• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 7/31/2017 to 8/13/2017

National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 7/31/2017 to 8/13/2017

By NFHS on August 21, 2017 blog Print

Top AIC States:

1. Arkansas (51)
2. New York (30)
3. North Carolina (29)
4. Texas (21)
5. Alabama (20)


 

AA Armed Forces of Americas
Anthony Couture - Chicopee Comprehensive High School

Alabama
Kelly Berry - Colbert County High School
Jamison Charles - KDS DAR High School
Chancellor Cole - Chapman Middle School
Robert Condrey - Barbour County High School
Sara Denard - Lexington High School
Kelsey Draper - Pisgah High School
Brandon Farley - West Point High School
Justin Franklin - Russell County Middle School
Kimberly Fuller - Etowah Middle School
Michael Green - Coosa Christian High School
Lisa Hanback - Colbert County High School
Amber LeCroy - Morris School
Takilia Mayfield - N/A
Lloyd Newcomb - Lincoln High School
Christopher shelton N/A
Ashlyn Spruiell - Ragland High School
Nicole Stockman - Athens Middle School
William Tidwell - Fairview High SChool
Ansley Tomlin - John Carroll Catholic High School
Wesley Waldrop - Faith Christian School

Alaska
Serge Duchatellier - Anchorage Christian Schools
Tamara Finley - Colony High
Jordan Juliussen - Robert Service High School
AP Armed Forces of Pacific
Sarah Herranen - Nile C. Kinnick High School

Arizona
Chris Cota - Gilbert High School
Matthew Cox - Glenbrook South High School
John Guzman - Veritas Prepatory Academy
Micheal Hernandez - Gilbert High School
Alyssa Pezone - Shadow Ridge High School
Connor Swanson - Shadow Mountain High School

Arkansas
Marcus Adams - North Little Rock High School
Chareen Austin - Dover Middle School
Chris Babb - Arkadelphia Public School District
Donna Blackwell - Pinnacle View Middle School
Zach Bradford - Cedarville High School
Jeremy Brown - Lonoke High School
Amber Casey - Russellville High School
Michael Cornog - Oakdale Middle School
Tyler Cox - Monticello High School
Jarrian Cravens - Maumelle Middle School
John Daily - Haas Hall Academy
Jarad Everett - N/A
Jacob Fennell - N/A
Zach Fletcher - Haas Hall Academy
Jalen Garmon - Barton High School
Brock Harness - Marshall
Heather Hawk - Wynne School District
Quanterio Heath - "Rison High School, Rison, AR"
Rod Hill - Parkview Magnet High School
Ben Hogard - Riverside High School
Brittany Holt - North Little Rock School District
Rennie Jenkins - Arkansas Baptist High School
Kathryn Lamb - Melbourne High School
Kristian Lampkin - Marshall High School
Roya Lloyd - Arkadelphia Public School District
Kristin Maris - Arkansas Baptist School System
Jonathan McAfee - Lakeside High School
Mason McCloud - Texarkana Arkansas School District
Stephanie McGill - Lisa Academy High
Kenny McMahan - North Little Rock School District
Kaley Moore - Lyon College
Anthony Nail - Ouachita High School
Russ Nelson - Trinity Christian
Glenn Newton - Johnson County Westside School District
Chris Palmer - Pocahontas High School
Tyler Riddle - West Memphis High School
Phillip Roam - Central Junior High School
Emilianne Slamons - Bentonville West High School
Sherodrick Smith - Dermott High School
Caleb Surly - The Baptist Preparatory School
Jason Thomas - Hot Springs Middle School
Holly Toney - Pocahontas Public School
Kenyata Turner - N/A
Jordan Vines - N/A
Jennifer Wallace - Paragould High School
Darin Wallace - Northwest Arkansas Classical Academy
Joshua Ward - Glen Rose High School
Bethanie Watlington - Cross County High School
Matthew Welborn - Jacksonville Lighthouse Middle
Nicholas Yarbrough - Trinity Junior High
Cody Zimmerman - Pinnacle View Middle School

