Official
Baseball and Basketball

  SEARCH

Advanced Search

High School Sports Record Book
Browse Categories
Team IP
Search Record Book
Navigation

RECORDS

Record Holder State Data
1333 Robert Hughes TX (Ft. Worth I.M. Terrell; Ft. Worth Dunbar) 1959-2005 (1,333-265) [83.4%]
1274 Morgan Wootten MD (Hyattsville DeMatha) 1957-2002 (1,274-192) [86.9%]
1122 Ralph Tasker NM (Sulpher Springs, OH; Lovington; Hobbs) 1941-98 (1,122-291) [79.4%]
1096 Bill Krueger TX (Cameron-Cameron Yoe; San Marcos; League City Clear Creek; Houston Clear Lake) 1958-96 (1,096-250) [79.4%]
1089 Joel Hawkins LA (Baton Rouge Southern Lab) 1966-2008 (1,089-272) [81.5%]
1077 Bob Hurley NJ (Jersey City St. Anthony) 1974-2013 (1,077-111) [90.7%]
1055 Morgan Gilbert AR (Tyronza; Bay; Tuckerman)1966-2012 (1,055-580) [64.5%]
1026 Leslie Gaudet LA (Pine Prairie) 1947-70 (1,026-353) [74.4%]
1021 Walter VanHuss TN (Hampton; Kingsport Dobyns Bennett) 1953-89 (1,021-313) [76.5%]
1019 Ronald Bradley GA (Covington Newton County; Monroe George Walton; Dublin Trinity Christian; Loganville; Monticello Piedmont; Port St. Joe; Atlanta Greater Atlanta Christian; Conyers Heritage) 1958-2010 (1,019-322) [90.0%]
1018 John Guice TX (Midway Henrietta) 1961-2005 (1,018-504) [66.9%]
1012 Robert McDonald MN (McGregor; Barnum; Chisholm)1956-2014 (1012-428) [70.3%]
1001 Jerry Peters TN (Memphis University School) 1964-2012 (1001-429) [70.0%]
982 Robert Capello TX (Mont Belvieu Barbers Hills; Donna; Lyford; Uvalde; Edcouch-Elsa)1965-2012 (982-475) [67.3%]
972 Jack Curran NY (Queens Jamaica Archbishop Malloy) 1958-2013 (972-437) [68.9%]
955 Bud Lathrop MO (Mound City; Fulton; Raytown South) 1958-2006 (955-310) [75.5%]
952 Ed Pepple WA (Fife; Longview Mark Morris; Mercer Island) 1958-2009 (952-306) [75.7%]
949 Warren Rutledge VA (Richmond Benedictine) 1958-2000 (949-334) [74.0%]
936 Robert Brink MN (Plankinton State Training School, SD; Tyndall, SD; Cold Spring Rocori) 1961-2012 (936-327) [74.1%]
924 Eric Staples GA (Perry) 1933-65 (924-198) [82.4%]
922 Dickie Warren TN (Sullivan Central) 1958-99 (922-420) [68.7%]
921 Chuck White AK (Yakima, WA; Anchorage East; Anchorage West) 1966-2010 (921-228) [80.1%]
908 Tony Harper TX (Montwood) 1971-2013 (908-390) [70.0%]
904 Sam Richey MS (Jumpertown; Wheeler; Baldwyn) 1968-2005 (904-414) [68.6%]
903 Bob Paynter AR (Johnson City University, TN; Paragould) 1949-63; 1971-2004 (903-515) [63.7%]
897 Paul Hatcher VA (Staunton Lee) 1968-2011 (897-174) [83.7%]
896 Charles Womack TX (Hawley) 1947-79 (896-127) [87.6%]
890 Brandon (Don) Coleman TX (Aldine; Houston Memorial) 1958-92 (890-332) [72.8%]
886 Kenneth Cleveland TX (Dimmitt) 1959-93 (886-278) [76.1%]
878 Vito M. Montelli CT (Trumbull St. Joseph) 1963-2012 (878-328) [72.8%]
876 Dick Katte CO (Denver Christian) 1964-2012 (876-229) [79.3%]
866 Bert Jenkins MS (Gulfport) 1961-89 (866-180) [82.8%]
866 Joe Gallagher DC (Washington, D.C. St. John's) 1947-91 (866-298) [74.4%]
861 Willie Scoggins AL (Hayes; Birmingham Ramsay) 1961-2001 (861-309) [73.6%]
857 O.W. Follis TX (Lamesa) 1959-93 (886-278) [76.1%]
856 William Kean KY (Louisville Central) 1923-58 (856-83) [72.3%]
855 Vernon Osborne TN (Alcoa) 1951-89 (855-327) [72.3%]
855 Roland Ladner MS (Sellers; Gulfport Harrison Central; Pass Christian Hancock North Central; Carriere Pearl River Central) 1950-90 (855-281) [75.3%]
852 Kenny Almond LA (Baton Rouge Robert E. Lee; Baton Rouge Central; Baton Rouge Woodlawn; Gonzales East Ascension) 1975-2013 (852-378) [69.3%]
850 Mike Doherty OR (Washington; McNary; Reynolds; Corvallis; Baker; Hermiston; Oregon City; Scappoose; Newberg) 1963-2012 (850-390) [68.5%]
847 Bill Armstrong CA (Barstow; Lone Pine; Hart; Delano; Compton; Palm Springs) 1944-86 (847-270) [72.3%]
843 A.L. Treadway TN (Elizabethton; Elizabethton Happy Valley) 1932-53 (843-372) [69.4%]
843 Mike Phelps CA (Alameda St. Joseph) 1971-90, 1992-2003 (843-196) [81.1%]
840 Ernest Eldridge TN (Chattanooga Soddy-Daisy) 1920-64 (840-256) [76.6%]
829 Louis Cvijanovich CA (Oxford Santa Clara) 1958-96 (829-261) [76.0%]
826 Dick Van Scyoc IL (Armington; Washington; Peoria Manual) 1950-94 (826-339) [67.4%}
824 Jodie Bailey MO (St. Louis Vashon; St. Louis O'Fallon Tech; St. Louis Northwest) 1942-83 (824-198) [80.6%]
818 Harvey Reid NC (Frederick Douglass; Elm City; Wilson Ralph L. Fike) 1955-91 (818-206) [79.9%]
809 Arthur Trout IL (Centralia) 1912-50 (809-334) [70.8%]
806 Jack Butcher IN (Loogootee) 1968-2002 (806-250) [76.3%]
803 Willie West Jr. CA (Los Angeles Crenshaw) 1971-2007 (803-140) [85.2%]

