• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 8/14/2017 to 8/27/2017

National Coach Certification Honor Roll - 8/14/2017 to 8/27/2017

By NFHS on August 28, 2017 blog Print

Top AIC States:

1. Arkansas (52)
2. New York (26)
3. New Mexico (24)
4. Maryland (20)


 

Alabama
Callie Alexander - East Lawrence High School
Carlos Baron - Smith Station Freshman Center
Dakota Farrulla - East Smiths Station Elementary School
Diana Lindsey - Sparkman High School
Angela Mizzell - St. Clair County High School
Billy Mullins - Jemison High School
JohnDavid Phillips - Westbrook Christian
Jasmine Prothro - White Plains High School

Alaska
Lisa Harris - Delta Junction Sr. High School
Antoni Hoiby - Bristol Bay Middle/High School
Bria Shell - Houston High School
Jason Sunkel - N/A
John Tomac - N/A

Arizona
Jay Curtis - Desert Mountain HS
Jason Henslin - Fountain Hills High School
Sara Hobbs - Willow Canyon High School
Elvin Keeswood - Shiprock High
Mark Kornachuk - Desert Christian School
Jonathan Potter - Mcclintock High School

Arkansas
Brandon Akins - Sylvan Hills High School
Chris Babb - Arkadelphia Public School District
Daniel Baldwin - Piggott High School
Jereme Batson - Har-Ber High School
Andrew Beck - Palestine-Wheatley Senior High
Cheryl Bell - Cave City High School
James Blanton - N/A
Bonnie Brewer - Palestine Wheatley School District
Lane Campbell - Westside High School
Timothy Childress - Forrest City High School
LaJuan Christon - Hot Springs Middle School
Adam Crump - Palestine-Wheatley Senior High
Troy Denn - Perryville High School
Phillip Dokes - Wilbur D. Mills High School
Aaron Duvall - Russellville High School
Franklin Featherston - Bauxite High School
Roger Forbus - Nettleton Middle School
Ben Ford - Beebe Junior High School
Kenneth Freeman - Westside High School
Justin Hamilton - Drew Central Middle School
Dedrick Harris - Sylvan Hills Middle School
Blake Hendrix - Central Arkansas Christian
Jodi Hobbs - Conner JR High
Justin Horschig - Kirksey Middle School
Ellie Johnston - Warren Middle School
Travis Ketcherside - Dover Middle School
Caden King - Beebe Junior High School
Chris Leshinski - Liberty High School
James Levins - Jonesboro High School
Shelby Lewis - Russellville High School
Aaron Lindsey - Flippin School District
Ryan Mahoney - Nlr High School-West Campus
Kenny McMahan - North Little Rock School District
Carl Miller - Earle
Monica Minor - Southwest Junior High School
Kayce Moore - Conway High School
Conner Noland - Woodland Junior High School
Jake norwood - Dover High School
Beth Peevyhouse - Siloam Springs High School
Lauren Reames - Shiloh
Bradley Sheppard - Scranton High School
Benjamin Shields - Joe T. Robinson High School
Emma Stiles - Searcy County School District
Nicholas Sugg - Prairie Grove School District
tripp thomas - Mountain Home School District
Timothy Turner - Parkview High
Cody Vest - Rogers Heritage High School
Joshua Ward - Glen Rose High School
Brentlee Weaver - N/A
Matthew Welborn - Jacksonville Lighthouse Middle
Scott Whitwam - N/A
Clint Williams - Hazen High School

