Band1
FootballHelment

  SEARCH

Advanced Search

High School Sports Record Book
Browse Categories
Team IP
Search Record Book
Navigation

RECORDS

Record Holder State Data
:10.15 Henry Neal TX (Greenville) at Austin, TX, 1990
:10.15 James Reese TX (Mansfield), 1990
:10.15 Brendan Christian TX (Austin Reagan), 2002
:10.15 Jaylon Hicks TX (Galena Park North Shore), 2011
:10.16 Ivory Williams TX (Beaumont Central), 2003
:10.17 Emmanuel Brown TX (Dallas Wilmer Hutchins), 1991
:10.17 Aaron Ernest AL (Homewood), 2011
:10.18 Roy Martin TX (Dallas Roosevelt), 1985
:10.19 Mike Martin TX (Galveston Ball), 1997
:10.19 Marvin Bracy FL (Orlando Boone), 2010
:10.19 Marvin Bracy FL (Orlando Boone), 2011
:10.20 Antonio Freeman WI (Wauwatosa), 2003
:10.20 John Lampert TX (Abilene Wylie), 2002
:10.20 L'eron George TX (Dallas Center), 1999

Record Holder State Data
:13.1 Dennis Brantley TX (Houston Worthing) at Austin, TX, 1980 (*Manual Record)
:13.30 Chris Nelloms OH (Dayton Dunbar) at Dayton, OH, 1990 (*FAT Record)
:13.32 Christopher Brautzsch IN (Fort Wayne Wayne), 2006
:13.38 Travis Livingston TX (Richardson), 1992
:13.39 Kevin Craddock CA (Union City James Logan), 2004
:13.4 Joe Manor TX (Austin Reagan), 1993
:13.4 Dwayne Riley TX (Houston Klein Forest), 1993
:13.40 Theodore Ginn Jr. OH (Cleveland Glenville), 2004
:13.42 Oscar Spurlock TX (Dallas Carter), 2006
:13.44 Brandon Tucker TX (Lewisville), 2008

Record Holder State Data
3:59.51 Alan Webb VA (Reston South Lakes) at Arcadia, CA, 2001
4:00.29 German Fernandez CA (Riverbank), 2008
4:02.62 Ryan Hall CA (Big Bear), 2001
4:03.00 Austin Mudd IN (Greenwood Center Grove), 2011
4:03.22 Paul Vandergrift PA (Cnshhckn. Archbshp. Kndy.), 1987
4:03.59 John Quade WA (Woodinville), 1985
4:03.80 John Robinson TX (Pasadena Dobie), 1980
4:03:27 Steve Magness TX (Klein Oak), 2003
4:04.00 Michael Stember CA (Carmichael Jesuit), 1995
4:04.09 Matthew Centrowitz MD (Annapolis Broadneck), 2007
4:04.95 A.J. Acosta CA (Oceanside El Camino), 2006
4:04.97 Gabe Jennings WI (Madison East), 1997

Record Holder State Data
:20.13 Roy Martin TX (Dallas Roosevelt) at Austin, TX, 1985
:20.20 Henry Neal TX (Greenville), 1990
:20.32 Mike Martin TX (Galveston Ball), 1997
:20.37 DaBryan Blanton TX (Forney), 2001
:20.41 Jeremy Wariner TX (Arlington Lamar), 2002
:20.43 Bryshon Nellum CA (Long Beach Poly), 2007
:20.47 Chris Nelloms OH (Dayton Dunbar), 1990
:20.56 Brendan Christian TX (Austin Reagan), 2001
:20.58 Jonathan Wade LA (Shreveport Evangel), 2002
:20.58 Dentarius Locke FL (Tampa Chamberlain), 2009

Record Holder State Data
:35.02 Reggie Wyatt CA (Riverside La Sierra) at Clovis, CA, 2009
:35.28 Jeshua Anderson CA (Woodland Hills Taft), 2007
:35.32 George Porter TX (Lompoc Cabrillo), 1985
:35.33 Robert Griffin TX (Copperas Cove), 2007
:35.45 David Klech CA (San Ramon California), 2006
:35.47 Kerron Clement TX (La Porte), 2003
:35.68 William Wynne GA (Powder Springs McEachern), 2007
:35.76 Bayno Kamani TX (Houston Westbury), 1997
:35.78 Kerron Clement TX (La Porte), 2002
:35.87 Robert Kennedy IN (Indianapolis Southport), 1985

