Softball
NFHS_Sports_Equipment_1

  SEARCH

Advanced Search

High School Sports Record Book
Browse Categories
Bag Tags
Search Record Book
Navigation

RECORDS

Record Holder State Data
4 PATRICK AARON AL (Trussville Hewitt-Trussville), 1986-89 (112-119-138-140)
4 FRANK HARTZOG AL (Weaver), 1993-96
4 STEVE MORDECAI AL (Gardendale), 1975-78 (98-105-119-132)
4 MICHAEL SUTTON AL (Weaver), 2001-04 (125-135-135-135)
4 JEREMIAH WELLS AL (Weaver), 1993-96 (119-125-125-140)
4 GARY STEEBY AK (Chugiak), 1971-74 (112-112-126-126)
4 JED WADE AK (Wasilla), 2001-04 (171-189-189-189)
4 SAMMY CHAGOLLA AZ (Peoria), 1980-83 (105-112-119-126)
4 ALVARO FENN AZ (Benson), 1973-76 (112-126-126-126)
4 NICK FROST AZ (Salpointe Catholic), 1996-99 (112-119-152-152)
4 WALDO GUTIERREZ AZ (Morenci), 2000-03 (152-160-171-171)
4 ART HAMLETT AZ (Gilbert), 1975-78 (126-132-145-155)
4 BRIAN HONYOUTI AZ (Tucson School for Deaf-Blind), 1962-65 (98-98-105-112)
4 ROB ROY McMINN AZ (Apache Junction), 1989-92 (115-125-135-143)
4 WAYNE McMINN AZ (Apache Junction), 1985-88 (112-119-126-132)
4 WILLIE MAXWELL AZ (Eloy Santa Cruz), 1976-79 (112-119-126-132)
4 ERNIE MOLINA AZ (Peoria), 1984-87
4 EARL PLUNKETT AZ (Tucson School for Deaf-Blind), 1968-71 (155-155-155-155)
4 TED RICO AZ (Miami), 1992-95 (103-119-125-125)
4 PAUL SALAZAR AZ (St. Johns), 1981-84 (112-119-126-138)
4 AARON SIMPSON AZ (Wellton Antelope), 1990-93 (145-160-171-171)
4 FRANK VARGAS AZ (Tucson School for Deaf-Blind), 1962-65 (119-119-126-132)
4 GORDO VILLAESCUSA AZ (Rio Rico), 1999-2002 (112-119-130-125)
4 DARRELL VASQUEZ CA (Bakersfield), 1999-2002 (103-112-119-130)
4 JON ARCHULETA CO (Alamosa), 1992-95 (103-103-112-119)
4 KEVIN BARTH CO (Holly), 1977-80 (105-105-112-112)
4 HENRY CEJUDO CO (Phoenix Maryvale, AZ), 2003-04 (103-119); (Coronado), 2005-06 (119-125)
4 DUSTY FIX CO (Wray), 1985-88 (98-112-112-119)
4 JOEL GILLMORE CO (Arvada West), 1991-94 (103-103-112-112)
4 JARED HABERMAN CO (La Junta), 1996-99 (103-112-112-119)
4 KEVIN LEVALLEY CO (Limon), 2003-06 (119-130-140-145)
4 CHRIS NISSEN CO (Standley Lake), 2000-03 (112-119-140-145)
4 CHAD ROMERO CO (Fort Morgan), 2001-04 (112-119-130-130)
4 KYLE SAND CO (Arvada West), 2001-04 (160-171-189-189)
4 MIKAEL SMITH CO (Nucla), 2002-05 (112-119-130-140)
4 DALE STRYKER CO (Montrose/Grand Junction), 1960-63 (127-120-127-127)
4 BOB THOMPSON CO (Montrose), 1956-59 (165-165-175-175)
4 BRENT VAN HEE CO (Fowler), 1983-86 (105-112-119-126)
4 TORBEN WALTERS CO (Crowley County), 2002-05 (171-189-189-189)
4 RANDY BROWN DE (Delmar), 1984-87 (98-119-126-132)
4 SHELDON THOMAS DE (Wilmington Saint Marks), 1989-92
4 PAUL COBBERT FL (Green Cove Springs Clay), 1998-2001 (140-140-145-145)
4 DAVID CRAIG FL (Brandon), 2003-06 (145-171-171-171)
4 GLENN GOODMAN FL (Tampa Chamberlain), 1977-80 (108-122-130-136)
4 CESAR GRAJALES FL (Brandon), 2002-05 (103-119-125-135)
4 ERIC GRAJALES FL (Brandon), 2006-09 (103-112-130-135)
4 JASON ROBBINS FL (Oviedo), 2002-05 (112-125-135-140)
4 SCOTTI SENTES FL (Fort Myers Riverdale), 2005-08 (103-112-119-125)
4 JONATHAN TAYLOR FL (Fort Lauderdale Gibbons), 2000-03 (125-125-130-130)
4 JOSEPH ALEXANDER JR. GA (Rockmart), 1987-90 (170-170-170-189)
4 RONNIE DAVIS GA (Rockmart), 1970-73 (95-95-126-132)
4 PETE FRITTS JR. GA (College Park Woodward Academy), 1980-83
4 SCOTT HAGE GA (Lilburn Parkview), 1988-91
4 DALE HALES GA (Rockmart), 1982-85
4 RAY HARRELSON GA (Atlanta Briarcliff), 1961-64
4 KENNY JOHNSON GA (College Park Feldwood), 1980-83
4 ARTY McGUIRE GA (Lithonia), 1973-76
4 JOHN STALLINGS JR. GA (College Park Woodward Academy), 1972-75
4 PATRICK HIGA HI (Honolulu Iolani), 1983-86 (119)
4 BRANDON LOW HI (Honululu St. Louis), 2003-06 (112-119-125-130)
4 JONATHAN SPIKER HI (Honolulu St. Louis), 2000-03 (135-145-145-152)
4 CAYLENE VALDEZ HI (Honolulu Moanalua), 2000-03 (108-108-108-114)
4 CORDELL ANDERSON ID (Preston), 1977-80 (126)
4 VANCE BEESON ID (Eagle), 2002-05 (103-112-125-130)
4 MARK BITTICK ID (Middleton), 1968-71 (Unl.)
4 LEX CASE ID (North Fremont), 1997-2000 (119-135-140-145)
4 JEREMEY ENSLEY ID (Homedale), 2003-06 (103-112-119-119)
4 JORDAN JOHNS ID (Aberdeen), 2000-03 (140-140-140-140)
4 BRETT LAWRENCE ID (Sandpoint), 1993-96 (103-112-119-125)
4 JARED LAWRENCE ID (Sandpoint), 1995-98 (103-112-119-135)
4 MONT LISH ID (Arimo Marsh Valley), 1964-67 (106-115-115-115)
4 JEFF McKINLAY ID (Sugar Salem), 1990-93 (103-112-119-119)
4 CHRIS OWENS ID (Idaho Falls), 1985-88 (135)
4 TONY PRICE ID (Sugar Salem), 1994-97 (103-112-119-130)
4 CHASE BEEBE IL (Lombard Montini), 2000-03 (103-112-125-130)
4 JOEY GILBERT IL (Tinley Park Andrew), 1986-89 (126-132-132-135)
4 MIKE MENA IL (Sterling Newman), 1989-92 (103-119-125-125)
4 MARK RUETTIGER IL (New Lenox Providence), 1978-81 (98-112-119-126)
4 JOE WILLIAMS IL (Chicago Mt. Carmel), 1990-93 (135-152-152-160)
4 T.J. WILLIAMS IL (Chicago Mt. Carmel), 1993-96 (135-140-145-145)
4 WILLARD DUFFY IN (Muncie Central), 1930-33 (100-108-115-115)
4 LANCE ELLIS IN (Indianapolis Cathedral), 1986-89 (98-112-112-119)
4 HOWARD FISHER IN (South Bend Central), 1949-52 (95-112-127-133)
4 BLAKE MAURER IN (Evansville Mater Dei), 2001-04 (130-145-171-171)
4 ESTILL RITTER IN (Bloomington), 1924-27 (175-175-Unl-Unl)
4 ALEX TSIRTSIS IN (Griffith), 2001-04 (119-130-135-145)
4 JAY BORSCHEL IA (Marion Linn-Mar), 2002-05 (103-125-152-171)
4 C.J. ETTELSON IA (Hudson), 2000-03 (112-119-130-135)
4 JOE GIBBONS IA (Ames), 1978-81 (98-105-126-132)
4 ERIC JUERGENS IA (Maquoketa), 1993-96 (103-112-119-125)
4 JASON KEENAN IA (Ogden), 1992-95 (103-112-119-125)
4 JEFF KERBER IA (Emmetsburg), 1976-79 (98-112-119-126)
4 DAN KNIGHT IA (Clinton),1984-87 (98-112-126-126)
4 DANIEL LECLERE IA (Troy Mills North Linn), 2002-05 (119-130-140-140)
4 SHANE LIGHT IA (Lisbon), 1987-90 (98-112-125-125)
4 JEFF McGINNESS IA (Iowa City City), 1990-93 (103-112-125-135)
4 SCOTT MORNINGSTAR IA (Lisbon), 1977-80 (98-105-119-126)
4 GREG RANDALL IA (Mount Vernon), 1979-82 (98-112-126-132)
4 BART REITER IA (Gville. Don Bosco Catholic), 2006-09 (103-112-125-135)
4 MACK REITER IA (Gville. Don Bosco Catholic), 2000-03 (103-103-112-125)
4 MARK SCHWAB IA (Osage), 1982-85 (98-105-112-119)
4 T.J. SEBOLT IA (Centerville), 2003-06 (103-103-119-130)
4 BOB STEENLAGE IA (Britt), 1959-62 (95-103-112-120)
4 JESSE SUNDELL IA (Ogden), 1998-2001 (103-112-112-119)
4 DEVIN BAHM KS (Arkansas City), 1993-96 (125-125-125-130)
4 TODD DRAKE KS (Andover), 1985-88
4 DOUG DUELL KS (Goodland), 1972-75 (98-112-126-132)
4 BILL GABEL KS (St. Francis), 1993-96 (103-112-119-135)
4 TODD LAYTON KS (Independence), 1984-87
