Official
FootballHelment

  SEARCH

Advanced Search

NFHS Coaching Today
Ultimate Highschool Buyers Guide
Print

2010-11 Boys Swimming Honor Rolls

 

400-Yard Freestyle Relay   
1. Hershey, PA 3:00.71
2. Moraga Campolindo, CA 3:03.33
3. Moraga Campolindo, CA 3:03.97
4. Los Angeles Loyola, CA 3:04.65
5. West Chester Henderson, PA 3:04.72
6. Wyndmoor LaSalle College, PA 3:05.21
7. Mission Viejo Capistrano Valley, CA 3:05.71
8. Fresno Clovis West, CA 3:06.15
9. Wilson, PA 3:06.21
10. Los Angeles Loyola, CA 3:06.30

 

 

200-Yard Freestyle Relay   
1. Hershey, PA 1:21.01
2. Moraga Campolindo, CA 1:23.35
3. Wilson, PA 1:23.38
4. Emmaus, PA 1:23.58
5. Los Angeles Loyola, CA 1:23.69
6. Danville Monte Vista, CA 1:23.81
7. Moraga Campolindo, CA 1:23.83
8. Danville Monte Vista, CA 1:24.03
9. Upper St. Clair, PA 1:24.22
10. West Chester Reed, PA 1:24.39

 

 

200-Yard Medley Relay   
1. Wyndmoor LaSalle College, PA 1:31.94
2. Hershey, PA 1:32.06
3. San Jose Bellarmine College Prep, CA 1:32.53
4. San Jose Bellarmine College Prep, CA 1:33.07
5. Fresno Clovis West, CA 1:33.70
6. La Crescenta Crescenta Valley, CA 1:33.79
7. Wexford North Allegheny, PA 1:34.00
8. Orinda Miramonte, CA 1:34.16
9. La Crescenta Crescenta Valley, CA 1:34.23
10. Corona Del Mar, CA 1:34.28

 

 

200-Yard Individual Medley     
1. David Nolan Hershey, PA 1:41.39
2. Andrew Porter Watsonville Monte Vista Christian, CA 1:47.51
3. Nathaniel Savoy Wilson, PA 1:47.65
4. Curtis Ogden Mountain View St. Francis, CA 1:48.31
5. Young Tae Seo La Crescenta Crescenta Valley, CA 1:48.38
6. Andrew Porter Watsonville Monte Vista Christian, CA 1:48.62
7. Steven Stumph Moraga Campolindo, CA 1:49.46
8. Curtis Ogden Mountain View St. Francis, CA 1:49.53
9. Byron Sanborn Palo Alto, CA 1:50.07
10. Matthew Buerger Wexford North Allegheny, PA 1:50.25

 

 

100-Yard Butterfly     
1. Andrew Kosic West Chester Henderson, PA :47.68
2. David Armstrong Thousand Oaks, CA :47.86
3. Erich Peske Los Gatos, CA :48.08
4. Alwin Firmansyah Cerritos, CA :48.52
5. Piankhi Gibson Lafayette Acalanes, CA :48.63
6. David Armstrong Thousand Oaks, CA :48.69
7. Christopher Scheaffer San Jose Bellarmine College Prep, CA :48.82
8. David Armstrong Thousand Oaks, CA :48.90
9. Piankhi Gibson Lafayette Acalanes, CA :48.98
10. Alan Winder Terra Linda, CA :49.24

 

   

100-Yard Breaststroke     
1. Charlie Wiser Orinda Miramonte, CA :55.27
2. Zach Stephens Bloomsburg, PA :55.64
3. David Speese Wyndmoor LaSalle College, PA :55.95
4. Chris Leon Walnut Creek Berean Christian, CA :55.99
5. Charlie Wiser Orinda Miramonte, CA :56.10
6. Luke Nosbisch Gateway, PA :56.13
7. Peter Kropp Los Angeles Loyola, CA :56.38
8. Zach Stevens Arroyo Grande, CA :56.46
9. Byron Sanborn Palo Alto, CA :56.47
10. Chris Leon Walnut Creek Berean Christian, CA :56.51

