Softball
NFHS_Sports_Equipment_1

  SEARCH

Advanced Search

High School Sports Record Book
Browse Categories
Bag Tags
Search Record Book
Navigation

RECORDS

Record Holder State Data
6702 Greg Procell LA (Noble Ebarb), 1967-70
5367 Bruce Williams LA (Florien), 1977-80
5030 Jackie Moreland LA (Minden), 1953-56
4896 Bennie Fuller AR (Little Rock Arkansas School for the Deaf), 1968-71
4730 Todd Briley LA (Midland Crowley), 1992-95
4569 Harold Ray Strother LA (Glenmora Plainview), 1956-59
4337 Kelly Coleman KY (Wayland), 1953-56
4259 Troy House TX (Ingram Tom Moore), 1987-90
4098 Derek Smith LA (Atlanta), 1993-96
4070 Bobby Joe Douglas LA (Marion), 1977-80
4013 Jim Montgomery TN (Kittrell), 1960-63
3859 Steve Blehm ND (Devils Lake North Dakota School for the Deaf), 1970-73
3823 Calvin Gerke TX (Snook), 1962-66
3662 Anthony Nastasi PA (Northern Bedford), 1995-98
3660 Lance Weems AL (Ashland Clay County), 1989-92
3608 Tom McMillen PA (Mansfield), 1967-70
3562 Robert Parish LA (Shreveport Woodlawn & Union), 1969-72
3555 Harry Todd KY (Earlington), 1955-58
3552 Fred Johnson MO (Wellsville Middletown), 1983-86
3478 Cannon Whitby TN (Troy Obion County Central), 1983-86
3464 Vaughn Sutherland LA (Morganza), 1970-73
3462 DeMarcus Nelson CA (Sheldon), 2001-04
3462 Dajuan Wagner NJ (Camden), 1998-2001
3440 Charles Bishop LA (Summerfield), 1966-68
3418 Roderick Watson TN (Memphis Westside), 1982-85
3391 Anthony Pieper WI (Wausaukee), 1990-93
3389 Jeremy Hollier LA (Merryville), 2003-06
3386 Bryan Farmer TN (Huntland), 1991-94
3383 Billy Ross AL (Ashland Clay County), 1986-89
3366 Isaiah Dahlman MN (Braham), 2003-06
3359 Darnell Robinson CA (Emeryville Emery), 1990-93
3358 Charlie Vaughn IL (Tamms Egyptian), 1955-58
3310 John Somogyi NJ (New Brunswick St. Peter’s), 1965-68
3303 Vance Millican TX (Water Valley), 1990-93
3289 Cody Schilling MN (Ellsworth), 2005-08
3284 Casey Jacobsen CA (Glendora), 1996-99
3271 Mike Rhodes TN (Perry County), 1974-77
3269 Rusty Yarden TN (Scott County), 1986-89
3246 Reggie Childress TX (Coleman), 1978-81
3243 Bill Roundtree MO (Wellsville Middletown), 1979-82
3226 Manual Forrest KY (Louisville Moore), 1978-81
3220 Henry Harris AL (Boligee Greene County Training), 1955-58
3216 Taylor King CA (Santa Ana Mater Dei), 2004-07
3208 Jon Diebler OH (Upper Sandusky), 2004-07
3200 Ronnie Lyons KY (Maysville), 1967-70
3192 John Jenkins TN (Gallatin Station Camp), 2006-09
3178 Othella Harrington MS (Jackson Murrah), 1989-92
3174 Ron Krick PA (West Reading), 1958-61
3160 Andy Kaufmann IL (Jacksonville Routtand Jacksonville), 1985-88
3157 Jamie Brandon IL (Chicago Martin Luther King), 1987-90
3156 Brad Parrack MO (Macks Creek), 1991-94
3134 Damon Bailey IN (Bedford North Lawrence), 1987-90
3130 A.W. Davis TN (Rutledge), 1958-61
3129 Jerry Davis TX (West Oso), 1975-78
3107 Richard Jones TN (Memphis Lester), 1960-63
3106 Joel McDonald MN (Chisholm), 1988-91
3103 Jay Cole TN (Knoxville South), 1961-63
3093 Tony Delk TN (Haywood County), 1989-92
3071 Ervin Stepp KY (Phelps), 1977-80
3068 Bill Bradley MO (Crystal City), 1958-61
3053 Tracy Murray CA (Glendora), 1987-89
3042 Marion Pierce IN (Lewisville), 1958-61
3039 Anfernee Hardaway TN (Memphis Treadwell), 1987-90
3033 Joe Aden IL (Dongola), 1955-58
3033 Jason Holwerda TN (Chattanooga Christian School), 1998-2001
3023 Walter Meshell LA (Noble Ebarb), 1967-70
3021 Bobby Smith TN (Memphis Melrose), 1962-65
3004 Corrie Johnson TN (Hardin County), 1990-93
3002 Mike Bibby AZ (Phoenix Shadow Mountain), 1993-96


About the Record Book

How to Submit a Record Application and Honor Roll Forms

2012-13 Girls Swimming Honor Rolls

2012-13 Boys Swimming Honor Rolls

2012-13 Girls Track and Field Honor Rolls

2012-13 Boys Track and Field Honor Rolls

Copyright ©2011 National Federation of State High School Associations. All Rights Reserved.

National Federation of State High School Associations
PO Box 690 • Indianapolis, IN 46206 • PHONE: 317.972.6900 • FAX: 317.822.5700

  

  Hall Of FameiHoopsLogo2     NIAAA   Let's Move In School