4 ZACH ROBERSON KS (Overland Park Blue Valley Northwest), 1996-99 (103-112-119-125)
4 MATT TREASTER KS (Beloit), 1981-84 (105-119-126-132)
4 JUSTIN WARE KS (Arkansas City), 1989-92 (103-119-130-140)
4 JEFF FITCH KY (Versailles Woodford County), 1971-74
4 ISAAC KNABLE KY (Louisville St. Xavier), 1999-2002
4 MATT SLUTSKY MD (Aberdeen), 1989-92 (119-125-135-135)
4 BRANDON CHESHER MI (Adrian), 1993-96 (112-125-134-145)
4 GREGORY ELIE MI (Escanaba), 1980-83 (98-105-112-119)
4 ROGER KISH MI (Lapeer West), 2000-03 (160-171-189-189)
4 ROBERT MARIUCCI MI (Iron Mountain), 1981-84 (112-126-145-155)
4 JOE MENDEZ MI (Lowell), 2002-05 (103-112-130-135)
4 BRENT METCALF MI (Davison), 2002-05 (130-140-145-145)
4 MIKE MILLS MI (Mt. Pleasant), 1976-79 (98-112-132-138)
4 MICHAEL MURDOCH MI (Montrose-Hill McCloy), 1983-86 (119-132-145-145)
4 LARRY RAETHER MI (Iron Mountain), 1984-87 (112-119-132-132)
4 ANDY SIMMONS MI (Williamston), 1999-2002 (112-130-135-140)
4 NICK SIMMONS MI (Williamston), 1998-2001 (103-103-119-119)
4 JEREMIAH TOBIAS MI (Manchester), 1997-2000 (125-130-135-145)
4 JUSTIN ZEERIP MI (Hesperia), 2004-07 (125-145-152-160)
4 STEVE CARR MN (Battle Lake and Moorhead), 1976-79 (112-119-126-132)
4 JOHN MILLER MN (Renville Sacred Heart), 1982-85 (112-119-126-126)
4 JIM VAN GORDEN MN (Minneapolis Marshall), 1937-40 (95-105-125-145)
4 ZACK BAILEY MO (Oak Park), 2003-06 (112-119-135-140)
4 CODY BECK MO (Lexington), 2004-07
4 RAY “BUZ” BERGFELD MO (Overland Ritenour), 1951-54 (95-103-120-120)
4 KEITH DICKEY MO (Oak Grove), 2000-03 (103-112-125-130)
4 BRENDON FOX MO (Higginsville Lafayette Cty.), 1996-99 (103-103-119-125)
4 BRETT FRY MO (Oak Grove), 1992-95 (103-103-119-130)
4 T.J. HILL MO (Farmington), 1995-98 (103-103-112-119)
4 MATT INFRANCA MO (Oak Grove), 1991-94 (112-125-119-125)
4 SCOTT SCHATZMAN MO (Chesterfield Parkway Central), 1992-95 (103-112-125-135)
4 VERNON “HAP’’ WHITNEY MO (Normandy), 1949-52 (95-103-120-127)
4 HUNTER AZURE MT (Poplar), 2007-10
4 MATT CAMPBELL MT (Great Falls), 1979-83 (98-112-119-119)
4 T.J. CAMPBELL MT (Flathead County), 1984-87 (98-112-126-138)
4 JIM DARLINGTON MT (Ronan), 1973-76 (145-167-185-185)
4 GENE DAVIS MT (Missoula County), 1960-63 (95-103-112-133)
4 ERIC DUNMIRE MT (Butte), 1995-98 (105-112-119-125)
4 JOE LAUER MT (Billings Skyview), 2001-04 (125-135-140-145)
4 BEAU MALIA MT (Billings Skyview), 2001-04 (105-119-125-130)
4 TIM MAYER MT (Arlee), 1979-82 (98-112-119-132)
4 BILL ZADICK MT (Great Falls), 1988-91
4 BRETT ALLGOOD NE (Bennington), 1999-2002 (103-119-119-125)
4 FRED BROWN NE (Omaha Tech.), 1947-50 (98-95-105-122)
4 DIRK DESMOND NE (Hebron), 1996-99 (112-130-140-145)
4 JASON KATUSIN NE (Platteview), 2001-04 (103-112-119-119)
4 KASEY KOHL NE (Omaha Skutt Catholic), 1997-2000 (103-112-130-135)
4 BRYAN MEJSTRIK NE (Howells), 2006-09 (119-130-140-145)
4 TODD MENEELY NE (Omaha Skutt Catholic), 1999-2002 (103-112-130-140)
4 BRAD METZLER NE (Omaha Westside), 1997-2000 (103-119-125-130)
4 DONNY NORDHUES NE (Greeley), 1992-95 (103-112-119-126)
4 KENNY NORDHUES NE (Greeley), 1992-95 (112-119-125-142)
4 CHRIS OLIVER NE (Omaha Creighton Prep), 2001-04 (103-119-140-152)
4 HERB REESE NE (Omaha Central), 1944-47 (155-165-Unl.)
4 JAKE RUCKER NE (Louisville), 1997-2000 (112-119-135-140)
4 TYLER SACKETT NE (Omaha Skutt Catholic), 2005-08 (103-119-125-130)
4 MATT VACANTI NE (Papillion-La Vista), 2003-06 (112-119-130-140)
4 ARTHUR V. CLARK IV NV (Battle Mountain), 1992-95 (160-171-171-172)
4 TRAVIS JONES NV (Battle Mountain), 1987-90 (98-103-112-119)
4 SCOTT RASMUSSEN NV (Reno Wooster), 1995-98 (100-112-125-130)
4 ANTHONY SALAZAR NV (Henderson Basic), 1974-77 (112-127-145-177)
4 JAKE SELLERS NV (Reno Earl Wooster), 1992-95 (160-160-152-171)
4 JASON SESTANOVICH NV (Eureka), 1995-98 (112-125-135-145)
4 STEVE BERGERON NH (Keene), 1974-77 (98-105-119-132)
4 JOE MOSKOWITZ NH (Souhegan), 1998-2001 (130-152-145-152)
4 MATT SMITH NH (Timberlane), 1999-2002 (103-103-119-125)
4 MARK THIBAULT NH (Nashua), 1986-89 (98-112-130-135)
4 TROY NICKERSON NY (Chenango Forks), 2002-05 (103-112-119-125)
4 JOHNMARK BENTLEY NC (Avery County), 1994-97
4 MIKE KENDALL NC (Albemarle), 1988-91 (103-112-119-130)
4 DAVID HILLIARD ND (Lakota), 1982-85 (119-126-132-138)
4 SCOTT KELLY ND (Velva), 1979-82 (185)
4 BRET MAUGHAN ND (Fargo North), 1983-86 (98-105-112-119)
4 MARK PAZDERNIK ND (New Salem), 1990-93
4 DAVID STEWART ND (Williston), 1958-61 (98-103-112-120)
4 ERIK BURNETT OH (Oberlin), 1984-87 (98-105-112-112)
4 DAN HANSON OH (Richmond Heights), 1984-87 (98-105-112-119)
4 JEFF JORDAN OH (St. Paris Graham), 1980-83 (98-105-119-126)
4 JIM JORDAN OH (St. Paris Graham), 1979-82 (98-105-112-126)
4 RYAN LANG OH (Lakewood St. Edward), 2000-03 (103-125-130-135)
4 HARRY LESTER OH (Stow Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy), 1998-2001 (103-112-119-130)
4 JOHN McGHEE OH (Akron Coventry), 1993-96 (135-145-152-160)
4 JARED OPFER OH (Sandusky St. Mary Central), 1996-99 (103-112-112-125)
4 KEN RAMSEY OH (Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Columbus Ready), 1984-87 (119-126-132-138)
4 C.P. SCHLATTER OH (Columbus St. Francis De Sales; St. Paris Graham), 2000-03 (119-130-135-152)
4 DAVID TAYLOR OH (St. Paris Graham), 2006-09 (103-103-112-135)
4 WILLIE WINEBERG OH (Fairfield), 1991-94 (103-112-112-125)
4 MARK ZIMMER OH (Columbus St. Francis De Sales), 1976-79 (98-112-112-119)
4 MATT BEAN OK (Mustang), 1996-99
4 CECIL “WOODY’’ BEISEL OK (Perry), 1975-78 (178-178-Unl.)
4 JERRY BEST OK (Chandler), 1988-91 (108-123-130-136)
4 TODD CHESBRO OK (Stillwater), 1984-87 (130-148-157-157)
4 STEVE ELKINS OK (Madill), 1992-95 (123-130-135-142)
4 DERRICK FLEENOR OK (El Reno), 1999-2002 (103-112-119-119)
4 MATT GRICE OK (Norman Harrah), 1997-2000 (135-140-140-152)
4 JEFF HENNING OK (Tuttle), 1995-98 (126-152-152-171)
4 RYAN HENNING OK (Tuttle), 2001-04 (112-125-135-135)
4 T.J. JAWORSKI OK (Edmond), 1987-90 (101-108-115-123)
4 MICHAEL LIGHTNER OK (Marlow), 1993-96 (115-125-126-130)
4 KENNY MONDAY OK (Tulsa Washington), 1977-80 (108-115-136-136)
4 SHANE ROLLER OK (Bixby), 1995-98 (126-135-152-160)
4 KYLE ROSEBURE OK (McAlester), 1984-87 (115-123-130-136)
4 LEONARD SHELTON OK (Ponca City), 1937-40 (155-165-165-Unl.)
4 CLARK SHOUSE OK (Morrison), 1997-2000 (119-130-135-140)
4 BRANDON TUCKER OK (Broken Arrow, OK), 2000-03 (103-103-112-112)
4 TEYON WARE OK (Edmond North), 1999-2002 (135-135-135-135)
4 DAVID VIZZINI OR (Phoenix), 1988-91 (98-98-115-130)
4 JAMES CONKLIN PA (Waynesburg), 1940-43 (85-95-112-120)
4 JOHN HUGHES PA (Benton), 1988-91 (112-125-140-145)