California
Steven Abney - Joshua Springs Christian School
Dakotah Boyer - Ponderosa High
Michael Collins - Townsend Jr. High
Michael Halualani - Malibu High School
Lisa Hemmie - Premier Athletics
David Kinberg - Oak Park High School
Chloe Legras - Modoc High School
Julia Malanca - N/A
Michael Nguyen - Diamond Ranch High
Lesly Ruvalcaba - La Puente High
Katie Shetland - Steele Canyon High School
Monique Solis - N/A
Araceli Turrubiartes - Clear View Elementary School/Bonita Vista Middle School
Kevin Valentino - SylmarCharter High School
lee ValverdeFoos - Ponderosa High School
Jesus Vega - American Indian Public High
Jermel Woods - Verdugo Hills Senior High
Alberto Gean - Burroughs High School
Bryan Little - Westminster High School

Colorado
Jeffrey Hoffman - Aspen High School

Delaware
Maria Catalina - Padua Academy
Daniel Walton - Delmarva Christian High School

Florida
Trevis Bright - Deltona High School
Robert Burke - Umatilla High School
Miguel Torregrosa - Wellington Community High School
Allen Willaims - Shorecrest Prepatory School

Georgia
Katie Andrews - Episcopal Day School
Doug Bower - N/A
Kimberly Kirstein - Episcopal Day School

Idaho
Janelle Richardson - Cole Valley Christian

Indiana
Thomas McCoy - N/A
Dominique Squires - Ivy Tech Community College

Iowa
Kelly Kannel - "Nevada High School, Nevada, IA"

Kansas
Terry Grindle - Colby Middle School

Kentucky
Mark Carter - Warren Central High School

Louisiana
Decarlos Mckee - Istrouma Senior High School

Maryland
Madison Averill - Thomas S. Wootton High
Romonzo Beans - Old Mill Senior High
Tyler Bierly - Poolesville HS
Joseph Chambers - Lansdowne High & Academy Of Finance
Vincent Cox - Oxon hill Senior High School
Anthony Dyson - Largo High
Jennifer Fischer - Walter Johnson High
Stephen Hays - Walt Whitman
Cristian Hernandez - Seneca Valley High
Michael Holmes - The Siena School
Craig Jefferies - Oxon Hill High HS Oxon Hill
Joshua Kinnetz - Walter Johnson High
Anthony Malinauskas - Thomas S. Wootton High School
Karen Mata - Walter Johnson High School
Hector Morales - Walter Johnson High
Matthew Rogers - Georgetown East Elementary
Renoldo Spivey - Oxon Hill High
Michael warfield - Damascus High
Blair Webb - Walter Johnson High School
Rebecca Wright - South Hagerstown High

Massachusetts
Andrew Barker - Eaglebrook School
Rebecca Bergin - Bartlett High School
Steven Camara - Diman Regional Voc. Tech High SChool
Timothy Costa - N/A
Ashley Courville - Personal Professional Development
Michael Dalton - Blue Hills Reg Vocational Tech
Erica Dancy - Saint Peter Marian
David Devaux - Blue Hills Reg Vocational Tech
Herbert Emery - Swampscott High School
Jeff Gaetz - Westfield High
Mark Jenkins - Uxbridge High School
Peter Johnson - North Attleborough High School
Michael Lacasse - North Attleboro High School
Sally Lee - Newton South High School
Keith Lewison - Cape Cod Academy
Danielle Luongo - Dracut Senior High
Jane McNamara - Burncoat High School
Robert Piper - Westfield High School
Diane M. Sinanian - Newton South High School/Newton Mustangs Youth Football & Cheer

Minnesota
Scott Finn - N/A
Tammy Truckenmiller - Lyle Public School

Mississippi
Macklin Chermak - Mena High School
Myron McGowan - Cardozo Middle School

Missouri
Sarah Groteluschen - Ridgeway High School
Andrew Scott - Whitfield High School

Montana
Kenzie Schreier - Billings Senior High

Nevada
Wendy Casuscelli - Damonte Ranch High School
Serah Haun - Albert M Lowry High School
Darcellia Hill - Ed W Clark High School
Erin Murray - Chaparral High School
Dayarelis Quinones - Sunrise Mountain High School
Lachyn Shaw - Fernely High School
Delvin Thompson - Basic High School
Nathan Toigo - Churchill County High School
Ricky Towers - The Meadows
Wayne Zhang - N/A
Rosemary Zuniga - Cimarron Memorial High School

