Swimmer
Baseball and Basketball

  SEARCH

Advanced Search

NFHS Coaching Today
Ultimate Highschool Buyers Guide
Print

2010-11 Boys Track and Field Honor Rolls

 

100-Meter Dash     
1. Jaylon Hicks Galena Park North Shore, TX :10.15
2. Aaron Ernest Homewood, AL :10.17
3. Marvin Bracy Orlando Boone, FL :10.19
4. Aaron Ernest Homewood, AL :10.22
5. Aaron Ernest Homewood, AL :10.29
6. Aaron Ernest Homewood, AL :10.33
7. Cameron Burrell Fort Bend Ridge Point, TX :10.34
8. Justin Scott-Wesley Camilla Mitchell County, GA :10.35
8. Remontay McClain Covina, CA :10.35
10. Damiere Byrd Timber Creek Erial, NJ :10.36

 

 

200-Meter Dash     
1. Aaron Ernest Homewood, AL :20.86
2. Aaron Ernest Homewood, AL :20.91
3. Aaron Ernest Homewood, AL :20.93
4. Jermaine Authorlee Galena Park North Shore, TX :21.00
5. Zamir Thomas Jersey City Henry Snyder, NJ :21.03
6. Eric Hawkins Longview, TX :21.10
7. Alexander Reese Marietta Lassiter, GA :21.20
8. Ahmed Ali Alief Hastings, TX :21.22
9. Jack Galpin Central Point Crater, OR :21.25
10. Marquis Campbell Elgin, TX :21.27
10. Abraham Hall South Grand Prairie, TX :21.27

 

 

400-Meter Dash     
1. Najee Glass Jersey City St. Peter's Prep, NJ :46.43
2. Aldrich Bailey Mansfield Timberview, TX :46.76
3. Darrell Bush Woodbury, NJ :46.95
4. DreVian Young Houston Nimitz, TX :47.18
5. Chris Platt Willis, TX :47.34
6. Mel Mosley Middletown, NY :47.31
7. Richard Gary Duncanville, TX :47.32
8. Chris Giesting Batesville, IN :47.33
9. Glenn McQuinney Irving Nimitz, TX :47.39
10. Michael Newton Marietta Spragberry, GA :47.49

 

 

800-Meter Run     
1. Austin Mudd Greenwood Center Grove, IN 1:49.25
2. O'Neal Wanliss Atlanta Holy Innocent's Episcopal, GA 1:49.61
3. Cameron Thornton Mableton Whitefield Academy, GA 1:49.62
4. Patrick Rono Lyndhurst, NJ 1:50.10
5. Kyle Thompson Killeen Harker Heights, TX 1:50.54
6. Bradley Paternostro Ramapo, NJ 1:50.72
7. Zavon Watkins Liverpool, NY 1:51.32
8. Hector Hernandez Killeen Ellison, TX 1:51.35
9. Rutger Admirand Mountain Lakes, NJ 1:51.45
10. Jose Veras Jersey City William L. Dickinson, NJ 1:51.62

 

 

1,600-Meter Run     
1. Austin Mudd Greenwood Center Grove, IN 4:03.00
2. Drew Magaha Willow Grove Upper Moreland, PA 4:07.32
3. Chris Walden Carmel, IN 4:08.52
4. Craig Nowak Houston Cypress Woods, TX 4:08.67
5. Cale Wallace Houston Cypress Ranch, TX 4:09.30
6. Justin Brinkley Humble Kingwood, TX 4.09.36
7. Trevor Gilley Southlake Carroll, TX 4:09.37
8. Patrick Rono Lyndhurst, NJ 4:10.01
9. Connor Martin Westfield, IN 4:10.03
10. Joe Rosa Plainsboro West Windsor-Plainsboro North, NJ 4:10.78

 

 

3,200-Meter Run     
1. Craig Lutz Lewisville Marcus, TX 8:52.91
2. Futsum Zeinasellassie Indianapolis North Central, IN 8:56.73
3. Joe Rosa Plainsboro West Windsor-Plainsboro North, NJ 8:56.91
4. Tim Luthin Warwick Valley, NY 8:58.92
5. Chad Noelle Greene, NY 8:59.03
6. Daniel Vertiz San Antonio Reagan, TX 9:00.22
7. Jim Rosa Plainsboro West Windsor-Plainsboro North, NJ 9:01.09
8. Brian Gohlke Conroe Woodlands College Park, TX 9:01.47
9. Morgan Pearson Delbarton Morristown, NJ 9:02.48
10. Chris Walden Carmel, IN 9:02.83

