Official
FootballHelment

  SEARCH

Advanced Search

High School Sports Record Book
Browse Categories
Team IP
Search Record Book
Navigation

RECORDS

Record Holder State Data
1397 Leta Andrews TX (Gustine; Comanche; Corpus Christi Calallen; Granbury) 1962-2013 (1,397-341) [80.4%]
1217 Jim Smiddy TN (Charleston; Cleveland Bradley Central) 1948-93 (1,217-206) [85.5%]
1158 Joe Lombard TX (Canyon) 1978-2013 (1,158-107) [91.5%]
1152 Bertha Teague OK (Ada Byng) 1928-70 (1,152-115) [90.9%]
1063 Thednall Hill AR (Hardy Highland) 1952-86 (1,063-122) [89.7%]
1041 Lamar Rogers TN (Clarkrange) 1976-2013 (1,041-227) [82.1%]
1001 Gene Klinge IA (Waukon; Maynard West Central) 1963-2013 (1,001-240) [80.7%]
972 Dean Weese TX (Higgins, Spearman, Levelland) 1958-97 (972-149) [86.7%]
949 Tommy Aldridge TX (Longview; Union Grove) 1979-2013 (949-202) [86.2%]
935 Dorothy Gaters IL (Chicago Marshall) 1975-2011 (935-150 [86.2%]
908 Jill Prudden TN (Oak Ridge) 1980-2010 (908-161) [84.9%]
906 Sandra Meadows TX (Duncanville) 1958-83 (906-227) [80.0%]
887 David Russell TN (Gibson County) 1975-2010 (887-186) [82.7%]
868 Emma Boozman LA (Fairview-Alpha, Campti, Natchitoches Central) 1977-2013 (868-369) [70.2%]
862 Alvin Copeland GA (Macon Northeast) 1973-2011 (862-216) [73.1%]
857 Andy Zihlman TX (Dallas Bishop Lynch) 1981-2013 (857-268) [76.2%]
847 Merle Gore LA (Shreveport Trinity Heights; Keithville Grawood Christian) 1965-95 (847-173) [85.3%]
832 Marcia Pinder FL (Fort Lauderdale Dillard) 1978-2013 (832-178) [82.4%]
822 Gayle Sessions TN (Devine; Lynchburg Moore County) 1967-2004 (822-332) [71.2%]
821 Nadine Carpenter OK (LeFlore) 1955-98 (821-335) [71.0%]
809 Lucy Seaberry MS (Cleveland East Side) 1968-2001 (809-179) [81.6%]
801 Chuck Darden TX (Shallowater) 1981-2013 (801-251) [76.1%]
800 Wayne Merryman OK (Colbert; Panola; Whitesboro) 1956-90 (800-193) [80.6%]
792 Mike Dreier MN (New London-Spicer) 1979-2013 (792-143) [84.7%]
786 Don Barth PA (Pittsburgh North Catholic) 1964-96 (786-133) [85.5%]
782 Evan Massey IL (Galesburg) 1978-2013 (782-285) [73.3%]
780 Don Petranovich AZ (Winslow) 1977-2010 (780-158) [83.2%]
775 Rick Insell TN (Shelbyville) 1977-2005 (775-148) [84.0%]
763 Tom Dineen IL (Buffalo Grove; Bolingbrook; Stevenson) 1980-2013 (763-263) [74.4%]
761 Joe Vaughan CA (Ventura Buena) 1976-2007 (761-112) [87.4%]
752 Charles I. "Chunk" Reid GA (Vidalia) 1971-2011 (752-337) [69.1%]
742 Herb Webster MO (Jamestown Tri-County; Hamilton Penny; Kearney) 1968-2012 (742-447) [62.4%]
740 Campbell Brandon TN (Lascassas; Lebanon) 1961-93 (740-225) [76.9%]
735 Galen Johnson TN (Maryville Porter) 1952-79 (735-167) [81.5%]
730 Barbara Gilliam AR (Monticello Drew Central) 1968-2000 (730-274) [72.7%]
721 Derril Kipp IL (Des Plaines Maine West) 1982-2011 (721-224) [76.2%]
707 Jan Lahodny TX (Shiner; Victoria; Schulenburg) 1969-98 (707-264) [72.8%]
705 Myron Glass MN (Rochester Lourdes) 1984-2013 (705-132) [84.2%]
699 Dutch Nichols MS (Forest Scott Central; Magnolia South Pike) 1958-87 (699-151) [82.2%]
699 Larry Looper TN (Livingston Academy; Rickman; Livingston Academy) 1972-97 (699-146) [82.7%]
674 Charles Womack TX (Hawley) 1947-68 (674-110) [86.0%]
670 Kirk Chronister MO (Poplar Bluff) 1977-2010 (670-204) [76.7%]
660 Eleanor Dykstra CA (Cerritos Valley Christian) 1971-87, 1989-2005 (660-164) [80.1%]
654 Edna Tarbutton LA (Baskin) 1943-76 (654-263-2) [71.3%]
650 Dennis Koester IL (Teutopolis) 1983-2006 (650-91) [87.7%]
633 Vi Goodnow MA (South Deerfield Frontier Regional) 1958-95, 1996-99 (633-133) [84.8%]
633 Claude Simpson MO (New Bloomfield; Browning; Ravenwood Northeast Nodaway) 1962-91 (633-105) [85.8%]
624 Taft Watson SC (Centenary Terell's Bay; Shallotte; Columbus Lake View; Loris Training) 1949-88 (624-292) [68.1%]
614 Karen Wittrock OH (Rocky River Lutheran West) 1968-2004 (614-160) [79.3%]

Record Holder State Data
1397 Leta Andrews TX (Gustine; Comanche; Corpus Christi Calallen; Granbury) 1962-2013 (1,397-341) [80.4%]
1158 Joe Lombard TX (Canyon) 1978-2013 (1,158-107) [91.5%]
1041 Lamar Rogers TN (Clarkrange) 1976-2013 (1,041-227) [82.1%]
1001 Gene Klinge IA (Waukon; Maynard West Central) 1963-2013 (1,001-240) [80.7%]
949 Tommy Aldridge TX (Longview; Union Grove) 1979-2013 (949-202) [82.5%]
935 Dorothy Gaters IL (Chicago Marshall) 1975-2011 (935-150) [86.2%]
868 Emma Boozman LA (Fairview-Alpha; Campti; Natchitoches Central) 1977-2013 (868-369) [70.2%]
857 Andy Zihlman TX (Dallas Bishop Lynch) 1981-2013 (857-268) [76.2%]
832 Marcia Pinder FL (Fort Lauderdale Dillard) 1978-2013 (832-178) [82.4%]
801 Chuck Darden TX (Shallowater) 1981-2013 (801-251) [76.1%]
792 Mike Dreier MN (New London-Spicer) 1979-2013 (792-143) [84.7%]
782 Evan Massey (Galesburg) IL 1978-2011 (782-285) [73.3%]
763 Tom Dineen IL (Buffalo Grove; Bolingbrook; Stevenson) 1980-2013 (763-263) [74.4%]
742 Herb Webster MO (Jamestown Tri-County; Hamilton Penny; Kearney) 1968-2012 (742-447) [62.0%]
721 Derril Kipp IL (Des Plaines Maine West) 1982-2010 (721-224) [75.9%]
705 Myron Glass MN (Rochester Lourdes) 1984-2013 (705-132) [84.4%]

Record Holder State Data
1112 Adia Barnes CA (San Diego Mission Bay) 1991-94
859 Chris Enger CA (Vista) 1986-89
794 Brittney Griner TX (Houston Nimitz) 2005-09
718 Allyssa DeHaan MI (Grandville) 2002-05
670 Crystal Holbrook MO (Smithville) 2000-03
660 Savanna Trapp MN (Esko) 2010-13
621 Danielle Heimann IL (Brimfield) 2002-05
614 Jasmine Joyner (Southaven) MS 2010-13
609 Jenny Crouse IL (Freeport) 1992-95
601 Alyssa Shriver KS (Salina South) 1995-98
589 McKenzie Kudron MI (New Boston Huron) 2007-10
582 Brittany Mannings MO (Duschene) 2001-04
579 Angela Brown KY (Albany Clinton County) 2002-05
577 Carissa Verkaik MI (Holland Christian) 2007-10