New Jersey
Francisco Cardenas - Abraham Clark High

New Mexico
Stephen Butler - Alamogordo Public Schoolsl
Jessie Chavez - Las Cruces
Francesca Duran - N/A
Kathryn Gentsch - Highland High School
Nikka Gutierrez - N/A
Taylor Harrison - Mayfield High
AmberLee Jeantette - Mayfield High Scool
Dianne Kemp - Portales Jr. High School
Katrina Lascano - Berino Elementary
Abigail Lopez - Pojoaque High School
Taryn Meeks - Floyd High School
Allicia Moya - Albuquerque High School
Nina Olivas - Belen Middle
Kyla Ortega - Cibola High School
Angela Peinado - St. Michael's HS
Michael Quintana - Los Alamitos Middle
Steve Rael - Los Lunas High
Carlos Ramirez - Santa Teresa High School
Savannah Reyes - Silver High School
Savannah Schaefer - Double Eagle/Hope Christian
Jason Serrano - Chaparral High School
Bryahana Valverde - Roswell High
Victor Werner - Alamo Navajo Community School
Stephanie Butts - West Mesa High School

New York
Dean Atwood - Taconic Hills High School
Gregory Avery - Boces
Chris Brooks - Northern Adirondack Central
George Carney - Hampton Bays Secondary School
Doug Chamberlain - Northville High School
Michael Chimileski - Croton-Harmon High School
Nicholas Commisso - Skaneateles Senior High School
Amanda Conte - Greece Olympia/Odyssey
John Gordinier - Keshequa Central School
Robert Hambridge - Keshequa Central School District
Lena Hickey - Pawling High School
Mandi Hochheimer - Aquinas Institute
Dan Hodson - Orchard Park High School
Heather Kelley - Holley Jr Sr High School
Eric Martin - Mayfield Jr/Sr High School
Trina Moroni - Rye Neck Senior High School
Patricia Murphy - East Rockaway Junior-Senior High School
Briana Parzych - Marcus Whitman High School
Nicholas Patterson - Marcellus High School
James Schneider - Locker 1
William Shutts - York Central School
Karlieann Siciliano - Horace Greeley High School
Patrick Tyler - Williamson Senior High School
Victoria VandePas - Ballston Spa Senior High School
Anna Wanner - New Hartford Senior High School
Sarah Wilcox - Geneseo Central School District

North Carolina
Keith Durham - Cape Hatteras Secondary School
Bain Floyd - Pine Hollow Middle School
Jeffrey Gainey - White Oak High School
Melissa Garner - Starmount High
Donald Loomis - East Duplin High School
Shawn Lovette - Grays Creek Middle School
Lindsay Miller - Union Pines High
Keonna Palmer - N/A
Octavia Reynolds - "Person High, Roxboro, NC"
Jimmy Sineath - Union Pines High School
Aaron Soodek - JT Hoggard
Kimberly Spencer - West Brunswick High School
Zach Ball - Madison

North Dakota
Caryn Warden - N/A

Ohio
Donald Barrett - N/A
Dale Boolton - N/A
Sherri Borton - Northwestern Middle School
Christina Boulding - Big Walnut
Nicholas Buss - Northwestern High School
Carly Haines - Fairfield Local Schools
Shelley Monas - Perry High School
Karl Penz - St. Clairsville High School
John Richardson - South Range Middle School
William Roby - Grandview Heights High School
Arika Roush - Walsh Jesuit High School
Brandon Steinke - Celina High School
Darius Washington - Twinsburg High School

Oklahoma
Amy Hall - Perry Junior High Cheer
Becky Scott - Lookeba-Sickles Cheer

Oregon
Gretchen Blackledge - Redmond Proficiency Academy
Michael Fields - Eastern Oregon Epic Softball
Amanda Hoban - Sherwood High School