Record Holder State Data
1077 Bob Hurley NJ (Jersey City St. Anthony) 1974-2013 (1,077-111) [90.7%]
982 Robert Capello (Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill, TX; Donna, TX; Lyford, TX; Uvalde, TX; Edcouch-Elsa) TX 1965-2012 (982-475) [67.3%]
908 Tony Harper TX (Montwood) 1971-2013 (908-390) [70.0%]
878 Vito Montelli (Trumbull St. Joseph) CT 1963-2012 (878-328) [72.8%]
876 Dick Katte (Denver Christian) CO 1964-2012 (876-229) [79.3%]
852 Kenny Almond LA (Baton Rouge Robert E. Lee; Baton Rouge Central; Baton Rouge Woodlawn; Gonzales East Ascension)1975-2012 (852-378) [69.3%]
850 Mike Doherty (Washington, McNary, Reynolds, Corvallis, Baker, Hermiston, Oregon City, Scappoose, Newberg) OR 1963-2012 (850-390) [68.5%]

Record Holder State Data
1187 Darnell Robinson (Emeryville Emery) CA 1990-93
755 Cody Stoneburner (Shelbyville North Shelby) MO 2002-05
718 Jelani McCoy (San Diego Augustine) CA 1992-95
702 Stanley Wormerly (Jones Valley) AL 1983-86
694 Joel Przybilla (Monticello) MN 1995-98
667 Richard Hendrix (Athens) AL 2002-05
622 Robert Swift (Bakersfield Garces) CA 2001-04
620 John Cannon (Burnsville Mountain Heritage) NC 2008-11

Record Holder State Data
26 Cole Salter (Troutdale Open Door Christian Academy) OR vs. Hillboro Heritage Christian, OR, 1-28, 2004
26 William Lee (Dallas County) AL 2011-12
25 Jesse Campbell (Stockbridge) MI 1972
22 Brad Kline (Nevis) MN vs. Laporte, MN, 1-18, 2002
22 Dave Mills (Tucson Salpointe) AZ vs. Yuma Union, AZ, 1960
21 Luke Scamardo (Mumford) TX vs. Anderson-Shiro, TX, 2009
20 Kevin Williams (Nevada) MO vs. Mount Vernon, MO, 2-15, 1977
20 Kalen Snook (Cave Junction Illinois Valley) OR vs. Klamath Falls Henley, OR, 1-20 2006
20 Nate Holmstadt (Monticello) MN vs. Waseca, MN, 3-18, 1995
20 Dan Ross (Lindsay) CA vs. Orosi, CA, 1975
19 Joel Przybilla (Monticello) MN vs. St. Francis, MN, 2-14, 1997
19 Jelani McCoy (San Diego St. Augustine) CA vs. San Diego Mira Mesa, CA, 1994
19 Jelani McCoy (San Diego St. Augustine) CA vs. Rialto Eisenhower, CA, Dec. 1994
19 Angelo Chol (San Diego Hoover) CA vs. San Diego Lincoln, 12-8, 2008

Record Holder State Data
337 Angelo Chol (San Diego Hoover) CA 2008-09
334 Darnell Robinson (Emeryville Emery) CA 1991-92
331 Darnell Robinson (Emeryville Emery) CA 1992-93
281 Darnell Robinson (Emeryville Emery) CA 1990-91
271 Michael Wilson (Memphis Melrose) TN 1989-90
267 Joel Przybilla (Monticello) MN 1996-97
264 Terrence Jennings (Sacramento Capital Christian) CA 2004-05
260 Stanley Wormely (Jones Valley) AL 1985-86
246 David Ellis (Sacramento Capital Christian) CA 2003-04
241 Darnell Robinson (Emeryville Emery) CA 1989-90
234 Jelani McCoy (San Diego St. Augustine) CA 1994-95

Record Holder State Data
719 Jason Kidd (Alameda St. Joseph Notre Dame) CA 1989-92
598 Leroy Carter (Memphis Hillcrest) TN 1991-94
559 Jay Dee Luster (San Diego Hoover) CA 2004-07
505 Jamey Harrison (Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson) TX 1990-92
499 Dee Brown (Maywood Proviso East) IL 1999-2002
498 Kenny Brunner (Compton Dominguez) CA 1994-97
496 Grant Pope (Waterville-Elysian-Morristown) MN 2009-12
481 Isaac Hines (Dallas Molina) TX 1998-2001
469 Jeremy Hollier (Merryville) LA 2003-06
466 Reagan Randle (Harper) TX 2009-12
440 Terry Tauai (Verona) MO 1994-97
437 John McCartney (San Diego Lincoln) CA 1987-90

Record Holder State Data
28 Rob Gulley (Rockford Christian Life) IL vs. Beloit Open Bible, WI, 2-23, 1988
19 Kyle Hughes (Swink) CO 2-28, 1996
17 Mark Anderson (Gonvick-Trail) MN vs. Bagley, MN, 12-4, 1984
17 Patrick Driscoll (Moorhead) MN vs. Wheaton, MN, 12-9, 1966
16 Jamey Harrison (Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson) TX vs. Anahuac, TX, 1-24, 1992
16 Tim Birky (Eureka) IL vs. Peoria Heights, IL, 2-11, 1972
16 Jamey Harrison (Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson) TX vs. Vidor, TX, 12-19, 1991
16 Andrew VanHavermaet (Hawley) MN 12-10, 2005
15 Mark Buri (Bloomington Trinity School at River Ridge) MN vs. Elk River Alliance Christian Academy, MN, 2-3, 1998
15 Joe Temple (San Diego Lincoln) CA vs. El Cajon Christian, CA, 1989

Record Holder State Data
245 Jason Kidd (Alameda St. Joseph Notre Dame) CA 1991-92
243 Jamey Harrison (Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson) TX 1991-92
202 Mark Buri (Bloomington Trinity School) MN 1997-98
202 Tyler Simonson (Chisholm) MN 2010-11
198 Cheyenne Gibson (Memphis Westwood) TN 1985-86
189 Jay Dee Luster (San Diego Hoover) CA 2005-06
187 Joe Temple (San Diego Lincoln) CA 1988-89
187 Basil Robinson (Joplin Memorial) MO 1981-82
187 Aden Casey (Chisholm) MN 2010-11
186 Scott Taylor (Riverview Gardens) MO 1997-98
178 Chris Pickens (Hancock) MO 2002-03
176 Micah Schultz (Esko) MN 2003-04