Record Holder State Data
25 Brittney Griner TX (Houston Nimitz) vs. Houston Alief Hastings, TX, 11-11, 2008
23 Myeisha Jones CA (Oakland Castlemont) vs. Oakland Oakland Technical, CA, 2-5, 1997
22 Deedra Desents CA (Downieville) vs. Chester, CA, 1994
22 Mandy Czapek MI (Grayling) vs. Roscommon, MI, 8-27, 2003
21 Carol Lantagne MI (Warren Tower) vs. Warren Woods, MI, 1979
21 Nicki Tyska OR (Central Point Crater) vs. Grants Pass, OR, 1-11, 2005
21 Chase Coley MN (Minneapolis Washburn) vs. Hutchinson, MN, 12-8, 2012
20 Sarah Dodds TX (Brookesmith) vs. Lenorah Grady, TX, 2-14, 1998
20 Krystal Jourdain MN (Red Lake) vs. Kelliher-Northome, MN, 12-18, 2006
19 Robyn Swain OH (Dayton Carroll) vs. Franklin, OH, 1-27, 1997
19 Emily Allen PA (Berlin Brothersvalley) vs. Shanksville, PA, 1-18, 2002
19 Sondra Anderson CO (Lamar) vs. Guymon, OK, 1-25, 2000
19 Toni Gross (Parsons) KS 1993
19 Dominique Hunter CA (San Francisco Gateway) vs. San Anselmo San Domenico, CA, 2005
19 Cory Hunter CA (Porterville) vs. Tulare Western, CA, 2005
19 Sheena Holmer MO (Tina-Avalon) vs. Tri-County, MO, 2-3, 2005

Record Holder State Data
318 Brittney Griner TX (Houston Nimitz), 2008-09
273 Chris Enger CA (Vista), 1987-88
265 Chris Enger CA (Vista), 1988-89
257 McKenzie Kudron MI (New Boston Huron), 2009-10
255 Chase Coley MN (Minneapolis Washburn), 2012-13
236 Allyssa DeHaan MI (Grandville), 2004
234 Melissa Wittmayer TX (Longview), 2006-07
227 Ashley Sparkman TX (Longview), 1999-2000
224 Sarah Kwasinski IL (Oak Park Fenwick), 2000-01
223 Allyssa DeHaan MI (Grandville), 2005
218 Kim Good MT (Fort Benton), 1997
217 Crystal Holbrook MO (Smithville), 2001-02

Record Holder State Data
1065 Cheyenne Curley-Payne CA (Chula Vista Eastlake) 2006-09
925 Kenna Rae Walker MO (New Bloomfield) 1986-89
885 Deborah Cherry NC (Roanoke) 1999-2002
872 Hayley Blue OH (Mt. Orab Western Brown) 1991-94
830 Loree Moore CA (Harbor City Narbonne) 1998-2001
796 Kim Woodruff MO (St. James) 1994-97
793 Rosa Bernasconi AZ (Chandler Seton Catholic) 1995-98
776 Candice Wiggins CA (La Jolla Country Day) 2001-04
752 Shavonna Hunter IL (Country Club Hills Hillcrest) 1996-99
746 Jackie White CA (Fresno San Joaquin Memorial) 1977-80
720 Sa'de Wiley-Gatewood CA (Lynwood) 2001-04

Record Holder State Data
24 Sureka Hammonds NC (Parkwood) vs. Indian Land, SC, 1992
22 Sheila Carroll IL (LaGrange Lyons) vs. Cicero Morton, IL, 12-14, 1990
22 Deborah Stevens MI (Burton Atherton) vs. Burton Valley Christian, MI, 1997
21 Christine Linnerud IL (Chicago Morgan Park) vs. Lansing Luther East, IL, 11-23, 2000
21 Kim Vueleman CA (Twin Peaks Lake Arrowhead Christian) vs. Northridge Higland Hall, CA, 2005
20 Nicole Anderson MN (Cannon Falls) vs. Minneapolis Breck School, MN, 1-4, 2009
20 Angie Kisena CA (Redondo Beach Gateway Christian) vs. Huntington Beach Claremont, CA, 1993
20 Chelsea Ciba MI (Olivet) vs. Morrice, MI, 9-14, 2004
19 Karlee Simonson MN (Rockford) vs. Belgrade-Broten-Elrosa, MN, 1-8, 2004
19 Tonya Chamberlain CA (Spring Valley Mt. Miguel) vs. Bonita Vista, CA, 1987
19 Nancy Caparaz CA (San Diego Southwest) vs. Montgomery, CA, 1986
19 Lori Finnerty CA (San Jose Piedmont Hills) vs. Santa Teresa, CA, 1986
19 Heather Varney MI (Wolverine) vs. Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy, MI, 1999
19 Hailey Hellstrom IA (Missouri Valley) vs. Riverside, IA, 1-28, 2011

Record Holder State Data
328 Cheyenne Curley-Payne CA (Chula Vista Eastlake) 2007-08
295 Deborah Cherry NC (Roanoke) 2001-02
295 Cheyenne Curley-Payne CA (Chula Vista Eastlake) 2006-07
282 Betsy Wilgenburg CA (Escondido Calvin Christian) 1988-89
267 Kim Manifesto CA (Hayward Moreau) 1991-92
258 Kenna Rae Walker MO (New Bloomfield) 1988-89
257 Kim Woodruff MO (St. James) 1996-97
254 Chelsea Ciba MI (Olivet) 2004
253 Catherria Turner AZ (Tucson Ampitheater) 2000-01
253 Jacqueline Kelly CA (Fair Oaks Sacramento Waldorf) 2004-05

Record Holder State Data
69.1 Mandy Koupal SD (Wagner) 1995-98 (758/1,097)
67.7 Evelyn Laycock MO (St. James) 1998-2001 (657/971)
66.1 Darla Pannier MO (Cape Girardeau Central) 1985-88 (734/1,111)
65.5 Laurie Koehn KS (Moundridge) 1997-2000 (921/1,406)
65.1 Makenzie Hensley TN (Jackson County) 2010-13 (518/795)
64.4 Molly Muntifering MN (Buffalo) 2008-11 (374/581)
63.6 Chari Nordgaard MN (Dawson-Boyd) 1991-95 (646/1,016)
63.5 Savanna Trapp MN (Esko) 2010-13 (810/1,276)
63.3 Lynette Linneman MO (Salisbury) 1986-89 (824/1,301)
63.0 Bri Butery MO (St. James) 1994-97 (633/1,005)
63.0 Angie Jetvig MN (Hawley) 2005-08 (629/998)
62.6 Kenna Rae Walker MO (New Bloomfield) 1986-89 (1,035/1,653)
62.2 Ashley Langen MN (Hallock Kittson Central) 2002-04 (698/1,123)

Record Holder State Data
100.0 Kristi Kremer MN (Wheaton) vs. Herman, MN, 12-4, 1984 (17/17)

Record Holder State Data
76.4 Mandy Koupal SD (Wagner) 1998 (223/292)
75.3 Mandy Koupal SD (Wagner) 1997 (223/296)
74.8 Kendra Banzet KS (Mulvane) 1991 (214/286)
74.3 Stephanie Busbey MO (El Dorado Springs) 1999-2000 (214/288)
71.6 Evelyn Laycock MO (St. James John F. Hodge) 1999-2000 (240/335)
71.5 Stephanie Busbey MO (El Dorado Springs) 1998-99 (196/274)
70.0 Darla Pannier MO (Cape Girardeau Central) 1987-88 (270/385)
69.9 Stacy West MO (Urbana Skyline) 1995-96 (204/292)
69.1 Laurie Koehn KS (Moundridge) 1997-98 (222/321)
68.2 Bri Butery MO (St. James John F. Hodge) 1996-97 (210/308)