 

   

100-Yard Backstroke     
1. David Nolan Hershey, PA :45.49
2. Shane Ryan Haverford, PA :47.53
3. Nathaniel Savoy Wilson, PA :48.37
4. Kyle Dudzinski Upper St. Clair, PA :48.42
5. Tom Kremer Atherton Sacred Heart Prep, CA :48.50
6. Tom Kremer Atherton Sacred Heart Prep, CA :48.97
7. Nolan Brown Redlands, CA :49.16
8. Tim Maurer Hummelstown Lower Dauphin, PA :49.20
9. Matthew Buerger Wexford North Allegheny, PA :49.37
9. Kyle Gornay Redlands, CA :49.37

 

   

500-Yard Freestyle     
1. Adam Hinshaw Saratoga, CA 4:19.08
2. Jackson Partin San Jose Bellarmine College Prep, CA 4:23.98
3. Michael Nunan San Jose Valley Christian, CA 4:24.65
4. Sam Shimomura San Jose Bellarmine College Prep, CA 4:25.11
5. Nick Silverthorn Livermore Granada, CA 4:26.15
6. Brennan Jacobsen LaHabra Sonora, CA 4:26.54
7. Logan Redondo Mission Viejo Capistrano Valley, CA 4:27.15
8. Riley Mita Valencia West Ranch, CA 4:27.23
9. Brennan Jacobsen LaHabra Sonora, CA 4:27.59
10. John Nappi Pittsburgh Mount Lebanon, PA 4:27.64

 

   

50-Yard Freestyle     
1. Nick Dillinger Campbell County, WY :20.21
2. Dain Bomberger Warwick, PA :20.35
3. Britt Dalby Los Angeles Loyola, CA :20.40
4. Steven Ewoldt Mission Viejo, CA :20.42
5. Britt Dalby Los Angeles Loyola, CA :20.48
6. Jeffrey Young Hershey, PA :20.51
7. Fred Abramyan Los Angeles Loyola, CA :20.55
8. Daniel Gosek Bensalem Holy Ghost Prep, PA :20.57
8. Wade Allen Davis, CA :20.57
10. Steven Ewoldt Mission Viejo, CA :20.60

 

   

100-Yard Freestyle     
1. Andrew Kosic West Chester Henderson, PA :43.32
2. Dain Bomberger Warwick, PA :44.57
3. Michael Haney Bloomington, CA :44.67
4. Michael Haney Bloomington, CA :44.84
5. Nick Soedel Huntington Beach Marina, CA :45.05
5. Ryan Makuta El Segundo, CA :45.05
7. Nick Dillinger Campbell County, WY :45.06
8. Fred Abramyan Los Angeles Loyola, CA :45.08
9. David Morgan Concord De La Salle, CA :45.18
10. David Morgan Concord De La Salle, CA :45.20

 

   

200-Yard Freestyle     
1. Tom Kremer Atherton Sacred Heart Prep, CA 1:36.72
2. Michael Haney Bloomington, CA 1:37.70
3. Adam Hinshaw Saratoga, CA 1:37.72
4. Trent Williams San Diego Rancho Bernardo, CA 1:37.77
5. Nick Silverthorn Livermore Granada, CA 1:37.83
6. Sam Shimomura San Jose Bellarmine College Prep, CA 1:37.97
7. Michael Haney Bloomington, CA 1:38.00
8. Michael Hauss Huntington Beach Edison, CA 1:38.14
9. Tom Kremer Atherton Sacred Heart Prep, CA 1:38.17
10. Michael Nunan San Jose Valley Christian, CA 1:38.23
team snap

Copyright ©2011 National Federation of State High School Associations. All Rights Reserved.

National Federation of State High School Associations
PO Box 690 • Indianapolis, IN 46206 • PHONE: 317.972.6900 • FAX: 317.822.5700

  

  Hall Of FameiHoopsLogo2     NIAAA   Let's Move In School