Swimmer
Baseball and Basketball

  SEARCH

Advanced Search

NFHS Coaching Today
Ultimate Highschool Buyers Guide
Print

2012-13 Boys Track and Field Honor Rolls

100-meter Dash 

Eli Hall-Thompson Katy Morton Ranch, TX :10.26
Kyle Fulks Katy, TX :10.29
Khalfani Muhammad Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks, CA :10.33
Cameron Burrell Fort Bend Ridge, TX :10.36
Franklin Antonio Euless Trinity, TX :10.45
Trayvon Bromell Gibbs, FL :10.45
Myles Valentine Upland, CA :10.48
Jay Bradford Splendora, TX :10.49
Tony Brown Beaumont Ozen, TX :10.53
Aaron LeJeune Klein Collins, TX :10.55

 
200-meter Dash 
 
Eli Hall-Thompson Katy Morton Ranch, TX :20.60
Jerome Gatewood Judson, TX :20.85
Khalfani Muhammad Notre Dame - Sherman Oaks, CA :20.86
Jeremy Strainge American Heritage, FL :20.97
Kendal Williams Stanton College Prep, FL :21.12
Nigel Patten Booker T. Washington, FL :21.13
Dontrell Lyons Karnes City, TX :21.14
Deltron Hopkins Booker T. Washington, FL :21.14
Morgan Simon Loyola, CA :21.17
Aaron Sharp Humble Summer Creek, TX :21.19

 
400-meter Dash 
 
Miles Parish Etiwanda, CA :46.53
Alexis Robinson Eureka, CA :46.55
Chris Platt Willis, TX :46.64
Alexander Rohani Beverly Hills, CA :46.71
DreVian Young Chester W. Nimitz, TX :46.80
Steven Champlin Castroville Medina, TX :46.92
Frank Kurtz Hertigae, CA :47.14
Krondis Larry Booker T. Washington, FL :47.16
Ronny Hall Serra (SS), CA :47.19
Khari Herbert American Heritage, FL :47.31

 
800-meter Run 
 
Ivan Gonzalez Ridgeview, CA 1:50.71
Adler Faulkner Acalanes, CA 1:51.30
Myles Marshall Humble Kingwood, TX 1:51.32
Brandon Moore South Garland, TX 1:51.50
Robert Ford San Antonio Johnson, TX 1:51.50
Alex Grigoriev Rancho Bernardo, CA 1:51.61
Isaiah Thompson Sherman Indian, CA 1:51.76
Omar Solis Vista Murrieta, CA 1:52.12
Chris Ibarra Atlanta, TX 1:52.21
Dallas Rushing Axtell, TX 1:52.24

 
1,600-meter Run 
 
Blake Haney Stockdale, CA 4:06.91
Robert Domanic Lewisville Hebron, TX 4:07.49
Trevor Gilley Southlake Carroll, TX 4:07.87
Miguel Vasquez Andrew Hill, CA 4:08.44
Cameron Villarreal Arlington Martin, TX 4:09.24
Austin Tamagno Brea Olinda, CA 4:09.43
Juan Gonzalez El Toro, CA 4:09.79
Michael Lindberg Humble Kingwood, TX 4:11.05
Cody Brazeal Buchanan, CA 4:11.30
Garrett Corcoran Villa Park, CA 4:11.98

 
3,200-meter Run
 
Robert Domanic Lewisville Hebron, TX 8:57.95
Nick Ryan Fayetteville-Manlius, NY 8:58.28
Tim McGowan Northport, NY 8:59.81
Stephen Shine Briarcliff, NY 9:01.01
Blake Haney Stockdale, CA 9:01.65
Mickey Burke Rush Henrietta, NY 9:02.13
John Lawson Sir Francis Drake, CA 9:02.64
Joe Sansone Southlake Carroll, TX 9:03.05
TJ Hornberger Lake Shore Center, NY 9:03.20
Robert Ammons Strake Jesuit, TX 9:03.60

 
110-meter High Hurdle
 
Tony Brown Beaumont Ozen, TX :13.40
Ishmael Zamora Alief Elsik, TX :13.70
Kendall Sheffield Thurgood Marshall, TX :13.85
Marquis Morris De La Salle, CA :13.90
Chris Armstrong San Antonio East, TX :13.92
Christoph Grinley Park Vista Community, FL :13.93
Walter Tucker American Heritage, FL :13.95
Jeremy Winchester Klein Collins, TX :13.97
Isaiah Johnson Bryan Rudder, TX :13.99
Don Jerry Arlington Bowie, TX :14.00

 
300-meter Intermediate Hurdle

 

 
Vince Castillo Donna, TX :36.71
Ben Thiel Celina, TX :36.85
Lloyd Sicard Serra (SS), CA :37.06
Ishamel Zamora Alief Elsik, TX :37.08
Wellington Zaza Garnet Valley, PA :37.24
Sam Peters Amador Valley, CA :37.45
Darien Tennon Fort Worth Trimble Technical, TX :37.45
Christoph Grinley Park Vista Community, FL :37.47
Dakota Leazer Fountain - Fort Carson, CO :37.48
Kendall Sheffield Thurgood Marshall, TX :37.50

 
4x100-meter Relay
 
Texarkana Texas, TX :40.40
Serra (SS), CA :40.49
Klein Oak, TX :40.66
Longview, TX :40.78
Thurgood Marshall, TX :40.80
Loyola, CA :40.83
Dallas Lincoln, TX :40.83
Booker T. Washington, FL :40.86
El Paso Burges, TX :40.87
Beaumont Ozen, TX :40.98

