Band1
FootballHelment

  SEARCH

Advanced Search

NFHS Coaching Today
Ultimate Highschool Buyers Guide
Print

2010-11 Girls Track and Field Honor Rolls

 

100-Meter Dash     
1. Dezerea Bryant Milwaukee Bradley Tech, WI :11.38
2. Myasia Jacobs Paramus Catholic, NJ :11.47
3. Jenna Prandini Clovis, CA :11.60
4. Jennifer Madu Plano East, TX :11.63
5. Dephanie Adeyemi Lewisville Flower Mound, TX :11.72
5. Kylie Price La Puente Bishop Amat, CA :11.72
7. Kiersten Brewer Longview, TX :11.73
8. India Daniels Spring Westfield, TX :11.80
8. Jasmine Smith Jackson, GA :11.80
8. Cierra White Philadelphia Carver E&S, PA :11.80

 

 

200-Meter Dash     
1. Dezerea Bryant Milwaukee Bradley Tech, WI :23.01
2. Taylor Houston Fort Bend Elkins, TX :23.35
3. Akawkaw Ndipagbor Long Beach Poly, CA :23.57
4. Akeyla Mitchell Corpus Christi West Oso, TX :23.81
4. Jenna Prandini La Puente Bishop Amat, CA :23.81
6. India Daniels Spring Westfield, TX :23.85
7. Kiersten Duncan Houston Cypress Springs, TX :23.89
8. Dephanie Adeyemi Lewisville Flower Mound, TX :23.94
9. Keondra Mallard Mansfield Timberview, TX :23.96
9. Ciarra Simms Stockbridge Dutchtown, GA :23.96

 

 

400-Meter Dash     
1. Olivia Ekpone Germantown Northwest, MD :53.15
2. Akawkaw Ndigabor Long Beach Poly, CA :53.38
3. Courtney Okolo Carrollton Smith, TX :53.79
4. Sandrae Fargiharson Brooklyn Medgar Evers, NY :53.83
5. Erica Rucker Flowery Branch, GA :53.96
6. Elizabeth Kerpon Coppell, TX :54.19
7. Alexis Franklin Millersville Old Mill, MD :54.26
8. Kyle Plante Albany Colonie, NY :54.32
9. Tiaira Carter San Antonio Wagner, TX :54.39
10. Olivia Baker Columbia Maplewood, NJ :54.46

 

 

800-Meter Run     
1. Amy Weissenbach Harvard-Westlake, CA 2:02.04
2. Savannah Camacho Templeton, CA 2:07.84
3. Abby Farley Indianapolis Park Tudor, IN 2:08.91
4. Charlotte Kuzminsky San Ramon Canyon Creek, CA 2:09.11
5. Sydney Gray Beverly Hills, CA 2:09.15
6. Molly McNamara Red Bank Catholic 2:09.21
7. Hanna Edwards El Toro, CA 2:09.55
8. Destiny Gammage Long Beach Poly, CA 2:09.70
9. Ajee Wilson Neptune, NJ 2:09.73
10. Katie Fry Exeter, CA 2:09.78

 

 

1,600-Meter Run     
1. Cami Chapus Harvard-Westlake, CA 4:40.88
2. Alli Billmeyer Torrey Pines, CA 4:41.71
3. Hannah Meier Grosse Pointe South, MI 4:42.60
4. Nikki Hiltz Aptos, CA 4:43.43
5. Waverly Neer Culver Academies, IN 4:43.46
6. Molly McNamara Red Bank Catholic, NJ 4:44.90
7. Haley Meier Grosse Pointe South, MI 4:45.80
8. Katherine Delaney San Mateo Junipero Serra, CA 4:47.20
9. Allison Sturges Mountain View, CA 4:47.65
10. Stephanie Bulder Santa Clarita Saugus, CA 4:47.81

 

 

3,200-Meter Run     
1. Allie Woodward Green Bay Notre Dame, WI 10:11.48
2. Sarah Baxter Simi Valley, CA 10:13.00
3. Molly Grabill San Diego Rancho Bernardo, CA 10:19.17
4. Waverly Neer Culver Academies, IN 10:20.66
5. Carrie Verdon Moraga Campolindo, CA 10:22.50
6. Macy Bricks Clovis Buchanan, CA 10:22.56
7. Gabrielle Anzalone Grand Blanc, MI 10:23.07
8. Aryn Foland Manhattan Beach Mira Costa, CA 10:23.33
9. Rebecca Mehra Palos Verdes, CA 10:25.01
10. Shanoah Souza Carlsbad La Costa, CA 10:27.73