Record Holder State Data
1592 Randy Carlisle LA (Minden), 1972-75
1349 Huey Scott LA (Florien), 1977-80
1180 Michael Jones KY (Harlan), 1991-94
1170 Ryan Robertson MO (St. Charles West), 1992-95
1165 Jason Kidd CA (Alameda St. Joseph Notre Dame), 1989-92
1142 Elgin Katt TX (Cross Plains, TX; Saltillo), 1985-88
1136 Jacque Vaughn CA (Pasadena John Muir), 1990-93
1098 Jason Rowe NY (Buffalo Traditional), 1993-96
1053 Cody Schilling MN (Ellsworth), 2005-08
1041 Aubrie King TX (Mumford), 2011-14
1002 Duncan Hudson WV (Shallowater), 1996-2000

Record Holder State Data
35 Andre Colbert (Lockport DeSales) NY vs. Lancaster St. Mary's, NY, 2-19, 1987
34 Daniel Tirado (Bronx Our Saviour Lutheran) NY vs. Manhattan Christian Academy, NY, 1-5, 1988
33 Jesse Woolford (Lovejoy) IL vs. Witt, IL, 2-4, 1972
28 Martin Wind (Cass Lake-Bena) MN vs. Pine River-Backus, MN, 12-16, 2008
27 Fred Burnam (Los Angeles Pilgrim) CA vs. Los Angeles Pacific Christian, CA, 1994-95
26 Jacque Vaughn (Pasadena Muir) CA vs. Arcadia, CA, 1993
26 Rick Martinez (Fontana Ambassador Christian) CA vs. Perris Temple Christian, CA, 1991-92
26 Ashley Baker (Hawkinsville) GA vs. Montezuma D.F. Douglass, GA, 1-28, 1992
26 Scott Ginn (Andover Meadow Creek Christian) MN vs. Isle, MN, 2-25, 2002
26 Jacque Vaughn (Pasadena Muir) CA vs. Arcadia, CA, 1993

Record Holder State Data
748 Huey Scott (Florien) LA 1979-80
513 Jacque Vaughn (Pasadena Muir) CA 1992-93
456 Randy Carlisle (Minden) LA 1974-75
438 Jamey Harrison (Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson) TX 1991-92
405 Randy Carlisle (Minden) LA 1973-74
402 Elgin Katt (Saltillo) TX 1987-88
392 Huey Scott (Florien) LA 1978-79
390 Randy Carlisle (Minden) LA 1972-73
386 Gary Anderson (Poway) CA 1985-86
375 Elgin Katt (Cross Plains) TX 1985-86

Record Holder State Data
4166 Bruce Williams LA (Florien), 1977-80
2695 Rod Watson TN (Memphis Westside), 1982-85
2583 Charlie Vaughn IL (Tamms), 1954-58
2448 Isaiah Dahlman MN (Braham), 2003-06
2267 Joel McDonald MN (Chisholm), 1988-91

Record Holder State Data
85 Kenneth Johnson OK (Grandfield) vs. Terral, OK, 1-10, 1979 (made 45)
79 Pete Cimino PA (Bristol), 1-22, 1960
70 Danny Heater WV (Burnsville), 1-26, 1960
67 Greg Starrick IL (Marion) vs. West Frankfort, IL, 2-10, 1967 (made 28)
65 Allan Hornyak OH (Bellaire St. John’s), 1961
62 John Battle IL (Chicago Cathedral) vs. Evanston Roycemore, IL, 1-31, 1979
57 Glen Graff IL (Dupo) vs. Waterloo, IL, 2-17, 1956 (made 30)
55 Dennis Graff IL (Gibson City) vs. Clifton Central, IL, 2-5, 1972
55 Torrell McKire IL (Brooklyn Lovejoy) vs. Morrisonville, IL, 1-30, 1988

Record Holder State Data
1238 Bruce Williams LA (Florien), 1979-80
1203 Bruce Williams LA (Florien), 1978-79
1017 Rod Watson TN (Memphis Westside), 1984-85
852 Lloyd Batts IL (Harvey Thornton), 1969-70

Record Holder State Data
2296 Bruce Williams LA (Florien), 1977-80
1357 Isaiah Dahlman MN (Braham), 2003-06
1346 Bill Roundtree MO (Wellsville-Middletown), 1979-82
1282 Charlie Vaughn IL (Tamms), 1955-5
1185 Cody Schilling MN (Ellsworth),
1184 Daniel Cutbirth MO (Hurley), 1995-98
1109 Joel McDonald MN (Chisholm), 1988-91
1072 Norm Grow MN (Foley), 1955-58

Record Holder State Data
57 Johnny Morris VA (Portsmouth Norcom), 2-22, 1961
53 Danny Heater WV (Burnsville) vs. Widen, WV, 1-26, 1960 (att. 70)
48 Ken Robinson SC (Cassatt Midway), 1-10, 1961
45 Kenneth Johnson OK (Grandfield) vs. Terral, OK, 1-10, 1979 (att. 85)
45 John Battle IL (Chicago Cathedral) vs. Evanston Roycemore, IL, 1-31, 1979 (att. 62)
44 Pete Cimino PA (Bristol), 1-22, 1960
42 George “Luke” Wilson MO (Elsberry) vs. O’Fallon, MO, 2-14, 1953
37 J.D. Boyer MO (Winona) vs. Freemount, MO, 2-8, 1957
37 Harvey Babetch IL (Chicago Von Steuben) vs. Chicago Taft, IL, 2-15, 1951
36 Sammy Esposito IL (Chicago Fenger) vs. Chicago Carver, IL, 1-23, 1950

Record Holder State Data
73.1 Tyler Hansbrough (Poplar Bluff) MO 2002-05 (834/1,142)
71.4 Tom McMillen (Mansfield) PA 1967-70 (1,457/2,041)
70.4 Kyle Leeman (Putnam) CT 1984-86 (762/1,082)
68.5 Darnell Robinson (Emeryville Emery) CA 1990-93 (1,476/2,153)
66.0 Kyle Sanden (Thief River Falls) MN 1992-96 (632/958)
65.8 Bret Brielmaier (Makato Loyola) MN 2000-04 (713/1,083)
65.6 Alvan Adams (Oklahoma City Putnam) OK 1970-72 (624/951)
65.6 Dan Vierling (St. Louis University High) MO 1979-81 (634/966)
65.6 Noah Dahlman (Braham) MN 2003-07 (947/1,444)
64.0 Zach Randolop (Marion) IN 1997-2000 (674/1,053)

Record Holder State Data
100.0 Rich Mayer (Emery) TX vs. Salem St. Mary's, SD, 1969 (19/19)
100.0 Jerome Gleixner (Bloomington) MN vs. Watertown, MN, 2-3, 1953 (19/19)
100.0 Kevin Loge (Morris Area) MN vs. Hancock, MN, 3-8, 1996 (16/16)
100.0 Ryan Focht (Villisca) IA vs. College Springs South Page 1-27, 2009 (15/15)