4 MIKE JOHNSON PA (Lock Haven), 1958-61
4 CARY KOLAT PA (Jefferson-Jefferson Morgan), 1989-92
4 JERRY MAUREY PA (Clearfield), 1947-50
4 STEPHEN SOARES RI (Warwick Veterans Mem.), 1975-78 (105-98-112-119)
4 BEN CONNELL SC (Lugoff-Elgin), 1997-2000
4 BARNELL MACK SC (Swansea), 1978-81
4 JAMES McKINNEY SC (Buford), 1978-81
4 CARL VAN SEWELL SC (Airport), 1975-78
4 RICK JENSEN SD (Watertown), 1971-74 (98-105-119-132)
4 LINCOLN McILRAVY SD (Philip), 1989-92 (112-125-152-152)
4 DAVID ROWE SD (Mobridge), 1983-86 (112-119-132-132)
4 TRAVIS SLABA SD (Wagner), 1992-95 (103-119-119-125)
4 LOGAN STORLEY SD (Webster), 2008-11 (130-152-171-171)
4 CORY WALLMAN SD (Marion-Freeman), 1992-95 (135-145-152-152)
4 GARY WALLMAN SD (Miller), 1961-64 (95-112-127-133)
4 KIRK WALLMAN SD (Freeman),1986-89 (126-132-138-152)
4 TROY WALLMAN SD (Freeman), 1985-88 (98-105-119-126)
4 MARTIN FRANCIS TN (Chattanooga Notre Dame), 1969-72 (98-105-105-112)
4 KENNETH HILL TN (East Ridge), 1978-81 (119-126-138-145)
4 MATT KELLER TN (Bradley Central), 1999-2002
4 JORDAN LEEN TN (Chattanooga Baylor), 2001-04 (103-112-119-135)
4 KYLE BELL UT (Piute), 1994-97
4 TRENT BELL UT (Piute), 1990-93 (119-130-140-145)
4 BRIAN BLAIN UT (Pleasant Grove), 1994-97 (119-125-130-130)
4 ALLEN LAKE UT (Delta), 1978-81 (119-132-145-145)
4 BRANDON MOAT UT (Duchesne), 1990-93 (112-119-130-135)
4 JEFF NEWBY UT (Box Elder), 1999-2002 (125-135-140-145)
4 CAEL SANDERSON UT (Wasatch), 1994-97 (119-135-145-171)
4 CODY SANDERSON UT (Wasatch), 1992-95 (103-103-112-125)
4 ROGER SMITH UT (Piute), 1992-95 (103-112-125-130)
4 BEN LACKEY VT (Bennington Mount Anthony), 1999-2002 (130-135-140-140)
4 JEREMIAH ROGERS VT (Bennington Mount Anthony), 1994-97 (103-112-112-119)
4 CHARLES BACKUS VA (Poquoson), 1971-74
4 SCOTT CONKWRIGHT VA (Va. Bch. Frank W. Cox), 1969-72 (95-98-105-105)
4 JOHN DAVIS VA (Norfolk Maury), 1977-80 (132-138-145-155)
4 OKLA JOHNSON VA (Norfolk Granby), 1956-59 (98-106-115-123)
4 DAVID MARTIN VA (Norfolk Granby), 1968-71 (95-103-115-126)
4 WAYNE SIMONS VA (Norfolk Granby), 1957-60 (98-106-130-130)
4 BURKE BARNES WA (Lake Stevens), 1999-2002 (115-125-125-125)
4 PAT CONNORS WA (Longview R.A. Long), 1990-93 (101-108-115-129)
4 MARTIN MITCHELL WA (Tonasket), 1998-2001 (101-115-119-130)
4 R.C. ANDERSON WV (Cameron), 1989-92
4 MATT ASHLEY WV (Spencer Roane County), 1976-79 (98-105-119-132)
4 RICH GREATHOUSE WV (Spencer Roane County), 1983-86
4 TODD KENDALL WV (Spencer Roane County), 1987-90 (112-119-125-130)
4 KEVIN BLACK WI (River Falls), 1995-98 (103-112-112-119)
4 MATT HANUTKE WI (Pittsville), 1987-90 (98-105-112-119)
4 RUSSELL DAVIS WY (Upton), 1988-91
4 DAVE EDINGTON WY (Saratoga), 1957-60
4 JOHNNY LUCCHI WY (Rock Springs), 1970-73 (98-103-112-119)
4 RAY SANCHEZ WY (Cheyenne Central), 1962-65 (103-103-112-120)
4 LANNY SCHNEIDER WY (Worland), 1984-87 (98-105-119-126)
4 WALLY DIAZ NM (Robertson), 2006-09 (130-135-140-145)
4 CHARLIE DOTSON NM (Albuquerque Eldorado), 1984-87 (98-112-126-132)
4 STEVEN GILBERT NM (Albuquerque Academy), 2003-06 (125-140-152-171)
4 KIRK HUDSON NM (Albuquerque Academy), 1978-81 (112-119-119-126)
4 JAKE MARTINEZ NM (Robertson), 2005-08 (112-135-152-160)
4 MATT ORTEGA NM (Rio Rancho), 2004-07 (103-112-119-125)
4 MAX ORTEGA NM (Rio Rancho), 2006-09 (112-130-140-140)
4 MICHAEL “SCOTT” OWEN NM (Carlsbad), 1995-98 (160-160-171-171)
4 TROY OWEN NM (Carlsbad), 1996-99 (152-160-152-160)
4 LOUIS TRUJILLO NM (Rio Rancho), 2007-10 (119-125-130-130)
4 VINCENTE VARELA NM (Rio Rancho), 2004-07 (112-130-130-135)
4 BO WADE NM (Albuquerque Eldorado), 1981-84 (98-112-126-132)
4 CHRIS PERRY OK (Stillwater), 2006-09
4 DAVID BAKER OR (Parkrose), 1948-51 (113-120-121-121)
4 LEE ALLEN OR (Sandy), 1949-52 (96-104-113-123)
4 SCOTT CARDWELL OR (Lowell), 1978-81 (123-136-141-141)
4 JEFF CARDWELL OR (Lowell), 1981-84 (123-141-157-168)
4 DAN RUSSELL OR (Gresham), 1983-86 (123-136-141-157)
4 DAN CASAREZ OR (Lowell), 1984-88 (136-148-157-168)
4 DAVID VIZZINI OR (Phoenix), 1988-91 (96-96-115-130)
4 HEATH HARVEY OR (Lowell), 1990-93 (123-130-136-136)
4 DUSTIN LENO OR (Williamina), 1992-95 (106-123-123-126)
4 SHAWN FINNICUM OR (Dayton) 1994-97 (136-151-172-185)
4 TALON HOFMAN OR (Burns), 2001-04 (130-140-152-160)
4 BARRY JOHNSON OR (Dayton), 2002-05 (119-130-135-140)
4 ZACK GIESEN OR (North Valley), 2003-06 (125-135-160-171)
4 MIGUEL BALTAZAR OR (Culver), 2005-08 (112-119-125-125)
4 ALEC ORTIZ OR (Williamina/Newburg), 2006-09 (145-171-145-160)
4 R.J. PENA OR (Sprague), 2006-09 (112-125-140-145)
4 CY SWARTZLANDER OR (Burns/Lakeviwe), 2006-09 (103-103-119-125)
4 TOMMY SICILIANO OR (Newburg, 2007-10 (103-112-119-125)
4 ZAC CARDWELL OR (Lowell), 2008-11 (152-160-171-189)
4 MIKE RODRIGUEZ OR (Hillsboro), 2008-11 (119-125-130-135)
4 KYLE WALDO MI (Rockford), 2006-09 (103-103-112-119)
4 ANGEL ESCOBEDO IN (Griffith), 2002-05 (112-125-130-135)
4 BOB CRAWFORD PA (Milton), 1990-93 (112-119-125-125)
4 JEREMY HUNTER PA (Claysville-McGuffey), 1993-96 (103-103-112-119)
4 MATT GERHARD PA (Catasauqua), 1981-84 (98-105-112-119)
4 TY MOORE PA (Wexford-North Allegheny), 1987-90 (98-105-112-119)
4 JASON TSIRTIS IN (Crown Point), 2009-12 (125-130-140-145)
4 TAYLOR MASSA MI (St. John's), 2009-12 (145-152-160-171)
4 CORY CLARK IA (Southeast Polk), 2009-12 (103-112-118-126)
4 JOHN MEEKS IA (Des Moines Roosevelt), 2009-12 (119-125-130-138)
4 NICK MOORE IA (Iowa City West), 2007-10 (130-140-152-160)
4 MIKE GREY NJ (Morristown Delbarton School), 2003-06 (103-112-119-125)
4 ANDREW CAMPOLATTANO NJ (Bound Brook), 2008-11 (189-189-189-215)
4 ANTHONY ASHNAULT NJ (South Plainfield), 2010-13 (106-112-126-138)
4 MIKE BIZZELE OK (Tulsa Cascia), 2002-05 (112-112-125-130)
4 ZACH BEARD OK (Tuttle), 2010-13 (140-171-170-170)
4 DAVEY DOLAN OK (Berryhill), 2010-13 (119-135-138-145)
4 CALEB FREEMAN OK (Claremore), 2009-12 (103-112-112-120)
4 JEREMY DAVENPORT OK (Sallisaw), 2008-11 (135-145-145-152)
4 CORY DAUPHIN OK (El Reno), 2007-10 (135-140-152-160)
4 IAN FISHER OK (Perry), 2007-10 (112-119-130-130)
4 DALLAS BAILEY OK (Catoosa), 2006-09 (135-145-171-171)
4 LADD RUPP OK (Perry), 2006-09 (103-103-112-125)
4 JARROD PATTERSON OK (Cushing), 2006-09 (103-103-112-112)
4 CHRIS PERRY OK (Stillwater), 2006-09 (160-171-189-189)
4 Cory Clark IA (Southeast Polk), 2009-12 (103-112-119-126)
4 Jake Martin IA (Creston/Orient-Macksburg), 2010-13 (130-135-138-138)
4 John Meeks IA (Des Moines Roosevelt), 2009-12 (119-125-130-138)
4 Nick Moore IA (Iowa City West), 2007-10 (130-140-152-160)
4 Brandon Sorensen IA (Denver-Tripoli), 2010-13 (119-130-132-145)