 

 

100-Meter High Hurdles     
1. Kendall Williams Marietta Kell, GA 13.48
2. Trinity Wilson Berkeley St. Mary's College, CA :13.49
3. Trinity Wilson Berkeley St. Mary's College, CA :13.55
4. Brea Garrett Arlington Martin, TX :13.70
5. Bianca Jackson Garland, TX :13.73
6. Morgan Snow Decatur Southwest DeKalb, GA :13.75
7. Shelley Black Wilkes-Barre James M. Coughlin, PA :13.83
8. Elexis Fuller-Stewart Milwaukee Bradley Tech, WI :13.89
8. Alexis Franklin Millersville Old Mill, MD :13.89
10. Alicia Perkins Alief Elsik, TX :13.95

 

 

300-Meter Low Hurdles     
1. Leah Nugent Powder Springs McEachern, GA :41.10
2. Mariam Amadu Kingwood Park, TX :41.63
2. Melissa Gonzalez Carrollton Creekview, TX :41.79
4. Melia Cox Long Beach Poly, CA :41.80
5. Jordie Munford Rancho Cucamonga, CA :41.90
6. Skyler Carpenter Topeka Westview, IN :42.03
7. Ashley Spencer Indianapolis Lawrence North, IN :42.11
8. Ashley Burris Mansfield Timberview, TX :42.12
9. Amber Bryant-Brock Marietta Kell, GA :42.26
10. Kendall Williams Marietta Kell, GA :42.42

 

 

High Jump     
1. Taylor Burke Medina, OH 6-1¼
2. Maddie Morrow North Canton, OH 5-11
3. Raven Hawkins Jackson Olin, AL 5-10
3. Chancey Summer Estacada, OR 5-10
5. Orlene Parris Arlington, TX 5-9
5. Kiara Wright Houston Clear Lake, TX 5-9
5. Khalyshia Mayo Spring Westfield, TX 5-9
5. Lauren Cook Liberty, TX 5-9
5. Natalie Thompson Alba Alba-Golden, TX 5-9
5. Chardonae Fuqua Hoover, AL 5-9

 

 

Long Jump     
1. Jenna Prandini Clovis, CA 19-11¾
2. Jenna Prandini Clovis, CA 19-9¼
3. Anna Robinson Desoto, TX 19-7
4. Gabrielle Farquhar Williamstown, NJ 19-4¾
4. Abrianna Torres San Luis Obispo, CA 19-4¾
6. Essence Mayers Lakewood, NJ 19-4
7. Le'Trista Pledger Kansas City Washington, KS 19-3½
7. Victoria Johnson Mansfield Legacy, TX 19-3½
9. Jennifer Madu Plano East, TX 19-2
9. Mimieux Land Albany Monroe, GA 19-2

 

 

Triple Jump     
1. Ciarra Brewer San Diego James Logan, CA 41-11
2. Thea Lafond Silver Spring Kennedy, MD 41-8½
3. Essence Mayers Lakewood, NJ 40-6¼
4. Imani Wright Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, TX 40-5
5. Adefunke Sonaike Lakewood, NJ 40-4½
6. Jennifer Madu Plano East, TX 40-3¼
6. Samone Charley Spain Park, AL 40-3¼
8. Brianna Richardson Rockwall Heath, TX 40-2
9. Mimieux Land Albany Monroe, GA 40-1½
10. Ashley Ivey Sandersville Washington County, GA 40-0½

 

 

Pole Vault     
1. Kaitlin Petrillose Round Rock McNeil, TX 13-8
2. Anginae Monteverde Clovis West, CA 13-6
3. Jessie Johnson Argyle, TX 12-9
3. Nina Gutermuth Leo, IN 12-9
5. Alex Flucke Ashwauteron, WI 12-7
5. Chanel Krause Mobile St. Paul's, AL 12-7
7. Kaitlin Petrillose Round Rock McNeil, TX 12-6
7. Annie Rhodes Waco Midway, TX 12-6
7. Ashley Thompson Frisco, TX 12-6
7. Shauni Prihoda Needville, TX 12-6
7. Katie Adair Graham, TX 12-6
7. Sophie Gutermuth Leo, IN 12-6

 

 

