• Home
  • National Coach Certification Honor Roll 11/6/17 - 11/19/7

National Coach Certification Honor Roll 11/6/17 - 11/19/7

By on November 20, 2017 blog Print

 Top AIC States:

1. Arkansas (31)
2. New York (28)
3. California (12)
4. Maryland (12)
5. Ohio (12)


 AE Armed Forces of Europe

Brandy Untalan - AFNORTH International School

Alabama

MaryElizabeth Knight - BB Comer High School
Marcus Elkins - "Moody High School, Moody, AL"
Wesley Swoopes - Decatur High School
Christopher Shelton -
Jared Holloway - St. Paul's Episcopal School
Monica Hartley - "Duran South, Pell City, AL"
Keith Junious - "Columbia High School, Huntsville, AL"
Ashanti Rhodes - "Anniston High School, Anniston, AL"
Paul Fripp - Providence christian

Alaska

Peter Shurr - James T. Hutchison HS
Daniel Taylor - "Houston High School, Big Lake, AK"

Arizona

Chris Cole - Mt view tucson Az
Ty Johnson - American Leadership Academy - Queen Creek
Abel Corral - Queen Creek High School
Kiera McMorrow - Mountain Ridge High School
Jeremy Wright - American Leadership Academy - Queen Creek
DJuan Thomas - Horizon High School
Eric Aguilar - "Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert, Gilbert, AZ"
Michael Measel - "Valley Lutheran High School, Phoenix, AZ"
Rylie Matthews - "Mountain Pointe High School, Phoenix, AZ"
Ian Glessing - N/A
Wayne Nakada - "Desert Vista High School, Phoenix, AZ"

Arkansas

Jenny Rowan - Palestine-Wheatley
David Clark - Hall High School
Nate Davis - El Dorado High School
Ciera Woodruff - Berryville School
Jaclyn Curtis - Lead Hill School Cheerleading
Jonathon Rasburry - Bryant High School
Mikala Koller - Hot Springs School District
Mikala Koller - Hot Springs School District
Kimberly Walker - Hot Springs Middle School
Kimberly Walker - Hot Springs Middle School
Haley Gardner - Rivercrest High School
Todd Huff - Jessieville High School
Jakob Hink - Marion Junior High School
Jewell McKinney - "Arkansas High School, Texarkana, AR"
Joseph Sageman - "Lee High School, Marianna, AR"
Travis Strickland - "Rogers Heritage High School, Rogers, AR"
Tajhe Turner - "Decatur High School, Decatur, AR"
David Davis - "White Hall High School, White Hall, AR"
Veronica Parker - "White Hall High School, White Hall, AR"
Blake Broadaway - Quitman Public Schools
Quintin Barnes - "White Hall High School, White Hall, AR"
Andrew Chasteen - Cenoa Central
Kimberly Robinson - Maumelle High School
John Adair - "Augusta High School, Augusta, AR"
Muhammad Samiuddin - "Jonesboro High School, Jonesboro, AR"
Lana Naumann - N/A
Lana Naumann - N/A
Andrea Kindrick - "Dardanelle High School, Dardanelle, AR"
Kashif Kincaid - "Hermitage High School, Hermitage, AR"
Richard Marendt - Mount Saint Mary Academy
Tara Smith - "Brookland High School, Brookland, AR"

California

Roberto Gonzalez - John C. Fremont High School
Sharona Belles - "Foresthill High School, AYSC, Bowman Charter School"
LeMarr WareHodnett - "Westchester Senior High, Los Angeles, CA"
Christopher Martinez - Santa Margarita Catholic High School
Floyd Shoaf - Burrroughs High School
Oren Abrahams - "California High, San Ramon, CA"
Joshua Crawford - St. Augustine High School
Rufus Jemison - "Katella High, Anaheim, CA"
Anthony Perkins - "Berkeley High, Berkeley, CA"
Kay Hohenwarter - Pioneer High
Dave Keleti - DV Football
Jerry Russell - Washington High School

Colorado

Ron Minty - N/A

DoDEA

Rixie Dillard - Wiesbaden High School
Rixie Dillard - Wiesbaden High School

Florida

Alejandro Andrada - N/A
Yavis Perry - Mainland High School
Yavis Perry - Mainland High School

Idaho

Mike Federico - Idaho High School Activities Association
Ashley Rider - N/A
Darci Nelson - "Marsh Valley High School, Arimo, ID"

Illinois

Jermaine Johnson - "ITW David Speer Academy, Chicago, IL"
Ejaz Syed - "Evanston Township High School, Evanston, IL"
Keely Lineback - Milton Pope
Keely Lineback - Milton Pope