Record Holder State Data
851 Rex Peckinpaugh IN (New Castle), 1981-2013 (851-241-3) [77.9%]
831 Bruce Bittenbender MI (Stevensville Lakeshore), 1971-2013 (831-216-2) [79.9%]
746 Carl Schnellenbach PA (Folsom Ridley), 1960-2013 (746-217-7) [78.0%]
712 Bill Mayhew NC (Troutman, NC; Statesville South Iredell, NC), 1963-2011 (712-235-1) [75.2%]
660 Dave Robertson MI (Corunna), 1978-2013 (660-145-5) [82.4%]
605 Tom Bluhm MI (Trenton), 1971-2011 (605-315-1) [65.0%]
569 Paul Molina NJ (Paulsboro), 1986-2013 (569-38-4) [93.5%]
532 Kent Kersten IA (Arlington, SD; Logan-Magnolia, IA), 1979-2013 (532-100-4) [83.6%]
476 Brad Smith IA (Lisbon, Iowa City, Lisbon), 1979-2011, 2013 (476-177-4) [72.5%]
406 Dan Cummings IA (Mediapolis), 1979-2013 (406-160-4) [71.9%]
395 Grant Eckenrod IA (Williamsburg; Mt. Zion, IL), 1989-2013, (395-145-2) [72.9%]
386 Randy Calvert IA (Interstate 35, Truro), 1985-2013, (386-104-1) [78.6%]
381 Gary Weber IA (Clear Lake; Plainfield), 1982-2013 (381-180-3) [67.6%]
361 Mark Reiland IA (Iowa City, West; Solon), 1997-2013, (361-55-1) [86.6%]
341 Jason Christenson IA (Collins-Maxwell-Baxter; Oskaloosa; Southeast Polk), 1992-2013 (341-102-6) [75.9%]
338 Al Frost IA (Nashua-Plainfield), 1989-2013 (338-107-6) [74.9%]
337 Mark Chiri IA (New London), 1987-2013, (337-146-3) [69.3%]
333 Bill Plein IA (Columbus, Columbus Jct.), 1991-2013, (333-70-1) [82.4%]
326 Dave Schaefer IA (George-Little Rock; Spencer), 1989-2013 (326-175) [65.1%]
324 Jeff Voss IA (West Delaware; Monticello), 1995-2013 (324-67-1) [82.6%]
317 Mark Bertsch IA (Newman Catholic; Mason City), 1984-2013 (317-184-6) [62.5%]
313 Lance Schultz IA (South Central Calhoun; Wall Lake WVLA), 1993-2013 (313-111-1) [73.6%]