 

 

110-Meter High Hurdles     
1. Lorenzo Johnson Mineral Wells, TX :13.64
2. Michael Stigler Canyon, TX :13.67
3. Jeylin Reed Port Arthur Memorial, TX :13.75
4. Randolph Bermea Harlingen, TX :13.79
5. Maquis Smith Dallas Madison, TX :13.80
6. Shane Mikesky Zionsville, IN :13.85
7. Christian Cook Houston Cypress Fairbanks, TX :13.87
7. Marcus Safer Indianapolis Lawrence North, IN :13.87
9. Christian Boateng Old Bridge Matawan, NJ :13.95
10. Kowan Scott Easton Wilson Area, PA :13.96

 

 

300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles     
1. Gregory Coleman San Antonio Warren, TX :36.34
2. Kenneth Minkah Desoto, TX :36.43
2. Eric Futch Lansdowne Penn Wood, PA :36.43
4. Randolph Bermea Harlingen, TX :36.46
5. Michael Stigler Canyon, TX :37.02
6. Demarquis Mims Lancaster, TX :37.24

 

 

High Jump     
1. Jacorian Duffield University City Randolph, TX 7-0
1. Bradley Adkins Idalou, TX 7.0
1. Logan Brittain Canyon Randall, TX 7-0
1. Torian Ware Crawfordville Taliferro County, GA 7-0
1. Courtland Wells Northridge, AL 7-0
6. Wally Ellenson Rice Lake, WI 6-11
7. Ryan Brumfield Pottstown Owen J. Roberts, PA 6-10
7. Ross Maly Waunakee, WI 6-10
7. Jonathan Christensen Crawfordsville Southmont, IN 6-10
7. Mark Jones Summit, NJ 6-10
7. Allex Austin San Marcos, TX 6-10
7. Malcolm Davis Norcross, GA 6-10

 

 

Long Jump     
1. Devin Field Lancaster, TX 24-11¼
2. Rolyce Boston New York Sheepshead Bay, NY 24-6
3. Jarrion Lawson Liberty-Eylau, TX 24-5¾
4. John Horton Copperas Cove, TX 24-5¼
5. Chris Mann Hewitt-Trussville, AL 24-3¼
6. Aaron Ernest Homewood, AL 24-2
7. Jonathan Turner Corpus Christi Carroll, TX 24-3¼
8. Mike Menefield Big Spring, TX 24-1¼
9. Mykkele Thompson San Antonio Northside Stevens, TX 24-0½
10. Zachariah McLaurin Gresham Centennial, OR 23-10

 

 

Triple Jump     
1. Devonte Davis Galena Park North Shore, TX 51-3¾
2. John Horton Copperas Cove, TX 51-1¾
3. Devin Field Lancaster, TX 50-1¾
3. Jarred Gambrell Athens Area, PA 50-1¾
5. Josh Sigler Mobile Murphy, AL 49-11½
6. Jerrick Walker Linden Kildare, TX 49-6¾
7. Travis Dunn Lubbock Coronado, TX 49-4
8. Jarrion Lawson Liberty Eylan, TX 49-1½
9. Olabanji Asekun Cedar Hill, TX 49-0¾
10. Keshawn Hill Klein, TX 48-8¼

 

 

Pole Vault     
1. Reese Walton Spring, TX 16-9
2. Jordan Yamoah Poughkeepsie Arlington, NY 16-7
3. Chase Wolfle Amarillo, TX 16-6
3. Devin Faber Canton, TX 16-6
3. Regan Gilbert Killeen Harker Heights, TX 16-6
3. Casey Brown Gardner Edgerton, KS 16-6
7. J.J. Julifs Eugene Sheldon, OR 16-4¾
8. Dylan Bell Alvarado, TX 16-3
8. Marques Hicks Hailsville, TX 16-3
10. Drew Volz Crawfordsville Southmont, IN 16-0

 

 

