Softball
NFHS_Sports_Equipment_1

  SEARCH

Advanced Search

High School Sports Record Book
Browse Categories
Team IP
Search Record Book
Navigation

RECORDS

Record Holder State Data
4 PATRICK AARON AL (Trussville Hewitt-Trussville), 1986-89 (112-119-138-140)
4 FRANK HARTZOG AL (Weaver), 1993-96
4 STEVE MORDECAI AL (Gardendale), 1975-78 (98-105-119-132)
4 MICHAEL SUTTON AL (Weaver), 2001-04 (125-135-135-135)
4 JEREMIAH WELLS AL (Weaver), 1993-96 (119-125-125-140)
4 GARY STEEBY AK (Chugiak), 1971-74 (112-112-126-126)
4 JED WADE AK (Wasilla), 2001-04 (171-189-189-189)
4 SAMMY CHAGOLLA AZ (Peoria), 1980-83 (105-112-119-126)
4 ALVARO FENN AZ (Benson), 1973-76 (112-126-126-126)
4 NICK FROST AZ (Salpointe Catholic), 1996-99 (112-119-152-152)
4 WALDO GUTIERREZ AZ (Morenci), 2000-03 (152-160-171-171)
4 ART HAMLETT AZ (Gilbert), 1975-78 (126-132-145-155)
4 BRIAN HONYOUTI AZ (Tucson School for Deaf-Blind), 1962-65 (98-98-105-112)
4 ROB ROY McMINN AZ (Apache Junction), 1989-92 (115-125-135-143)
4 WAYNE McMINN AZ (Apache Junction), 1985-88 (112-119-126-132)
4 WILLIE MAXWELL AZ (Eloy Santa Cruz), 1976-79 (112-119-126-132)
4 ERNIE MOLINA AZ (Peoria), 1984-87
4 EARL PLUNKETT AZ (Tucson School for Deaf-Blind), 1968-71 (155-155-155-155)
4 TED RICO AZ (Miami), 1992-95 (103-119-125-125)
4 PAUL SALAZAR AZ (St. Johns), 1981-84 (112-119-126-138)
4 AARON SIMPSON AZ (Wellton Antelope), 1990-93 (145-160-171-171)
4 FRANK VARGAS AZ (Tucson School for Deaf-Blind), 1962-65 (119-119-126-132)
4 GORDO VILLAESCUSA AZ (Rio Rico), 1999-2002 (112-119-130-125)
4 DARRELL VASQUEZ CA (Bakersfield), 1999-2002 (103-112-119-130)
4 JON ARCHULETA CO (Alamosa), 1992-95 (103-103-112-119)
4 KEVIN BARTH CO (Holly), 1977-80 (105-105-112-112)
4 HENRY CEJUDO CO (Phoenix Maryvale, AZ), 2003-04 (103-119); (Coronado), 2005-06 (119-125)
4 DUSTY FIX CO (Wray), 1985-88 (98-112-112-119)
4 JOEL GILLMORE CO (Arvada West), 1991-94 (103-103-112-112)
4 JARED HABERMAN CO (La Junta), 1996-99 (103-112-112-119)
4 KEVIN LEVALLEY CO (Limon), 2003-06 (119-130-140-145)
4 CHRIS NISSEN CO (Standley Lake), 2000-03 (112-119-140-145)
4 CHAD ROMERO CO (Fort Morgan), 2001-04 (112-119-130-130)
4 KYLE SAND CO (Arvada West), 2001-04 (160-171-189-189)
4 MIKAEL SMITH CO (Nucla), 2002-05 (112-119-130-140)
4 DALE STRYKER CO (Montrose/Grand Junction), 1960-63 (127-120-127-127)
4 BOB THOMPSON CO (Montrose), 1956-59 (165-165-175-175)
4 BRENT VAN HEE CO (Fowler), 1983-86 (105-112-119-126)
4 TORBEN WALTERS CO (Crowley County), 2002-05 (171-189-189-189)
4 RANDY BROWN DE (Delmar), 1984-87 (98-119-126-132)