Record Holder State Data
840 Rex Peckinpaugh IN (New Castle), 1981-2013 (840-205-3) [79.4%]
809 Bruce Bittenbender MI (Stevensville Lakeshore), 1971-2012 (809-202-2) [79.9%]
760 Bill Sutter MN (Goodhuge), 1969-2008 (760-181-8) [80.5%]
755 Russell Riegel KY (Flemington Hunterdon Central, NJ; Cynthiana Harrison County, KY), 1956-2006 (755-163-9) [82.0%]
751 Jim Glasser GA (Lovett), 1976-2011 (751-48-2) [93.9%]
746 Carl Schnellenbach PA (Folsom Ridley), 1960-2013 (746-117-7) [78.0%]
734 Mike Rodriguez MI (Detroit Catholic Central), 1958-2007 (734-272-5) [72.9%]
712 Lewie Benitz WI (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln), 1965-2008 (712-70-2) [90.9%]
712 Bill Mayhew NC (Troutman, NC; Statesville South Iredell, NC), 1963-2011 (712-235-1) [75.2%]
710 Tom Lehman MI (Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg), 1973-2009 (710-234-7) [75.1%]
687 Bill Weick IL (Maquoketa, IA; Chicago Tilden, IL; Chicago Mt. Carmel, IL), 1964-2003 (687-93-4) [87.9%]
685 W. Raymond Arthur MI (Petoskey), 1979-2010 (685-142-8) [82.5%]
676 Donald Mekeel IL (Sterling), 1949-2003 (676-299-13) [69.1%]
661 Virg Vagle MN (Paynesville Area), 1966-2004 (661-148-6) [81.5]
660 Dave Robertson MI (Corunna), 1978-2013 (660-145-5) [82.4%]
644 Charles Farina IL (Franklin Park Leyden, IL; Chicago Gordon Tech, IL), 1955-93 (644-99-7) [86.3%]
642 Jerry Winterton NC (Raleigh, NC; East Wake, NC; Cary, NC), 1978-2010 (642-34) [95.0%]
602 William “Red” Schmitt IL (Alton Western Military Academy, IL; Granite City South, IL), 1946-49 and 1951-85 (602-71-5) [89.1%]
601 Ralph Ross NJ (Blackwood Triton Red, NJ; Blackwood Highland Regional, NJ), 1963-2000 (601-75-8) [88.5%]
584 Tom Bluhm MI (Trenton), 1971-2011 (584-307-1) [65.5%]
569 Paul Molina NJ (Paulsboro), 1986-2013 (569-38-4) [93.5%]
557 Don Rinehart MI (Rockford), 1981-2009 (557-152-2) [78.5%]
542 Duane Wohlford MI (Fenton), 1965-2000 (542-176-4) [75.3%]
532 Kent Kersten IA (Arlington, SD; Logan-Magnolia, IA), 1979-2013 (532-100-4) [83.6%]
528 Bob Coppola NY (Central Square), 1980-2012 (528-305-4) [63.3%]
522 Robert Threloff MI (Saint Louis, MI; Ithaca, MI), 1971-2008 (522-273-6) [65.5%]
519 Dan Mashek IA (Eldrige North Scott, IA; Gilbertville Don Bosco Catholic, IA), 1970-2007 (519-105-5) [81.6%]
513 Bob Craig PA (Newport, PA; Camp Hill Cedar Cliff, PA), 1958-98 (513-113-4) [81.7%]
500 William Regnier MI (Temperance Bedford), 1966-95 (500-57-3) [89.6%]
499 Gary Rivers MI (Lowell), 1960-97 (499-133-6) [78.7%]
499 Stan Woods NJ (Emerson), 1974-2001 (499-131-7) [79.0%]
489 Donald Mosley MI (Muskegon Mona Shores), 1962-2001 (489-186-4) [72.3%]
478 Mike Gaken MI (Pinconning), 1973-2001 (478-153-6) [75.8%]
476 Brad Smith IA (Lisbon, IA; Iowa City, IA), 1979-2011, 2013 (476-177-4) [72.5%]
471 Thomas Dolde PA (Connellsville), 1969-2002 (471-140-6) [76.8%]
468 Ray Nunamaker PA (Nazareth), 1964-97 (468-95-7) [82.2%]
467 Jerry Schneider MI (Addison), 1979-2002 (467-62-5) [88.0%]
459 Lon Gerrish IL (Sandwich), 1982-2002 (459-62-1) [88.1%]
456 Rick Moyer MA (Wayland), 1963-97 (456-57-4) [88.4%]
456 Royce Duncan IA (Pleasant Valley), 1977-2011 (456-160-4) [73.9%]
454 Bob Galvin MI (Grand Rapids West Catholic, MI; Niles Brandywine, MI; Niles, MI), 1974-2001 (454-141-2) [76.1%]
449 Thomas Davis IL (Sterling, IL; Braidwood Reed-Custer, IL), 1979-2003 (449-139-3) [76.3%]
440 Cash Stone WA (Spokane Mead), 1959-97 (440-150-6) [74.3%]
436 Floyd Bee IL (Lincoln), 1970-99 (436-163-9) [72.5%]
431 Joseph Bena NY (Newburgh Free Academy, NY; Niskayuna, NY), 1966-67, 1971-2003 (431-79-4) [84.2%]
426 Tom Krepps MI (Grandville), 1975-98 (426-58-5) [87.7%]
425 James Cartwright IL (Hoffman Estates Contant), 1975-2000 (425-124-3) [77.4%]
423 John Sanders NJ (Voorhees Eastern Regional), 1966-2002 (423-209-6) [66.8%]
419 Warren “Babe” Stalhut IL (Edwardsville), 1969-70, 1972-96 (419-194-10) [68.1%]
418 Frank Sorochinsky NY (Union-Endicott), 1957-97 (418-120) [77.7%]
417 Terry Conover PA (Hanover), 1972-2001 (417-152-1) [73.3%]
415 Jessie Eddy ID (Parma), 1971-2001 (415-87-1) [82.7%]
406 Dan Cummings IA (Mediapolis), 1979-2013 (406-160-4) [71.9%]
403 Keith Williams ID (Snake River), 1956-89 (403-68-6) [85.1%]
398 Miller Preston NJ (Westmont Haddon Township), 1966-97 (398-134-7) [74.6%]
395 Grant Eckenrod IA (Williamsburg; Mt. Zion, IL), 1989-2013, (395-145-2) [72.9%]
389 Jim Fisher IA (Plainfield Woodbury Central), 1973-2000, 2005-08 (389-95-9) [79.8%]
389 Tom Kilburg IA (Durant Epworth Western Dubuque), 1964-2004 (389-144-8) [72.6%]
386 Randy Calvert IA (Interstate 35, Truro), 1985-2013 (386-104-1) [78.6%]
381 Gary Weber IA (Clear Lake; Plainfield), 1982-2013 (381-180-3) [67.6%]
380 Lou Giani NY (Eastern Military Academy, NY; Huntington, NY), 1968-2001 (380-28-1) [93.2%]
375 Gary Papa NJ (Haddonfield Paul VI, NJ; Pennsauken Camden Catholic, NJ), 1979-90, 1993-2002 (375-86-2) [81.2%]
374 Paul Mauriello NJ (Pine Hill Overbrook Regional), 1967-2002 (374-221-6) [64.8%]
374 Jack LaBombard NY (Queensbury), 1967-97 (374-62-6) [85.1%]
369 Gene Barber NJ (Absegami), 1978-2000 (369-95-4) [79.3%]
368 Don Quinn NY (East Rochester), 1958-89 (368-54-9) [86.3%]
363 Dick Ingvall IA (Gilmore City-Bradgate, IA; La Porte City Union Community, IA; Vinton-Shellsburg, IA), 1973-2004; 2006-08 [72.6%]
361 Mark Reiland IA (Iowa City, West; Solon), 1997-2013, (361-55-1) [86.6%]
359 Luverne Klar MN (Mankato, MN; Mankato West, MN), 1951-87 (359-158-11) [69.0%]
359 Leonard DeAugustino PA (North Allegheny), 1957-89 (359-103-2) [77.6%]
357 Joseph Cesari PA (Cuba Central, NY; Ashland, PA; Ashland North Schuykill, PA), 1962-89 (357-31-2) [91.8%]
350 Phil Henning IA (Belle Plaine, IA; Marshalltown, IA), 1970-2004 (350-263-3) [68.0%]
341 Jason Christenson IA (Collins-Maxwell-Baxter; Oskaloosa; Southeast Polk), 1992-2013 (341-102-6) [75.9%]
340 Bob Darrah IA (West Des Moines Dowling, IA; Urbandale, IA; Morning Sun, IA), 1962-89 (340-17-2) [95.0%]
338 Thomas Robertson NY (Sidney), 1956-91 (338-112-6) [74.8%]
338 Al Frost IA (Nashua-Plainfield), 1989-2013 (338-107-6) [74.9%]
337 Mark Chiri IA (New London), 1987-2013 (337-146-3) [69.3%]
337 Robert C. Smith CO (Wray), 1959-91 (337-73-9) [81.4%]
336 Mike Jefferies MO (Jefferson City Helias), 1969-2003 (336-18-2) [94.7%]
333 Carl Schnellenbach PA (Ridley), 1961-89 (333-92-6) [78.0%]
333 Bill Plein IA (Columbus, Columbus Jct.), 1991-2013, (333-70-1) [82.4%]
332 Jack Stanbro NY (Lindenhurst and Johnson City, NY), 1962-88 (332-68-11) [82.0%]
332 George Lamprinakos PA (Mt. Lebanon), 1958-88 (332-129-6) [71.7%]
330 Ken Whisler PA (Newport, PA; Manheim Township, PA), 1960-89 (330-114-1) [74.2%]
329 Bob Hall NJ (Voorhees), 1975-98 (329-95-5) [77.4%]
328 Scott Legacy VT (Bennington Mount Anthony), 1986-2004 (328-22-2) [93.5%]
327 Bob Siddens IA (Waterloo West), 1950-77 (327-26-3) [92.1%]
326 Dave Schaefer IA (Spencer, George-Little Rock), 1989-2013 (326-175) [65.1%]
325 Art Steves PA (Fort LeBoeuf), 1964-89 (325-80-7) [79.6%]
324 Cleon Cassel PA (Lower Dauphin), 1961-87 (324-42-4) [88.1%]
324 Jeff Voss IA (West Delaware; Monticello), 1995-2013 (324-67-1) [82.6%]
323 Dave Ewing IA (Ankeny), 1987-2012 (323-139-0) [69.9%]
323 Wes Creason IA (Bondurant-Farrar; Indianola; Central Decatur, Leon), 1983-2006 (323-54-8), [84.9%]
321 Bob Dyer IA (Glenwood), 1976-2006, (321-74-5), [80.9%]
320 J. Richard Lumley PA (Townville, PA; Keystone Oaks, PA; Meadville, PA), 1961-89 (320-117-3) [73.0%]
319 Dave Ripley IA (Riceville; LaMotte), 1963-1998, (319-90-1), [77.9%]
317 Chris Flanagan IA (Cresco; Ledyard; Burt), 1934-1970, (317-89-6) [77.7%]
317 Mark Bertsch IA (Newman Catholic; Mason City), 1984-2013 (317-184-6) [62.5%]
317 Jessie Eddy ID (Parma), 1969-93 (317-58-1) [84.3%]
316 Ken Estling IA (Bondurant-Farrar; Stuart-Menlo), 1969-2001, (316-112-7) [73.4%]
316 Frank Baltzley IA (Johnston), 1969-2000, (316-129-10) [70.5%]
314 Chris Davis IA (Wapsie Valley, Fairbank), 1971-2006, (314-173-9) [64.2%]
314 Troy Nicklaus IA (Griswold), 1997-2012, (314-144-2) [68.5%]
313 Lance Schultz IA (South Central Calhoun; Wall Lake WVLA), 1993-2013 (313-111-1) [73.6%]
312 Dave Steinkamp IA (East Buchanan, Winthrop), 1969-2001, (312-112-8) [73.1%]
307 Doug Guilford IA (Starmont, Arlington), 1974-2007, (307-130-3) [70.1%]
306 Bob Yilek IA (Belle Plaine; Carlisle; Woodbine), 1987-2010 (306-91) [77.1%]
305 Dick Bleth IA (Lewis Central; Faulkton, SD; Huron, SD), (305-149-1) [67.1%]
302 John Dunsmore PA (Big Springs), 1960-89 (302-122-10) [70.7%]
301 John Kreamer PA (Central Dauphin), 1961-89 (301-138-4) [68.4%]
300 George “Jud” Wainwright MI (Oscoda), 1963-85 (300-93-5) [75.9%]

