Band1
FootballHelment

  SEARCH

Advanced Search

High School Sports Record Book
Browse Categories
bigteams
Search Record Book
Navigation

RECORDS

Record Holder State Data
4 ANDY BRADLEY NV Incline Village Incline (1992-95)
4 JERRY GARCIA NM Northern Normal El Rito (1962-65)
4 BENJAMIN HILL MS Pontotoc (1998-2001)
4 MARK JOHNSON IA Mason City (1969-72)
4 KIKO MENDOZA SD Takini; Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (2005-08)
4 FERNANDEL OMEASOO MT Browning (1977-80)
4 JOSH ROHATINSKY UT Provo (1996-99)
4 RYAN SHAY MI Central Lake (1993-96)
4 SCOTT WHITESIDE MS Pontotoc (1994-97)
4 RYAN YOUNG IL Fairbury Prairie Central (1995-98)
3 STEVE ALLEN AL Haleyville (1983-85)
3 BRIAN ATKINSON FL Melbourne (2007-09)
3 DICK AVERILL NH Epping 1945, (1947-48)
3 JOE BEATTY MT Seeley Lake Seeley Swan (1981-83)
3 STEPHAN BISHOP MI Vicksburg (1962-64)
3 JIM BRICE WI Wrightstown (1975-77)
3 JEFF BROKAW DE Wilmington Tower Hill (1966-68)
3 TONY CARNA OH Caldwell (1984-86)
3 VICTOR CHINANA NM Jemez Pueblo Jemez Valley (1979-81)
3 MARK CHURCHILL VT Morrisville Peoples Academy (1990-92)
3 WILLIAM CONVEY FL Miami Ransom (1980-82)
3 DAVID CORNWELL MD Parkton Hereford (1972-74)
3 KEN COSTELLO SC Columbia Irmo (1980-82)
3 BRYAN DAMEWORTH CA Agoura (1987-89)
3 JASON DiJOSEPH NJ Haddonfield Paul VI (1986-88)
3 PHIL DOWNS WI Madison Memorial (1989-91)
3 MATT ELMUCCIO NJ Westfield (1994-96)
3 JOE ESPINOSA NM Silver City (1965-67)
3 EUGENE FEKETE NJ Atco Lower Camden County Regional (1948-50)
3 BARRY FITTS AL Killen Brooks (1979-81)
3 CLINTON FLETCHER NH Keene (1956-58)
3 JAKE FLYNN MI Benzie Central (1997-99)
3 ROBERT FOWLER NH Laconia 1974, (1976-77)
3 SHANE GARCIA NM New Laguna Laguna-Acoma (1988-90)
3 ADAM GOUCHER CO Colorado Springs Doherty (1991-93)
3 PHIL GREENWOOD NH Nashua (1990-92)
3 RONALD GREGORY MO St. Louis Sumner (1954-56)
3 HARLEY HANSON SD Rosholt (1985-87)
3 BRENDAN HEFFERNAN NJ Annandale North Hunterdon (1990-92)
3 BRIAN HESSON OH Caldwell (1990-92)
3 COREY IHMELS ND Williston (1989-91)
3 JOHN IRVING NH Manchester Central (1932-34)
3 GREG JIMMERSON SD Rapid City Stevens (1990-92)
3 LOREN KAMBESTAD SD Bristol (1967-69)
3 DERYL KING IA West Des Moines (1955-57)
3 HOMER LATTIMER IA LeClaire (1954-56)
3 FRANCIS LEARY CT Manchester (1935-37)
3 ANDY MARTINEZ NM Grants (1973-75)
3 BILL McCHESNEY OR South Eugene (1974-76)
3 ANDY MONTANEZ CO Rocky Ford (1974-76)
3 BOB MOODY NH Dover (1948-50)
3 KASEY MOULTON NH Alton (1975-77)
3 TIM NELSON CA Redding Liberty (2000-02)
3 GEORGE NICHOLAS OH Dayton Meadowdale (1978-80)
3 NATE NIELSEN NE Lincoln Southeast 1984, (1986-87)
3 ERIC O’BRIEN GA Atlanta Westminster (1989-91)
3 RICK O’ROURKE IA Villisca (1967-69)
3 GREG PARKER MI Capac (1984-86)
3 GORDON PEKURI MI Menominee (1966-68)
3 ERIK PERKINS NC Bryson City Swain County (1997-99)
3 MIKE PHOTENHAUER MI Menominee (1977-79)
3 RYAN POTILA MI Ishpeming Westwood (1991-93)
3 MIKE RANDALL GA Atlanta Headland (1975-77)
3 JOHN RAVELING IA Des Moines Saydel (1957-59)
3 JIM REINHART SD Sioux Falls Lincoln (1970-72)
3 DARYLE REMOLE KY Owensboro (1964-66)
3 GAROLD RYAN IA Underwood (1950-52)
3 BRYANT SAMSON MT Boulder Jefferson (1977-79)
3 MELDON SANCHEZ NM New Laguna Laguna-Acoma (1975-77)
3 ALAN SCHARSU OH Austintown Fitch (1975-77)
3 CHRIS SCHURZ AZ Mesa Westwood (1986-88)
3 ERNIE SHEPARD SC Piedmont Wren (1985-87)
3 JON SLAUGHTER TN Antioch, Nashville McGavock (1972-74)
3 DOUG SMITH IA Sioux City Central (1965-67)
3 MARK SMITH MI Cadillac (1978-80)
3 CHRIS SOLINSKY WI Stevens Point (2000-02)
3 COLEMAN SPAULDING AL Birmingham John Carroll (1971-73)
3 JOHN STAYTON IN Anderson (1946-48)
3 SCOTT SWEITZER GA Atlanta Pace Academy (1980-81), 83
3 RUSS TAINTER NJ Bricktown Brick Township (1965-67)
3 FRED TEDDY MI L’Anse (1969-71)
3 JORGE TORRES IL Wheeling (1996-98)
3 TOMMY TREHERN NC Bryson City Swain County (1990-92)
3 JASON UHLMAN ID Lewiston (1989-91)
3 CHASE VAN VALKENBERG GA Avondale Estates (1975-77)
3 LIONEL VOISSARR NH Manchester Central (1934-36)
3 PAUL VOSS WI Clinton (1977-79)
3 ISAAC WENDLAND IA Charles City (2005-07)
3 LANCE WHITE DE Lewes Cape Henlopen (1975-77)
3 ZACHARY WRIGHT NH Jaffrey (1991-93)
3 MYRON YOUNG DOG SD Pine Ridge (1966-68)
3 CHRIS ZINN MO West Plains (1981-83)
3 BILLY MILLS KS Lawrence Haskell (1954-56)
3 DAVE WARDERS KS Hesston (1983-85)
3 STEVE FEIN KS Shawnee Mission Northwest (1992-94)
3 BEN SIGLE KS Riley County (1994; 1996-97)
3 CHRIS WILLIAMS KS Lawrence (1997-99)
3 MATT NOONAN KS Baldwin (1999-2001)
3 LANE BOYER KS Fredonia (2004-06)
3 GREGG FELL LA Baton Rouge Episcopal (1998-2000)

