• Home
  • Articles
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll 9/11/17 - 9/24/17

National Coach Certification Honor Roll 9/11/17 - 9/24/17

By NFHS on September 25, 2017 blog Print

 

Top AIC States:

1. Arkansas (52)
2. New York (17)
3. California (14
    Arizona (14)
5. North Carolina (11)
    South Carolina (11)


AE Armed Forces of Europe
Daniel Austin - Ramstein

Alabama
Jessica Butterworth - "Zora Ellis Jr High School, Talladega, AL"
Kasey Isbell - "Colbert County High School, Leighton, AL"
Marlon Malone - "Cherokee High School, Cherokee, AL"
Chelsea Rock - Goodwyn Jr High School
Darryl Russell - Foley High School
Brett Thomas - N/A

Alaska
Sydney Eubanks - "Sitka High School, Sitka, AK"
Christel Jones - West High School Anchorage Alaska

Arizona
Enrique Cotto - Valley Vista High School
Nicole Hommel - "Tonopah Valley High School, Tonopah, AZ"
David Kern - Mcclintock High School
Robert Lainhart - "Florence High School, Florence, AZ"
Robert Lainhart - "Florence High School, Florence, AZ"
David Mayhew - Gilbert High School
Michael Muto - "Desert Mountain High School, Scottsdale, AZ"
Lawrance Nai - "American Leadership Academy, Queen Creek, AZ"
Courtney Nichols - "American Leadership Academy, Queen Creek, AZ"
Courtney Nichols - "American Leadership Academy, Queen Creek, AZ"
Jon Roberts - Vista Grande
Michael Sanchez - Mcclintock High School
Lora Warnock - Anthem
Carrie White - "Cactus Shadows High School, Scottsdale, AZ"

Arkansas
Brandon Austin - Hampton High School
Cameron Baker - "Osceola High School, Osceola, AR"
Jim Bebee - Arkadelphia High School
Olivia Bennett - Baptist Prep
Douglas Bielemeier - "Central High School, West Helena, AR"
Mary Dawn Blair - Mount St. Mary Academy
Garry Buckner - Clarksville High School
Jeffery Burson - Smackover High School
Melissa Carter - "Fayetteville High School East, Fayetteville, AR"
James Cartwright - "Rogers Heritage High School, Rogers, AR"
Kara Chrisman - "Clarksville Junior High School, Clarksville, AR"
Kara Chrisman - "Clarksville Junior High School, Clarksville, AR"
Courtney Clark - "Nlr High School-West Campus, North Little Rock, AR"
Kyle Crider - "Joe T. Robinson High School, Little Rock, AR"
Brittany Cruthis - "Clarendon High School, Clarendon, AR"
Brittany Cruthis - "Clarendon High School, Clarendon, AR"
Brittany Cruthis - "Clarendon High School, Clarendon, AR"
David Dale - Dover Public Schools
Sabrina Daniels - "Central High School, West Helena, AR"
Ashley Franklin - Russellville High School
Luke Gromer - N/A
Geoffrey Hedrick - Hot Springs World Class High School
Betsy Holland - Mammoth Spring High School
David Huddleston - "Cotter High School, Cotter, AR"
David Huddleston - "Cotter High School, Cotter, AR"
Adrain Ivory - Texarkana Arkansas School District
Adrain Ivory - Texarkana Arkansas School District
Adrain Ivory - Texarkana Arkansas School District
Nashia James - "Watson Chapel High School, Pine Bluff, AR"
Nashia James - "Watson Chapel High School, Pine Bluff, AR"
Leah Laramore - "Har-Ber High School, Springdale, AR"
Roya Lloyd - Arkadelphia Public School District
Kadejah McCoy - Jacksonville Lighthouse CPA
William McCullough - Fayetteville Higg
Trenton Morgan - "England High School, England, AR"
Jacob Nolen - Marmaduke High School
Jacob Nolen - Marmaduke High School
Angelia Paylor - Dover School District
Angelia Paylor - Dover School District
Bailey pearson - "Bentonville High School, Bentonville, AR"
Tameka Piggee - Clarendon Elementary
Terah Rash - "Arkadelphia High School, Arkadelphia, AR"
Sarah Reeves - Chaffin Junior High School
Sarah Reeves - Chaffin Junior High School
Jordan Riley - TBD
Eddie Shaffer - "Russellville High School, Russellville, AR"
Tim Shelton - Abundant Life
Tim Shelton - Abundant Life
Stanley Stewart - "Guy-Perkins High School, Guy, AR"
Ellen Watts - "Springdale High School, Springdale, AR"
Eric West - Diamond State Hoyas
Dawson Yates - "El Dorado High School, El Dorado, AR"