Record Holder State Data
1169 Mary Johnson TX (Longview) 1980-83
1085 Tonya Tice AL (Pell City, AL; Hamilton, AL) 1988-91
1078 Jonnah O'Donnell NY (Marlboro Central) 1981-84
1072 Amber Guffey KY (Albany Clinton County) 2002-05
1055 Erin Grant TX (Arlington Mansfield) 1999-2002
1041 Kristi McCullough IL (Taylorville) 1989-92
1040 Angela Lawson TX (Longview) 1981-84
1005 Cheyenne Curley-Payne CA (Chula Vista Eastlake) 2006-09
996 Jaime Walz KY (Ft. Thomas Highlands) 1993-96
989 Bernadette Otting FL (Ocala Vanguard) 1985-88

Record Holder State Data
38 Theresa Cross CA (Brea-Olinda) vs. Anaheim, CA, 1-13, 1987
32 Renee Overton CA (Riverside Polytechnical) vs. Norte Vista, CA, 1-29, 1981
28 Regina Crawford CA (Riverside J.W. North) vs. Riverside Norte Vista, CA, 1981-82
26 Charlene Schuessler CA (Brea-Olinda) vs. Savanna, CA, 1983-84
24 Renee Overton CA (Riverside Poly) vs. Riverside Norte Vista, CA, 1987-88
24 Jaslyn Smith MI (Albion) vs. Kalamazoo Phoneix, MI, 2-3, 2010
23 Carla Gladden CA (Inglewood Morningside) vs. California, CA, 1987-88
22 Regina Crawford CA (Riverside J.W. North) vs. Riverside Norte Vista, CA, 1982
22 Wanda Sequeira CA (Tustin) vs. Victorville Victor Valley, CA, 1990-91
22 Heather Barnum MT (Reedpoint) 1990
22 Monica Filer CA (San Diego Point Loma) vs. San Diego Madison, CA, 1989

Record Holder State Data
510 Lisa Stack CA (Sylmar First Lutheran) 1992-93
460 Mary Johnson TX (Longview) 1982-83
410 Andrea Keehne CA (La Verne Calvary Baptist) 1992-93
405 Karen Davis TN (Memphis Melrose) 1985-86
392 Mary Johnson TX (Longview) 1981-82
390 Monica Filer CA (San Diego Point Loma) 1988-89
362 Kristi McCullough IL (Taylorville) 1991-92
359 Jonnah O'Donnell NY (Marlboro Central) 1983-84
348 Amy White CA (Julian) 1993-94
342 Kristi McCullough IL (Taylorville) 1990-91

Record Holder State Data
3884 Adrian McGowan (Goodrich) TX 2003-06
3173 Katie Antony (Anacoco) LA 2000-03

Record Holder State Data
2011 Adrian McGowan (Goodrich) TX 2003-06
1635 Katie Antony (Anacoco) LA 2000-03
1500 Brittany Johnson (Olney East Richland) IL 2004-07
1431 Pam Gant (Joliet East) IL 1978-81

Record Holder State Data
1855 Adrian McGowen (Goodrich) TX 2003-06
1372 Katie Antony (Anacoco) LA 2000-03
1277 Jill Razor (Athens Athens Academy) GA 1994-97
1185 Tracy Lis (Danielson Killingly) CT 1985-87
1174 Amanda Wolke (Toledo Cumberland) IL 2003-06
1066 Jaime Walz (Ft. Thomas Highlands) KY 1993-96
1066 Whitney Williams (Port Aransas) TX 2003-07
1050 Jessica Keller (Belle) MO 2002-05
1047 Angie Sapp (Williamsville) IL 1990-93
1021 Lauren Dubbert (Madison) MO 2002-05

Record Holder State Data
44 Adrian McGowen (Goodrich) TX vs. Martinsville, TX, 12-30, 2004
39 Amber Morelli (Corvallis Santiam Christian) OR vs. Kennedy, OR, 12-3, 1990
37 Angie Sapp (Williamsville) IL vs. Pleasant Plains, IL, 1-22, 1990
37 Adrian McGowen (Goodrich) TX vs. Montgomery, TX, 12-27, 2002
36 Jessica Keller (Belle) MO vs. Linn, MO, 1-6, 2005
36 Erika Ernst (Charlotte) MI vs. Birmingham Marian, MI, 10-21, 1991
35 Adrian McGowen (Goodrich) TX vs. Woden, TX, 12-3, 2004
34 Adrian McGowen (Goodrich) TX vs. Westwood, TX, 1-4, 2004
34 Laura Klimchock (Greensburg-Salem) PA 2-8, 2003
33 Adrian McGowen (Goodrich) TX vs. Shepherd, TX, 12-28, 2002
33 Pam Ritchie (Sturgeon) MO vs. Renick, MO, 2-7, 1967

Record Holder State Data
18.0 Adrian McGowen (Goodrich) TX 2004-05 (594/33)
17.0 Adrian McGowen (Goodrich) TX 2002-03 (460/27)
12.8 Adrian McGowen (Goodrich) TX 2005-06 (423/33)
12.6 Adrian McGowen (Goodrich) TX 2003-04 (378/30)
12.5 Jill Razor (Athens Athens Academy) GA 1994-95 (349/28)
12.5 Rebekah Dahlman (Braham) MN 2011-12 (386/31)
11.8 Jill Razor (Athens Athens Academy) GA 1995-96 (306/26)
11.1 Jill Razor (Athens Athens Academy) GA 1996-97 (344/31)
11.1 Valerie Privett (St. George) GA 1977-78 (234/21)
10.7 Jill Razor (Athens Athens Academy) GA 1993-94 (278/26)
10.6 Jaime Walz (Ft. Thomas Highlands) KY 1994-95

Record Holder State Data
594 Adrian McGowen (Goodrich) TX 2004-05
460 Adrian McGowen (Goodrich) TX 2002-03
455 Amanda Wolke (Toledo Cumberland) IL 2005-06
423 Adrian McGowen (Goodrich) TX 2005-06
387 Tracy Lis (Danielson Killingly) CT 1985-86
386 Rebekah Dahlman MN 2011-12
378 Adrian McGowen (Goodrich) TX 2003-04
372 Demitri Stokes (Nashville University School) TN 1985-86
370 Jodi Rathbun (Bartonville Limestone) IL 1981-82
367 Katie Antony (Anacoco) LA 1999-2000
360 Katie Antony (Anacoco) LA 2000-01

Record Holder State Data
1258 Adrian McGowen (Goodrich) TX 2003-06
1026 Jill Razor (Athens Athens Academy) GA 1994-97
1004 Katie Antony (Anacoco) LA 2000-03
883 Jaime Walz (Ft. Thomas Highlands) KY 1993-96
855 Brittany Johnson (Olney East Richland) IL 2004-07
839 Angie Sapp (Williamsville) IL 1990-93
828 Tracy Lis (Danielson Killingly) CT 1985-88
804 Amanda Wolke (Toledo Cumberland) IL 2003-06
772 Brandi Collato (Solana Beach Santa Fe Christian) CA 1998-2001
763 Lauren Dubbert (Madison) MO 2002-05