Record Holder State Data
458 David Hennessey NY Penfield (1975-2011) (458-210) [68.5%]
410 Carl Roesch NY Amherst Sweet Home Central (1961-2000) (410-119-2) [77.4%]
362 Jack Rafter NJ Red Bank Catholic (1963-93) (362-71) [83.6%]

Record Holder State Data
289 Lincroft Christian Brothers Academy NJ (1973-2007)
265 Blackstone-Millville MA (1974-92)
250 Fredonia NY (1971-84)
244 Haddonfield Paul VI NJ (1980-2007)
204 Rochester McQuaid Jesuit NY (1971-2000)
189 State College PA (1965-85)
131 Winnebago IL (1974-78)
129 Portland Cheverus (1974-76) ME (1974-76)
119 Spartanburg SC (1979-90)
111 Ridgewood (1983-2000) NJ (1983-2000)

Record Holder State Data
38 Wilmington Salesianum DE (1969-2012)
30 Baton Rouge Episcopal LA (1979-2013)
29 Providence LaSalle RI (1933-83)
28 Elmhurst York IL (1962-2012)
25 Lincroft Christian Brothers Academy NJ (1976-2012)
23 Bernardsville Bernards NJ (1966-2004)
23 Browning MT (1971-2007)
23 Keams Canyon Hopi AZ (1990-2012)
22 Little Rock Central AR (1955-82)
22 New Laguna Laguna-Acoma NM (1969-2012)
21 Concord NH (1930-81)
21 Shawnee Mission Northwest KS (1977-2012)
19 Leadville Lake County CO (1967-96)

Record Holder State Data
23 Keams Canyon Hopi AZ (1990-2012)
18 Baton Rouge Episcopal LA (1996-2013)
17 Providence LaSalle RI (1933-49)
14 Bernardsville Bernards NJ (1974-87)
14 Shawnee Mission Northwest KS (1994-2007)
12 Gallup NM (1983-94)
12 Wilmington Salesianum DE (1976-87)
11 Browning MT (1974-84)
11 New Laguna Laguna-Acoma NM (1969-79)
11 Lincroft Christian Brothers Academy (1995-2005) NJ (1995-2005)
10 Jerome ID (1973-82)
10 Rapid City Stevens SD (1995-2004)
10 Eureka Springs AR (1986-95)


About the Record Book

How to Submit a Record Application and Honor Roll Forms

2012-13 Girls Swimming Honor Rolls

2012-13 Boys Swimming Honor Rolls

2012-13 Girls Track and Field Honor Rolls

2012-13 Boys Track and Field Honor Rolls

Copyright ©2011 National Federation of State High School Associations. All Rights Reserved.

National Federation of State High School Associations
PO Box 690 • Indianapolis, IN 46206 • PHONE: 317.972.6900 • FAX: 317.822.5700

  

  Hall Of FameiHoopsLogo2     NIAAA   Let's Move In School