Record Holder State Data
78.3 Bill Walton (La Mesa Helix) CA 1969-70 (384/490)
74.5 Kevin Irving (Mountain View Liberty) MO 1987-88 (310/416)
73.3 Kyle Leeman (Putnam) CT (1985-86) 335/457
72.9 Fred Johnson (Wellsville-Middletown) MO 1985-86 (449/616)
71.2 Robert Swift (Bakersfield Garces) CA 2002-03 (309/434)
69.0 Eric Clark (Rockford Lutheran) IL 1993-94 (375/543)
68.3 Brent Niebrugge (Teutopolis) IL 1993-94 (343/502)
68.0 Monte Rager (Pecatonica) IL 1991-92 (273/401)
65.4 Zachary Coughlin (Reno) NV 1994-95 (263/402)
65.3 Corey Williams (Batavia) IL 1990-91 (275/421)
65.3 Rick Garrett (Centralia) IL 1994-95 (264/404)
65.3 Zach Randolph (Marion) IN 1999-2000 (293/449)

Record Holder State Data
777 Bruce Williams LA (Florien), 1979-80
645 Bruce Williams LA (Florien), 1978-79
506 Larry Huston OH (Savannah), 1955-56
498 Jeremy Moore IL (Decatur East Baptist Park), 1987-88
450 Isaiah Dahlman MN (Braham), 2005-06
443 John Brown MO (Dixon), 1858-59

Record Holder State Data
1325 Todd Briley (Midland Crowley) LA 1992-95 (made 1,071)
1307 Bruce Williams (Florien) LA 1977-80 (made 775)
1277 John Somogyi (New Brunswick St. Peter's) NJ 1965-68 (made 1,034)
1134 Charlie Vaughn (Tamms Egyptian) IL 1955-58
1068 Andy Kaufmann (Jacksonville Routt, IL; Jacksonville) IL 1985-88 (made 912)
1029 John Patterson (Williamsville) IL 1988-91 (made 785)
999 Matthew Dogan PA 2010-13 (made 752)
958 Tyler Hansbrough (Poplar Bluff) MO 2002-05
937 Gabe Corchiani (Hialeah Miami Lakes) FL 1981-84 (made 800)

Record Holder State Data
45 Bill Harvey (Hampton Bays) NY vs. Eastport, NY, 1-19, 1979 (HB 112-1-3 OT, made 38)
41 Kent Isaacson (Callo) MO vs. Higbee, MO, 12-3, 1973
41 Danny Heater (Burnsville) WV vs. Wilden, WV, 1-26, 1960 (made 29)
37 Brandon Brooks (Portland Grant) OR vs. Portland Lincoln, OR, 2-18, 1998
36 Ryan Roberts (Downs Tri Valley) IL vs. Urbana University, IL, 12-20, 1998
36 Norman Turner (Wheatland) MO vs. Bolivar, MO, 1-27, 1967
35 Matt Crain (Carterville) IL vs. Vienna, IL, 11-29, 1989 (made 33)
35 David Kinsey (Silver Lake) IN vs. Claypool, IN, 2-17, 1956 (made 30)
33 Curtis Peterson (New Richland) MN vs. Blooming Prairie, MN, 2-25, 1975 (made 28)
33 Jeff Girdner (Mercer) MO vs. Braymer, MO, 1-30, 2003

Record Holder State Data
502 Bruce Williams (Florien) LA 1979-80 (made 297)
465 Jalen Washington (Pflugerville Hendrickson) TX 2010-11 (made 356)
429 Ervin Stepp (Phelps) KY 1979-80 (made 357)
425 Todd Day (Memphis Hamilton) TN 1987-88 (made 353)
411 Kenneth White (Dallas Molina) TX 2002-03 (made 305)
402 Dave Robisch (Springfield) IL 1966-67
382 Jerry Katt (Fayetteville) TX 1988-89 (made 339)
376 Todd Briley (Midland Crowley) LA 1994-95 (made 316)
372 David Craigg (Madison) MO 1971-72 (made 210)
364 Kiley Gwaitney (Fairfield) IL 1991-92 (made 267)
362 Bill Laurie (Versailles) MO 1969-70 (made 282)

Record Holder State Data
1071 Todd Briley (Midland Crowley) LA 1992-95 (att. 1,325)
1034 John Somogyi (New Brunswick St. Peter's) NJ 1965-68 (att. 1,277)
912 Andy Kaufmann (Jacksonville Routt, IL; Jacksonville) IL 1985-88 (att. 1,068)
800 Gabe Corchiani (Hialeah Miami Lakes) FL 1981-84 (att. 937)
794 Charlie Vaughn (Tamms) IL 1955-58 (att. 1,134)
785 John Patterson (Williamsville) IL 1988-91 (att. 1,029)
781 Cody Schilling (Ellsworth) MN 2005-08 (att. 926)
775 Bruce Williams (Florien) LA 1977-80 (att. 1,307)
752 Matthew Dogan (West Middlesex) PA 2010-13 (att. 999)
741 Tyler Hansbrough (Poplar Bluff) MO 2002-05 (att. 958)
710 Casey Jacobsen (Glendora) CA 1986-89

Record Holder State Data
126 Daryl Moreau (New Orleans De La Salle) LA 1-17, 1978 - 1-9, 1979 (over 21 games/2 seasons)
102 Brad Redford (Frankenmuth) MI 12-15, 2007 - 2-9, 2008
87 Michael Brooker (Sandersville Brentwood School) GA 1-2 - 2-2, 1996
76 Bradley Niemann (Glenview Glenbrook South) IL 2-19, 1986 - 1-24, 1987
72 Geoff Van Winkle (Ferdinand Park) IN 1-5 - 12-28, 2002
72 Rob Cavanaugh (Valparaiso) IN 12-15, 1989 - 1-27, 1990
72 Tyler Schmidt (Le Sueur-Henderson) MN 1-29 - 2-29, 2008
71 Mike Lipnisky (Rolling Meadows) IL 12-27, 1989 - 1-20, 1990
70 Mark Wittbrodt (Auburn Bay City Western) MI 2-11 - 3-3, 1992
67 Denton Jones (Knoxville Central) TN 1969-70

Record Holder State Data
31 Randy Patti (Kansas City Rosedale) KS 3-3, 1971
26 Gary Bossert (Kenmore West) NY vs. Buffalo South Park, NY, 3-9, 1982
26 Charlie Mercado (Vista) CA vs. Bakersfield Centennial, 1997
24 Tom Bird (Lee Academy) ME vs. Stacyville Katahdin, ME, 1-16, 2006
24 Marcus Haynie (Pearisburg Giles) WV 12-30, 2004
24 Jalen Washington (Pflugerville Hendrickson) TX vs. San Antonio Reagan, TX, 12-11, 2010