Record Holder State Data
8:34.23 German Fernandez CA (Riverbank) at Norwalk, CA, 2008
8:41.10 Dathan Ritzenhein MI (Rockford), 2000
8:43.32 Dathan Ritzenhein MI (Rockford), 2001
8:44.95 Eric Mastalir CA (Sacramento Jesuit), 1986
8:46.08 Jeramy Elkaim NJ (Livingston), 2010
8:46.40 Luke Puskedra UT (Slt. Lk. Cty. Judge Memorial), 2008
8:46.47 Andrew Bumbalough TN (Brentwood Academy), 2004
8:46.70 Scott Fry OH (Sandusky Perkins), 1985
8:48.55 Joe Rosa NJ (West Windsor-Plainsboro North), 2010
8:49.88 Eric Reynolds CA (Camarillo), 1983

Record Holder State Data
:45.19 Aldrich Bailey TX (Mansfield Timberview) at Lubbock, TX, 2012
:45.25 Calvin Harrison CA (Salinas North Salinas), 1993
:45.36 Marlon Ramsey TX (Beaumont West Brook), 1994
:45.44 Xavier Carter FL (Melbourne Palm Bay), 1994
:45.50 Anthony Ketchum TX (Austin Needville), 1981
:45.50 Roddie Haley TX (Texarkana), 1984
:45.50 Deon Minor TX (Paris), 1991
:45.54 Bryshon Nellum CA (Long Beach Poly), 2007
:45.57 Jeremy Wariner TX (Arlington Lamar), 2002
:45.59 Chris Nelloms OH (Dayton Dunbar), 1990
:45.70 Chip Rish CA (Huntington Beach Marina), 1985

Record Holder State Data
:39.76 Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt TX (Milton Wesley, Michael Franklin, Montie Clopton, DeMario Wesley) at Austin, TX, 1998
:39.9 Jasper TX 1991
:39.95 Houston Forest Brook TX 2001
:39.99 Fort Worth O.D. Wyatt TX 1998
:40.0 Austin Reagan TX 1988
:40.0 Killeen TX 1991
:40.05 Houston Eisenhower TX 2006
:40.06 Arlington Bowie TX 2003
:40.17 Dallas Carter TX 1999
:40.20 Dallas Roosevelt TX 1985

Record Holder State Data
1:23.92 Fort Bend Hightower TX (Isaiah Sweeny, Cleon Davis, Ugonna Amarikwa, Clyde Lee) at Austin, TX, 2007
1:24.03 Garland TX 2007
1:24.08 Klein Forest TX 2007
1:24.10 Houston Eisenhower TX 2006
1:24.12 Port Arthur Memorial TX 2003
1:24.13 Arlington Bowie TX 2003
1:24.36 De Soto TX 2010
1:24.45 Galena Park North Shore TX 2011
1:24.47 Alief Elsik TX 2006
1:24.67 Houston Eisenhower TX 2007
1:24.75 Converse Judson TX 2007

Record Holder State Data
3:07.40 Hawthorne CA (Michael Marsh, Michael Graham, Sean Kelly, Henry Thomas) at Austin, TX, 1985
3:08.42 San Mateo Junipero Serra CA 2010
3:08.94 Berkeley CA 1981
3:09.0 Dallas Roosevelt TX 1984
3:09.4 Dallas Roosevelt TX 1985
3:09.50 Dallas Roosevelt TX 1983
3:09.59 Compton Dominguez CA 2008
3:09.8 Dallas South Oak Cliff TX 1988
3:09.89 Long Beach Poly CA 2007
3:09.9 Beaumont West Brook TX 1994

Record Holder State Data
7:33.48 Warrington Central Bucks South PA (Jeffrey Dickson, David Manion, Matthew Poiesz, Thomas Mallon) at Shippensburg, PA, 2009
7:36.24 Ambler Wissahickon PA 1982
7:38.62 Indianapolis Lawrence Central IN 2011
7:38.78 Liverpool NY 2010
7:38.79 Lansdale North Penn PA 2008
7:39.56 Miami Central FL 2000
7:40.04 Fort Washington Upper Dublin PA 2009
7:40.06 Lancaster Conestoga Valley PA 2005
7:41.04 Lansdale North Penn PA 2005
7:41.27 Saline MI 2004
7:41.38 Cleveland Heights OH 2008