California
Mark Bish - Pinole Valley High School
Jerry Buzzetta - San Benito High School
Gilberto Gilberstadt - Carlmont High School
Eric Gonzales - Mountain House
David Goymer - Paradise Adventist Academy
Breann Jackson - Mira Loma High School
Arturo Jacobo - St. Francis High School
Nicole Kerr-Poole - N/A
Michael Kleinert - San Marcos High School
Jorge Lara - miller high school
Cassidy Lopez - Coalinga High
Esther Martinez - N/A
Tony Oka - Rocklin
Ryan Owens - Linden High
Patricia Pollinger - Patterson Unified School District
Meri Thresher - Cheer Sacramento
Sundiada Tirado - Inderkum High

Colorado
Taggard Allen - Private Lessons
Jacquelin Dunlap - Chatfield High School
Aaron Waters - Fossil Ridge High School

Delaware
Maria Catalina - Padua Academy
Jennifer Geyer - N/A

Florida
Thomas Allen - Bay High School
Matthew Coffee - Fort Walton Beach HS
Courtney Greene - North Fort Myers high
Steve Klis - Cooper City/Davie Colts
Jeffrey Lorenzo - Seven Rivers

Georgia
Laura Stubbs - Episcopal Day School

Hawaii
Earl PfeifferJr - Sacred Hearts Academy
Dawn Turner - kamehameha school hawai'i

Idaho
Ben Parker - Wood River High School
Teresa Schwarzwalter - Teton High School
Buck Taylor - Filer high school

Illinois
Michael Barry - Providence Catholic High School

Indiana
Bob Bane - Lutheran Central School
Hilary Woods - N/A

Kansas
John Donaldson - Bishop Miege H.S.

Kentucky
Tim Bailey - Bath County High School
Derick Hudson - East Jessamine High School

Louisiana
Steven Howard - Whatever It Takes Ballers
Tajanae Jones - N/A
Jeremy Pagoada - Creekside Junior High

Maine
Jake Haugevik - Cape Elizabeth Middle School
Keri Ouellette - Lewiston High School

Maryland
Wallace E. Anderson - Parkdale High School
Daniel Bulls - Old Mill High School
DJ Connelly - Seneca Valley High School
LaToya Dyson - Seneca Valley High
Mack Ferrer - Northeast High
Nic Hadley - Seneca Valley High
Charles Ali Hashemzadeh - Seneca Valley High School
Sean Herron - Northwood High School
Lesly Lemus - International High School at Langley Park
Britany Mobley - North East High School
Ben Pardew - Chesapeake High school
Michael Phillips - N/A
Darnell Ravenell - Annapolis Senior High School
Lucia Samra - Patterson Mill Middle High School
Larry Stoner - Old Mill High School
Jasmine Sutton - Seneca Valley High

Massachusetts
Shaneil Turnbulll - Seneca Valley HS
Byron Beaman - Jeremiah E Burke High
Sherrill Erickson - Chelmsford High School
Daniel Kelly - John J. Duggan Academy
Melissa Larochelle - Chicopee Comprehensive Hs
Frank Pellegrino - Seekonk Middle School
Corey Pitcher - Monson High School
Michael Rice - Clinton Middle School
Alyssa Shelters - Middleboro High Schoool
Lawrence Souza - Monomoy Regional High School
Donald Twombly - Rockport High

Michigan
Paul Smallwood - Traverse City West Senior High School

Minnesota
Katelyn Schmaltz - Aitkin High School

Mississippi
Macklin Chermak - Mena High School
Felicia Griffin - Montgomery County High School
Joshua Keyes - West Jones High School
Jeremy Smith - Clarksdale High School
Callie Smithey - Ingomar Attendance Center

Missouri
Scott Cutbirth - Summit Christian Academy
Rodney Flinn - Maysville R-1
Robert Girvin - Marion C Early
Sarah Groteluschen - Ridgeway High School
T Moore - Knob Noster RVIII
Nicole Myers - Rock Bridge High School
Greg Wingrath - Southern Boone High School