Record Holder State Data
20 Bobby Davis (Mineral Ridge) OH 2-9, 1980
18 Joe Basil (Raymond) WA vs. Cashmere, WA, 3-7, 1974 (R 81-74)
16 Carl Hartman (Lorain) OH 2-5, 1980
16 Jeff Wyatt (Norwalk) OH 2-25, 1977
16 Mark Wilson (Ellwood City) PA 1-11, 1972

Record Holder State Data
38 Bill Harvey (Hampton Bays) NY vs. Eastport, NY, 1-19, 1979 (HB 112-103 OT, att. 45)
33 Matt Crain (Carterville) IL vs. Vienna, IL, 11-29, 1989 (att. 35)
32 Brandon Brooks (Portland Grant) OR vs. Portland Lincoln, OR, 2-18, 1998 (att. 37)
31 Randy Patti (Kansas City Rosedale) KS 3-3, 1971 (att. 31)
30 David Kinsey (Silver Lake) IN vs. Claypool, IN, 2-17, 1956 (att.35)
29 Danny Heater (Burnsville) WV vs. Widen, WV, 1-26, 1960 (B 173-43, att. 41)
29 Brett Meredith (Brownsville Edmonson County) KY vs. Burkesville Cumberland County, KY, 2-7, 2003
28 Tim Hatton (Bakersfield North) CA vs. Bakersfield Highland, CA, 1998 (att. 30)
28 Curtis Peterson (New Richland) MN vs. Blooming Prairie, MN, 2-25, 1972 (att. 33)
27 Kevin Groves (Concord De La Salle) CA vs. Oakland McClymonds, CA, March 1993 (att. 30)
27 Keil Peebles (Johnson City) IL vs. Marion, IL, 11-30, 1973 (att. 30)
27 Jeff Girdner (Mercer) MO vs. Braymer, MO, 1-30, 2003
27 Jon Diebler (Upper Sandusky) OH vs. Tiffin Columbian, OH, 1-13, 2006

Record Holder State Data
93.6 Seth Colclasure (Decatur Bellmont) IN 1999-2002 (519/554)
93.4 Jalen Bradley (Norfolk) NE 2009-12 (343/366)
93.3 Brad Redford (Frankenmuth) MI 2005-08 (474/508)
92.1 Stephen Drabyn Jr. (La Porte) IN 1997-2000 (397/431)
92.0 Kyle Cox (Mt. Summit Blue River Valley) IN 1999-2002 (565/614)
90.8 Matt Clark (Fort Collins Poudre) CO 1997-2000 (277/305)
90.1 Jake Sullivan (Oakdale Tartan) MN 1997-2000
89.8 Samuel Jones (St. Marys) WV 1988-91 (308/343)
88.8 Tyler Schmidt (Le Sueur-Henderson) MN 2006-09 (382/430)
88.6 Steve Alford (New Castle Chrysler) IN 1981-83 (546/616)
88.4 Tucker Hansen (Sioux Falls O'Gorman, SD; Hartford West Central) SD 1995-98 (297/336)

Record Holder State Data
97.7 Seth Colclasure (Decatur Bellmont) IN 2000-01 (167/171)
97.5 Daryl Moreau (New Orleans De La Salle) LA 1978-79 (119/122)
96.7 Brad Redford (Frankenmuth) MI 2007-08 (208/215)
96.3 Drake Diener (Fond du lac Goodrich) WI 2000-01 (103/107)
95.4 Samuel Jones (St. Marys) WV 1990-91 (125/131)
95.0 Keith Wagner (Primghar) IA 1986-87 (113/119)
95.0 Stephen Drabyn Jr. (La Porte) IN 1999-00 (151/159)
94.6 Bradley Niemann (Glenview Glenbrook) IL 1986-87 (123/130)
94.4 Steve Alford (New Castle Chrysler) IN 1982-83 (286/303)
94.2 Brett Jones (Paducah Tilghman) KY 2000-01 (161/171)

Record Holder State Data
380 John Somogyi (New Brunswick St. Peter's) NJ 1967-68
357 Ervin Stepp (Phelps) KY 1979-80 (429 att.)
356 Jalen Washington (Pflugerville Hendrickson) TX 2010-11 (465 att.)
353 Todd Day (Memphis Hamilton) TN 1987-88 (425 att.)
339 Jerry Katt (Fayetteville) TX 1987-88 (382 att.)
316 Todd Briley (Midland Crowley) LA 1994-95 (376 att.)
305 Kenneth White (Dallas Molina) TX 2002-03 (411 att.)
302 Tracy Murray (Glendora) CA 1989
297 Bruce Williams (Florien) LA 1979-80 (502 att.)
288 John Somogyi (New Brunswick St. Peter's) NJ 1966-67
287 Dave Collins (Casey) IL 1977-78