Record Holder State Data
70 Shanna Zolman (Syracuse Wawasee) IN 12-28, 2001 - 2-1, 2002
63 Shanna Zolman (Syracuse Wawasee) IN 11-20 - 12-30, 1999
55 Marissa DeMont (Sandusky) MI 3-4 - 12-22, 2009
54 Shanna Zolman (Syracuse Wawasee) IN 12-6 - 12-23, 2000
50 Liza Kunzman (Mounds View Irondale) MN 1994-95
49 Brandi Collato (Solana Beach Santa Fe Christian) CA 2000
47 Brittany Johnson (Olney East Richland) IL 2004-05
47 Kamille Wahlin (Crookston) MN 11-28, 2006 - 2-13, 2007
44 Stephanie Wagner (Elkhart Jimtown) IN 1-27 - 2-24, 2007
44 Ashley Slade (Kingsley) MI 2-15 - 12-6, 2008
43 Jennifer DeGroot (Ipswich) SD 10-17 - 11-7, 1995
43 Kelsey Smith (Harrisonburg Turner Ashby) VA 1-6 - 2-7, 2012
42 Sara Brown (Corcoran) CA 1-31 - 2-27, 1997

Record Holder State Data
35 Adrian McGowen (Goodrich) TX vs. Martinsville, TX, 12-30, 2004
33 Jessica Keller (Belle) MO vs. Linn, MO, 1-6, 2005
31 Jaclyn Goldbarg (La Mesa Grossmont) CA vs. Oceanside, CA
30 Erika Ernst (Charlotte) MI vs. Birmingham Marian, MI, 10-21, 1991
29 Angie Sapp (Williamsville) IL vs. Pleasant Plains, IL, 1-22, 1990
29 Laura Klimchock (Greensburg-Salem) PA vs. Connellsville, PA, 2-8, 2003
28 Amanda Wolke (Toledo Cumberland) IL vs. Pleasant Plains, IL, 1-22, 1990
28 Christina Adams (La Mesa Grossmont) CA vs. San Diego Serra, CA, 12-2, 1989
28 Adrian McGowen (Goodrich) TX vs. Woden, TX, 12-3, 2004
27 Christy Cooper (Circleville) WV vs. West Preston, WV, 11-7, 1988
27 LouAnn Sanders (Guy-Perkins) AR vs. Mount Vernon-Enola, AR, 11-23, 1998
27 Lisa Leslie (Inglewood Morningside) CA vs. Torrance South Torrance, CA, 2-7, 1990

Record Holder State Data
12.4 Adrian McGowen (Goodrich) TX 2004-05
11.2 Adrian McGowen (Goodrich) TX 2002-03
10.4 Jill Razor (Athens Athens Academy) GA 1994-95
9.8 Rebekah Dahlman (Braham) MN 2011-12 (305/31)
9.4 Jill Razor (Athens Athens Academy) GA 1995-96
9.3 Adrian McGowen (Goodrich) TX 2005-06
9.2 Jill Razor (Athens Athens Academy) GA 1996-97
9.1 Jaime Walz (Ft. Thomas Highlands) KY 1994-95
8.7 Shanna Zolman (Syracuse Wawasee) IN 2000-01
8.5 Dawna Snyder (Scott Community) KS 1984-85 (162/19)
8.3 Adrian McGowen (Goodrich) TX 2003-04

Record Holder State Data
93.5 Shanna Zolman (Syracuse Wawasee) IN 1999-2002 (650/695)
89.5 Laurie Koehn (Moundridge) KS 1997-2000 (325/363)
88.0 Marissa DeMont (Sandusky) MI 2006-10 433/492
87.7 Meagan Leggett (Longview) TX 1996-98 (322/367)
87.3 Marissa DeMott (Sandusky) MI 2006-09 (304/348)
86.9 Jackie Kelly (Blaine) MN 2004-07 (292/336)
86.6 Kristin Drabyn (Avon) IN 2001-04 (304/351)
86.0 Stephanie Wagner (Elkhart Jimtown) IN 2004-07 (583/678)
85.1 Ashley Slade (Kingsley) MI 2006-09 (360/423)
84.9 Nancy Thacker (Max Meadows Fort Chiswell) VA 2007-2011 (338/398)
84.8 Michelle Kaus (Apple Valley Eastview) MN 2002-05 (313/369)
83.8 Amber Guffey (Albany Clinton County) KY 2002-05 (689/822)

Record Holder State Data
95.4 Shanna Zolman (Syracuse Wawasee) IN 2000-01 (209/219)
94.7 Shanna Zolman (Syracuse Wawasee) IN 2001-02 (143/151)
92.8 Jamie Johnson (Tarkio) MO 1988-89
92.5 Stephanie Wagner (Elkhart Jimtown) IN 2006-07 (149/161)
92.1 Shanna Zolman (Syracuse Wawasee) IN 1999-2000 (152/165)
91.5 Marissa DeMott (Sandusky) MI 2007-08 (118/129)
91.4 Kristin Drabyn (Avon) IN 2002-03 (96/105)
91.2 Shanna Zolman (Syracuse Wawasee) IN 1998-99 (146/160)
90.5 Michelle Kaus (Apple Valley Eastview) MN 2004-05 (95/105)
90.5 Laurie Koehn (Moundridge) KS 1998-99 (95/105)

Record Holder State Data
409 Adrian McGowen (Goodrich) TX 2004-05
351 Amanda Wolke (Toledo Cumberland) IL 2005-06
305 Rebekah Dahlman (Braham) MN 2011-12
303 Adrian McGowen (Goodrich) TX 2002-03
299 Jaime Walz (Ft. Thomas Highlands) KY 1994-95
297 Adrian McGowen (Goodrich) TX 2005-06
291 Jill Razor (Athens Athens Academy) GA 1994-95
286 Jill Razor (Athens Athens Academy) GA 1996-97
279 Janet Franey (La Mesa Helix) CA 1997-98
271 Melissa Grider (Marion C. Early) MO 1989-90
268 Brandi Collato (Solana Beach Santa Fe Christian) CA 1999-00
268 Angie Sapp (Williamsville) IL 1990-91

Record Holder State Data
5424 Adrian McGowen (Goodrich) TX 2003-06
4506 Missy Thomas (Gibsland Gibsland-Coleman) LA 1992-95
4422 Judy Clark (Singer) LA 1993-96
4385 Geri Grigsby (McDowell) KY 1975-77
4327 Patricia Walker-Manuel (Athens) LA 1989-92
4319 Katie Antony (Anacoco) LA 2000-03
4075 Kim Mulkey (Hammond) LA 1977-80
4044 Kendra Neal (Pelican) LA 1989-92
4031 Brittany Johnson (Olney East Richland) IL 2004-07
3899 Kristen Somogyi (New Brunswick St. Peter's) NJ 1989-92
3872 Jaime Walz (Ft. Thomas Highlands) KY 1993-96
3852 Haley Fowler (Smyer) TX 2009-12
3837 Charde Houston (San Diego) CA 2001-04
3823 Maria Fantanarosa (Mt. Carmel) PA 1982-85
3736 Lakyn Garrison (Wickes) AR 2004-07
3681 Tracy Lis (Danielson Killingly) CT 1985-88
3603 Jackie Stiles (Claflin) KS 1994-97
3594 Nikki MCray (Collierville) TN 1987-90
3587 Pennee Jo Hall (Mont Belvieu Barbers) TX 1980-83
3585 Debra Williams (Houston S.F. Austin) TX 1988-91
3561 Rasheedah Nawal Akram (Mardela Springs Mardela) MD 1994-97
3514 Marlene Stollings (Beaver Eastern) OH 1990-93
3446 Cheryl Miller (Riverside Poly) CA 1979-82
3403 Angie Sapp (Williamsville) IL 1990-93
3399 Jill Razor (Athens Athens Academy) GA 1994-97
3392 Christy Cooper (Circleville) WV 1986-89
3374 Danielle Orsillo (Orville Las Plumas) CA 2002-05
3364 Heather Mayes (Fyffe) AL 1992-95
3346 Courtney Paris (Modesto Christian; Piedmont) CA 2002-05
3325 Brandi Collato (Solana Beach Santa Fe Christian) CA 1998-2001
3314 Nora Lewis (Peoria Richwoods) IL 1982-85
3297 Talmai Aguirre (Silver City) NM 2002-06
3290 La'Keshia Frett (Hampton Phoebus) VA 1990-93
3268 Becky Flynn (Wakonda) SD 1988-91
3260 Kristi Hartley (Roy) NM 1991-95
3247 Shereka Wright (Copperas Cove) TX 1997-2000
3240 Candice Wiggins (La Jolla Country Day) CA 2001-04
3236 Whitney Williams (Port Aransas) TX 2003-07
3225 Danyel Parker (Clinton) NC 1986-89
3215 Melissa Grider (Morrisville Marion C. Early, MO; Marshfield, MO) MO 1988-91
3205 Pam Gant (Joliet East) IL 1978-81
3197 Katie Ohm (Elgin-Millville) MN 2002-05
3188 Terri Mann (San Diego Point Loma) CA 1984-87
3165 Mandy Cunningham (Bridgeport Red Hill) IL 1987-90
3160 Laurie Koehn (Moundridge) KS 1997-2000
3130 Tiffany Woosley (Shelbyville Central) TN 1988-91
3108 Tia Jackson (Mardela Springs Mardela) MD 1987-90
3094 Chandi Jones (Bay City) TX 1997-2000
3089 Danielle Viglione (Fair Oaks Bella Vista, CA; Fair Oaks Del Campo, CA) CA 1990-93
3085 Shanna Zolman (Syracuse Wawasee) IN 1999-02
3079 Karyn Karlin (Kirtland Central) NM 1992-96
3077 Kari Koch (Elsberry) MO 1999-2002
3069 Giuliana Mendiola (El Toro) CA 1997-2000
3047 Diana Taurasi (Chino Don Antonio Lugo) CA 1997-2000
3038 Lauren Dubbert (Madison) MO 2002-05
3037 Janice Johnson (Reidsville) GA 1988-91
3036 Kierah Kimbrough (Badger-Greenbush-Middle River) MN 2002-05
3034 Jasmine Hines (Central Lake) MI 2008-11
3027 Lisa Baswell (Locust Fork) AL 1992-95
3013 Brynae Laxton (Oneida) TN 1991-94
3011 Angela Lawson (Longview) TX 1981-84
3002 Shea Ralph (Fayetteville Terry Sanford) NC 1993-96

