Kent Meridian High School

Wisconsin
Elizabeth Buehler - Devine Savior Holy Angelss
Jeffrey Holvick - Bayfield School District
Daniel Schumacher - Lady Chargers

 

Top CIC States:

1. New York (10)
2. North Carolina (9)
3. California (4)
4. Ohio (4)
5. Virginia (4)


Alabama
Shane Cochran - Satsuma High School

Alaska
Andrea Thompson - Redington High

Arizona
James Andrews - "Deer Valley High School, Glendale, AZ"

Arkansas
Nathan Large - Woodland Junior High

California
Frederick Baumeister - "Placer High, Auburn, CA(Placer Jr. Hillmen)"
Ivonne Colin - Phineas Banning Senior High
Mike Mann - San Marin High School
Amanda Taylor - "East Nicolaus High, Nicolaus, CA"

Georgia
Brandon Perry - Episcopal Day School

Idaho
Douglas Hughes - Canyon Ridge High School

Illinois
Gabrielle Lagger - Jewel Middle School

Maryland
Scott Carew - Mardela Middle and High School

Missouri
Darrin Tobias - La Monte High

Nevada
Richard Dallas - Canyon Springs High School

New Jersey
Leslie Summers - Lincoln High School

New York
Keegan Bishop - Hampton Bays Secondary School
Christopher Caza - Moravia Central School District
Chris Chidester - Somers Middle School
Nathan Forrest - Greenville HS
Jason Hassos - Penn Yan central school district
David Kozar - Albion Central School District
Joe Murphy - Liverpool Central School District
Kyle Nelson - Penn Yan Central School District
Ben Piacquadio - Saint Benedict School
William Single - Liverpool

North Carolina
Michael Butterfield - Coastal Carolina Youth Football League
Gaetano Civitello - Leesville Road High School
Thomas Durham - Heritage High
Edwin James - Patton High School
Michael Jones - Burlington Christian Academy
Shelton Langley - SouthWest Edgecombe High School
Lee Matthews - Ralph L Fike High School
Amanda Michael - Eastern Guilford High
Kristie Oliver - Murphy High

Ohio
Jordan Baughman - Bellefontaine Middle School
William Carwin - Shaw High School
Mark Jones - Miami Valley School Dayton
Richard Meklus - St. Ursula Academy

Oklahoma
Christopher Housman - Alcott Ms
Jason Pickard - Classen School of Advanced Studies
Jeremy Zeliff - Jones All Sports Association

Pennsylvania
West Bard - York tech
Steve Kline - "Brandywine Heights Hs, Mertztown, PA"
Brian Kovatch - Pope John Paul II High School
Wilmot Steven - Neshaminy High School

Utah
Jennifer Anderson - Lehi High

Virginia
Brandon Bunyea - William Monroe High
David Cesnik - John Handley High
Robin Loving - Lee-Davis High School
Jenni Mastin-Heywood - Spotsylvania High

Washington
Jeffery Scott - Kent Meridian High School

Wisconsin
Daniel Schumacher - Lady Chargers