Montana
Wayde Austad - West Yellowstone Hs
Katie Dasinger - Sidney High School

Nevada
Matthew Cope - Pyramid Lake Jr./Sr. High School
Jennah Malmgren - Basic High School
Shawn White - Liberty High School

New Jersey
Mary Consol - N/A
Dina German - Ridge High School
Christine Taylor - St. Matthias School
Irene Wojcik - Jefferson Township High School

New Mexico
Johnny Abeyta - Espaonola High School
Emmanuel Awuku - Saint Michael's
Kerri Banach - Sandia High School
Kelcie Carson - Hatch Valley High School
Oscar Chavez - Tierra Encantada Charter School
Sarah Cruz - Aztec High School
Rachel Hernandez - Deming High
Bridgette Herrera - Questa Jr./Sr. High School
Chris Loidolt - La Cueva High School
Aanor Louis - Navajo Pine High School
Mikaele Mauga - Navajo Prep High School
Tamara McGee - FHS Kelly Greens
Monty Mcgowen - Raton High
Dian Richins - Gallup Mckinley county Schools
Amber Sandoval - Deming High
Hanalysa Shoemaker - Navajo preparatory high school
Sean Wilson - Lincoln County Little Warriors Youth Football League
Ricky Lopez - Heights Middle School
James Vigil - Otero County Youth Football League

New York
Jeremy Adams - Dansville Senior High School
Noelle Basso - New Rochelle High School
Thomas Cloce - hugh c williams
Penny Cole - Holley Jr. Sr. High School
Booker Davis - Oxford Academy High School
Andrew Dionne - Liverpool High School
Kimberly Doan - Auburn High School
Marie Doyle - Palmyra Macedon High School
michael esposito - Baldwin Senior High School
John Farley - Pearl River high school
Nicole Fursman - Barker Middle School
William Garry - friends academy
Louisa Garry - Friends Academy
Corey Goodrow - Malone Middle School
Lucas Hayden - Gouverneur Central School
David Huffman - mt.morris central
Jacob Jeneault - Ogdensburg Free Academy
David Kavanagh - Gananda Central School
Dan Kriesberg - Friends Academy
Daniel Miller - Penn Yan Academy
Lindy Pagliaroni - Rondout Valley Central School District
Steven Pinski - Hendrick Hudson High School
Bob Reome - York School District
Brent Rider - Ogdensburg Free Academy
Matthew Schirmer - Cheektowaga Central Schools
Thomas Steuer - Clarence Senior High School
Erica Stickler - Horseheads High School
Alessandra Tamburro - Eastchester High School Eastchester
Alexandra Vance - Jamestown High School
Lyndsay Wolfe - Haverling Senior High School

North Carolina
Catherine Acitelli - Providence High School
Brandon Ball - Dixon High School
Malissa Braxton - River Mill Academy
Will Clark - James Kenan High
Nathan Colvard - Ashe County High School
Harley Crawford - Western Harnett High School
Thomas Day - High Point Central High
Oscar DelPino - Charlotte Catholic
Rhonda Dreibelbis - "C E Jordan High, Durham, NC"
Jesse East - Eastern Guilford High
Tabitha Elledge - South Iredell High School
Kara Emery - Cleveland Middle
Angelica Favela - James Kenan High
Brian Fox - Cherryville High School
John Harper - Ayden-Grifton High
Elaina Ingram - Northern Nash High
Juan Jackson - Nash Central High School
John Kennedy - White Oak High
Vicki Kornegay - Wayne Christian School
Jay Liotta - Research Triangle High School
Brett McFarland - Swansboro High School
Michael McKeel - West Craven High School
Donald Parker - Ashe County High
Davarus Southern - South Point High School
Jennifer Tong - Person High School
Christie Warren - Lake Norman High School
Ronald Wise - Wayne Prep Charter
Paul Snyder - South Brunswick High School
James Zimmerman - Rogers Herr Middle School