California
Dave Baird - N/A
Paulo Castillo - "Norte Vista High, Riverside, CA"
Mariko Hama - Palos Verdes Peninsula High
Mariko Hama - Palos Verdes Peninsula High
Kelley Herman-Wager - "Terry Sanford High, Fayetteville, NC"
Kelley Herman-Wager - "Terry Sanford High, Fayetteville, NC"
Travis Holm - Oak Hills High School
Aileen Hsu - "Mission San Jose High, Fremont, CA"
Francisco Lopez - San Gabriel Mission High School
Faletolu Lumas - Altamont Elementary School
Blair McKinley - Greenfield Middle
Blair McKinley - Greenfield Middle
Ashley Milton - Phillip And Sala Burton Academic High
Leticia Rogers - abraham lincoln high school

Colorado
Debbie Lee - "Durango High School, Durango, CO"
Cayse Osterlund - The Classical Academy
Cayse Osterlund - The Classical Academy

DoDEA
Anthony Bassett - Stuttgart High School

Florida
Charles Eddings - Osceola Fundamental High School
David McCullough - Baldwin
Stephen Shafer - Wm. R. Boone High School
Brad Strey - Oasis High School

Illinois
Grace McReynolds - "Batavia High School, Batavia, IL"
Erica Means - Walther Christian Academy

Indiana
Bradley Yanok - "New Prairie High School, New Carlisle, IN"

Iowa
Deborah Garner - Weeks Middle School

Kentucky
Bobby Dunaway - Harrison County High School
Joel Lavinder - Mason County Middle School
Jeremy Woosley - "Newburg Middle School, Louisville, KY"

Louisiana
David Jones - Next Generation Pirates
Robert Smith - North DeSoto Middle School

Maryland
Anthony Brown - High Point High School
Jared Clover - Friendly High School
Michael Fyock - GVAA
Ryan Ingalls - Bethesda Chevy Chase High School
Brien OToole - "Centennial High, Ellicott City, MD"
Joanna Quirine - Friendly High School
Jason Willhite - Clear Spring High

Massachusetts
Peter Cardoza - Blackstone Valley
Angel Velez - Minnechaug Regional High School

Michigan
Justin Sedelmaier - Onekama Consolidated Schools
Dennis Wright - N/A

Minnesota
Madeleine Boyer - N/A
Madeleine Boyer - N/A
Bryce DeMolee - Warroad school district 690
Jacqueline Gauthier - Burnsville High School

Mississippi
Jamal Bass - "Canton Public High School, Canton, MS"
Nicole Roberson - Oxford High School
Christopher Suggs - Oxford Middle School

Montana
Mike Erickson - Wolf Point High School
Mike Erickson - Wolf Point High School

Nebraska
Treivan Bear - Winnebago High School
David Brown - Bellevue West High School
Dean Limbach - Bennington Secondary School
Tyler Reeves - Clarkson Jr-Sr High School

Nevada
Jacqueline HodgeBridges - "Pahrump Valley High School, Pahrump, NV"
Joshua Ross - "Basic High School, Henderson, NV"

New Jersey
Richard Miller - West Orange High School
Dawn Pintinalli - Notre Dame High School

New Mexico
Cody Greebon - N/A
John McGee - Manzano High School
John McGee - Manzano High School
John McGee - Manzano High School
Berenice MedinaJauregui - Santa Teresa Middle School
Katie Montano - Bernalillo Middle school
Noonday Isaac Neese - Los Alamos Middle School
Jenna Sievers - "Clovis High School, Clovis, NM"
Nathanael Tremba - Menaul School

New York
Jose Alvarez - "Albert Leonard Middle School, New Rochelle, NY"
Kelly Cole - NRW HIgh School
David Collier - "Columbia Secondary School, New York, NY"
David Collier - "Columbia Secondary School, New York, NY"
Jessica Fetter - "Liverpool High School, Liverpool, NY"
Danielle Fiacco - Lady Knicks
Reginald Foreman - Nyack Middle School
Joseph Frederick - Redemption Lacrosse
Joseph Harris - "Peekskill High School, Peekskill, NY"
Christina LaValley - "Altmar-Parish-Williamstown High School, Parish, NY"
Gregory Markel - Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
Kevin Omealia - Churchville Chili Central School District
Steven Pace - "Penfield Senior High School, Penfield, NY"
Tracy Rabey - East Aurora High School
Sandy Rossen - Oyster Bay High School
Jeff Stoll - "East Aurora High School, East Aurora, NY"
Paul VinkLainas - N/A

North Carolina
Lionel Brown - T. Wingate Andrews High School
Adam Elliott - N/A
Samuel Guy - Terry Sanford High School
Samuel Hewitt - Swansboro High School
Angelica McFayden - Seventy first high school
Kenneth Monroe - "New Bern High, New Bern, NC"
Jeff Morehead - Terry Sanford High
Jason Reece - Mountain Island Charter
Howard Smith - Forestview High
Brent Walston - Johnston County Schools
Robert Williams - Highlanders Youth Rugby

North Dakota
Jason Feller - Bishop Ryan Catholic School
Kascaundra Poitra - N/A
Matthew Yellow Wolf - Mandaree Public School