Record Holder State Data
1:46.45 Michael Granville CA (Bell Gardens) at Norwalk, CA, 1996
1:47.31 Pete Richardson CA (Berkeley), 1981
1:47.74 Alan Webb VA (Reston South Lakes), 2001
1:47.96 Michael Granville CA (Bell Gardens), 1995
1:48.20 Sean Krinik CA (Placentia Valencia), 2010
1:48.21 Jonathan Johnson TX (Abilene), 2001
1:48.40 Aaron Richberg CA (Union City Logan), 1995
1:48.47 Michael Granville CA (Bell Gardens), 1995
1:48.48 Jacob Hernandez TX (Magnolia), 2004
1:48.66 Robert Andrews NJ (Manalapan), 2009
1:48.93 Marc Sylvester OH (Cleveland St. Ignatius), 2001

Record Holder State Data
236-6 Mason Finley CO (Buena Vista) at Alamosa, CO, 2009
234-3 Niklas Arrhenius UT (Orem Mountain View), 2001
224-3 Kamy Keshmiri NV (Reno), 1987
222-1 Mason Finley CO (Buena Vista), 2008
217-1 Joe Schulte IN (Cedar Lake Hanover Central), 1993
216-9 Gregg Hart IN (Homestead), 1990
215-2½ Brian Robinson TX (Splendora), 2002
215-0 Kevin Bookout OK (Stroud), 2001
214-11 Kamy Keshmiri NV (Reno), 1987
213-7 Bo Taylor CA (Newport Beach Newport Harbor), 2006

Record Holder State Data
7-5¾ James White MO (Grandview) at Kansas City, MO, 2009
7-5¼ Dothel Edwards GA (Athens Cedar Shoals), 1984
7-4¾ James Lott TX (Refugio), 1983
7-4½ Rick Noji WA (Seattle Franklin), 1984
7-4½ Rick Noji WA (Seattle Franklin), 1985
7-4¼ Gail Olson IL (Sycamore), 1978
7-4 Matt Hemingway CO (Buena Vista), 1991
7-4 Jeremy Fischer CA (Camarillo), 1994
7-4 Scott Sellers TX (Katy Cinco Ranch), 2004
7-4 Randall Carter NE (Papillion-La Vista), 2007
7-3½ Dothel Edwards GA (Athens Cedar Shoals), 1983
7-3½ Tom Smith IL (Heyworth), 1985
7-3½ Erik Kynard Jr. OH (Toledo Rogers), 2009

Record Holder State Data
246-9 Billy Stanley PA (South Park) at Shippensburg, PA, 2012
244-2 Sam Crouser OR (Gresham), 2010
244-1 Sean Keller WA (Vancouver Heritage), 2012
238-4 Johannes Swanepoel KS (Shawnee Mission South), 2010
235-3 Justin Shirk PA (Harrisburg Central Dauphin), 2009
231-1 Sam Crouser OR (Gresham), 2009
229-7 Iain Trimble KS (Tecumseh Shawnee Heights), 2007
224-9 Sam Crouser OR (Gresham), 2010
224-2 Thomas Jordan PA (Lebanon Cedar Crest), 2003
223-5 Iain Trimble KS (Tecumseh Shawnee Heights), 2007
222-3 Brad Zimmerman PA (Lititz Warwick), 2002
222-10 Ryan Sherwood-Ericsson PA (Erie McDowell), 2002

Record Holder State Data
26-4¾ James Stallworth CA (Tulare Union) at Norwalk, CA, 1989
26-1½ Todd Trimble MO (Kansas City Southeast), 1989
26-1½ Marquise Goodwin TX (Garland Rowlett), 2008
25-9½ Gerald Hardeman CA (Fresno Edison), 1972
25-9½ Ra'Mon Johnson OH (Warrensville Heights), 1996
25-8¾ Stephen Hill GA (Lithonia Miller Grove), 2009
25-8¾ Justin Hunter VA (Chesapeake Ocean Lakes), 2010
25-7¾ Adron Tennell TX (Irving), 2006
25-7 Jerry Proctor CA (Pasadena John Muir), 1967
25-10 Billy Spiller TX (Killeen), 1991

