Band1
NFHS_Sports_Equipment_1

  SEARCH

Advanced Search

NFHS Coaching Today
Ultimate Highschool Buyers Guide
Print

2012-13 Boys Swimming Honor Roll

400-yard Freestyle Relay 

Jacksonville The Bolles School, FL 2:54.43
Campolindo, CA 3:01.70
Granada, CA 3:01.73
Campolindo, CA 3:02.97
Granada, CA 3:04.68
Amador Valley, CA 3:05.07
San Ramon Valley, CA 3:05.20
Miramonte, CA 3:05.75
Edina, MN 3:06.00
Amador Valley, CA 3:07.12

 200-yard Freestyle Relay 

Jacksonville The Bolles School, FL 1:19.27
Las Lomas, CA 1:23.64
Eden Prairie, MN 1:24.67
Monte Vista, CA 1:24.72
Las Lomas, CA 1:24.73
San Ramon Valley, CA 1:24.75
Monticello, MN 1:24.87
Heritage, CA 1:25.21
Heritage, CA 1:25.22
Monte Vista, CA 1:25.43

200-yard Medley Relay 

Jacksonville The Bolles School, FL 1:28.02
Saline, MI 1:30.01
Saline, MI 1:30.26
Campolindo, CA 1:30.52
Granada, CA 1:31.22
Eden Prairie, MN 1:32.18
Miramonte, CA 1:32.56
Eden Prairie, MN 1:32.64
Granada, CA 1:32.95
Amador Valley, CA 1:33.80

200-yard Individual Medley 

Zachary Buerger Wexford North Allegheny, PA 1:48.08
David Moore San Antonio Marshall, TX 1:48.40
Blake Pieroni Chesterton, IN 1:48.86
Tommy Thach Seattle Kennedy, WA 1:49.22
Ryan Massey Spring Klein Oak, TX 1:49.59
Charlie Wiser Miramonte, CA 1:49.62
David Moore San Antonio Marshall, TX 1:49.82
Gabriel Larson Pittsburgh Penn Hills, PA 1:49.92
Blake Pieroni Chesterton, IN 1:49.96
Ryan Massey Spring Klein Oak, TX 1:50.32

100-yard Butterfly 

Joseph Schooling Jacksonville The Bolles School, FL 46.50
Kyle Gornay Redlands, CA 47.29
Steven Stumph Campolindo, CA 47.88
Steven Stumph Campolindo, CA 47.91
Andrew Sansoucie Wentzville Timberland, MO 47.96
Maxime Rooney Granada, CA 48.32
Jason Chen Amador Valley, CA 48.45
Kenneth Castro Abrams San Martin, CA 48.53
Bryan Hughes Amador Valley, CA 48.90
Maxime Rooney Granada, CA 48.97

100-yard Breaststroke 

Steven Stumph Campolindo, CA 53.39
Charlie Wiser Miramonte, CA 53.57
Nick Silverthorn Granada, CA 53.61
Steven Stumph Campolindo, CA 53.67
Nick Silverthorn Granada, CA 54.47
Charlie Wiser Miramonte, CA 54.84
Brett Usinger Acalanes, CA 56.10
Brett Usinger Acalanes, CA 56.17
Alec Kandt Simley, MN 56.52
Stanley Wu Northgate, CA 56.59

100-yard Backstroke 

Ryan Murphy The Bolles School, FL 45.34
Sven Campbell Campolindo, CA 47.65
Jason Chen Amador Valley, CA 47.99
Sven Campbell Campolindo, CA 48.23
Noah Busch Minnetonka, MN 49.14
Cole Bateman Hutchinson, MN 49.32
Kenneth Castro Abrams San Marin, CA 49.44
Kenneth Castro Abrams San Marin, CA 49.51
Jon Knox Analy, CA 49.67
Cole Bateman Hutchinson, MN 49.7

500-yard Freestyle 

Jack Conger Our Lady of Good Counsel, MD 4:13.87
Jackson Miller Las Lomas, CA 4:23.85
Noah Lucas Mounds View, MN 4:26.47
Jonathan Liebermann Eden Prairie, MN 4:26.78
Clayton Young San Ramon Valley, CA 4:27.26
Erick Huft Edina, MN 4:27.61
Jackson Miller Las Lomas, CA 4:28.76
Maxime Rooney Granada, CA 4:28.86
Louis Behnen Kansas City Rockhurst, MO 4:29.05
Ryan Baker St. Charles Francis Howell, MO 4:29.32

50-yard Freestyle 

Sven Campbell Campolindo, CA 20.36
Andrew Sansoucie Wentzville Timberland, MO 20.44
Sven Campbell Campolindo, CA 20.45
Aaron Greenberg Eden Prairie, MN 20.65
Ryan Barsanti Heritage, CA 20.68
Andrew Sansoucie Wentzville Timberland, MO 20.71
Aaron Greenberg Eden Prairie, MN 20.76
Ryan Barsanti Heritage, CA 20.85
David Morgan DeLaSalle, CA 20.88
Grant Sivesind Campolindo, CA 20.95

100-yard Freestyle 

Ryan Barsanti Heritage, CA 45.07
David Morgan DeLaSalle, CA 45.32
David Morgan DeLaSalle, CA 45.64
Grant Sivesind Campolindo, CA 45.66
Ryan Barsanti Heritage, CA 45.68
Nick Bigot Terra Linda, CA 45.71
Gabe Ostler Miramonte, CA 45.85
Gabe Ostler Miramonte, CA 45.89
Grant Sivesind Campolindo, CA 45.93
Jonathan Farbman Terra Linda, CA 45.95

200-yard Freestyle 

Jackson Miller Las Lomas, CA 1:35.86
Nick Silverthorn Granada, CA 1:36.95
Noah Lucas Mounds View, MN 1:37.30
Jonathan Liebermann Eden Prairie, MN 1:38.73
Nick Silverthorn Granada, CA 1:38.73
Jackson Miller Las Lomas, CA 1:38.93
Noah Lucas Mounds View, MN 1:39.06
Bryan Hughes Amador Valley, CA 1:39.11
Erick Huft Edina, MN 1:39.14
Dillon Williams Monte Vista, CA 1:39.22

Dissinger Reed logo

Copyright ©2011 National Federation of State High School Associations. All Rights Reserved.

National Federation of State High School Associations
PO Box 690 • Indianapolis, IN 46206 • PHONE: 317.972.6900 • FAX: 317.822.5700

  

  Hall Of FameiHoopsLogo2     NIAAA   Let's Move In School