4 SHELDON THOMAS DE (Wilmington Saint Marks), 1989-92
4 PAUL COBBERT FL (Green Cove Springs Clay), 1998-2001 (140-140-145-145)
4 DAVID CRAIG FL (Brandon), 2003-06 (145-171-171-171)
4 GLENN GOODMAN FL (Tampa Chamberlain), 1977-80 (108-122-130-136)
4 CESAR GRAJALES FL (Brandon), 2002-05 (103-119-125-135)
4 ERIC GRAJALES FL (Brandon), 2006-09 (103-112-130-135)
4 JASON ROBBINS FL (Oviedo), 2002-05 (112-125-135-140)
4 SCOTTI SENTES FL (Fort Myers Riverdale), 2005-08 (103-112-119-125)
4 JONATHAN TAYLOR FL (Fort Lauderdale Gibbons), 2000-03 (125-125-130-130)
4 JOSEPH ALEXANDER JR. GA (Rockmart), 1987-90 (170-170-170-189)
4 RONNIE DAVIS GA (Rockmart), 1970-73 (95-95-126-132)
4 PETE FRITTS JR. GA (College Park Woodward Academy), 1980-83
4 SCOTT HAGE GA (Lilburn Parkview), 1988-91
4 DALE HALES GA (Rockmart), 1982-85
4 RAY HARRELSON GA (Atlanta Briarcliff), 1961-64
4 KENNY JOHNSON GA (College Park Feldwood), 1980-83
4 ARTY McGUIRE GA (Lithonia), 1973-76
4 JOHN STALLINGS JR. GA (College Park Woodward Academy), 1972-75
4 PATRICK HIGA HI (Honolulu Iolani), 1983-86 (119)
4 BRANDON LOW HI (Honululu St. Louis), 2003-06 (112-119-125-130)
4 JONATHAN SPIKER HI (Honolulu St. Louis), 2000-03 (135-145-145-152)
4 CAYLENE VALDEZ HI (Honolulu Moanalua), 2000-03 (108-108-108-114)
4 CORDELL ANDERSON ID (Preston), 1977-80 (126)
4 VANCE BEESON ID (Eagle), 2002-05 (103-112-125-130)
4 MARK BITTICK ID (Middleton), 1968-71 (Unl.)
4 LEX CASE ID (North Fremont), 1997-2000 (119-135-140-145)
4 JEREMEY ENSLEY ID (Homedale), 2003-06 (103-112-119-119)
4 JORDAN JOHNS ID (Aberdeen), 2000-03 (140-140-140-140)
4 BRETT LAWRENCE ID (Sandpoint), 1993-96 (103-112-119-125)
4 JARED LAWRENCE ID (Sandpoint), 1995-98 (103-112-119-135)
4 MONT LISH ID (Arimo Marsh Valley), 1964-67 (106-115-115-115)
4 JEFF McKINLAY ID (Sugar Salem), 1990-93 (103-112-119-119)
4 CHRIS OWENS ID (Idaho Falls), 1985-88 (135)
4 TONY PRICE ID (Sugar Salem), 1994-97 (103-112-119-130)
4 CHASE BEEBE IL (Lombard Montini), 2000-03 (103-112-125-130)
4 JOEY GILBERT IL (Tinley Park Andrew), 1986-89 (126-132-132-135)
4 MIKE MENA IL (Sterling Newman), 1989-92 (103-119-125-125)
4 MARK RUETTIGER IL (New Lenox Providence), 1978-81 (98-112-119-126)
4 JOE WILLIAMS IL (Chicago Mt. Carmel), 1990-93 (135-152-152-160)
4 T.J. WILLIAMS IL (Chicago Mt. Carmel), 1993-96 (135-140-145-145)
4 WILLARD DUFFY IN (Muncie Central), 1930-33 (100-108-115-115)
4 LANCE ELLIS IN (Indianapolis Cathedral), 1986-89 (98-112-112-119)
4 HOWARD FISHER IN (South Bend Central), 1949-52 (95-112-127-133)
4 BLAKE MAURER IN (Evansville Mater Dei), 2001-04 (130-145-171-171)