North Dakota
Gregory Calrow - Hillsboro High School
North Dakota Kelly Fischer - Ellendale High School
Leah Fries - Mandan High School
James Keller - Elgin-NL School
Sean Napton - Davies High School/Fargo Public Schools
Denny Stinar - Sheyenne High School
Lisa Wingerter - Shiloh Christian School
Brock Zietz - Kenmare High School

Ohio
Jill Boyd - Wellington Exempted Village Schools
Cheryl Broughton - Eastern Middle School
Damien Capretta - The Cheer Combine
Cari Cicconetti - Triway Local Schools
Keonte Deal - Mt.Healthy
Christina Gurule - Windham High School
Sally Hacala - Laurel School
Herbert Henderson - Westerville-South High School
Rick Huffman - Grand Valley Local Schools
Paul Johnson - Grand Valley High School
Tom Katafiasz - Cardinal Stritch
Virginia LaFramboise - Jonathan Alder Junior High
Jonah Larsen - Worthington Kilbourne High School
Brian McLaughlin - St. Ignatius High School/Diocese of Cleveland CYO
Tony Ratzer - N/A
Donald Smith - Oak Hills High School
Edwad Snider - Niles city Schools
Samantha Stephens - Jonathon Alder High School
Leonie Turack - Columbus School for Girls

Oregon
James Kohn - Philomath High School
Antonio Martinez - Centennial High School
Rick Rogers - Newberg High School
Gregory Wallace - David Douglas High School
Philip Tabino - Buckland H.S.

Outside USA
Jeremiah Davis - Yongsan International School of Seoul

Pennsylvania
Andrew Bell - Keystone Oaks Hs
Kyle Hoffman - N/A
James Kielar - Carbondale Area High School
Tiann Rutt - Mount Calvary Christian School
Anna Staub - N/A
Stephen Hafele - N/A

Rhode Island
Denise Aubin - N/A
Katharine Boynton - N/A
Joseph Ford - All-American Academy
Ed Mello - Tiverton High School
Jeffrey Nagle - Tiverton High School
Kevin Williams - Exeter-West Greenwich Regional Senior High School

South Carolina
John Barnet - "Mccracken Junior High, Spartanburg, SC"
Dean Ousley - Mccracken Middle School
Joseph Starr - Hartsville Middle School

South Dakota
April Bowden - Gettysburg High School - 01
Julie Brandenburger - Castlewood High School
Kory Foss - Colome Consolidated School District
Alicia Gass - Deubrook High School - 01
Tessa Gorsuch - Saint Thomas More
Jamiee Hora - Stevens High School Cheerleading
Athena Kellenberger - Sioux Falls Christian
Mary Lenards - OGorman High School
Jed McNaughton - "Jones County, Murdo, SD"
Kendra Merkel - Champion Legacy
Madison Miller - N/A
Alexis Nowotny - St. Thomas More High School

Tennessee
Marci Suggs - Charlotte Middle School

Texas
Ayla Adams - The Village School
Sean Anderson - The Village School
Jonathan Cook - Spring Branch Middle School
Perham Dixon - Landrum Middle School
Jacquilyn Franco - Abell Junior High
James Garrett - Spring Forest Middle
Jason Hall - Spring Woods Middle School
Lacy Hayes - Spring Branch Middle
John Hughes - Thomas Jefferson High School
Jenna Jenkins - The Village School
Kristi Kinney - Diamond Hill-Jarvis High School
Jennifer McCoy - Seguin High School
Meredith Perry - Arlington Heights High School
JJ Resendez - South Hills High School
Cody Rice - Spring Woods Middle
Kayla Schmidt - St. Paul Catholic School
William Schwartz - Stratford High School
Diyon Smith - N/A
Shelly Vaughn - geneva school of boerne
Charlie VonStaden - Cesar Chavez Middle School
Mark Wolveck - Thomas Jefferson High School