Record Holder State Data
6702 Greg Procell LA (Noble Ebarb), 1967-70
5367 Bruce Williams LA (Florien), 1977-80
5030 Jackie Moreland LA (Minden), 1953-56
4896 Bennie Fuller AR (Little Rock Arkansas School for the Deaf), 1968-71
4730 Todd Briley LA (Midland Crowley), 1992-95
4569 Harold Ray Strother LA (Glenmora Plainview), 1956-59
4337 Kelly Coleman KY (Wayland), 1953-56
4259 Troy House TX (Ingram Tom Moore), 1987-90
4098 Derek Smith LA (Atlanta), 1993-96
4070 Bobby Joe Douglas LA (Marion), 1977-80
4013 Jim Montgomery TN (Kittrell), 1960-63
3859 Steve Blehm ND (Devils Lake North Dakota School for the Deaf), 1970-73
3823 Calvin Gerke TX (Snook), 1962-66
3662 Anthony Nastasi PA (Northern Bedford), 1995-98
3660 Lance Weems AL (Ashland Clay County), 1989-92
3608 Tom McMillen PA (Mansfield), 1967-70
3562 Robert Parish LA (Shreveport Woodlawn & Union), 1969-72
3555 Harry Todd KY (Earlington), 1955-58
3552 Fred Johnson MO (Wellsville Middletown), 1983-86
3478 Cannon Whitby TN (Troy Obion County Central), 1983-86
3464 Vaughn Sutherland LA (Morganza), 1970-73
3462 DeMarcus Nelson CA (Sheldon), 2001-04
3462 Dajuan Wagner NJ (Camden), 1998-2001
3440 Charles Bishop LA (Summerfield), 1966-68
3418 Roderick Watson TN (Memphis Westside), 1982-85
3391 Anthony Pieper WI (Wausaukee), 1990-93
3389 Jeremy Hollier LA (Merryville), 2003-06
3386 Bryan Farmer TN (Huntland), 1991-94
3383 Billy Ross AL (Ashland Clay County), 1986-89
3366 Isaiah Dahlman MN (Braham), 2003-06
3359 Darnell Robinson CA (Emeryville Emery), 1990-93
3358 Charlie Vaughn IL (Tamms Egyptian), 1955-58
3310 John Somogyi NJ (New Brunswick St. Peter’s), 1965-68
3303 Vance Millican TX (Water Valley), 1990-93
3289 Cody Schilling MN (Ellsworth), 2005-08
3284 Casey Jacobsen CA (Glendora), 1996-99
3271 Mike Rhodes TN (Perry County), 1974-77
3269 Rusty Yarden TN (Scott County), 1986-89
3246 Reggie Childress TX (Coleman), 1978-81
3243 Bill Roundtree MO (Wellsville Middletown), 1979-82
3226 Manual Forrest KY (Louisville Moore), 1978-81
3220 Henry Harris AL (Boligee Greene County Training), 1955-58
3216 Taylor King CA (Santa Ana Mater Dei), 2004-07
3208 Jon Diebler OH (Upper Sandusky), 2004-07
3200 Ronnie Lyons KY (Maysville), 1967-70
3192 John Jenkins TN (Gallatin Station Camp), 2006-09
3178 Othella Harrington MS (Jackson Murrah), 1989-92
3174 Ron Krick PA (West Reading), 1958-61
3160 Andy Kaufmann IL (Jacksonville Routtand Jacksonville), 1985-88
3157 Jamie Brandon IL (Chicago Martin Luther King), 1987-90
3156 Brad Parrack MO (Macks Creek), 1991-94
3134 Damon Bailey IN (Bedford North Lawrence), 1987-90
3130 A.W. Davis TN (Rutledge), 1958-61
3129 Jerry Davis TX (West Oso), 1975-78
3107 Richard Jones TN (Memphis Lester), 1960-63
3106 Joel McDonald MN (Chisholm), 1988-91
3103 Jay Cole TN (Knoxville South), 1961-63
3093 Tony Delk TN (Haywood County), 1989-92
3071 Ervin Stepp KY (Phelps), 1977-80
3068 Bill Bradley MO (Crystal City), 1958-61
3053 Tracy Murray CA (Glendora), 1987-89
3042 Marion Pierce IN (Lewisville), 1958-61
3039 Anfernee Hardaway TN (Memphis Treadwell), 1987-90
3033 Joe Aden IL (Dongola), 1955-58
3033 Jason Holwerda TN (Chattanooga Christian School), 1998-2001
3023 Walter Meshell LA (Noble Ebarb), 1967-70
3021 Bobby Smith TN (Memphis Melrose), 1962-65
3004 Corrie Johnson TN (Hardin County), 1990-93
3002 Mike Bibby AZ (Phoenix Shadow Mountain), 1993-96

Record Holder State Data
3173 Greg Procell LA (Noble Ebarb), 1969-70
2689 Harold Ray Strother LA (Glenmora Plainview), 1958-59
2068 Sam Whitmire TX (Slidell), 1971-72
2052 Bobby Joe Douglas LA (Marion), 1979-80

Record Holder State Data
152 Bruce Williams LA (Florien), 1977-80
138 Greg Procell LA (Noble Ebarb), 1967-70

Record Holder State Data
135 Danny Heater WV (Burnsville), 1-26, 1960
127 Johnny Morris WV (Portsmouth Norcom), 2-22, 1961
120 Dick Bogenrife OH (Sedalia Midway), 2-6, 1953
114 Pete Cimino PA (Bristol), 1-22, 1960
114 Wayne Oakley KY (Hanson), 12-21, 1954
108 Ken Robinson SC (Cassatt Midway), 1961
108 Morris Dale Mathis AR (St. Joe), 1-25, 1955
105 Kenneth Johnson OK (Grandfield), 1-10, 1979
104 Danny Boyd TN (Camden), 1-6, 1961
103 Dickie Pitts FL (Wimauma), 2-14, 1956
102 Bennie Fuller AR (Little Rock Arkansas School for Deaf),12-4, 1971
102 Ed Vondra NE (Brainard), 1922
100 Dajuan Wagner NJ (Camden), 1-16, 2001
100 Greg Procell LA (Noble Ebarb), 1-29, 1970
100 Tigran Grigorian CA (Pico Rivera Mesrobian), 2003

Record Holder State Data
97 Walter Garrett AL (Birmingham West End) vs. Birmingham Glenn Vocational, AL, 1-11, 1963 (BWE 97-54)
39 Delmos Anagonos CA (Los Angeles Le Lycee Francais) vs. San Fernando Valley-Boys, CA, 1971 (SFVB won)

Record Holder State Data
78 Rick Morrill NH (Pembroke Pembroke Academy), 2-15, 1965
77 Bobby Joe Douglas LA (Marion), 2-18, 1980
72 Mickey Miller MS (Hatley), 1-15, 1970
70 Greg Starrick IL (Marion), 2-10, 1967
66 Gary Simons WV (Unidis), 1-27, 1959
64 Joe Sebek IL (Riverside Brookfield) vs. Rock Falls, IL, 1-3, 1987

Record Holder State Data
41.1 Steve Blehm ND (Devils Lake North Dakota School for the Deaf), 1970-73 (3,859/94)
40.4 Ervin Stepp KY (Phelps), 1977-80 (3,071/76)
37.5 Steve Farquhar NJ (Calvary Baptist Christian), 1983-85 (2,701/72)
37.2 Greg Procell LA (Noble Ebarb), 1967-70 (6,702/180)
35.7 Isaac Bonds AZ (Winslow), 1962-64
34.6 Paul Werle MO (Orrick), 1986-88
34.4 Mark Brown MI (Hastings), 1982-85 (2,789/81)
33.7 Leon Wood CA (Santa Monica St. Monica), 1977-79 (2,693/80)
33.1 Rod Watson TN (Memphis Westside), 1982-85
32.6 Brian Hueblein CA (Pasadena Poly), 1968-70 (1,859/57)

Record Holder State Data
54.0 Bobby Joe Douglas LA (Marion), 1979-80 (2,052/38)
53.7 Ervin Stepp KY (Phelps), 1979-80
50.9 Bennie Fuller AR (Little Rock Arkansas School for the Deaf), 1970-71
50.4 Kent Hyde SD (Onida), 1953-54
49.8 Steve Farquhar NJ (Calvary Baptist Christian), 1984-85 (1,494/30)
47.7 Tom McMillen PA (Mansfield), 1969-70
47.3 Steve Blehm ND (Devils Lake North Dakota School for the Deaf), 1970-71
47.2 Ervin Stepp KY (Phelps), 1978-79
46.9 Larry Huston OH (Savannah), 1954-55
46.8 Kelly Coleman KY (Wayland), 1955-56