Indiana

Megan Davis - Warsaw Community Hs

Iowa

Christina Nelson - "Belmond-Klemme High School, Belmond, IA"
Christina Nelson - "Belmond-Klemme High School, Belmond, IA"

Kansas

Braeden Robinson - Scott Community High School

Kentucky

Joe Droski - Bullitt Central High School

Maryland

Purnell Oden - North County High
Louis Watkins - Southern High School
Bradley Smith - Old Mill High School
Amy McChesney - Oakdale High School
Curtis Holland - Southern High School
Lynette O'Reggio - Springbrook High
Angel Garcia - High Point High School
Aron Dorsey - Seneca Valley High
Mark Lugenbeel - Patapsco High & Center For Arts
Chris Moen - "Walter Johnson High, Bethesda, MD"
Jessica Sizemore - Chopticon High School
Travis Earles - Covenant Life School

Massachusetts

Lisa Kattar - Wang / Lowell High School
Craig Davidson - Bourne High School
Mark Mastrullo - Billerica Memorial High School Billerica
Jeff Powers - Plymouth North High School
Andrew Carl - Attleboro High School
David Lee - Brookline Youth Baseball
Kyle Williams - Brookline High School
Dawn McGrath - N/A

Minnesota

Christopher Jensen - "Hutchinson High School, Hutchinson, MN"

Montana

Samantha Starkey - "Malta High School, Malta, MT"
Samantha Starkey - "Malta High School, Malta, MT"
Samantha Starkey - "Malta High School, Malta, MT"

Nebraska

Dave Loftus - Bellevue East Sr High School
Timary Vetrovsky - Freeman High School
Mike Renner - Bellevue East Sr High School
Francisco Vazquez - "Omaha South, Omaha, NE"
Sarah Pritza - St James/Seton Soccer Club

Nevada

Marques Thompson - N/A

New Jersey

Aaron Van dyk - Hawthrone Christian Academy
Jacob Klavens - "Washington Twp High School, Sewell, NJ"

New Mexico

Amanda Ingraham - Carlsbad High School
Danielle Bennett - Yucca middle school
Alvaro Nunez - "Hatch Valley High School, Hatch, NM"
Tiffany Methola - "Carlsbad High School, Carlsbad, NM"
Julian Cordova - "Highland High School, Albuquerque, NM"
Chelsea Been - "Silver High School, Silver City, NM"
Heather Gonzales - Cibola High School
Paul Johnson - "Clovis High School, Clovis, NM"
Juan Cherino - Valencia High School
Juan Cherino - Valencia High School

New York

Sarah Clinton - Keshequa Central School
Tashica Clarke - City School District of New Rochelle
Tashica Clarke - City School District of New Rochelle
Jeremy Abrams - Elmira Lady Fusion AAU Elmira
Laura Clement - New Rochelle High School
Kris Toscano - "Galway High School, Galway, NY"
Brian Evans - Pearl River High School
Warren Bunkley - westchester hoopers
Robert Goutremout - Lyme Central
Shantel Peters - Leman Manhattan Prep.
Rebecca Torre - Pine Bush Senior High School
John Pecora - Middletown Twin Towers Middle School
Taylor VanDyke - Middletown High School
Lauren Seeley - Irondequoit High School
Ian Solomon - "New Rochelle High School, New Rochelle, NY"
Kyle Nelson - "Jamestown High School, Jamestown, NY"
Molly Shepherd - Otselic Valley Central School District
Molly Shepherd - Otselic Valley Central School District
Alexis Mouzon - NE NW Douglass
Alexa Crescent - "Gananda Middle School, Walworth, NY"
Bryan Rodman - "Palmyra-Macedon Senior High School, Palmyra, NY"
Marcus Emerson - Watertown High School
Stacey Roegner - "Brockport High School, Brockport, NY"
Dustin Greer - Pine bush central school district
John Huleatt - N/A
Joseph Scouten - Elba Central School
Shawn Harris - "Gates-Chili High School, Rochester, NY"
Thomas Becker - "Haverling Senior High School, Bath, NY"

North Carolina

Tony Wilson - Union Pines
Ryan Griffin - Raleigh Charter High School
Lynn Stubblefield - Piedmont Community Charter School CFA
Anthony Nigro - Hopewell High
Kenneth Geouge - Hibriten High
Kristen Fowler - "E E Smith Middle, Kenansville, NC"
Jessica Ball - West Carteret High School
Jodi Chester - "Reidsville High, Reidsville, NC"

