Official
Baseball and Basketball

  SEARCH

Advanced Search

High School Sports Record Book
Browse Categories
Team IP
Search Record Book
Navigation

RECORDS

Record Holder State Data
6702 Greg Procell LA (Noble Ebarb), 1967-70
5367 Bruce Williams LA (Florien), 1977-80
5030 Jackie Moreland LA (Minden), 1953-56
4896 Bennie Fuller AR (Little Rock Arkansas School for the Deaf), 1968-71
4730 Todd Briley LA (Midland Crowley), 1992-95
4569 Harold Ray Strother LA (Glenmora Plainview), 1956-59
4337 Kelly Coleman KY (Wayland), 1953-56
4259 Troy House TX (Ingram Tom Moore), 1987-90
4098 Derek Smith LA (Atlanta), 1993-96
4070 Bobby Joe Douglas LA (Marion), 1977-80
4013 Jim Montgomery TN (Kittrell), 1960-63
3859 Steve Blehm ND (Devils Lake North Dakota School for the Deaf), 1970-73
3823 Calvin Gerke TX (Snook), 1962-66
3662 Anthony Nastasi PA (Northern Bedford), 1995-98
3660 Lance Weems AL (Ashland Clay County), 1989-92
3608 Tom McMillen PA (Mansfield), 1967-70
3562 Robert Parish LA (Shreveport Woodlawn & Union), 1969-72
3555 Harry Todd KY (Earlington), 1955-58
3552 Fred Johnson MO (Wellsville Middletown), 1983-86
3478 Cannon Whitby TN (Troy Obion County Central), 1983-86
3464 Vaughn Sutherland LA (Morganza), 1970-73
3462 DeMarcus Nelson CA (Sheldon), 2001-04
3462 Dajuan Wagner NJ (Camden), 1998-2001
3440 Charles Bishop LA (Summerfield), 1966-68
3418 Roderick Watson TN (Memphis Westside), 1982-85
3391 Anthony Pieper WI (Wausaukee), 1990-93
3389 Jeremy Hollier LA (Merryville), 2003-06
3386 Bryan Farmer TN (Huntland), 1991-94
3383 Billy Ross AL (Ashland Clay County), 1986-89
3366 Isaiah Dahlman MN (Braham), 2003-06
3359 Darnell Robinson CA (Emeryville Emery), 1990-93
3358 Charlie Vaughn IL (Tamms Egyptian), 1955-58
3310 John Somogyi NJ (New Brunswick St. Peter’s), 1965-68
3303 Vance Millican TX (Water Valley), 1990-93
3289 Cody Schilling MN (Ellsworth), 2005-08
3284 Casey Jacobsen CA (Glendora), 1996-99
3271 Mike Rhodes TN (Perry County), 1974-77
3269 Rusty Yarden TN (Scott County), 1986-89
3246 Reggie Childress TX (Coleman), 1978-81
3243 Bill Roundtree MO (Wellsville Middletown), 1979-82
3226 Manual Forrest KY (Louisville Moore), 1978-81
3220 Henry Harris AL (Boligee Greene County Training), 1955-58
3216 Taylor King CA (Santa Ana Mater Dei), 2004-07
3208 Jon Diebler OH (Upper Sandusky), 2004-07
3200 Ronnie Lyons KY (Maysville), 1967-70
3192 John Jenkins TN (Gallatin Station Camp), 2006-09
3178 Othella Harrington MS (Jackson Murrah), 1989-92
3174 Ron Krick PA (West Reading), 1958-61
3160 Andy Kaufmann IL (Jacksonville Routtand Jacksonville), 1985-88
3157 Jamie Brandon IL (Chicago Martin Luther King), 1987-90
3156 Brad Parrack MO (Macks Creek), 1991-94
3134 Damon Bailey IN (Bedford North Lawrence), 1987-90
3130 A.W. Davis TN (Rutledge), 1958-61
3129 Jerry Davis TX (West Oso), 1975-78
3107 Richard Jones TN (Memphis Lester), 1960-63
3106 Joel McDonald MN (Chisholm), 1988-91
3103 Jay Cole TN (Knoxville South), 1961-63
3093 Tony Delk TN (Haywood County), 1989-92
3071 Ervin Stepp KY (Phelps), 1977-80
3068 Bill Bradley MO (Crystal City), 1958-61
3053 Tracy Murray CA (Glendora), 1987-89
3042 Marion Pierce IN (Lewisville), 1958-61
3039 Anfernee Hardaway TN (Memphis Treadwell), 1987-90
3033 Joe Aden IL (Dongola), 1955-58
3033 Jason Holwerda TN (Chattanooga Christian School), 1998-2001
3023 Walter Meshell LA (Noble Ebarb), 1967-70
3021 Bobby Smith TN (Memphis Melrose), 1962-65
3004 Corrie Johnson TN (Hardin County), 1990-93
3002 Mike Bibby AZ (Phoenix Shadow Mountain), 1993-96

Record Holder State Data
3173 Greg Procell LA (Noble Ebarb), 1969-70
2689 Harold Ray Strother LA (Glenmora Plainview), 1958-59
2068 Sam Whitmire TX (Slidell), 1971-72
2052 Bobby Joe Douglas LA (Marion), 1979-80