Record Holder State Data
203 Justin Zeerip MI (Hesperia), 2004-07
183 Colton Palmer NC (Durham Riverside), 2004-07
181 Casey Steffen MI (Flat Rock), 2000-03
178 Nick Simmons MI (Williamston), 1998-2001
173 Dan Craig MI (Allegan), 2004-07
170 Ryen Nieman MI (Midland Bullock Creek), 2007-10
165 Dan Yates MI (Hesperia), 2006-09
165 Zach Perrin MI (Corunna), 2003-06
164 Brandon Putman MI (Caro), 2002-05
163 Vincent Ramirez NC (Durham Riverside), 2001-04
161 Zeb Flanery MI (Hesperia), 2002-05
160 Phil Millerov MI (Caro) 1997-2000

Record Holder State Data
54 Nick Simmons MI (Williamston), 1998-99
54 Jon Reader MI (Davison), 2005-06
45 Sam O’Connell AZ (Joseph City), 1974-76
45 Randy Lewis SD (Rapid City Stevens), 1974-76
41 Scott Stara NE (David City), 1989-92
40 Eric Siebert IL (LaSalle LaSalle-Peru), 1992-93
39 Matt Strickler MI (Montrose), 1975-76
37 Dan Severn MI (Montrose-Hill McCloy), 1975-76
35 Parker Aldrich MT (Billings Central Catholic), 1996-97

Record Holder State Data
63 Colton Palmer NC (Durham Riverside), 2006-07
59 Sheldon Wilder NC (Durham Riverside), 2006-07
57 Nick Simmons MI (Williamston), 1999-2000
57 Nick Simmons MI (Williamston), 1998-99
56 Justin Zeerip MI (Hesperia), 2006-07
56 Phil Millerov MI (Caro), 1999-2000
55 Nick Simmons MI (Williamston), 1999-2000
54 Dan Craig MI (Allegan), 2006-07
54 Cedric Carter NC (Durham Riverside), 2006-07
53 Toby Heaton MI (Detroit Catholic Central), 1987-88

Record Holder State Data
2381 Bob Mena IL (Sterling Newman), 1985-88
1862 Brad Stockstill IL (Mt. Olive), 1984-88
1702 Richard Harvey IL (Mt. Zion), 1984-88
1670 Scott Holbrook IL (Sterling Newman), 1983-86
1480 Tim Fader IL (Rochelle), 1983-87
1328 1/2 Mike Ellsworth MI (Caro), 1987-90
1281 1/2 Ken Thomas MI (Richmond), 1999-2002
1270 Tim Lambert MI (Ada Forest Hills Eastern), 2009-12
1253 Steve Kelly IL (Sterling Newman), 1986-89
1253 Evan Thorpe IL (Erie), 1987-90
1244 Matt Madsen IL (Urbana), 1984-85
1244 John Chapman IL (Galesburg), 1983-86

Record Holder State Data
526 Jake Bohn MI (Kentwood East Kentwood), 1998-99
487 Joe Warren MI (Kentwood East Kentwood), 1994-95
433 Zac Donofrio MI (Dundee), 2004-05
406 Stephen Abas CA (Union City Logan), 1995
387 T.J. Hill MO (Farmington), 1997-98
381 Nathan McMillen IL (Mt. Zion), 1999-2000
374 Timothy Buchanan TN (Nashville Hunters Lane), 1993-94
346 David Tackett IL (Stanford Olympia), 1999-2000
330 Brad Owens IL (Mt. Zion), 1997-98
326 Ralph Milito IL (Park Ridge Maine East), 1983-84
318 Danny Burk IL (Peoria Notre Dame), 2002

Record Holder State Data
329 Chad Pyke GA (College Park Woodward Academy), 2010-13 (329-19)
284 Colton Palmer NC (Durham Riverside), 2004-07 (284-6)
260 Justin Zeerip MI (Hesperia), 2004-07 (260-0)
252 Roger Kish MI (Lapeer West), 2000-03 (252-2)
251 Steve Strange CA (Hughson), 1994-97 (251-15)
251 Brandon Zeerip MI (Hesperia), 2006-09 (251-7)
248 Dan Yates MI (Hesperia), 2006-09 (248-9)
243 Matthew Herrington NY (Troy LaSalle Institute), 1999-2002 (243-9)
241 Vincent Ramirez NC (Durham Riverside), 2001-04 (241-6)
239 Paul Gross CA (Grass Valley Nevada Union), 1996-99 (239-17)
239 Chandler Pyke GA (College Park Woodward Academy), 2011-13
238 Collin Zeerip MI (Hesperia), 2007-10 (238-13)
238 Cliff Acosta CA (Hughson), 1993-96 (238-17)
238 Tim Ebenhoeh Jr. MI (New Lothrop), 2001-04 (238-4)
237 Cameron Simaz MI (Allegan), 2004-07 (237-6)

Record Holder State Data
260 Justin Zeerip MI (Hesperia), 2004-07
236 Alex Tsirtsis IN (Griffith), 2001-04
228 Brent Metcalf MI (Davison), 2002-05
223 Roger Kish MI (Lapeer West), 2000-03 (252-2)
221 Taylor Massa MI (St. John's), 2009-12
219 Eric Grajales FL (Brandon), 2006-09
219 Andy Simmons MI (Williamston), 1999-2002
211 Nick Simmons MI (Williamston), 1998-2001
192 T.J. Sebolt IA (Centerville Albia), 2003-06
177 Ryen Nieman MI (Midland Bullock Creek), 2007-10
177 Lance Ellis IN (Indianapolis Cathedral), 1986-89
172 Jeff McGinness IA (Iowa City), 1990-93
171 Cory Clark IA (Runnels Southeast Polk), 2009-12
170 Anthony Ashnault NJ (South Plainfield), 2010-13
168 John Meeks IA (Des Moines Roosevelt 2009-2012
166 Eric Guerrero CA (San Jose Independence), 1992-95
162 Andrew Storrs MI (Goodrich), 1995-98

Record Holder State Data
91 Colton Palmer NC (Durham Riverside), 2006-07 (91-0)
89 Chad Pyke GA (College Park Woodward Academy), 2012-13 (89-2)
87 Chandler Pyke GA (College Park Woodward Acaedmy), 2012-13 (87-4)
86 Chad Pyke GA (College Park Wodward Academy), 2011-12 (86-4)
86 Sheldon Wilder NC (Durham Riverside), 2006-07 (86-4)
83 Cedric Carter NC (Durham Riverside), 2006-07 (83-8)
83 David Morgan GA (College Park Woodward Academy), 2012-13 (83-14)
82 Caleb Greer GA (College Park Woodward Academy), 2012-13 (82-11)
80 Chad Pyke GA (College Park Woodward Academy), 2010-11 (80-6)
78 Chandler Pyke GA (College Park Woodward Academy), 2010-11 (78-12)
77 Billy Edwards NC (Raleigh Leesville Road), 2006-07 (77-4)
76 B.J. Murray NC (Durham Riverside), 2006-07 (76-14)
75 Chris Bullins NC (Mayodan Dalton McMichael), 2006-07 (75-1)
74 Luis Ramos NC (Winston-Salem Parkland), 2006-07 (74-3)
74 Colton Palmer NC (Durham Riverside), 2003-04 (74-3)
74 Chad Pyke GA (College Park Woodward Academy), 2009-10 (74-7)
74 Chandler Pyke GA (College Park Woodward Academy), 2011-12 (74-11)
73 Vincent Ramirez NC (Durham Riverside), 2001-02 (73-1)
73 Matthew Brady MI (Flint Kearsley), 1990-91 (73-0)
73 Drew Llamas NC (Durham Riverside), 2001-02 (73-4)

Record Holder State Data
:04 Mitch Aring OH (Pemberville Eastwood), 2-5, 2000
:06 Tyler Green WV (Parkersburg South), 12-30, 2006
:06 Casey Hoxie MI (Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern), 1-4, 2007