North Dakota

Shawn Lennon - Minot High School
John Solloway - Glenburn Public School

Ohio

Nicholas Olechnowicz - Manchester Soccer Club
JD Hartwell - Classics Eagles Soccer Club
Jennifer Beckman - Mccomb Local High School
Nikki Yhelka - United local schools
Alfonzo Williams - Cleveland Metro School District
Amanda Brock - N/A
John Meyers - Preble Shawnee Local School District
Fethi Arslan - N/A
Jeff Totten - "Belpre High School, Belpre, OH"
Jalen Skutt - "Danbury High School, Lakeside Marblehead, OH"
Doninick Harney - SAC Aviators
Eric Eck - Brunswick

Oklahoma

Albert Hayes - Millwood High School

Oregon

Michael Ferber - Camas Lacrosse Club
Robert Smaller - "Lake Oswego High School, Lake Oswego, OR"
Meredith Yox - N/A
Pennsylvania
Gary Day - Susquehanna Community School Susquehanna
Malcolm Wertz - "Cedar Cliff Hs, Camp Hill, PA"
Joseph Lohuis - Gettysburg Area Hs
Brandon Robinson - Columbia high school and jr middle school
Taylor Robinson - Columbia High School and Junior Middle School
Andrew Muha - Shade-Central City School District
Rebecca Wescott - "Elk Lake Jshs, Springville, PA"

Rhode Island

Amanda Sloan - Woonsocket High School

South Carolina

Stephen Smith - Rock Hill High School
Tempestt Norman - "Laurens District 55 High, Laurens, SC"

South Dakota

Gordan Hooks - Wolsey-Wessington High School
Kristina Knox - Canistota High School - 01
Leisha Zwinger - Parkson High School
Katelyn Biggs - Beresford High School
Valerie GoodShield - Smee School

Tennessee

Hal Pass - Siegel High School
Hal Pass - Siegel High School
Johnathon Williams - Selmer Middle School / Mc Nairy central high school
Burgess Rye - Lipscomb Academy
Ben Crist - "Christ Presbyterian Academy, Nashville, TN"
Greg Wyant - Siegel High School

Texas

Timothy Peters - Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Timothy Peters - Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Timothy Peters - Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Aimee Peterson - Amon Carter Riverside High School
Michael Reyes - Geneva School of Boerne
Michael Reyes - Geneva School of Boerne
Jeanina Rose - South Summit High School
Shane Ward - Grand County
Cory Fenn - "Union, Roosevelt, UT"

Vermont

Thomas Marshall - N/A
Thomas Marshall - N/A

Washington

Eric Chartrand - "Monroe High School, Monroe, WA"

Wisconsin

Jason Strains - University School of Milwaukee


 

Top CIC States:

1. New York (6)
2. California (5)
3. Ohio (4)
   North Carolina (4)


 Arizona 

Cesar Zazueta - N/A

California

Garrett Gray - Mission Viejo High School
Roberto Gonzalez - John C. Fremont High School
Jessica Allen - Lennox Math Science & Technology Academy
DeAndre Newman - Summit K2
DeAndre Newman - Summit K2

District of Columbia

Quinton Coleman - Washington WolfPack

Illinois

Keely Lineback - Milton Pope

Indiana

Fonso White - "Westfield High School, Westfield, IN"

Maryland

Trenita Charleus - Central High School
Douglas Bachtell II - Smithsburg High School
Travis Earles - Covenant Life School

Massachusetts

David Lee - Brookline Youth Baseball
Kyle Williams - Brookline High School
Dawn McGrath - N/A

Minnesota

Christopher Jensen - "Hutchinson High School, Hutchinson, MN"

New York

Marcella Holdgate - Kendall High School
Robert Goutremout - Lyme Central
Shantel Peters - Leman Manhattan Prep.
Lisa Rose - Fonda-Fultonville Senior High School
Ian Solomon - "New Rochelle High School, New Rochelle, NY"
Shawn Harris - "Gates-Chili High School, Rochester, NY"

North Carolina

Ryan Griffin - Raleigh Charter High School
John Moshman - Overhills High School
Naomi Swartz - Oxford Preparatory School
Naomi Swartz - Oxford Preparatory School

Ohio

Nicholas Olechnowicz - Manchester Soccer Club
Raymond Collins - Hori
Jonathan Fulton - "Kettering Fairmont High School, Kettering, OH"
Jeff Totten - "Belpre High School, Belpre, OH"

Oregon

William Shelby - "Central Catholic High School, Portland, OR"

Pennsylvania

Shannon McKenzie - N/A

Tennessee

Matt Golenor - Montgomery Bell Academy
Burgess Rye - Lipscomb Academy
Greg Wyant - Siegel High School

Vermont

Thomas Marshall - N/A

Virginia

Keith Horenstein - McLean High School
James Yohe - Hampton Roads Lacrosse League