Utah
Christine Cuomo - Merit College Preparatory Academy
Zan Elder - West Jordan High

Vermont
Brian Andrews - Westford Elementary School
Rebekka Dimick - Windsor Jr./Sr. high School

Virginia
Harrison Lionberger - N/A
Katherine Martin - Monticello High School
Hunter Trivette - Marion Senior High School

Washington
Joshua Drewry - Federal Way Senior High School
Lara Sweeney - Bainbridge High School

Wisconsin
Steven Conrad - New Holstein High School
Jeffrey Holvick - Bayfield School District
Scott Masak - Sun Prairie
Andrew Newman - Hamilton High School

 

Top CIC States:

1. North Carolina (15)
2. New York (9)
3. California (7)
4. Arkansas (5)


 

Alabama
Roscoe Kahumoku - Houston Academy

Arizona
Micheal Hernandez - Gilbert High School

Arkansas
James Cone - "Omaha High School, Omaha, AR"
Sammie Henry - N/A
Chris Palmer - Pocahontas High School
Matthew Welborn - Jacksonville Lighthouse Middle
Calli White - Russellville High School

California
Mark Bish - Pinole Valley High School
Gregory Boyd - Marina High
Christie Fleeman - Oakmont Jr Vikings
Esther Martinez - N/A
Mike Shirley - Special Olympics
Larry Singer - American Canyon High School
Sundiada Tirado - Inderkum High

Colorado
Christina Helm - Basalt High School

Florida
Todd Rubinstein - Alonzo and Tracy Mourning High

Illinois
Michael Barry - Providence Catholic High School

Kentucky
Tim Bailey - Bath County High School

Maryland
Michael Phillips - N/A

Massachusetts
Byron Beaman - Jeremiah E Burke High
Melissa Larochelle - Chicopee Comprehensive Hs
Michael Rice - Clinton Middle School

Missouri
Scott Cutbirth - Summit Christian Academy
T Moore - Knob Noster RVIII

New York
David Huffman - Mt. Morris Central
James Linden - Wayne central
Antonio Martino - Isaac E Young Middle School
Anel Pajazetovic - Utica Academy of Science Charter School
Stacy Squire - Batavia High School
Thomas Steuer - Clarence Senior High School
Erica Stickler - Horseheads High School
Alessandra Tamburro - Eastchester High School
Lyndsay Wolfe - Haverling Senior High School

North Carolina
Brandon Ball - Dixon High School
Nick Boney - Union Pines
Nathan Colvard - Ashe County High School
Daniel Hall - Panther Creek High School
Kelli Johnson - Lumberton Senior High
David Levesque - East Mecklenburg High
Mike McDaniel - Granville Central High School
Brett McFarland - Swansboro High School
Michael McKeel - West Craven High School
Donald Parker - Ashe County High
Kelsey Rector - Eastern Guilford High
Becka Runyan - North Davidson Middle School
Michael Turner - Dixon High School
Ronald Wise - Wayne Prep Charter
James Zimmerman - Rogers Herr Middle School

North Dakota
Sean Napton - Davies High School/Fargo Public Schools

Ohio
Allen Fish - Newcomerstown Middle School
Mathew Sevens - Eastern High School

Oregon
Rick Rogers - Newberg High School
Philip Tabino - Buckland H.S.

Outside USA
Marco Chomon - The Royal Oaks Knights
Jeremiah Davis - Yongsan International School of Seoul

Rhode Island
Joseph Ford - All-American Academy
Kevin Williams - Exeter-West Greenwich Regional Senior High School

South Carolina
Joseph Starr - Hartsville Middle School

Tennessee
Tim Benge - Zion Christian Academy
James Mitchell - Harpeth High School

Texas
Bruce Thoms - N/A
Shelly Vaughn - geneva school of boerne
John Moore - Texas School for the Deaf

Virginia
Matthew Kirby - Grayson County High School

Washington
Joshua Drewry - Federal Way Senior High School

Wisconsin
Jeffrey Holvick - Bayfield School District