Outside USA
Manuel Abuali - Terra Santa School
Dirk Moran - The Baldwin School of Puerto Rico Guaynabo

Pennsylvania
Mark Chambers - Coudersport JR/SR High; Coudersport
Carly DiVirgilio - Unionville Hs
Warren Jones - Shippensburg Area Senior High School
Joseph Mays - Wilson West Middle School
Jennifer Stonis - Penndale Middle School

Rhode Island
Brian Crimmins - University at Buffalo
Lisa Denton - Classical High
Ronald Enos - Barrington High School
John Lambert - Chariho Regional High School
Matthew Pisaturo - Cranston High School West

South Dakota
Brett Bosn - Howard Public School
Leah Branaugh - Huron School District
Dustin Christensen - Rocky Mountain Middle High School
Keith Jensen - Freeman High School - 01
Travis Johnson - Madison Central School District
Madeline Kroger - Lennox High School
Olivia Lefers - Manly Vale Football Club
Tyler Leisinger - Lennox High School - 01
Amber Malisch - Rutland High School - 01
Amy Riter - St. Thomas More
Haley Robinson - Roosevelt High School
Sandi Sippel - Groton Area
Regan Specht - Baltic High School - 01
Christena Voigt - Avon

Tennessee
Gene Mullins - Washington University
Oki Woolridge - Marti

Texas
Leah Gilliam - Dunbar High School
Jason Hall - Spring Woods Middle School
Jimmy Jones - Roosevelt HS
Seve Ramirez - Northbrook Middle
Nathaniel Reily - Truitt Junior High School
Myran Strider - Oscar Dean Wyatt High School

Utah
Brett Mustoe - N/A
Sarah Oborn - Herriman High School

Vermont
Richard Martel - St. Johnsbury Academy
Rachael Parker - Westford Elementary School

Washington
Larry Berg - Lopez Island

West Virginia
Joseph Amburgey - South Charleston Middle School

Wisconsin
Jjill Henning - DSHA
Michelle McEvers - Grantsburg Fastpitch

 

Top CIC States:

1. New York (8)
2. North Carolina (6)


 

Alaska
Antoni Hoiby - Bristol Bay Middle/High School

Arizona
Anthony Bello - Gilbert High School

Arkansas
Carl Miller - earle

California
Michael Halualani - Malibu High School
Susan Lee - San Leandro High School

Florida
Jason Barringer - Holy Trinity Episcopal

Georgia
Laura Stubbs - Episcopal Day School

Indiana
Thomas McCoy - N/A

Maine
Richard Ford - Houlton High School

Massachusetts
Andrew Barker - Eaglebrook School
Mark Jenkins - Uxbridge High School

Minnesota
Katelyn Schmaltz - Aitkin High School

Missouri
Andrew Scott - Whitfield High School

Montana
Wayde Austad - West Yellowstone HS

New Hampshire
Richard Kane - Exeter High School

New York
Gregory Avery - Boces
Justine Briggs - Batavia High School
George Carney - Hampton Bays Secondary School
Amanda Gonter - Holland Central School District
Mandi Hochheimer - Aquinas Institute
Eric Martin - Mayfield Jr/Sr High School
Nicholas Patterson - Marcellus High School
Monica Storms - New Hartford Senior High School

North Carolina
Frederick Adams - Ashley High School Wilmington
Jeffrey Gainey - White Oak High School
Penny Johnson - Murphy High School
Tim Laspada - Swansboro High School
Donald Loomis - East Duplin High School
Corey Mickle - Coulwood Middle

Ohio
Dale Boolton - N/A

Pennsylvania
Kyle Hoffman - N/A

Rhode Island
Ronald Enos - Barrington High School

Tennessee
Mike Ellson - Christ Presbyterian Academy

Washington
Larry Berg - Lopez Island