Record Holder State Data
:04 Keith Yancey NC (Durham Oxford, NC), 1-11, 1970
:04 Patrick Mani VA (Norfolk Catholic, VA), 2-11, 1984

Record Holder State Data
:03 Landry McDuffie NC (Lumberton), 12-16, 1989
:04 Michael Gordon VA (Waynesboro), 1-29, 1990
:05 Bill Brandon IL (Tolono Unity), 12-20, 1986
:05 Brian Hessenius IA (LeMars), 2-24, 2000

Record Holder State Data
:03 Teddy Gillespie MI (Pontiac Northern), 1-12, 2002
:04 Carl Westgren PA (Pittsburgh Baldwin), 12-6, 2003
:04 Tony Hill MI (Flint Kearsley), 1-26, 1990
:04 Larry Smith OH (Batavia), 2-13, 1987
:04 Chad Williams IA (Lisbon), 2-13, 1988
:04 Anthony Reed OH (Gibsonburg), 12-17, 1988

Record Holder State Data
:05 Ben Williams AK (Ketchikan, AK), 3-13, 1982

Record Holder State Data
:04 Wade Asher WI (Mondovi), 1-21, 1995
:04 Phil Khozein MI (Hesperia), 12-4, 2004
:08 Mark Kiraly IL (Roxana), 12-7, 1999
:09 Joe Ward IL (Cahokia), 1-24, 1991
:09 Brad Cusumano MI (Utica), 12-21, 2002

Record Holder State Data
:06 Harold Jones NJ (Trenton Ewing, NJ), 2-21, 1975

Record Holder State Data
:05 Justin Velky IA (Ogden), 1-8, 1998
:05 Van Wasshenova MI (Romulus), 1-3, 2009
:06 Scott Miniear MI (Reed City), 1-18, 2006
:07 Aaron Harrison IL (Fithian), 1-18, 1990

Record Holder State Data
:05 Von Ridenour TN (Maryville William Blount, TN), 2-13, 1982
:05 Michael Pollack FL (North Miami Beach, FL), 1-15, 1981
:05 Andy King IL (Macomb, IL), 1-3, 1987

Record Holder State Data
:06 Tyge Benson MI (Iron River West Iron County), 2-12, 2005
:06 David Pichla MI (Walled Lake Northern), 12-9, 2006
:06 Tim Engelsman MI (Zeeland West), 12-12, 2009

Record Holder State Data
:04 Chris Schlosser IA (Waterloo DeKalb, IA), 12-15, 1984
:04 Richard Payne AR (Little Rock Arkansas School for the Blind, AR), 1-17, 1986

Record Holder State Data
:04 Matt McDowell IL (Sterling Newman), 1-25, 1992
:13 Troy Pecenka IA (Gilbertsville Don Bosco), 2-22, 1996
:14 Ryan Bennett IA (Fort Dodge), 2-23, 1996
:16 Andy Ampsacher PA (Bilgerville), 2-1, 1996

Record Holder State Data
:04 Matt Thomas MI (White Lake Lakeland), 1-12, 2008
:05 Patrick Mahoney IL (Lombard Montini), 1-17, 1990
:06 Rodney Nesbitt MI (Battle Creek Pennfield), 2-14, 1984
:06 Sam Rogers UT (Monticello), 2-13, 1976

Record Holder State Data
:05 Shawn Steckroth MI (Hartland), 12-4, 2004
:05 Chad Caton KS (Lansing), 1-16, 1999
:05 John Rizqallah MI (Allegan), 12-13, 2006
:07 DeWayne Brown IL (Hillside Proviso West), 1-25, 1992
:07 Justin Koethe IA (Iowa City West), 2-18, 2010

Record Holder State Data
:04 Will Overland ND (Rolla, ND), 2-12, 1983

Record Holder State Data
:04 Barrett Lee TX (Dallas Bishop Lynch), 1-10, 1996
:05 Michael Smith PA (Biglerville), 2-1, 1996
:05 Luke Staal MI (Grandville Calvin Christian), 12-16, 2009
:06 Marcus Kamerzell SD (Martin Bennett County), 1-19, 1991
:07 Dan Koopman IL (Lemont), 12-1, 1990
:07 Vince De Augustine Jr. PA (Greensburg Hempfield), 1-11, 1995
:10 Willie J. Jones CA (San Diego Lincoln Prep), 1993

Record Holder State Data
:04 Robert Sacavage PA (Mt. Carmel, PA), 1969
:04 Todd Johns IL (Canton, IL), 11-25, 1987

Record Holder State Data
:05 Mike Smith MI (Fenton), 2002
:15 Justin Baldus IA (Roland-Story), 2-27, 2003
:17 Ira Strickland GA (Ocilla Irwin County), 12-21, 1996

Record Holder State Data
:03 Heath Petsche NE (Elgin Pope John Central), 12-15, 1994

Record Holder State Data
:04 Chuck Kraai MI (Zeeland), 1987

Record Holder State Data
:03 Tom Kaczor IL (St. Charles Valley Lutheran, IL), 1-18, 1977

Record Holder State Data
:03 Burt Kennedy OH (Pomeroy Meigs), 2-9, 1991
:03 Paul Medling FL (St. Petersburg Catholic), 1-19, 2008
:04 Kurt Eischied IA (Carroll Kuemper Catholic), 1-5, 2008
:04 Everett Wood MI (Manistique), 1-18, 2002

Record Holder State Data
:09 Harold Jones CA (Poway, CA), 1985

Record Holder State Data
:04 Jonathon Farley MI (Rochester Adams), 2-1, 2003
:04 Dan Craig MI (Allegan), 1-27, 2007
:04 Adam Pacheco MI (Gibraltar Carlson), 12-19, 2007
:06 Aaron Cudworth NV (Reno Earl Wooster), 12-10, 1994
:06 Joe Yager MI (Middleton-Fulton), 1999
:06 Shane Wilson MI (Tecumseh), 2-13, 2002

Record Holder State Data
:03 John Fors ND (Larimore), 1-20, 1990
:03 Ben England GA (Buford), 2-10, 1995
:04 Joe Sidock MI (Hesperia), 12-6, 1984
:04 Michael Seelye MI (Lawton), 12-6, 1985
:04 Michael Cross MI (Bridgeport), 1-24, 1987
:04 Andrew Jablonowski MI (Harper Woods Lutheran East), 2-10, 2001
:04 Cosell Beavers MI (Dundee), 1-3, 2004

Record Holder State Data
WY
:04 Justin Irene WY (Hanna H.E.M.), 2-2, 2013

Record Holder State Data
:05 Vince Young NJ (Delran, NJ), 2-14, 1981
:05 Kevin Dick OH (Montpelier, OH), (1970-71)
:05 James Henning WI (Fall Creek, WI), 12-2, 1980

Record Holder State Data
468 Brandon FL (1973-2008)
221 Weaver AL (1991-99)
175 Bismarck ND (1972-86)
156 Poway CA (1974-91)
150 Elma Iroquois Central NY (1957-67)
140 Boone Appalachian NC (1952-65)
130 Long Island Merrick Mepham NY (1946-55)
123 Tucson Sunnyside AZ (1976-89)
122 Peru Central NY (1964-73)
118 Cary NC (1982-90)

Record Holder State Data
1401 Granite City IL (1934-2013, 1,401-189-10)
1046 Paulsboro NJ (1939-2013, 1,046-85-12)
977 Harvard IL (1958-2013, 977-261-11)
648 Central Square NY (1958-2013, 648-451-8)

Record Holder State Data
459 Brandon FL (1974-2008)
221 Weaver AL (1991-99)
175 Bismarck ND (1972-86)
150 Elma Iroquois Central NY (1957-67)
140 Boone Appalachian NC (1952-65)
136 West Des Moines Dowling IA (1986-92)
130 Long Island Merrick Mepham NY (1946-55)
123 Tucson Sunnyside AZ (1976-89)
122 Peru Central NY (1964-73)
118 Cary NC (1982-90)

Record Holder State Data
555 Durham Riverside NC 2006-07
463 Hesperia MI 2005-06
444 Durham Riverside NC 2001-02
426 Hesperia MI 2006-07
423 Durham Riverside NC 2003-04
407 Montrose Hill-McCloy MI 2003-04
401 Hesperia MI 2007-08
399 Allegan MI 2006-07
393 Hartland MI 2004-05
376 Hartland MI 2005-06
376 Hartland MI 2003-04