Shot Put     
1. Kearsten Peoples Ottawa, KS 51-10¾
2. Tori Bliss Portage, IN 50-9
3. Cassie Wertman Huntington Southridge, IN 50-3
4. Megan Smith Olathe South, KS 50-2
5. Jessica Maroszek Seymour, WI 49-4¼
6. Chioma Amaechi San Francisco Lincoln, CA 48-11
7. Baillie Gibson Casper Natrona County, WY 48-10½
8. Baillie Gibson Casper Natrona County, WY 48-9
9. Tori Bliss Portage, IN 48-8
10. Baillie Gibson Casper Natrona County, WY 48-4½

 

 

Discus     
1. Alex Collatz Stockdale, CA 164-2
2. Chamaya Turner New Braunfels Canyon, TX 162-8
3. Shelbi Vaughn Mansfield Legacy, TX 161-0
4. Alex Morgan Ventura, CA 157-0
5. Torie Owens Athens Academy, GA 154-8
6. Kennedy Blahnik Algoma, WI 154-3
7. Brianna French Vacaville, CA 154-2
8. Alex Morgan Ventury, CA 153-8
9. Rebecca Hammar Clovis Buchanan, CA 152-1
10. Jeia Gillman Fort Bend Hightower, TX 151-6

 

 

Javelin     
1. Haley Crouser Greshman, OR 173-0
2. Haley Crouser Gresham, OR 169-7
3. Nia Barnes West Orange, NJ 154-11
4. Elizabeth Brenner Beaverton Jesuit, OR 154-3
5. Kaylie Van Loo Hillsboro Glencoe, OR 154-1
6. Lauren Kenney State College Area, PA 151-4
7. Elizabeth Herrs St. George Rock Creek, KS 147-4
8. Felicia Reid Vandergift Kiski Area, PA 145-3
9. Danie Plank Gardner Edgerton, KS 145-0
10. Christine Streisel Tamaqua Area, PA 143-11
10. Jaime Klein Paramus Catholic, NJ 143-11

 

 

4x100-Meter Relay   
1. Long Beach Poly, CA :45.70
2. Long Beach Poly, CA :45.80
3. Garland, TX :45.87
4. Milwaukee Bradley Tech, WI :46.02
5. Mansfield Timberview, TX :46.17
6. Rancho Verde, CA :46.25
7. Dallas Samuell, TX :46.36
8. Rancho Verde, CA :46.37
9. Stockton St. Mary's Academy, CA :46.46
10. Desoto, TX :46.52

 

 

4x200-Meter Relay   
1. Garland, TX 1:35.52
2. Fort Bend Elkins, TX 1:36.71
3. Port Arthur Memorial, TX 1:36.91
4. Duncanville, TX 1:37.12
5. Lubbock Coronado, TX 1:37.50
6. Fort Bend Bush, TX 1:38.00
7. Arlington Seguin, TX 1:38.67
8. Texarkana Liberty Eylan, TX 1:39.00
9. Lancaster, TX 1:39.27
10. Big Spring, TX 1:39.35

 

 

4x400-Meter Relay   
1. Desoto, TX 3:41.41
2. Brooklyn Medgar Evers, NY 3:42.60
3. San Diego Serra, CA 3:43.20
4. Long Beach Poly, CA 3:44.00
5. Houston Lamar, TX 3:44.77
6. San Diego Serra, CA 3:45.83
7. Dallas Skyline, TX 3:46.19
8. Abington, PA 3:46.20
9. Germantown Northwest, MD 3:46.22
9. Garden City, NY 3:46.22

 

 

4x800-Meter Relay   
1. Henderson West Chester, PA 8:55.43
2. Fayetteville Manlius, NY 8:55.93
3. South Huntington St. Anthony's, NY 9:01.70
4. Wallingford Strath Haven, PA 9:02.36
5. Cliftonpark Shenandehowa, NY 9:03.91
6. Doylestown Central Bucks West, PA 9:06.25
7. Bronxville, NY 9:06.48
8. Exton Downington East, PA 9:06.83
9. Neenah, WI 9:08.64
10. North Shore, NY 9:08.91

 

team snap

Copyright ©2011 National Federation of State High School Associations. All Rights Reserved.

National Federation of State High School Associations
PO Box 690 • Indianapolis, IN 46206 • PHONE: 317.972.6900 • FAX: 317.822.5700

  

  Hall Of FameiHoopsLogo2     NIAAA   Let's Move In School