Record Holder State Data
50 Billy Miller KY (Nancy), 1976
46 Danny Heater WV (Burnsville), 1-26, 1960
46 Reed Stamey TN (Loudon) vs. McMinn County, TN, 2-14, 1956
40 Kenneth Johnson OK (Grandfield) vs. Terral, OK, 1-10, 1979
38 Pete Cimino PA (Bristol), 1-22, 1960
38 Dick Bogenrife OH (Sedalia Midway), 2-6, 1953
36 John Battle IL (Chicago Cathedral) vs. Evanston Roycemore, IL, 1-31, 1979
36 Bobby Joe Douglas LA (Marion) vs. Ouachita Christian, LA, 12-12, 1979
36 Johnny Morris VA (Portsmouth Norcom), 2-22, 1961
36 Wilt Chamberlain PA (Philadelphia Overbrook), 1955

Record Holder State Data
3059 Bruce Williams LA (Florien), 1977-80
2303 Othella Harrington MS (Jackon Murrah), 1989-92
2209 Darnell Robinson CA (Emeryville Emery), 1990-93
2037 Lynn Royal TX (Hughes Springs), 1971-73
2008 Richard Jones TN (Memphis Lester), 1960-63
1942 Marc Davidson IL (Aurora Christian), 1988-91
1929 Rick Goodman MT (Belt Valley), 1968-71
1677 Tommy Jones TX (Crane), 1967-69
1671 Bill Presley MO (Alton, MO; Fair Grove), 1969-72
1667 Joe Kleine MO (Slater), 1977-80

Record Holder State Data
55 Mark Garbacz (Oil City Venango Christian) PA 2-20, 1970
55 Ryan Roberts (Downs Tri-Valley) IL vs. Urbana University, IL, 12-22, 1980
53 Robert Turner (La Verne Calvary Baptist) CA vs. Liberty Christian, CA, 1978
52 Robert Turner (La Verne Calvary Baptist) CA vs. Hesperia Christian, CA, Jan. 1978
51 Dwight Jones (Houston Wheatley) TX 1969
49 Ryan Cronkite (Huntington Beach Claremont) CA vs. Downey Calvary Chapel, CA, Feb. 1996
49 Jerry Stuart (Perry) MI vs. Dansville, MI, 1-17, 1970
48 Carl Russell (McNary) AZ vs. Salome, AZ, 1973
48 Mark Robinson (Whitewood) VA 1970
47 Robert Turner (La Verne Calvary Baptist) CA vs. Victor Valley Christian, CA, 1977
47 Dave Lemaster (Howard) SD 1961
47 Bob Jacobson (Letcher) SD 1976
47 Jeff Cox (Marquand) MO vs. Greenville, MO, 2-4, 1976

Record Holder State Data
30.8 Lavon Mercer (Metter) GA 1975-76
29.8 Robert Turner (La Verne Calvary Baptist) CA 1978
29.4 Gary Eppinger (Bratenahl) OH 1978-79
28.0 Jim McDaniels (Scottsville Allen County) KY 1970-71
27.5 Carl Russell (McNary) AZ 1972-73
26.2 Art Treeter (Jasper) MO 1965-66
25.0 Bill Walton (La Mesa Helix) CA 1970 (825/33)
24.9 Othella Harrington (Jackson Murrah) MS 1991-92 (971/39)
24.9 Ryan Roberts (Downs Tri-Valley) IL 1980 (398/16)

Record Holder State Data
1139 Bruce Williams (Florien) LA 1979-80
971 Othella Harrington (Jackson Murrah) MS 1991-91
825 Bill Walton (La Mesa Helix) CA 1970
791 Shaquille O'Neal (San Antonio Cole) TX 1988-89
756 Othella Harrington (Jackson Murrah) MS 1990-91
756 Tommy Jones (Crane) TX 1968
739 Lynn Royal (Hughes Springs) TX 1973
721 Dwight Jones (Houston Wheatley) TX 1969
715 Carl Russell (McNary) AZ 1973
711 Lynn Royal (Hughes Springs) TX 1971

Record Holder State Data
1443 Chad Bickley CA (Santa Maria Christian Academy), 1992-95
1414 Anthony Hargrove TX (El Campo), 2003-06
1304 Taurean Moy TN (Memphis Booker T. Washington), 1998-2001
1100 Ryan Giehler MN (Bigfork), 1991-94
1072 Tyler Vaughan MN (Braham), 2009-12
1037 Aubrie King TX (Mumford), 2011-14
938 Alex Bailey SC (Blacksburg), 2000-03
936 Kevin Rhodes IL (Canton), 1988-91
932 Garrett Thomas IL (Riverton), 1995-98
919 Martin Wind MN (Cass Lake-Bena), 2006-10
905 Paul Rorvig MO (Odessa), 1997-2000
903 Andy Simpson PA (Alexandria Juniata), 1995-98
903 Jake Driscoll MN (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton), 2004-07

Record Holder State Data
44 Taurean Moy (Memphis Booker T. Washington) TN vs. Memphis Manassas, TN, 12-5, 2000 (made 24)
39 Chad Bickley (Santa Maria Valley Christian Academy) CA vs. Sacramento Citadel Baptist School, CA, 12-28, 1994 (made 21)
38 John Soundingsides (Wyoming Indian High School) WY vs. Shoshoni, WY, 2-16, 2012 (made 17)
35 Chad Bickley (Santa Maria Valley Christian Academy) IL vs. New Cuyama Cuyama Valley, CA, 2-11, 1994 (made 20)
29 Andy Thomas (Sycamore) IL vs. Geneva, IL, 1-29, 1993 (made 16)
28 Aaron Compton (Milano) TX vs. Giddings State School, TX, 12-22, 2005
28 Richard Ritchie (Hazard Cordia) KY vs. Lost Creek Riverside, KY, 1-18, 1992 (made 14)
28 David DeMarcus (Lexington Sayre) KY vs. Millersburg Military Institute, KY, 2-14, 1989 (made 17)
26 Mark Buri (Trinity School at River Ridge) MN vs. Maple Lake, MN, 3-13, 1998
26 Travis Tuttle (Argyle) WI vs. Blanchardville Pecatonica, WI, 1-30, 1992
26 Travis Tuttle (Argyle) WI vs. Barneveld, WI, 12-19, 1991 (made 17)