4 ESTILL RITTER IN (Bloomington), 1924-27 (175-175-Unl-Unl)
4 ALEX TSIRTSIS IN (Griffith), 2001-04 (119-130-135-145)
4 JAY BORSCHEL IA (Marion Linn-Mar), 2002-05 (103-125-152-171)
4 C.J. ETTELSON IA (Hudson), 2000-03 (112-119-130-135)
4 JOE GIBBONS IA (Ames), 1978-81 (98-105-126-132)
4 ERIC JUERGENS IA (Maquoketa), 1993-96 (103-112-119-125)
4 JASON KEENAN IA (Ogden), 1992-95 (103-112-119-125)
4 JEFF KERBER IA (Emmetsburg), 1976-79 (98-112-119-126)
4 DAN KNIGHT IA (Clinton),1984-87 (98-112-126-126)
4 DANIEL LECLERE IA (Troy Mills North Linn), 2002-05 (119-130-140-140)
4 SHANE LIGHT IA (Lisbon), 1987-90 (98-112-125-125)
4 JEFF McGINNESS IA (Iowa City City), 1990-93 (103-112-125-135)
4 SCOTT MORNINGSTAR IA (Lisbon), 1977-80 (98-105-119-126)
4 GREG RANDALL IA (Mount Vernon), 1979-82 (98-112-126-132)
4 BART REITER IA (Gville. Don Bosco Catholic), 2006-09 (103-112-125-135)
4 MACK REITER IA (Gville. Don Bosco Catholic), 2000-03 (103-103-112-125)
4 MARK SCHWAB IA (Osage), 1982-85 (98-105-112-119)
4 T.J. SEBOLT IA (Centerville), 2003-06 (103-103-119-130)
4 BOB STEENLAGE IA (Britt), 1959-62 (95-103-112-120)
4 JESSE SUNDELL IA (Ogden), 1998-2001 (103-112-112-119)
4 DEVIN BAHM KS (Arkansas City), 1993-96 (125-125-125-130)
4 TODD DRAKE KS (Andover), 1985-88
4 DOUG DUELL KS (Goodland), 1972-75 (98-112-126-132)
4 BILL GABEL KS (St. Francis), 1993-96 (103-112-119-135)
4 TODD LAYTON KS (Independence), 1984-87
4 ZACH ROBERSON KS (Overland Park Blue Valley Northwest), 1996-99 (103-112-119-125)
4 MATT TREASTER KS (Beloit), 1981-84 (105-119-126-132)
4 JUSTIN WARE KS (Arkansas City), 1989-92 (103-119-130-140)
4 JEFF FITCH KY (Versailles Woodford County), 1971-74
4 ISAAC KNABLE KY (Louisville St. Xavier), 1999-2002
4 MATT SLUTSKY MD (Aberdeen), 1989-92 (119-125-135-135)
4 BRANDON CHESHER MI (Adrian), 1993-96 (112-125-134-145)
4 GREGORY ELIE MI (Escanaba), 1980-83 (98-105-112-119)
4 ROGER KISH MI (Lapeer West), 2000-03 (160-171-189-189)
4 ROBERT MARIUCCI MI (Iron Mountain), 1981-84 (112-126-145-155)
4 JOE MENDEZ MI (Lowell), 2002-05 (103-112-130-135)
4 BRENT METCALF MI (Davison), 2002-05 (130-140-145-145)
4 MIKE MILLS MI (Mt. Pleasant), 1976-79 (98-112-132-138)
4 MICHAEL MURDOCH MI (Montrose-Hill McCloy), 1983-86 (119-132-145-145)
4 LARRY RAETHER MI (Iron Mountain), 1984-87 (112-119-132-132)
4 ANDY SIMMONS MI (Williamston), 1999-2002 (112-130-135-140)
4 NICK SIMMONS MI (Williamston), 1998-2001 (103-103-119-119)
4 JEREMIAH TOBIAS MI (Manchester), 1997-2000 (125-130-135-145)
4 JUSTIN ZEERIP MI (Hesperia), 2004-07 (125-145-152-160)
4 STEVE CARR MN (Battle Lake and Moorhead), 1976-79 (112-119-126-132)