Record Holder State Data
105 Cheryl Miller (Riverside Poly) CA vs. Riverside Norte Vista, CA, 1-26, 1982
101 Lisa Leslie (Inglewood Morningside) CA vs. Torrance South Torrance, CA, 2-7, 1990 (S.T. refused to play second half)
85 Christy Cooper (Circleville) WV vs. Pocahontas, WV, 9-20 (1988)
82 Christy Cooper (Circleville) WV vs. East Hardy, WV, 11-21, 1988
81 Geri Grigsby (McDowell) KY vs. Feds Creek, KY, 12-11, 1975
78 Daphne Johnson (Chicago Bogan) IL vs. Chicago Kelly, IL, 1-19, 1989
77 Cheryl Miller (Riverside Poly) CA vs. Riverside Norte Vista, CA, 1980-81
76 Lisa Cline (Millersburg West Holmes) OH vs. Akron Coventry, OH, 1-28, 1985
75 Adrian McGowan (Goodrich) TX vs. Shepherd, TX, 12-17, 2004
74 Adrian McGowan (Goodrich) TX vs. Martinsville, TX, 12-30, 2004
74 Christy Cooper (Circleville) WV vs. Pocahontas, WV, 10-11, 1988

Record Holder State Data
101 Lisa Leslie (Inglewood Morningside) CA vs. Torrance South Torrance, CA, 2-7, 1990

Record Holder State Data
46.1 Geri Grigsby (McDowell) KY 1975-77
44.5 Adrian McGowan (Goodrich) TX 2003-06
41.9 Amanda Wolke (Toledo Cumberland) IL 2003-06
38.3 Tracy Lis (Danielson Killingly) CT 1985-88
36.0 Christy Cooper (Circleville) WV 1986-89
35.7 Jackie Stiles (Claflin) KS 1993-97
34.1 Kendra Thompson (Cowden Cowden-Herrick) IL 1981-84
33.9 Cheryl Miller (Riverside Poly) CA 1979-82
33.2 Shanna Zolman (Syracuse Wawasee) IN 1999-2002
33.1 Mandy Cunningham (Bridgeport Red Hill) IL 1987-89

Record Holder State Data
60.0 Christy Cooper (Circleville) WV 1988-89
53.8 Adrian McGowan (Goodrich) TX 2004-05
49.6 Geri Grigsby (McDowell) KY 1976-77
46.3 Jackie Stiles (Claflin) KS 1996-97
45.8 Geri Grigsby (McDowell) KY 1975-76
45.3 Tracy Lis (Danielson Killingly) CT 1985-86
45.2 Adrian McGowan (Goodrich) TX 2003-04
44.9 Kendra Thompson (Cowden-Cowden Herrick) IL 1983-84
43.1 Brandi Jackson (Kennett) MO 1996-97
42.9 Adrian McGowan (Goodrich) TX 2002-03

Record Holder State Data
52 LIsa Leslie (Inglewood Morningside) CA vs. Torrance South Torrance, CA, 2-7, 1990
49 Lisa Leslie (Inglewood Morningside) CA vs. Torrance South Torrance, CA, 2-7, 1990
41 Cheryl Miller (Riverside Poly) CA vs. Riverside Norte Vista, CA, 1-26, 1982
33 Lena Taylor (Chicago Collins) IL vs. Chicago Westinghouse, IL, 2-26, 1985
32 Stacie Calhoun (Fithian Oakwood) IL vs. Potomac, IL, 2-1, 1984
30 Latavia Davis (Chicago Crane) IL vs. Hillside Proviso West, IL, 11-25, 1994
30 Dominique Johnson (Chicago Carver) IL vs. Chicago South Shore, IL, 1997
30 Abigail Waner (Highlands Ranch Thunder Ridge) CO vs. Gateway, CO, 2-18, 2005
29 E.C. Hill (Chicago Young) IL vs. Chicago Austin, IL, 12-18, 1989
28 Angie Sapp (Williamsville) IL vs. Pleasant Plains, IL, 1-22, 1990

Record Holder State Data
1885 Geri Grigsby (McDowell) KY 1976-77
1774 Adrian McGowan (Goodrich) TX 2004-05
1607 Christy Cooper (Circleville) WV 1988-89
1421 Geri Grigsby KY 1975-76
1414 Patricia Walker-Manuel (Athens) LA 1991-92
1356 Adrian McGowan (Goodrich) TX 2003-04
1320 Consuelo Danielle Whitehurst (Shreveport Southfield) LA 1988-89
1318 Maria Fantanarosa (Mt. Carmel) PA 1983-84
1316 Kendra Neal (Pelican) LA 1989-92
1315 Debra Williams (Houston S.F. Austin) TX 1990-91

Record Holder State Data
2359 Courtney Paris (Modesto Christian) CA 2002-05
2256 Terri Mann (San Diego Point Loma) CA 1984-87
2147 Lindsey Mangawan (Chicago St. Benedict) IL 1997-2000
2046 Sonya Nichols (Chicago Westinghouse) IL 1992-95
1995 Yolanda Watkins (Decatur) AL 1989-92
1933 Lisa Baswell (Locust Fork) AL 1992-95
1851 Ebony Hoffman (Harbor City Narbonne) CA 1997-2000
1820 Nicole Powell (Tempe Mountain Pointe) AZ 1997-2000
1754 Michele Savage (Westchester Imclate. Heart of Mary) IL 1985-88
1742 Wendi Huisman (Ft. Lauderdale Christian) FL 1992-95