Record Holder State Data
537 Taurean Moy (Memphis Booker T. Washington) TN 2000-01
514 Cale Black (Crossville) AL 1989-90
510 Jayme Bradley (Tatum) TX 2002-03
439 Jerry Katt (Fayetteville) TX 1988-89
436 Taurean Moy (Memphis Booker T. Washington) TN 1999-2000
397 Andy Simpson (Alexandria Juniata Valley) PA 1997-98
395 Aaron VaDerStoep (Ellsworth) MN 2006-07
380 Steve Clover (Rolling Hills) CA 1989-90
369 Rick Villa (San Antonio Harlandale) TX 2007-08
352 Mark Dillon (El Cajon Valhalla) CA 1990-91

Record Holder State Data
516 Randall Carlisle TX (Lipan), 2002-05
507 Chad Bickley CA (Santa Maria Valley Christian Academy), 1992-95
506 Taurean Moy TN (Memphis Booker T. Washington), 1998-2001
497 Ryan Sowles CA (Rio Linda), 1998-2001
474 Anthony Hargrove TX (El Campo), 2003-06
454 Randy Youtsey AZ (Coolidge), 1999-2002
435 Gary Whritenour NJ (Wood-Ridge), 2010-13
428 Aubrie King TX (Mumford), 2011-14
427 Cole Hicks AL (Higdon North Sand Mountain), 2000-03
411 Tyler Vaughan MN (Braham), 2009-12
398 Ryan Cochran KY (Paducah St. Mary), 1998-2002
390 Casey Jacobsen CA (Glendora), 1996-99
387 Adam Jacobsen CA (Glendora, CA; La Crescenta Crescenta Valley), 1990-93

Record Holder State Data
24 Taurean Moy (Memphis Booker T. Washington) TN vs. Memphis Manassas, TN, 12-5, 2000 (att. 44)
21 Chad Bickley (Santa Maria Valley Christian Academy) CA vs. Sacramento Citadel Baptist School, CA, 12-28, 1994 (att. 39)
20 Chad Bickley (Santa Maria Valley Christian Academy) CA vs. New Cuyama Cuyama Valley, CA, 2-11, 1994 (att. 35)
18 Quincy Douby (Brooklyn Grady) NY vs. Brooklyn Franklin D. Roosevelt, NY, 12-19, 2001
17 Scott Reeves (San Jose Valley Christian) CA vs. San Jose Silver Creek, CA, Feb. 1995
17 Travis Tuttle (Argyle) WI vs. Barneveld, WI, 12-19, 1991 (att. 26)
17 David DeMarcus (Lexington Sayre) KY vs. Millersburg Military Institute, KY, 2-14, 1989 (att. 28)
17 Kenny White (Staten Island Monsignor Farrell) NY vs. Wagner, NY, 1987-88 (att. 24)
17 John Soundingsides (Wyoming Indian High School) WY vs. Shoshoni, WY, 2-16, 2012 (att. 38)
16 J.T. Hoyng (Sparta Highland) OH vs. Howard East Knox, OH, 1-10, 1998 (att. 21)
16 Jon Beck (Scott City) MO vs. Tamms Egyptian, IL, 12-9, 1997 (att. 24)
16 Andy Thomas (Sycamore) IL vs. Geneva, IL, 1-29, 1993 (att. 29)
16 Shawn Thornton (Linden Perry County) TN vs. Waynesboro Wayne County, TN, 1-14, 2000

Record Holder State Data
47.3 Erik Kelly MN (Staples Staples-Motley), 1994-97 (251/531)
47.2 Jordan Smith MN (Orono), 2008-11 (330/699)
45.9 Brent Fulk IL (Paris), 1987-89 (185/403)
45.8 Chris Costanzo FL (Boca Raton Prep), 2006-08 (183/400)
44.7 T.J. Posey IL (Crescent City Crescent Iroquois), 1989-92 (313/699)
43.4 Michael Felt MN (Redwood Falls Redwood Valley), 2006-09 (338/778)
43.1 Willie Carlson MN (Barnum), 2004-07 (290/673)
43.0 Matt Fletcher MN (North Branch), 2001-04 (257/598)
42.9 Lance Freeman IL (Crescent City Crescent Iroquois), 1987-90 (242/564)
41.3 Jeremy Hollier LA (Merryville), 2003-06 (325/786)
41.3 Aubrie King TX (Mumford), 2011-14

Record Holder State Data
57.6 Chris Vogt (Campbell Hill Trico) IL 1989-90 (64/111)
56.0 John Jerrold Alberts (Lincoln) IL 1987-88
56.0 Brent Kincaid (Williamstown) WV 1989-90 (135/249)
55.0 Caleb Flynn (Braham) MN 2004-05 (77/140)
54.2 Brandon Cole (Chicago Heights Bloom) IL 1988-89 (135/249)
54.0 Jason Greer (Woodland) MO 1999-2000
53.9 Scott Jenkins (Richfield) MN 2002-03 (63/117)
53.5 Darin Haugh (Apple Valley Eastview) MN 2011-12 (54/101)
53.3 Dave Olsen (Newark) IL 1987-88 (129/242)
53.1 Michael Felt (Redwood Falls Redwood Valley) MN 2006-07 (93/175)
52.8 Bob Starvel (Lombard Montini) IL 1988-89 (75/142)

Record Holder State Data
215 Corrie Johnson TN (Hardin County), 1992-93
214 Taurean Moy TN (Memphis Booker T. Washington), 2000-01
201 Jerry Katt TX (Fayetteville), 1988-89
198 Todd Briley LA (Midland Crowley), 1994-95
172 Darryl Wilson AL (Millport South Lamar), 1991-92
171 Jayme Bradley TX (Tatum), 2002-03
169 Aaron VanDerStoep MN (Ellsworth), 2006-07
169 Aubrie King TX (Mumford), 2011-14
168 Brad Hocker MO (Archie), 1991-92
166 Cale Black AL (Crossville), 1989-90
165 Chad Bickley CA (Santa Maria Valley Christian Academy), 1993-94


About the Record Book

How to Submit a Record Application and Honor Roll Forms

2012-13 Girls Swimming Honor Rolls

2012-13 Boys Swimming Honor Rolls

2012-13 Girls Track and Field Honor Rolls

2012-13 Boys Track and Field Honor Rolls

Copyright ©2011 National Federation of State High School Associations. All Rights Reserved.

National Federation of State High School Associations
PO Box 690 • Indianapolis, IN 46206 • PHONE: 317.972.6900 • FAX: 317.822.5700

  

  Hall Of FameiHoopsLogo2     NIAAA   Let's Move In School