4 JOHN MILLER MN (Renville Sacred Heart), 1982-85 (112-119-126-126)
4 JIM VAN GORDEN MN (Minneapolis Marshall), 1937-40 (95-105-125-145)
4 ZACK BAILEY MO (Oak Park), 2003-06 (112-119-135-140)
4 CODY BECK MO (Lexington), 2004-07
4 RAY “BUZ” BERGFELD MO (Overland Ritenour), 1951-54 (95-103-120-120)
4 KEITH DICKEY MO (Oak Grove), 2000-03 (103-112-125-130)
4 BRENDON FOX MO (Higginsville Lafayette Cty.), 1996-99 (103-103-119-125)
4 BRETT FRY MO (Oak Grove), 1992-95 (103-103-119-130)
4 T.J. HILL MO (Farmington), 1995-98 (103-103-112-119)
4 MATT INFRANCA MO (Oak Grove), 1991-94 (112-125-119-125)
4 SCOTT SCHATZMAN MO (Chesterfield Parkway Central), 1992-95 (103-112-125-135)
4 VERNON “HAP’’ WHITNEY MO (Normandy), 1949-52 (95-103-120-127)
4 HUNTER AZURE MT (Poplar), 2007-10
4 MATT CAMPBELL MT (Great Falls), 1979-83 (98-112-119-119)
4 T.J. CAMPBELL MT (Flathead County), 1984-87 (98-112-126-138)
4 JIM DARLINGTON MT (Ronan), 1973-76 (145-167-185-185)
4 GENE DAVIS MT (Missoula County), 1960-63 (95-103-112-133)
4 ERIC DUNMIRE MT (Butte), 1995-98 (105-112-119-125)
4 JOE LAUER MT (Billings Skyview), 2001-04 (125-135-140-145)
4 BEAU MALIA MT (Billings Skyview), 2001-04 (105-119-125-130)
4 TIM MAYER MT (Arlee), 1979-82 (98-112-119-132)
4 BILL ZADICK MT (Great Falls), 1988-91
4 BRETT ALLGOOD NE (Bennington), 1999-2002 (103-119-119-125)
4 FRED BROWN NE (Omaha Tech.), 1947-50 (98-95-105-122)
4 DIRK DESMOND NE (Hebron), 1996-99 (112-130-140-145)
4 JASON KATUSIN NE (Platteview), 2001-04 (103-112-119-119)
4 KASEY KOHL NE (Omaha Skutt Catholic), 1997-2000 (103-112-130-135)
4 BRYAN MEJSTRIK NE (Howells), 2006-09 (119-130-140-145)
4 TODD MENEELY NE (Omaha Skutt Catholic), 1999-2002 (103-112-130-140)
4 BRAD METZLER NE (Omaha Westside), 1997-2000 (103-119-125-130)
4 DONNY NORDHUES NE (Greeley), 1992-95 (103-112-119-126)
4 KENNY NORDHUES NE (Greeley), 1992-95 (112-119-125-142)
4 CHRIS OLIVER NE (Omaha Creighton Prep), 2001-04 (103-119-140-152)
4 HERB REESE NE (Omaha Central), 1944-47 (155-165-Unl.)
4 JAKE RUCKER NE (Louisville), 1997-2000 (112-119-135-140)
4 TYLER SACKETT NE (Omaha Skutt Catholic), 2005-08 (103-119-125-130)
4 MATT VACANTI NE (Papillion-La Vista), 2003-06 (112-119-130-140)
4 ARTHUR V. CLARK IV NV (Battle Mountain), 1992-95 (160-171-171-172)
4 TRAVIS JONES NV (Battle Mountain), 1987-90 (98-103-112-119)
4 SCOTT RASMUSSEN NV (Reno Wooster), 1995-98 (100-112-125-130)
4 ANTHONY SALAZAR NV (Henderson Basic), 1974-77 (112-127-145-177)
4 JAKE SELLERS NV (Reno Earl Wooster), 1992-95 (160-160-152-171)