Record Holder State Data
54 Andrea Keehne (La Verne Calvary Baptist) CA vs. Pico Rivera Mesrobian, CA, 2-7, 1995
53 Melissa Hake (Los Angeles Woodrow Wilson) CA vs. Tujunga Verdugo Hills, CA, 12-2, 1987
46 Cynthia Purvis (San Diego) CA vs. La Jolla The Bishop's School, CA, 2-24, 1981
45 Neysa Dunnings (Compton Regina Caeli) CA vs. Cerritos Whitney, CA, 1988-89
44 Andrea Keehne (La Verne Calvary Baptist) CA vs. Lake Elsinore Bundy Canyon Christian School, CA, 2-7, 1994
44 Julie Naedele (Lackawanna) NY vs. Holland Central, NY, 2-5, 1981
42 Sonya Nichols (Chicago Westinghouse) IL vs. Chicago Near North, IL, 1-26, 1994
41 Linda Banks (Wilkinsburg) PA vs. Serra Catholic, PA, 1985
41 Diane Sebastian (Santa Barbara Bishop Diego) CA 1976-77
40 Melissa Hake (Los Angeles Wilson) CA vs. Los Angeles Belmont, CA, 1987

Record Holder State Data
31.3 Andrea Keehne (La Verne Calvary Baptist) CA 1994-95 (595/19)
26.9 Melissa Hake (Los Angeles Woodrow Wilson) CA 1987-88 (457/17)
25.5 Terri Mann (San Diego Point Loma) CA 1986-87 (816/32)
25.4 Natasha Parks (Compton Regina Caeli) CA 1985 (584/23)
24.0 Karry McConnell (Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian) CA 1989 (360/15)
21.7 Cheryl Miller (Riverside Poly) CA 1981-82 (672/31)
20.9 Brandie Moore (Berkeley) MO 1997-98
20.3 Erin Wobig (Cody-Kilgore) NE 1990-91 (345/17)
19.8 Brenda Souther (Arlington) WA 1982-83 (494/25)
19.7 Tamika Phillips (Ontario Chaffey) CA 1990-91 (513/26)

Record Holder State Data
816 Terri Mann (San Diego Point Loma) CA 1986-87
672 Cheryl Miller (Riverside Poly) CA 1981-82
641 Courtney Paris (Piedmont) CA 2004-05
633 Courtney Paris (Piedmont) CA 2003-04
624 Lisa Baswell (Locust Fork) AL 1993-94
610 Myquita Mackey (Memphis Northside) TN 1994-95
604 Sonya Nichols (Chicago Westinghouse) IL 1993-94
595 Andrea Keehne (La Verne Calvary Baptist) CA 1994-95
594 Wanda Dillard (Brinkley) AR 1982-83
587 Sara Rommelman (Nashville) IL 1978-79

Record Holder State Data
1333 Ashley Luke IL (Aurora Waubonsie Valley), 1996-99
1223 Nikki Tubbs AL (Huntsville S.R. Butler), 1996-99
1193 Jaime Walz KY (Ft. Thomas Highlands), 1993-96
1079 Paige Guffey KY (Albany Clinton County), 2002-05
1060 Emily Sissom TN (Woodbury Cannon County), 2008-11
961 Courtney Hehn IL (Monticello), 2002-05
960 Christy Rich LA (Benton), 1994-97
894 Lindsay Lieser MN (New London-Spicer), 1995-99
834 Kali Olstad MN (Elgin), 2003-06
824 Briana Dunlap IL (Country Club Hills Hillcrest), 2004-07
814 Jill Razor GA (Athens Athens Academy), 1994-97

Record Holder State Data
27 Rebecca Greenwell (Owensboro Catholic) KY vs. Whitehead Trinity, KY, 1-14, 2013

Record Holder State Data
430 Danielle Viglione (Fair Oaks Del Campo) CA 1991-92
418 Nikki Tibbs (Hunstville S.R. Butler) AL 1998-99
378 Kasey Scheppler (Los Altos Hills Pinewood) CA 1998
372 Paige Guffey (Albany Clinton County) KY 2004-05
355 Ashley Luke (Aurora Waubonsie Valley) IL 1998-99
351 Candy Haney (Burr Oak Community School) MI 1995
350 Jaime Walz (Ft. Thomas Highlands) KY 1994-95
349 Ashley Luke (Aurora Waubonsie Valley) IL 1997-98
331 Ashley Luke (Aurora Waubonsie Valley) IL 1996-97
323 Maren Greenwaldt (Sauk Centre) MN 2010-11
315 Danyelle Harrison (Warsaw) IN 1993-94

Record Holder State Data
500 Ashley Wirtzberger AZ (Gila Bend), 2007-10
471 Courtney Weibel IL (Hononegah), 2004-07
455 Nikki Tibbs AL (Huntsville S.R. Butler), 1996-99
453 Jaime Walz KY (Ft. Thomas Highlands), 1993-96
447 Renee Roberts CA (Stockton St. Mary's), 2002-05
437 Ashley Luke IL (Aurora Waubonsie Valley), 1996-99
395 Kacey Scheppler CA (Atherton Sacred Heart Prep, CA; Los Altos Hills Pinewood, CA), 1995-98
385 Emily Sissom TN (Woodbury Cannon County), 2008-11
384 Paige Guffey KY (Albany Clinton County), 2002-05
384 Maggie McClosky IL (Riverside Brookfield), 2003-06
380 Judy Clark LA (Singer), 1993-96

Record Holder State Data
17 Rebecca Greenwell (Owensboro Catholic) KY vs. Whitehead Trinity, KY, 1-14, 2013
15 Shana Cunningham (Guy-Perkins) AR vs. Little Rock Lisa Academy, AR, 2-5, 2009
15 Meganlyn Mosher (Farmington) NH vs. Bow, NH, 1-23, 2004
15 Maureen O'Malley (Taylor Light and Life) MI vs. Detroit East Catholic, MI, 1998
15 Ashley Hutchcraft (Guy-Perkins) AR vs. Arkasas School for the Deaf, AR, 11-2, 1999
15 Courtney Galuski (Cohoes) NY vs. Schalmont, NY, 1-8, 2008
14 Diana SoundingSides (Lander Ethete-Wyoming Indian) WY vs. Big Piney, WY, 1-31, 2004
14 Amanda Nuyt (Perryville) MO vs. Grandview, MO, 1-17, 2002
14 Danielle Viglione (Fair Oaks Del Campo) CA vs. Rio Linda, CA, 1-16, 1992
13 Maureen O'Malley (Taylor Light and Life) MI vs. Hamtramck St. Florian, MI, 1997
13 Erika Dumke (Kingston Sanborn Regional) NH vs. Bow, NH, 12-26, 1997
13 Heather Mayes (Fyffe) AL vs. Pisgah, AL, 2-7, 1995
13 Sarah Hagman (La Crescenta Crescenta Valley) CA vs. Arcadia, CA, 1994
13 Claire Fuller (Feds Creek) KY vs. Elkhorn City, KY, 2-9, 1990
13 Marlene Stollings (Beaver Eastern) OH vs. Latham Western, OH, 2-3, 1992
13 Sari Noga (Parkers Prairie) MN vs. Rothsay, MN, 1-4, 2008

Record Holder State Data
11 Jessica Fiisikava (San Bernadino Cajon) CA vs. Cotton, CA, 2003
9 Meganlyn Mosher (Farmington) NH vs. Bow, NH, 1-23, 2004
8 Rachel Loiacono (Sequoyah) GA vs. Alpharetta Milton, GA, 12-12, 1998
8 Courtney Galuski (Cohoes) NY vs. Schalmont, NY, 1-8, 2008

Record Holder State Data
49.7 Jenny Bridge (Alexandria Hanson) SD 2000-03 (266/535)
47.8 Kristen Caton (Crooksville) OH 1996-99 (192/401)
44.1 Brittany Kokesch (Morgan Cedar Mountain-Comfrey) MN 2004-07 (177/401)
43.1 Caity Matter (Bluffton) OH 1997-2000 (209/485)
42.2 Marlene Stollings (Beaver Eastern) OH 1997-2000 (209/485)