Shot Put     
1. Nicolas Vena Morristown, NJ 75-10¼
2. Ryan Crouser Gresham Barlow, OR 72-7½
3. Ryan Crouser Gresham Barlow, OR 65-7½
4. Hayden Reed Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville, TX 63-5¼
5. Anthony Bradley Indianapolis North Central, IN 62-6
6. Hayden Reed Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville, TX 62-8¾
7. John Jones The Howe School, IN 62-4½
8. Andrew Akens Mesquite North, TX 62-2½
9. Jordan Chambers Marietta Kell, GA 61-7½
9. Kaleb Werdnicks Bayport, WI 61-7½

 

 

Discus     
1. Sam Mattis East Brunswick, NJ 207-2
2. Kyle Long Landisville Hempfield, PA 202-10
3. Gabe Hull Bloomington South, IN 200-5
4. Dalton Rowan Conroe Oak Ridge, TX 189-5
5. Hayden Reed Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville, TX 186-3
6. Hayden Reed Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville, TX 186-1
7. Nicolas Vena Morristown, NJ 185-9
8. Sam Arneson Merril, WI 185-1
8. Joseph Williams Spain Park, AL 185-1
10. Travis Gerding Huntington North, IN 184-9

 

 

Javelin     
1. Rob Robbins Rome Northeast Bradford, PA 221-6
2. Kaleb Zuidema Midland Park, NJ 220-10
3. MaCauley Garton Shawnee-Mills Valley, KS 217-6
4. Tom Lang Royersford Pope John Paul II, PA 211-4
5. Kevin Seery Hanover Park East Hanover, NJ 203-7
6. Zachary Torrell Lacey Township Lanoka Harbor, NJ 201-5
7. Dean Suillivan Delbarton Morristown, NJ 200-11
8. Garrett Green Louisburg, KS 200-5
9. Bryce Lemon New Brighton Area, PA 197-6
10. Rich Barnish Boonton, NJ 197-0

 

 

4x100-Meter Relay   
1. Galena Park North Shore, TX :40.22
2. West Orange-Stark, TX :40.89
3. Copperas Cove, TX :40.89
4. Klein Forest, TX :40.97
5. Wylie, TX :40.98
6. Plano East, TX :41.13
7. Angleton, TX :41.24
8. Fort Bend Hightower, TX :41.34
8. Indianapolis Lawrence Central, IN :41.34
10. Houston Yates, TX :41.40

 

 

4x200-Meter Relay   
1. Galena Park North Shore, TX 1:24.45
2. Copperas Cove, TX 1:24.84
3. Klein Forest, TX 1:25.68
4. Denton Ryan, TX 1:25.77
5. West Orange-Stark, TX 1:25.86
5. Houston Yates, TX 1:25.86
7. Wylie, TX 1:26.02
8. Fort Bend Marshall, TX 1:26.14
9. Texarkana, TX 1:26.17
10. Lufkin, TX 1:26.18

 

 

4x400-Meter Relay   
1. Southlake Carroll, TX 3:13.48
2. San Antonio East Central, TX 3:13.63
3. Middletown, NY 3:13.98
4. Greenwood Center Grove, IN 3:14.40
5. Indianapolis Lawrence Central, IN 3:14.87
6. Lewisville, TX 3:15.16
7. Baldwin, NY 3:15.30
8. Celina, TX 3:15.39
9. Desoto, TX 3:15.55
10. Fort Bend Elkins, TX 3:15.71

 

 

4x800-Meter Relay   
1. Indianapolis Lawrence Central, IN 7:38.62
2. Albany Shaker, NY 7:41.47
3. Doylestown Central Bucks West, PA 7:41.51
4. Abington, PA 7:41.57
5. Fort Wayne Snider, IN 7:42.78
6. New York St. John the Baptist, NY 7:42.93
7. Henrietta Rush, NY 7:43.66
8. Monroe-Woodbury, NY 7:43.96
9. Lincroft Christian Brothers Academy, NJ 7:46.17
10. Columbus North, IN 7:46.98

 

Bag Tags

Copyright ©2011 National Federation of State High School Associations. All Rights Reserved.

National Federation of State High School Associations
PO Box 690 • Indianapolis, IN 46206 • PHONE: 317.972.6900 • FAX: 317.822.5700

  

  Hall Of FameiHoopsLogo2     NIAAA   Let's Move In School