Ohio
Mischelle Beeler - eastern junior high
Mark Bennett - Mccormick Middle School
Ed Bettendorf - Western Reserve Academy
Jason Egli - Chippewa Local Schools
Epifani Jones - Maumee Valley Country Day
Joseph Matt - Avon Lake High School
Justin McMullen - Galion
Ryan McMurray - N/A
Melissa Tew - Grandview Heights High School
Victor Walker - SMAC

Oklahoma
William Nichols - "Quapaw Hs, Quapaw, OK"
Travis Norton - "Union City Hs, Union City, OK"
Brian Warner - SWCS

Oregon
Jeremy Logan - Crook County High School
Sean Mccaffrey - Life Christian school

Outside USA
Salaika Williams - Tabernacle Baptist Christian Academy

Pennsylvania
Kristin Dow - Wyoming Valley West School District

Rhode Island
Gilberto Costa - "Tiverton Middle School, Tiverton, RI"
Ingrid McGrath - "Narragansett High School, Narragansett, RI"

South Carolina
Brian Caldwell - Southside Academy
Aliyah Collier - N/A
Ashley Hall - "Laurens District 55 High, Laurens, SC"
Debbie Harris - Laurens District 55 High
Jeremy Howard - Clemson University
Bianca Jordan - N/A
Bianca Jordan - N/A
Glenn McAtee - JL Mann High School
Shelton Mitchell - N/A
Francesca Tagliapietra - Clemson University
Ryan Walker - "Laurens District 55 High, Laurens, SC"

Tennessee
Daniel Cimaglia - BGA
Bill Irvin - Etowah Youth Basketball

Texas
Ruben Espinoza - Northbrook High School
Paul Graham - TRK Rugby Football Club
Courtney Harris - Spring Woods Middle School
Courtney Harris - Spring Woods Middle School
Courtney Harris - Spring Woods Middle School
Esoleta Lofton - Benbrook Middle High School
Christopher Roberts - Polytechnic High School
Kevin Russell - San Juan Diego Catholic High School
Donna Warner - South Hills High School Ft Worth Texas

Utah
Dallas Horn - Jordan High School
Chandler Smith - Mountain School

Virginia
Carol Beckman - Foxcroft School
Jennifer Kinnett - "Chatham High, Chatham, VA"
Jennifer Kinnett - "Chatham High, Chatham, VA"
Christopher Schiumo - South Lakes High

Washington
Chris Rule - Mattson Middle School

West Virginia
James Fauver - "Riverside High School, Belle, WV"
Christopher Toler - Braxton County Middle School

Wisconsin
Dan Carey - University School of Milwaukee
Carl Lundin - Badger
Shawn MacDonald - "West High, Waukesha, WI"
Noonday Isaac Neese - Los Alamos Middle School
Andrew Sinner - University School of Milwaukee

Wyoming
Bret Mundell - Out of State


 

Top CIC States:

1. North Carolina (6)
2. Alabama (5)
3. New York (4)


Alabama
Kelly Berry - "Colbert County High School, Leighton, AL"
Lisa Hanback - Colbert County High School
Marlon Malone - "Cherokee High School, Cherokee, AL"
Darryl Russell - Foley High School
Andrew Spero - John Carroll Catholic High School

Arizona
William Molina - Mountain Pointe High School

Arkansas
Bradley Mayes - Global Sports Partners

California
Allen Goodwin - "Desert Junior-Senior High, Edwards, CA"

Delaware
Clif Bakhsh - Middletown High School. Middletown Delaware

Georgia
Kimberly Kirstein - Episcopal Day School

Indiana
Timothy Clark - Castle High School

Maryland
Lori EnicksKniss - Magruder High School
Dexter Fleet - Oxon Hill High School
Michael Fyock - GVAA

Michigan
Justin Sedelmaier - Onekama Consolidated Schools
Dennis Wright - N/A

Nevada
Julie Carrington - Pahrump Valley High School

New York
Chris Brooks - Northern Adirondack Central
Christina LaValley - "Altmar-Parish-Williamstown High School, Parish, NY"
Gregory Markel - Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
Daniel Miller - "Penn Yan Academy, Penn Yan, NY"

North Carolina
Jesse East - "Eastern Guilford High, Gibsonville, NC"
Samuel Guy - Terry Sanford High School
Samuel Hewitt - Swansboro High School
Jared Kaiser - Terry Sanford High
Jeff Morehead - Terry Sanford High
Jason Reece - Mountain Island Charter

North Dakota
Jason Feller - Bishop Ryan Catholic School
Brian Kaluza - Fargo North High School

Ohio
Bart deNijs - N/A

South Carolina
Jonathan Jansen - Hickory Tavern Middle
Ketorius Patterson - "Laurens District 55 High, Laurens, SC"
Ryan Walker - "Laurens District 55 High, Laurens, SC"

Tennessee
Bill Irvin - Etowah Youth Basketball

West Virginia
James Fauver - "Riverside High School, Belle, WV"

Wisconsin
Shawn MacDonald - "West High, Waukesha, WI"

Wyoming
Bret Mundell - Out of State