Record Holder State Data
60.6 Amy Sudrla MN (Nicollet), 1992-93 (66/109)
59.4 Christina Ortega AZ (Phoenix Xavier Prep), 1988 (60/101)
53.8 Erika Ernst MI (Charlotte), 1992 (93/173)
51.4 Angela Baack MN (Mound Westonka), 2003-04 (55/107)
51.4 Jenny Bridge SD (Alexandria Hanson), 2002 (56/109)
51.1 Brittany Kokesch MN (Morgan Cedar Mountain-Comfrey), 2006-07 (69/135)
50.5 Molly Geske MN (St. Paul Cretin-Derham Hall), 2007-08 (56/111)
50.4 Ashley Mertens MN (East Grand Forks), 2008-09 (61/121)
50.4 Jenny Bridge SD (Alexandria Hanson), 2001 (67/133)
50.3 Laurie Koehn KS (Moundridge), 1997-98 (72/143)

Record Holder State Data
169 Danielle Viglione (Fair Oaks Del Campo) CA 1991-92
154 Nikki Tibbs (Huntsville S.R. Butler) AL 1996-99
153 Judy Clark (Singer) LA 1995-96
148 Renee Roberts (Stockton St. Mary's) CA 2003-04
146 Courtney Alexandria Furr (Athens) TX 2009-10
145 Joanna Reyes (McAllen) TX 2010-11
143 Ashley Wirtzberger (Yuma) AZ 2008-09
138 Kassie Drew (Anna Anna-Jonesboro) IL 2003-04
137 Danielle Viglione (Fair Oaks Del Campo) CA 1992-93
135 Paige Guffey (Albany Clinton County) KY 2004-05
134 Courtney Weibel (Hononegah) IL 2006-07
134 Kelly Simers (Santee Santana) CA 1995-96
134 Kristen Bonner (Carnegie Carlynton) PA 1999-00

Record Holder State Holder State Data
16 Chattanooga East Ridge TN vs. Ooltewah TN (38-37) 1-7, 1969
8 Fayetteville AR vs. Mountain Home AR 3-12, 1994
6 Chula Vista CA vs. Imperial Beach Mar Vista CA (56-52) 1992
6 St. Joseph St. Joseph-Ogden IL vs. Fithian Oakwood IL 1-10, 1983
6 Redfield SD vs. Wessington Springs SD (63-62) 1991
6 Ethan SD vs. Emery SD (46-43) 1987
5 Largo MD vs. Laurel MD (96-93) 1-23, 1996
5 Alma Santa Fe MO vs. Hardin-Central MO (43-42) 1-18, 1983
5 Pinckney MI vs. Howell MI (84-80) 9-12, 2000
5 Sacred Heart KS vs. Bluestem KS (55-54) 1992
5 Battle Creek Central MI vs. Battle Creek Lakeview MI (47-44) 1-28, 2011

Record Holder State Data
27 Dallas Bishop Lynch TX (1976-2010)
19 Milwaukee Pius XI WI (1980-2010)
19 Kirtland NM (1980-2012)
18 Nazareth TX (1977-2007)
16 Shawnee Mission Bishop Miege KS (1978-2009)
16 Canyon TX (1969-2011)
16 Groveton NH (1988-2013)
15 Nashua Senior NH (1982-2004)
14 Orem Mountain View UT (1982-2009)
14 Albuquerque Eldorado NM (1975-95)
12 Shelbyville TN (1964-2004)
12 Gulfport Harrison Central MS (1977-97)
12 Clayton NM (1978-94)

Record Holder State Data
12 Milwaukee Pius XI WI (1982-93)
12 Dallas Bishop Lynch TX (1989-2000)
9 Dallas Bishop Lynch TX (2002-10)
9 Kernersville Bishop McGuinness NC (2006-14)
8 Kirtland Central NM (1980-87)
8 Clayton NM (1983-90)
8 Baskin LA (1948-55)
8 Monetta SC (1933-40)
7 Gulfport Harrison Central MS (1977-83)
6 Ponaganset RI (1993-98)
6 Westbrook CT (1982-87)
6 Nazareth TX (1977-82)
6 Fairfield Sandy Creek TN (1996-2001)
6 South Sioux City NE (2000-05)
6 Mandan SD (2003-08)

Record Holder State Data
218 Baskin LA (1947-53)
154 Monetta SC (1933-40)
134 Duncanville TX (1987-91)
134 Butler Taylor County GA (1968-72)
122 Valdosta Lowndes GA (1976-81)
120 Nashua NH (1984-89)
111 West Point Guardian Angels Central Catholic NE (2001-06)
110 Shelbyville Central TN (1988-91)
108 Millersburg West Holmes OH (1984-86)
107 Williamstown VT (1947-56)
106 Midway SC (1952-)
106 Orem Mountain View UT (1977-2001)
105 Hinton Summers County WV (2008-2012)

Record Holder State Data
56.5 Baltic SD 1996 (691/1,222)
54.7 Wagner SD 1997 (639/1,168)
54.6 Nixa MO 1998-99 (820/1,503)
54.2 Nashua NH 1987 (841/1,551)
53.9 Florien LA 1990-91 (1,465/2,716)
53.4 Reeds Spring MO 1999-2000 (705/1,321)
53.3 Marshfield MO 1998-99 (770/1,445)
53.2 Hawley MN 2004-05 (543/1,021)
53.2 Marshfield MO 2004-05 (604/1,136)
53.1 Skyline MO 1996-97 (902/1,700)

Record Holder State Data
100.0 Wakonda SD vs. Garretson, SD, 10-15, 1988 (made 22 of 22)
100.0 Burnsville MN vs. Irondale, MN, 12-19, 1995 (made 22 of 22)
100.0 San Antonio Marshall TX vs. San Antonio Jay, TX, 2-7, 1984 (made 23 of 23)
100.0 Fulda MN vs. Heron Lake-Okabena-Lakefield, MN, 2-9, 1989 (made 24 of 24)
100.0 Franklin Community IN vs. Mooresville, IN, 1-12, 1987 (made 26 of 26)
100.0 Pueblo Central CT vs. Pueblo East, CO, 2-6, 2004 (made 28 of 28)

Record Holder State Data
79.4 Elkhart Jimtown IN 2006-07 (342/431)
77.7 Hallock Kittson Central MN 2000-01 (317/408)
77.3 Spokane Valley Central Valley WA 2010-11 (306/396)
76.4 Nazareth TX 2000-01 (507/664)
75.4 Waterfall Forbes Road PA 1992-93 (347/460)
75.3 Albany Clinton County KY 2004-05 (508/675)
74.9 Charlestown IN 2009-10 (350/467)
74.8 Sauk Rapids Rice MN 1997-98 (356/476)
74.7 Richfield Academy of Holy Angels MN 2002-03 (417/558)
74.7 Spokane Valley Central Valley WA 2011-12 (471/630)
74.3 Athens Athens Academy GA 1996-97 (478/643)
74.2 Braham MN 2010-11 (468/631)
74.2 Crookston MN 2007-08 (356/480)
73.9 Elkhart Jimtown IN 2003-04 (312/422)
73.6 Anson TX 2003-04 (566/769)

Record Holder State Data
118 Morrice MI vs. Genesee, MI, 10-25, 1993
113 Crookston Central MN vs. Ada, MN, 12-8, 1980
113 Buhler KS 1973
112 Chicago St. Francis de Sales IL vs. Chicago St. Barbara, IL, 1-23, 1996
111 Burr Oak Community School MI vs. Camden Frontier, MI, 10-6, 1994
110 St. Francis MN vs. Columbia Heights, MN, 11-29, 2007
109 Manistee MI vs. Big Rapids, MI, 9-29, 1983
107 Taylorville IL vs. Jacksonville, IL, (1990-91)
107 Wakonda SD vs. Scotland, SD, 9-8, 1983
105 Burr Oak MI vs. Climax-Scotts, MI, 9-13, 1993
105 Culpeper VA
105 Manistee MI vs. Remus Chippewa Hills, MI, 11-19, 1981