Record Holder State Data
72 Quincy IL vs. Chatham Glenwood, IL, 1-7, 1990
72 Quincy IL vs. Alton Marquette, IL, 12-12, 1989
72 DeKalb IL vs. Belvidere, IL, 1989
72 Libertyville IL vs. Mundelein, IL, 1989
72 Clinton IL vs. Springfield Calvary, IL, 1-14, 1988
72 Litchfield IL vs. Buffalo Tri-City, IL, 12-5, 1987
72 Taylor Ridge Rockridge IL vs. Galva, IL, 1-12, 1987
72 Sandwich IL vs. Braidwood Reed Custer, IL, 12-4, 1986
72 Versailles Woodford County KY vs. Dixie Heights, KY, 12-3, 1986
72 Johnson City NY vs. Chenango Valley, NY, 1-21, 1987
72 Kalispell Flathead MT vs. Anaconda, MT, 1-18, 1986
72 Greenfield WI vs. Cudahy, WI, 1-9, 1986
72 Sandwich IL vs. Rockford Lutheran, IL, 1-12, 1985
72 Peotone IL vs. Flanagan, IL, 1-23, 1986
72 Clifton Central IL vs. Chenoa, IL, (1983-84)
72 Delta UT vs. Las Vegas Valley, NV, 12-7, 1985
72 Aurora Waubonsie Valley IL vs. Geneva, IL, 1-11, 1985
72 Urbana IL vs. Morris, IL, 12-1, 1984
72 East St. Louis IL vs. East St. Louis Lincoln, IL, 1-25, 1984
72 Sandwich IL vs. Chicago Willowbrook, IL, 12-1, 1983
72 Westville IL vs. Paris, IL, 1-10, 1983
72 Anna-Jonesboro IL vs. Shawneetown, IL, 12-15, 1981
72 Atchison County Community KS vs. Maur Hill Prep, KS, 12-10, 1981
72 Fairbury-Cropsey IL vs. Lexington, IL, 1-10, 1980
72 Coal City IL vs. Peotone, IL, 2-6, 1979
72 Conyers Rockdale County GA vs. Forest Park, GA, 12-10, 1977
72 Northbrook Glenbrook North IL vs. Skokie Niles North, IL, 1975
72 War Big Creek WV vs. Northfork, WV, 12-12, 1974
72 Conyers Rockdale County GA vs. Forest Park, GA, 1-12, 1974
72 Lynchburg Brookville VA vs. Radford, VA, 1-17, 1981
72 San Diego Henry CA vs. Poway, CA, 12-11, 1973

Record Holder State Data
78 Spencer IA vs. Sheldon, IA, 12-20, 1995
78 Albemarle NC vs. Monroe Parkwood, NC, 1-9, 1992
78 Albemarle NC vs. Monroe Parkwood, NC, 1-3, 1991
78 Chicago Gordon Technical IL vs. Chicago Weber, IL, 12-7, 1990
78 Hillsboro IL vs. Pinkneyville, IL, 1990
78 Rock Hill SC 1989
78 Cary NC vs. Graham Southern Alamance, NC, 1986-87
78 Cary NC vs. Smithfield-Selma, NC, 1987-88
78 Flint Kearsley MI vs. Lapeer East, MI, 12-14, 1988
78 Peotone IL vs. Manteno, IL, 12-6, 1988
78 Delta UT vs. Fremont, CA, 12-6, 1987
78 Atlanta Pace Academy GA vs. Douglasville Anneewakee, GA, 12-11, 1987
78 San Diego Hoover CA vs. San Diego Lincoln, CA, 1987
78 Union Springs NY vs. Moravia, NY, 1-21, 1987
78 Pinconning Area MI vs. Tawas Area, MI, 12-10, 1986
78 San Diego Hoover CA vs. San Diego Lincoln, CA, 1986
78 El Cajon Valhalla CA vs. Santee Santana, 12-12, 1985
78 Waterford CT vs. Meriden Platt, CT, 12-15, 1983
78 Scott City MO vs. New Madrid County Central, MO, 12-14, 1982
78 Roanoke Henry VA vs. Salem Glenvar, VA, 12-4, 1982
78 Pinconning Area MI vs. Standish Sterling Central, MI, 12-19, 1981
78 Monroe Adams Central IN vs. Winchester, IN, 1-15, 1973
78 El Cajon Valhalla CA vs. Santee Santana, CA, 12-12, 1985
78 Poway CA vs. San Diego Montgomery, CA, 1986
78 Poway CA vs. La Habra Sonora, CA, 1989

Record Holder State Data
84 Johnstown Westmont Hilltop PA 2-12, 2004
84 Basehor-Linwood KS 1-6, 2000
84 Fuquay-Varina NC 2000
84 Fuquay-Varina NC 2000
84 McDowell NC 1996
84 Fuquay-Varina NC 1996
84 Lapeer West MI 1999
84 Cary NC 1997
84 Cary NC 1997
84 Provo UT 1-22, 1997
84 East Gaston NC 1998
84 Dahlonega Lumpkin County GA 12-6, 1994
84 Baldwin KS 12-6, 2001
84 Jonesville MI 1996
84 Montrose Hill-McCloy MI 1997
84 Jonesville MI 1999
84 Durham Riverside NC 2006
84 Allegan MI 2003
84 Allegan MI 2007

Record Holder State Data
3102 1/2 Albemarle NC 1990-91
2642 1/2 Nashville Hunters Lane TN 1987-88
2597 Montrose Hill-McCloy MI 2003-04
2561 Richmond MI 2001-02
2545 1/2 New Orleans Brother Martin LA 1983-84
2543 1/2 Richmond MI 2005-06
2455 Montrose Hill-McCloy MI 2002-03
2312 Ocilla Irwin County GA 1996-97
2206 Lapeer West MI 2000-01
1952 Montrose Hill-McCloy MI 1997-98

Record Holder State Data
41 Perry OK (1955-2013)
32 Bismarck ND (1960-2011)
31 Delta UT (1955-2013)
28 Paulsboro NJ (1983-2011)
28 Lakewood St. Edward OH (1978-2013)
28 Bennington Mount Anthony VT (1969-2014)
23 Vernal Uintah UT (1958-99)
23 Norfolk Granby VA (1949-93)
21 Parkersburg WV (1948-2008)
21 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln WI (1974-2012)
19 Omaha South NE (1931-67)
18 Coventry RI (1982-99)
18 Parkersburg South WV (1975-2012)
18 Jefferson GA (1983-2014)
17 Phillipsburg NJ (1983-2011)
17 Waterloo West IA (1942-89)
16 St. Louis Ritenour MO (1948-74)

Record Holder State Data
26 Bennington Mount Anthony VT (1989-2014)
25 Paulsboro NJ (1983-2007)
18 Coventry RI (1982-99)
14 St. Louis Ritenour MO (1948-61)
14 Jefferson GA (2001-14)
13 New Cumberland Oak Glen WV (1997-2009)
13 Butte MT (1980-92)
13 Omaha Skutt Catholic NE (1998-2010)
12 Norfolk Granby VA (1960-71)
12 Campbell WY (2003-14)
11 Aztec NM (1990-2000)
11 Arkansas City KS (1988-98)
11 Alexander City Benjamin Russell AL (1959-69)
11 Salt Lake City Brighton UT (1978-88)
11 Perry OK (1971-81)

Record Holder State Data
85 Platte County R-III MO vs. Weston West Platte, MO, 1-26, 1989
82 Kansas City Lincoln Academy MO vs. Kansas City Central, MO, 1-16, 1992
82 New Bern NC vs. Greenville Rose, NC, 1-31, 1995
72 Platte County R-III MO vs. Kansas City Bishop Ward, KS, 1-31, 1989
71 Albemarle NC vs. New London North Stanly, NC, 1-10, 1991
71 Nashville Hunters Lane TN vs. Hendersonville, TN, 12-13, 1989
68 Nashville Hunters Lane TN vs. Nashville Martin Luther King, TN, 1-16, 1990
68 Ringgold GA vs. Dalton Whitfield Southeast, GA, 1-29, 1981
65 Platte County R-III MO vs. Kansas City St. Pius X, MO, 1-19, 1989
61 Nashville Hunters Lane TN vs. Clarksville, TN, 1-18, 1990

Record Holder State Data
2188 Durham Riverside NC 2001-02
1905 Lakewood St. Edward OH 1981-82
1726 Durham Riverside NC 2006-07
1555 Durham Riverside NC 2002-03
1542 Nashville Hunters Lane TN 1990-91
1495 Richmond MI 2005-06
1481 Durham Riverside NC 2003-04
1466 Nashville Hunters Lane TN 1989-90
1441 Lake Orion MI 2007-08

Record Holder State Data
910 Nashville Hunters Lane TN 1990-91
891 New Castle IN 1995-96
879 Nashville Hunters Lane TN 1989-90
831 Richmond MI 2001-02
752 Nashville Stratford STEM Magnet TN 2013-14
685 Hodgenville LaRue County KY 2000-01
679 Billings West MT 1993-94
599 Park Ridge Maine Township East IL 1978-79


About the Record Book

How to Submit a Record Application and Honor Roll Forms

2012-13 Girls Swimming Honor Rolls

2012-13 Boys Swimming Honor Rolls

2012-13 Girls Track and Field Honor Rolls

2012-13 Boys Track and Field Honor Rolls

Copyright ©2011 National Federation of State High School Associations. All Rights Reserved.

National Federation of State High School Associations
PO Box 690 • Indianapolis, IN 46206 • PHONE: 317.972.6900 • FAX: 317.822.5700

  

  Hall Of FameiHoopsLogo2     NIAAA   Let's Move In School