Record Holder State Data
152 Bruce Williams LA (Florien), 1977-80
138 Greg Procell LA (Noble Ebarb), 1967-70

Record Holder State Data
135 Danny Heater WV (Burnsville), 1-26, 1960
127 Johnny Morris WV (Portsmouth Norcom), 2-22, 1961
120 Dick Bogenrife OH (Sedalia Midway), 2-6, 1953
114 Pete Cimino PA (Bristol), 1-22, 1960
114 Wayne Oakley KY (Hanson), 12-21, 1954
108 Ken Robinson SC (Cassatt Midway), 1961
108 Morris Dale Mathis AR (St. Joe), 1-25, 1955
105 Kenneth Johnson OK (Grandfield), 1-10, 1979
104 Danny Boyd TN (Camden), 1-6, 1961
103 Dickie Pitts FL (Wimauma), 2-14, 1956
102 Bennie Fuller AR (Little Rock Arkansas School for Deaf),12-4, 1971
102 Ed Vondra NE (Brainard), 1922
100 Dajuan Wagner NJ (Camden), 1-16, 2001
100 Greg Procell LA (Noble Ebarb), 1-29, 1970
100 Tigran Grigorian CA (Pico Rivera Mesrobian), 2003

Record Holder State Data
97 Walter Garrett AL (Birmingham West End) vs. Birmingham Glenn Vocational, AL, 1-11, 1963 (BWE 97-54)
39 Delmos Anagonos CA (Los Angeles Le Lycee Francais) vs. San Fernando Valley-Boys, CA, 1971 (SFVB won)

Record Holder State Data
78 Rick Morrill NH (Pembroke Pembroke Academy), 2-15, 1965
77 Bobby Joe Douglas LA (Marion), 2-18, 1980
72 Mickey Miller MS (Hatley), 1-15, 1970
70 Greg Starrick IL (Marion), 2-10, 1967
66 Gary Simons WV (Unidis), 1-27, 1959
64 Joe Sebek IL (Riverside Brookfield) vs. Rock Falls, IL, 1-3, 1987

Record Holder State Data
41.1 Steve Blehm ND (Devils Lake North Dakota School for the Deaf), 1970-73 (3,859/94)
40.4 Ervin Stepp KY (Phelps), 1977-80 (3,071/76)
37.5 Steve Farquhar NJ (Calvary Baptist Christian), 1983-85 (2,701/72)
37.2 Greg Procell LA (Noble Ebarb), 1967-70 (6,702/180)
35.7 Isaac Bonds AZ (Winslow), 1962-64
34.6 Paul Werle MO (Orrick), 1986-88
34.4 Mark Brown MI (Hastings), 1982-85 (2,789/81)
33.7 Leon Wood CA (Santa Monica St. Monica), 1977-79 (2,693/80)
33.1 Rod Watson TN (Memphis Westside), 1982-85
32.6 Brian Hueblein CA (Pasadena Poly), 1968-70 (1,859/57)

Record Holder State Data
54.0 Bobby Joe Douglas LA (Marion), 1979-80 (2,052/38)
53.7 Ervin Stepp KY (Phelps), 1979-80
50.9 Bennie Fuller AR (Little Rock Arkansas School for the Deaf), 1970-71
50.4 Kent Hyde SD (Onida), 1953-54
49.8 Steve Farquhar NJ (Calvary Baptist Christian), 1984-85 (1,494/30)
47.7 Tom McMillen PA (Mansfield), 1969-70
47.3 Steve Blehm ND (Devils Lake North Dakota School for the Deaf), 1970-71
47.2 Ervin Stepp KY (Phelps), 1978-79
46.9 Larry Huston OH (Savannah), 1954-55
46.8 Kelly Coleman KY (Wayland), 1955-56

Record Holder State Data
50 Billy Miller KY (Nancy), 1976
46 Danny Heater WV (Burnsville), 1-26, 1960
46 Reed Stamey TN (Loudon) vs. McMinn County, TN, 2-14, 1956
40 Kenneth Johnson OK (Grandfield) vs. Terral, OK, 1-10, 1979
38 Pete Cimino PA (Bristol), 1-22, 1960
38 Dick Bogenrife OH (Sedalia Midway), 2-6, 1953
36 John Battle IL (Chicago Cathedral) vs. Evanston Roycemore, IL, 1-31, 1979
36 Bobby Joe Douglas LA (Marion) vs. Ouachita Christian, LA, 12-12, 1979
36 Johnny Morris VA (Portsmouth Norcom), 2-22, 1961
36 Wilt Chamberlain PA (Philadelphia Overbrook), 1955


About the Record Book

How to Submit a Record Application and Honor Roll Forms

2012-13 Girls Swimming Honor Rolls

2012-13 Boys Swimming Honor Rolls

2012-13 Girls Track and Field Honor Rolls

2012-13 Boys Track and Field Honor Rolls

Copyright ©2011 National Federation of State High School Associations. All Rights Reserved.

National Federation of State High School Associations
PO Box 690 • Indianapolis, IN 46206 • PHONE: 317.972.6900 • FAX: 317.822.5700

  

  Hall Of FameiHoopsLogo2     NIAAA   Let's Move In School