Softball
NFHS_Sports_Equipment_1

  SEARCH

Advanced Search

NFHS Coaching Today
Ultimate Highschool Buyers Guide
Print

2012-13 Girls Track and Field Honor Rolls

100-meter Dash

Dezerea Bryant Milwaukee Bradley Tech, WI :11.38
Ariana Washington Long Beach Poly, CA :11.39
Myasia Jacobs Paramus Catholic, NJ :11.47
Kortnei Johnson Italy, TX :11.52
Akeyla Mitchell Corpus Christi West Oso, TX :11.57
Rushell Harvey Fort Bend Bush, TX :11.57
Brittany Brown Claremont, CA :11.62
Jennifer Madu Plano East, TX :11.63
Judy Emeodi Round Rock Austin, TX :11.63
Taylor Bennett Spring, TX :11.65


 
200-meter Dash
Dezerea Bryant Milwaukee Bradley Tech, WI :23.01
Kali Davis-White Boyd Anderson, FL :23.05
Ariana Washington Long Beach Poly, CA :23.22
Taylor Houston Fort Bend Elkins, TX :23.35
Kaylin Whitney East Ridge, FL :23.40
Akawkaw Ndipagbor Long Beach Poly, CA :23.57
Rushell Harvey Fort Bend Bush, TX :23.58
Diamond Spaulding American Heritage, FL :23.59
Deanna Hill Lake Highland Prep, FL :23.65
Taylor Bennett Spring, TX :23.77

 
400-meter Dash
Olivia Ekpone Germantown Northwest, MD :53.15
Akawkaw Ndigabor Long Beach Poly, CA :53.38
Courtney Okolo Carrollton Smith, TX :53.79
Sandrae Fargiharson Brooklyn Medgar Evers, NY :53.83
Erica Rucker Flowery Branch, GA :53.96
Elizabeth Kerpon Coppell, TX :54.19
Alexis Franklin Millersville Old Mill, MD :54.26
Kyle Plante Albany Colonie, NY :54.32
Tiaira Carter  San Antonio Wagner, TX :54.39
Olivia Baker Columbia Maplewood, NJ :54.46

 
800-meter Run
Amy Weissenbach Harvard-Westlake, CA 2:02.04
Savannah Camacho Templeton, CA 2:07.84
Mikaela Smith Clovis North, CA 2:08.39
Abby Farley Indianapolis Park Tudor, IN 2:08.91
Charlotte Kuzminsky San Ramon Canyon Creek, CA 2:09.11
Sydney Gray Beverly Hills, CA 2:09.15
Molly McNamara Red Bank Catholic, NJ 2:09.21
Katie Willard The Woodlands, TX 2:09.32
Hanna Edwards El Toro, CA 2:09.55
Destiny Gammage Long Beach Poly, CA 2:09.70

 
1,600-meter Run
Cami Chapus Harvard-Westlake, CA 4:40.88
Alli Billmeyer Torrey Pines, CA 4:41.71
Hannah Meier Grosse Pointe South, MI 4:42.60
Nikki Hiltz Aptos, CA 4:43.43
Waverly Neer Culver Academies, IN 4:43.46
Molly McNamara Red Bank Catholic, NJ 4:44.90
Haley Meier Grosse Pointe South, MI 4:45.80
Katherine Delaney San Mateo Junipero Serra, CA 4:47.20
Anna Maxwell San Lorzenzo Valley, CA 4:47.33
Allison Sturges Mountain View, CA 4:47.65

 
3,200-meter Run
Sarah Baxter Simi Valley, CA 10:10.71
Allie Woodward Green Bay- Notre Dame, WI 10:11.48
Sarah Baxter Simi Valley, CA 10:13.00
Sandie Raines Humble Kingwood, TX 10:13.81
Molly Grabill San Diego Rancho Bernardo, CA 10:19.17
Waverly Neer Culver Academies, IN 10:20.66
Carrie Verdon Moraga Campolindo, CA 10:22.50
Macy Bricks Clovis Buchanan, CA 10:22.56
Gabrielle Anzalone Grand Blanc, MI 10:23.07
Aryn Foland Manhattan Beach Mira Costa, CA 10:23.33