Record Holder State Data
114 Wolfe City (61) TX vs. Whitewright, TX (53), 2-6, 1996 (Whitewright 67-66)
102 Flossmoor-Homewood (61) IL vs. Chicago Providence-St. Mel, IL (41), 1994
100 Waltonville (56) IL vs. Elkville Elverado, IL (44), 2-1, 1989
100 LeRoy-Ostrander (53) MN vs. Rushford Peterson, MN (47), 11-21, 1997
99 Tracy (54) CA vs. Stockton Lincoln, CA (45), Jan. 1993 (T 71-66)
97 Aurora Central Catholic IL vs. Aurora Rosary, IL, 12-18, 1998
97 Joy Westmer (50) IL vs. Rockridge, IL (47), 2-10, 1998
95 Chowchilla (46) CA vs. Dos Palos, CA, (49), 2003
92 Wilson Rivercrest (67) AR vs. Trumann, AR (25), 2-15, 1996 (R 78-54)
92 Morrowville North Central (46) KS vs. Hillcrest, KS (46), 1996

Record Holder State Data
75 Red Wing MN vs. Richfield Academy of Holy Angels, MN, 1-8, 2008
67 Wilson Rivercrest AR vs. Trumann, AR, 2-15, 1996 (R 78-54, made 33)
62 Corvallis Santiam Christian OR vs. Kennedy, OR, 12-3, 1990, (made 36)
61 Wolfe City TX vs. Whitewright, TX, 2-6, 1996 (Whitewright 67-66, made 36)
61 Flossmoor Homewood-Flossmoor IL vs. Chicago Providence St. Mel, IL, 1994
60 Sauk Centre MN vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, MN, 2-10, 2006
60 Red Lake Falls MN vs. Fertile-Beltrami, MN, 12-21, 2010
59 Campbell HIll Trico IL vs. Woodlawn, IL, 12-10, 1998
58 Sauk Centre MN vs. St. Cloud Cathedral, MN, 1-31, 2003 (made 46)
57 Greenfield CA vs. Soledad, CA, 2000 (made 21)
56 Chicago Mother McAuley IL vs. Chicago Marshall, IL, 1-16, 1990
56 Williamsville IL vs. Pleasant Plains, IL, 1-22, 1990 (made 44)
56 Waltonville IL Elkville Elverado, IL, 2-1, 1989 (made 36)
56 Chicago Mother McAuley IL vs. Chicago Marshall, IL, 1-16, 1990 (made 28)

Record Holder State Data
31.3 Burr Oak Community School MI 1995
29.3 Champlin Park MN 2006-07 (939/32)
28.1 Hayesville NC 1988-89
27.6 Stillwell Blue Valley KS 1988-89 (580/21)
27.5 Blissfield MI 2004 (605/22)
27.1 Burr Oak Community School MI 1994
27.0 Catawba Bandys NC 1983-84 (757/28)
26.8 Longview TX 1990-91 (1,018/38)
26.6 Burr Oak Community School MI 1992-93 (558/21)
26.4 Athens Athens Academy GA 1995-95 (738/28)

Record Holder State Data
1018 Longview TX 1990-91 (38)
939 Champlin MN 2006-07 (32)
878 Longview TX 1993-94 (34)
878 Longview TX 1982-83 (39)
875 Longview TX 1985-86 (35)
866 Chicago Mother McAuley IL 1990-91
856 Galesburg IL 2000-01
847 Minnesota Valley Lutheran MN 2005-06
842 Galesburg IL 1998-99
839 Florien LA 1989-90 (49)

Record Holder State Data
28 Pueblo Central CO vs. Pueblo East, CO, 2-6, 2004
27 Alliance NE vs. Crete, NE, 3-3, 2007
26 Franklin Community IN vs. Mooresville, IN, 1-12, 1987
25 Hampshire IL vs. Rockford Lutheran, IL, 2-17, 2003
24 Fulda MN vs. Heron Lake-Okabena-Lakefield, MN, 2-9, 1989
23 San Antonio Marshall TX vs. San Antonio Jay, TX, 2-7, 1984 (SAM 57-53)
22 Burnsville MN vs. Irondale, MN, 12-19, 1995
22 Wakonda SD vs. Garretson, SD, 10-15, 1988
21 Frankfort Lincoln-Way East IL vs. Joliet, IL, 1-27, 2003
20 LaMoille LaMoille-DePue IL vs. Mendota, IL, 2-11, 2003

Record Holder State Data
46 Sauk Centre MN vs. St. Cloud Cathedral, MN, 1-31, 2003
46 Albion MI vs. Kalamazoo Phoenix, MI, 2-2, 2010
44 Williamsville IL vs. Pleasant Plains, IL, 1-22, 1990
43 Morrice MI vs. Genessee, MI, 10-25, 1993
42 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva MN vs. Fairbault Bethlehem Academy, MN, 1-4, 2007
42 Rock Island Alleman IL vs. Taylor Ridge Rockridge, IL, 11-28, 1995
42 Flossmoor Homewood-Flossmoor IL vs. Chicago Providence-St. Mel, IL, 1994
41 Sauk Centre MN vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle, MN, 2-10, 2006
41 Woodbury MN vs. St. Paul Mounds View, MN, 1-29, 2002
40 Portola CA vs. Loyalton, CA 1998
40 Red Lake Falls MN vs. Roseau, MN, 2-12, 2011
39 Manistee MI vs. Remus Chippawa Hills, MI, 11-19, 1981
39 Woodbury MN vs. Richfield Academy of Holy Angels, MN, 11-23, 2001
38 Manistee MI vs. Big Rapids, MI, 9-29, 1983
38 Onsted MI vs. Dundee, 10-19, 2006
36 Waltonville IN vs. Elkville Elverado, IL, 2-1, 1989
36 Tracy CA vs. Stockton Lincoln, CA, Jan. 1993
36 Salina Sacred Heart KS vs. Belleville, KS, 2001
36 Timberland MO vs. Holt, MO, 2-10, 2005
36 Corvallis Santiam Christian OR vs. Kennedy, OR, 12-3, 1990
36 Red Wing MN vs. Richfield Academy of Holy Angels, MN, 1-8, 2008

Record Holder State Data
21.2 Champlin Park MN 2006-07 (678/32)
18.7 McDowell County NC 1991 (561/30)
17.8 Athens Athens Academy GA 1994-95 (498/28)
17.2 Athens Athens Academy GA 1995-96 (446/26)
17.0 Burr Oak Community School MI 1995
16.8 Durand WI 1988 (421/25)
16.8 Spokane Valley Central Valley WA 2011-12 (471/28)
16.6 Longview TX 1986-87 (581/35)
16.3 Longview TX 1990-91 (619/38)
16.1 Catawba Bandys NC 1983-84 (452/28)
15.9 Longview TX 1993-94 (542/34)
15.9 Longview TX 1996-97 (556/35)
15.9 Durand WI 1987 (413/26)
15.9 Longview TX 1985-86 (556/35)

Record Holder State Data
678 Champlin Park MN 2006-07
619 Longview TX 1990-91
600 Galesburg IL 1998-99
599 Galesburg IL 2000-01
586 Longview TX 1982-83
581 Longview TX 1986-87
566 Anson TX 2003-04
561 McDowell County NC 1991
556 Longview TX 1996-97 (35)
556 Longview TX 1985-86

Record Holder State Holder State Data
240 Gladbrook-Reinbeck IA vs. West Marshall IA (122-118), 2-7, 2011
222 Booneville Thrasher MS vs. Wheeler MS (113-109), 12-7, 2004
217 Guy-Perkins AR vs. Humphrey AR (117-100), 10-25, 1994
216 Morgantown Saint Francis Central WV vs. Circleville WV (116-100), 11-1, 1988
213 Chattanooga Kirkman Technical TN vs. Bradley County TN (112-101), 2-7, 1989
211 Big Sandy TX vs.