Record Holder State Data
18-2¼ Eric Eshbach TX (Orangefield) at Austin, TX, 1999
17-9¾ Eric Eshbach TX (Orangefield), 1999
17-9½ Joe Dial OK (Marlow), 1981
17-7 Thomas Skipper OR (Sandy), 2003
17-6½ Sage Thames TX (Wolffort Frenship), 2000
17-6¼ Nico Weiler CA (Los Gatos), 2007
17-6 Greg Duplantis LA (Lafayette), 1981
17-6 Jayson Lavender TX (Wichita Falls), 1990
17-6 Jacob Davis TX (Orangefield), 1994
17-6 Michael Woepse CA (Santa Ana Mater Dei), 2010

Record Holder State Data
77-0 Michael Carter TX (Dallas Jefferson) at Denton, TX, 1979
75-9 Michael Carter TX (Dallas Jefferson), 1979
75-2 Brent Noon CA (Fallbrook), 1990
75-10¼ Nicolas Vena NJ (Morristown), 2011
74-8½ Michael Carter TX (Dallas Jefferson), 1979
72-8 Nicholas Vena NJ (Morristown), 2009
72-7½ Ryan Crouser OR (Barlow Gresham), 2011
72-3¼ Sam Walker TX (Dallas Samuell), 1968
71-9¾ Arnold Campbell LA (Bossier City), 1983
71-7½ Dustin Brode OH (Canfield), 2010
71-2 Roger Roesler TX (Round Rock), 1996
71-1¼ Kevin Bookout OK (Stroud), 2001

Record Holder State Data
52-10½ Charles Mayfield CA (Pasadena Muir) at Arcadia, CA, 1980
52-06½ Christian Taylor GA (Tyrone Sandy Creek), 2008
52-06¼ David Tucker CA (Fresno San Joaquin Memorial), 1970
52-05½ Andre Scott FL (Sanford Seminole), 1994
52-03½ Marcus Hooks CA (Lakewood), 1986
52-02½ Kyle Carano CA (Fresno Hoover), 1999
52-0 Eric Walder AL (Mobile Murphy), 1990
52-0 Von Ware CA (Vista Rancho Buena Vista), 1994
51-11¾ Jiamoy Bryant TX (Jasper), 2002
51-08¼ Vincent Marshall TX (Ennis), 2002

Record Holder State Data
122 Kearney NE (1993-2013)
112 Deptford Township NJ (1965-76)

Record Holder State Data
50 Little Rock Central AR (1908-79)
34 Pickford MI (1952-2012)
33 Sioux Falls Washington SD (1906-2011)
32 Honolulu Punahou HI (1959-2011)
30 Louisville Male KY (1921-2011)
29 Wichita East KS (1913-97)
27 Paducah Tilghman KY (1966-2012)
27 Bismarck ND (1929-2011)
24 Missoula County MT (1904-64)
23 Phoenix Union AZ (1912-63)
22 Hartford CT (1929-95)

Record Holder State Data
27 Pickford MI (1952-78)
18 Little Rock AR (1926-45)
16 Whitefish Bay WI (1937-52)
16 Ft. Collins CO (1916, 1920-34 - no state meet held 1917-19)
14 Liberal KS (1991-2004)
11 Kearney NE (1994-2004)
11 Paducah Tilghman KY (1979-89)
10 Little Rock Central AR (1949-58)
10 Durham NC (1945-54)
9 Gary Roosevelt IN (1981-89)
9 Sioux Falls Washington SD (1953-61)
9 Tallahassee Florida A&M FL (1987-95)


About the Record Book

How to Submit a Record Application and Honor Roll Forms

2012-13 Girls Swimming Honor Rolls

2012-13 Boys Swimming Honor Rolls

2012-13 Girls Track and Field Honor Rolls

2012-13 Boys Track and Field Honor Rolls

Copyright ©2011 National Federation of State High School Associations. All Rights Reserved.

National Federation of State High School Associations
PO Box 690 • Indianapolis, IN 46206 • PHONE: 317.972.6900 • FAX: 317.822.5700

  

  Hall Of FameiHoopsLogo2     NIAAA   Let's Move In School