 
100-meter High Hurdles
Sasha Wallace Castro Valley, CA :13.43
Kendall Williams Marietta Kell, GA :13.48
Trinity Wilson Berkeley St. Mary's College, CA :13.49
Alaysh'A Johnson Spring, TX :13.52
Trinity Wilson Berkeley St. Mary's College, CA :13.55
Ariel Jones Humble Atascocita, TX :13.56
Brea Garrett  Arlington Martin, TX :13.70
Bianca Jackson Garland, TX :13.73
Daria Cook Vacaville, CA :13.74
Morgan Snow Decatur Southwest DeKalb, GA :13.75
Ebony Morrison Miami Killian, FL :13.82

 
300-meter Hurdles
Jade Miller Great Oak, CA :41.02
Leah Nugent Powder Springs McEachern, GA :41.10
Alaysh'A Johnson Spring, TX :41.24
Ariel Jones Humble Atascocita, TX :41.56
Mariam Amadu Kingwood Park, TX :41.63
Melissa Gonzalez Carrollton Creekview, TX :41.79
Melia Cox Long Beach Poly, CA :41.80
Lauren Bedrich Rogers, TX :41.86
Jordie Munford Rancho Cucamonga, CA :41.90
Skyler Carpenter Topeka Westview, IN :42.03

 

 

4x100-meter Relay
Long Beach Poly, CA :44.93
Garland, TX :45.64
Long Beach Poly, CA :45.70
DeSoto, TX :45.79
Long Beach Poly, CA :45.80
Garland, TX :45.87
Milwaukee Bradley Tech, WI :46.02
Mansfield Timberview, TX :46.17
Cypress Springs, TX :46.24
Rancho Verde, CA :46.25

 
4x200-meter Relay
Garland, TX 1:35.52
Fort Bend Elkins, TX 1:36.71
Port Arthur Memorial, TX 1:36.91
Duncanville, TX 1:37.12
Cedar Hill, TX 1:37.37
Lubbock Coronado, TX 1:37.50
Garland, TX 1:37.71
DeSoto, TX 1:37.82
Fort Bend Bush, TX 1:38.00
Klein, TX 1:38.03

 
4x400-meter Relay
Piedmont Hills, CA 3:41.14
Long Beach Poly, CA 3:43.62
Wilson (Long Beach), CA 3:43.76
Edison, CA 3:44.19
League City Clear Springs, TX 3:44.83
St. Thomas Aquinas, FL 3:45.01
DeSoto, TX 3:46.08
Klein Forest, TX 3:46.25
Lancaster, TX 3:46.59
Judson, TX 3:47.25

 
4x800-meter Relay
Henderson West Chester, PA 8:55.43
Fayetteville Manlius, NY 8:55.93
S. Huntington St. Anthony's, NY 9:01.70
Northport, NY 9:02.42
Warwick Valley, NY 9:04.77
Suffern, NY 9:05.43
Fayetteville Manlius, NY 9:09.15
Bronxville, NY 9:12.38
Palmyra, PA 9:13.17
H.C. Williams - Canton Central, NY 9:15.33

 
High Jump
Rachel McCoy A.B. Miller, CA 6-0.75
Cyre Virgo Fleetwood Area, PA 5-11.25
Alexandria Florent Harvard-Westlake, CA 5-10
Elisha Peters Azle, TX 5-9
Erinn Beattie Buena, CA 5-8
Asisa Chesley Stockdale, CA 5-8
Makenzie Smajstrla Manvel, TX 5-8
Taylor Martinez San Antonio Churchill, TX 5-8
Latyria Jefferson DeSoto, TX 5-8
Leigha Brown Economedes, TX 5-8