4 JASON SESTANOVICH NV (Eureka), 1995-98 (112-125-135-145)
4 STEVE BERGERON NH (Keene), 1974-77 (98-105-119-132)
4 JOE MOSKOWITZ NH (Souhegan), 1998-2001 (130-152-145-152)
4 MATT SMITH NH (Timberlane), 1999-2002 (103-103-119-125)
4 MARK THIBAULT NH (Nashua), 1986-89 (98-112-130-135)
4 TROY NICKERSON NY (Chenango Forks), 2002-05 (103-112-119-125)
4 JOHNMARK BENTLEY NC (Avery County), 1994-97
4 MIKE KENDALL NC (Albemarle), 1988-91 (103-112-119-130)
4 DAVID HILLIARD ND (Lakota), 1982-85 (119-126-132-138)
4 SCOTT KELLY ND (Velva), 1979-82 (185)
4 BRET MAUGHAN ND (Fargo North), 1983-86 (98-105-112-119)
4 MARK PAZDERNIK ND (New Salem), 1990-93
4 DAVID STEWART ND (Williston), 1958-61 (98-103-112-120)
4 ERIK BURNETT OH (Oberlin), 1984-87 (98-105-112-112)
4 DAN HANSON OH (Richmond Heights), 1984-87 (98-105-112-119)
4 JEFF JORDAN OH (St. Paris Graham), 1980-83 (98-105-119-126)
4 JIM JORDAN OH (St. Paris Graham), 1979-82 (98-105-112-126)
4 RYAN LANG OH (Lakewood St. Edward), 2000-03 (103-125-130-135)
4 HARRY LESTER OH (Stow Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy), 1998-2001 (103-112-119-130)
4 JOHN McGHEE OH (Akron Coventry), 1993-96 (135-145-152-160)
4 JARED OPFER OH (Sandusky St. Mary Central), 1996-99 (103-112-112-125)
4 KEN RAMSEY OH (Lancaster Fisher Catholic; Columbus Ready), 1984-87 (119-126-132-138)
4 C.P. SCHLATTER OH (Columbus St. Francis De Sales; St. Paris Graham), 2000-03 (119-130-135-152)
4 DAVID TAYLOR OH (St. Paris Graham), 2006-09 (103-103-112-135)
4 WILLIE WINEBERG OH (Fairfield), 1991-94 (103-112-112-125)
4 MARK ZIMMER OH (Columbus St. Francis De Sales), 1976-79 (98-112-112-119)
4 MATT BEAN OK (Mustang), 1996-99
4 CECIL “WOODY’’ BEISEL OK (Perry), 1975-78 (178-178-Unl.)
4 JERRY BEST OK (Chandler), 1988-91 (108-123-130-136)
4 TODD CHESBRO OK (Stillwater), 1984-87 (130-148-157-157)
4 STEVE ELKINS OK (Madill), 1992-95 (123-130-135-142)
4 DERRICK FLEENOR OK (El Reno), 1999-2002 (103-112-119-119)
4 MATT GRICE OK (Norman Harrah), 1997-2000 (135-140-140-152)
4 JEFF HENNING OK (Tuttle), 1995-98 (126-152-152-171)
4 RYAN HENNING OK (Tuttle), 2001-04 (112-125-135-135)
4 T.J. JAWORSKI OK (Edmond), 1987-90 (101-108-115-123)
4 MICHAEL LIGHTNER OK (Marlow), 1993-96 (115-125-126-130)
4 KENNY MONDAY OK (Tulsa Washington), 1977-80 (108-115-136-136)
4 SHANE ROLLER OK (Bixby), 1995-98 (126-135-152-160)
4 KYLE ROSEBURE OK (McAlester), 1984-87 (115-123-130-136)
4 LEONARD SHELTON OK (Ponca City), 1937-40 (155-165-165-Unl.)
4 CLARK SHOUSE OK (Morrison), 1997-2000 (119-130-135-140)
4 BRANDON TUCKER OK (Broken Arrow, OK), 2000-03 (103-103-112-112)