 
4x200-meter Relay
 
Shoemaker, TX 1:24.21
Fort Bend Bush, TX 1:25.22
Klein Oak, TX 1:25.44
Paris, TX 1:25.82
Judson, TX 1:25.92
Brenham, TX 1:26.00
West-Orange Star, TX 1:26.14
Humble Summer Creek, TX 1:26.26
North Shore, TX 1:26.27
Dallas Lincoln, TX 1:26.29

 
4x400-meter Relay
 
Serra (SS), CA 3:10.59
Dorsey, CA 3:12.21
Amador Valley, CA 3:13.57
Judson, TX 3:13.88
Humble Kingwood, TX 3:13.99
American Heritage, FL 3:14.28
Vista Murrieta, CA 3:14.64
Chester W. Nimitz, TX 3:15.02
Hercules, CA 3:15.07
Poway, CA 3:15.78

 
4x800-meter Relay
 
Chaminade, NY 7:40.68
Syosset, NY 7:41.01
Warwick Valley, NY 7:43.36
Westfield, VA 7:44.89
Chantilly, VA 7:47.30
Saline, MI 7:47.49
Bensalem, PA 7:47.82
Osbourn Park, VA 7:48.36
Lake Orion, MI 7:49.29
Atlee, VA 7:49.43

 
High Jump
 
Cory Scott Copperas Cove, TX 7-0
Eric Moore Carter, CA 6-11
Vincent Calhoun Long Beach Poly, CA 6-11
Dearius Poindexter Hale Center, TX 6-11
Colt Sessions Cheyenne Mountain, CO 6-11
Tyler Brown Findlay, OH 6-10.25
Natron Gipson Arlington Bowie, TX 6-10
Steve Leonard Klein, TX 6-10
Robert Atwater Lincoln Park, MI 6-10
Joe Mankovecky Bishop Watterson, OH 6-10

 
Long Jump
 
Nate Moore Castro Valley, CA 24-11.75
Desmond Mobley Greece Olympia, NY 24-9
Adoree Jackson Serra (SS), CA 24-7.50
Nolan Hay Parkland Senior, PA 24-2
Andre Jefferson John Tyler, TX 24-0.75
Jay Bradford Splendora, TX 23-11.50
De'Metrius Paul Munday, TX 23-10.50
Cameron Burrell Fort Bend Ridge, TX 23-10.50
Jammil Peeples Port Arthur Memorial, TX 23-10.50
Noah Gabel Vista Ridge, CO 23-10

 
Triple Jump
 
Nate Moore Castro Valley, CA 50-11.75
Wellington Zaza Garnet Valley, PA 49-10.25
Shaquill Griffin Lakewood, FL 49-10
Shaquem Griffin Lakewood, FL 49-3
Angelo Gordon Judson, TX 49-2
Dominique Drayden DeSoto, TX 48-9.75
Kerwin Roach North Shore, TX 48-9.25
Connor Turnage Highlands Ranch, CO 48-8.50
Thomas Johnson White Plains, NY 48-7.75
Darius Armstead Mt. Whitney, CA 48-6.75

 
Shot Put
 
Nick Ponzio Great Oak, CA 66-2.50
Andrew Vollet Lexington Catholic, KY 63-9.25
Amir Ali Patterson Crespi, CA 62-9.75
David Paliscak Rootstown, OH 62-5.25
Dylan Drake Waverly, OH 62-5
Jon Yohman Wilmington Area, PA 61-8.50
Aaron Zedella St. Edward, OH 61-4.50
Benjamin Bonhurst Smithtown West, NY 61-11
Devon Patterson Williamsville South, NY 61-1.75
Marty Taylor Newport Harbor, CA 61-1.25

 
Discus
 
Cullen Prena Walled Lake Central, MI 210-1
Evan Arnott Schuylkill Valley, PA 195-11
Quincy Byrd Zeeland East, MI 189-2
Brendan Song West Hills, CA 188-08
Marty Taylor Newport Harbor, CA 188-05
Evan Hartman Brandywine, MI 187-1
Amir Ali Patterson Crespi, CA 187-06
Nick Ponzio Greak Oak, CA 184-06
Joseph Ilaoa Homestead, CA 183-05
Austin Droogsma Gulf Breeze, FL 183-03
 

 

Javelin Throw
 
Hunter Stelly Notre Dame, LA 201-6
Cole Proffitt Manheim Central, PA 201-0
Justin Carter Auburn, AL 197-6
Lucas Moeder La Crosse, KS 194-8
Thomas Myers Coventry, CT 193-11
Brenner Wells Scott City, KS 191-8
Andrew Henn Paola, KS 191-5
Seth Derr Phillipsburg, KS 190-6
Kip Keeley La Crosse, KS 190-4
TJ Noonan Waltham, MA 190-0

  
Pole Vault
 
Jay Roberson Tyler Lee, TX 16-06
Luigi Colella Thousand Oaks, CA 16-04
August Kiles Tamalpais, CA 16-04
Noah Zorsky Amarillo Tascosa, TX 16-03
Paulo Benavides El Paso Franklin, TX 16-00
Wolf Mahler Belton, TX 16-00
Parker Curry Santa Margarita, CA 15-10
Carl Johansson Orange Lutheran, CA 15-10
Xander Law Otay Ranch, CA 15-10
Marc Toney St. Francis - Mountain View, CA 15-10

UCA logo3

Copyright ©2011 National Federation of State High School Associations. All Rights Reserved.

National Federation of State High School Associations
PO Box 690 • Indianapolis, IN 46206 • PHONE: 317.972.6900 • FAX: 317.822.5700

  

  Hall Of FameiHoopsLogo2     NIAAA   Let's Move In School