 
Long Jump
Courtney Corrin Harvard-Westlake, CA 20-9.25
Bre'Yana Wash Dallas Skyline, TX 20-1.75
Kira Moreland Los Osos, CA 20-1.25
Anna Robinson DeSoto, TX 20-1
Rhesa Foster Clovis North, CA 19-8.50
Margaux Jones Redlands, CA 19-8
Darielle Mcqueen North Florida Christian, FL 19-7
Chadnee Knox Omaha Pewitt, TX 19-6.75
Ebony Morrison Miami Killian, FL 19-4.50
Kelsey Johnson Mansfield Timber, TX 19-4

 
Triple Jump
Kenija Collier Tatum, TX 42-2.25
Sasha Wallace Castro Valley, CA 41-9.50
Bria Druilhet Stephen F. Austin, TX 40-11.50
Mylana Hearn Thurgood Marshall, TX 40-8.50
Paetyn Revell DeSoto, TX 40-5.50
Darrielle Mcqueen North Florida Christian, FL 40-4.50
Jannell Hadnot Tokay, CA 40-3.50
Rachel Tolliver St. Mary's Academy, CA 40-3.50
Viershanie Latham Mesquite, TX 40-2
Felicienne Axel Columbus, TX 40-1.50

 
Shot Put
Stamatia Scarvelis Dos Pueblos, CA 50-7.75
Tanya Sapa La Sierra, CA 50-0.25
Nia Britt Alemany, CA 48-10.25
Haley Teel Gregory-Portland, TX 48-3.25
Cion Hicks Shoemaker, TX 47-9
Nikki Okwelogu Clovis West, CA 47-6
Destiny Talalemotu Millikan, CA 47-0.75
Nekia Jones Beaumont Ozen, TX 46-5.25
Lauryn Caldwell Dickinson, TX 46-3.50
N'Dia Warren-Jacques Oakridge, TX 45-10.25

 
Discus
Valarie Allman Silver Creek, CO 183-3
Valarie Allman Silver Creek, CO 180-1
Nikki Okwelogu Clovis West, CA 173-9
Cion Hicks Shoemaker, TX 160-6
Tanya Sapa La Sierra, CA 151-2
Corina Cox Les Fresnos, TX 150-8
Haley Showalter Silver Creek, CO 150-8
Nekia Jones Beaumont Ozen, TX 149-9
Lauryn Caldwell Dickinson, TX 149-9
Stamatia Scarvelis Dos Pueblos, CA 149-6

 
Javelin Throw
Haley Crouser Gresham, OR 162-0
Rebecca Wales West Monroe, LA 152-6
Nicolle Murphy Arkansas City, KS 151-1
Lisa Sesink-Clee Academy of the Holy Angels, NJ 148-2
Jenna Lucas Fort Cherry, PA 147-1
Danielle Plank Gardner Edgerton, KS 146-9
Keiryn Swenson Maize, KS 146-5
Ellie Gravitte Ridgefield, CT 145-9
Christine Streisel Tamaqua Area, PA 144-11
Anna Bailey Bishop Mcdevitt, PA 142-9

 
Pole Vault
Desiree Freier Justin Northwest, TX 13-9
Taylor Lakan Fort Worth Boswell, TX 13-8
Annie Rhodes Waco Midway, TX 13-6
Kaitlyn Merritt San Margerita, CA 13-3.75
Sara Kathryn Stevens New Braunfels, TX 13-0
Zoe McKinley Grapevine, TX 13-0
Kally Long Wimberley, TX 12-9
Meagan Gray Buda Hays, TX 12-9
Emily Gunderson Barbers Hill, TX 12-6
Sarah Hall Azle, TX 12-6
sports imports 1

Copyright ©2011 National Federation of State High School Associations. All Rights Reserved.

National Federation of State High School Associations
PO Box 690 • Indianapolis, IN 46206 • PHONE: 317.972.6900 • FAX: 317.822.5700

  

  Hall Of FameiHoopsLogo2     NIAAA   Let's Move In School