Swimmer
FootballHelment

  SEARCH

Advanced Search

NFHS Coaching Today
Ultimate Highschool Buyers Guide
Print

2012-13 Girls Swimming Honor Rolls

400-yard Freestyle Relay 

Carondelet, CA 3:20.42
Cincinnati Ursuline, OH 3:23.19
Carondelet, CA 3:23.96
Cincinnati Ursuline, OH 3:25.39
Chanhassen, MN 3:26.23
Aurora Regis Jesuit, CO 3:26.41
Cupertino Monta Vista, CA 3:27.05
Chanhassen, MN 3:27.53
Campolindo, CA 3:27.68
Eden Prairie, MN 3:27.83

200-yard Freestyle Relay 

Columbus Upper Arlington, OH 1:34.19
Cupertino Monta Vista, CA 1:34.85
Amador Valley, CA 1:35.45
Holland West Ottawa, MI 1:35.58
Cincinnati Ursuline, OH 1:35.61
Eden Prairie, MN 1:35.65
Columbus Upper Arlington, OH 1:35.84
Edina, MN 1:36.07
Aurora Regis Jesuit, CO 1:36.19
Pinnacle, AZ 1:36.19

200-yard Medley Relay 

Carmel, IN 1:41.17
San Ramon Valley, CA 1:41.76
Carondelet, CA 1:42.84
Cincinnati Ursuline, OH 1:43.27
Cincinnati Ursuline, OH 1:43.37
Carmel, IN 1:43.44
Edina, MN 1:43.97
San Ramon Valley, CA 1:43.99
San Jose Pioneer, CA 1:44.32
Arrowhead, WI 1:44.44

200-yard Individual Medley 

Missy Franklin Aurora Regis Jesuit, CO 1:56.85
Katie Miller Akron Firestone, OH 1:57.98
Katie Miller Akron Firestone, OH 1:58.12
Missy Franklin Aurora Regis Jesuit, CO 1:58.22
Ally Howe Atherton Sacred Heart Prep, CA 1:58.23
Celina Li Foothill, CA 1:58.92
Bethany Galat Mishawaka Penn, IN 1:59.06
Celina Li Foothill, CA 1:59.94
Ally Howe Atherton Sacred Heart Prep, CA 2:00.03
Addisynn Bursch Mishawaka Penn, IN 2:00.08

100-yard Butterfly 

Megan Wenman Rosemount, MN 51.07
Danielle Nack Mankato West, MN 52.41
Ariana Saghafi Albany, CA 53.46
Linnea Mack San Jose Pioneer, CA 53.88
Celina Li Foothill, CA 54.13
Maddie Wright Waterford Kettering, MI 54.13
Ariana Saghafi Albany, CA 54.17
Zoe Avestruz Chanhassen, MN 54.30
Celina Li Foothill, CA 54.38
Madelyn Murphy Corondelet, CA 54.39

100-yard Breaststroke 

Lindsey Horejsi Albert Lea, MN 1:00.16
Lindsey Horejsi Albert Lea, MN 1:00.43
Heidi Poppe San Ramon Valley, CA 1:00.49
Heidi Poppe San Ramon Valley, CA 1:01.18
Taylor Young Cardinal Newman, CA 1:01.23
Riley Scott Petaluma, CA 1:01.94
Evan Swenson Wilmette Loyola Academy, IL 1:02.42
Riley Hayward Winnetka New Trier, IL 1:02.49
Paulina Kaminski Oak Park Fenwick, IL 1:02.53
Bethany Leap Sarasota Booker, FL 1:02.61

100-yard Backstroke 

Olivia Smoliga Glenbrook South, IL 51.43
Ally Howe Atherton Sacred Heart Prep, CA 52.32
Zoe Avestruz Chanhassen, MN 53.5
Madison White Carondelet, CA 53.91
Katie Miller Akron Firestone, OH 54.04
Zoe Avestruz Chanhassen, MN 54.08
Emily Slabe Cincinnati Ursuline, OH 54.27
Sidney Cooke Monte Vista, CA 54.7
Sidney Cooke Monte Vista, CA 54.76
Madison White Carondelet, CA 54.77

500-yard Freestyle 

Chelsea Chenault Carondelet, CA 4:39.11
Chelsea Chenault Carondelet, CA 4:40.59
Missy Franklin Aurora Regis Jesuit, CO 4:41.72
Taylor Katz Sarasota Riverview, FL 4:45.27
Missy Franklin Aurora Regis Jesuit, CO 4:45.51
Zoe Thatcher  Mason, OH 4:47.81
Kendal Casey Port Orange Spruce Creek, FL 4:48.11
Jenna Bauer Montgomery, CA 4:48.58
Sandra Soe San Jose Pioneer, CA 4:48.95
Amelia Schilling Minnetonka, MN 4:48.96

50-yard Freestyle 

Olivia Smoliga Glenbrook South, IL 21.99
Chase Kinney Jackson, OH 22.53
Linnea Mack San Jose Pioneer, CA 22.64
Linnea Mack San Jose Pioneer, CA 22.74
Danielle Nack Mankato West, MN 22.82
Iris Brand Amador Valley, CA 22.96
Kaia Grobe Chanhassen, MN 23.06
Iris Brand Amador Valley, CA 23.2
Carolyn Kane Minnetonka, MN 23.33
Kaia Grobe Chanhassen, MN 23.33
Victoria Toris Pinnacle, AZ 23.33

100-yard Freestyle

Chase Kinney Jackson, OH 49.70
Catherine Ladd San Jose Willow Glen, CA 49.74
Iris Brand Amador Valley, CA 49.85
Gracie Long Columbus Upper Arlington, OH 49.85
Victoria Toris Pinnacle, AZ 49.87
Kaia Grobe Chanhassen, MN 49.97
Madison White Carondelet, CA 50.16
Iris Brand Amador Valley, CA 50.40
Kaia Grobe Chanhassen, MN 50.41
Carly Reid Cupertino Monta Vista, CA 50.43

200-yard Freestyle

Chelsea Chenault Carondelet, CA 1:44.45
Chelsea Chenault Carondelet, CA 1:44.98
Jennifer Campbell Palo Alto Gunn, CA 1:46.35
Kat Simonovic Mesa Mountain View, AZ 1:47.22
Zoe Thatcher Mason, OH 1:47.43
Ariana Saghafi Albany, CA 1:47.79
Maddie Wright Waterford Kettering, MI 1:48.01
Carrie Bencic Hawken, OH 1:48.22
Catherine Ladd San Jose Willow Glen, CA 1:48.46
Amelia Schilling Minnetonka, MN 1:48.61

Dissinger Reed logo

Copyright ©2011 National Federation of State High School Associations. All Rights Reserved.

National Federation of State High School Associations
PO Box 690 • Indianapolis, IN 46206 • PHONE: 317.972.6900 • FAX: 317.822.5700

  

  Hall Of FameiHoopsLogo2     NIAAA   Let's Move In School