4 TEYON WARE OK (Edmond North), 1999-2002 (135-135-135-135)
4 DAVID VIZZINI OR (Phoenix), 1988-91 (98-98-115-130)
4 JAMES CONKLIN PA (Waynesburg), 1940-43 (85-95-112-120)
4 JOHN HUGHES PA (Benton), 1988-91 (112-125-140-145)
4 MIKE JOHNSON PA (Lock Haven), 1958-61
4 CARY KOLAT PA (Jefferson-Jefferson Morgan), 1989-92
4 JERRY MAUREY PA (Clearfield), 1947-50
4 STEPHEN SOARES RI (Warwick Veterans Mem.), 1975-78 (105-98-112-119)
4 BEN CONNELL SC (Lugoff-Elgin), 1997-2000
4 BARNELL MACK SC (Swansea), 1978-81
4 JAMES McKINNEY SC (Buford), 1978-81
4 CARL VAN SEWELL SC (Airport), 1975-78
4 RICK JENSEN SD (Watertown), 1971-74 (98-105-119-132)
4 LINCOLN McILRAVY SD (Philip), 1989-92 (112-125-152-152)
4 DAVID ROWE SD (Mobridge), 1983-86 (112-119-132-132)
4 TRAVIS SLABA SD (Wagner), 1992-95 (103-119-119-125)
4 LOGAN STORLEY SD (Webster), 2008-11 (130-152-171-171)
4 CORY WALLMAN SD (Marion-Freeman), 1992-95 (135-145-152-152)
4 GARY WALLMAN SD (Miller), 1961-64 (95-112-127-133)
4 KIRK WALLMAN SD (Freeman),1986-89 (126-132-138-152)
4 TROY WALLMAN SD (Freeman), 1985-88 (98-105-119-126)
4 MARTIN FRANCIS TN (Chattanooga Notre Dame), 1969-72 (98-105-105-112)
4 KENNETH HILL TN (East Ridge), 1978-81 (119-126-138-145)
4 MATT KELLER TN (Bradley Central), 1999-2002
4 JORDAN LEEN TN (Chattanooga Baylor), 2001-04 (103-112-119-135)
4 KYLE BELL UT (Piute), 1994-97
4 TRENT BELL UT (Piute), 1990-93 (119-130-140-145)
4 BRIAN BLAIN UT (Pleasant Grove), 1994-97 (119-125-130-130)
4 ALLEN LAKE UT (Delta), 1978-81 (119-132-145-145)
4 BRANDON MOAT UT (Duchesne), 1990-93 (112-119-130-135)
4 JEFF NEWBY UT (Box Elder), 1999-2002 (125-135-140-145)
4 CAEL SANDERSON UT (Wasatch), 1994-97 (119-135-145-171)
4 CODY SANDERSON UT (Wasatch), 1992-95 (103-103-112-125)
4 ROGER SMITH UT (Piute), 1992-95 (103-112-125-130)
4 BEN LACKEY VT (Bennington Mount Anthony), 1999-2002 (130-135-140-140)
4 JEREMIAH ROGERS VT (Bennington Mount Anthony), 1994-97 (103-112-112-119)
4 CHARLES BACKUS VA (Poquoson), 1971-74
4 SCOTT CONKWRIGHT VA (Va. Bch. Frank W. Cox), 1969-72 (95-98-105-105)
4 JOHN DAVIS VA (Norfolk Maury), 1977-80 (132-138-145-155)
4 OKLA JOHNSON VA (Norfolk Granby), 1956-59 (98-106-115-123)
4 DAVID MARTIN VA (Norfolk Granby), 1968-71 (95-103-115-126)
4 WAYNE SIMONS VA (Norfolk Granby), 1957-60 (98-106-130-130)
4 BURKE BARNES WA (Lake Stevens), 1999-2002 (115-125-125-125)
4 PAT CONNORS WA (Longview R.A. Long), 1990-93 (101-108-115-129)
4 MARTIN MITCHELL WA (Tonasket), 1998-2001 (101-115-119-130)
4 R.C. ANDERSON WV (Cameron), 1989-92
4 MATT ASHLEY WV (Spencer Roane County), 1976-79 (98-105-119-132)
4 RICH GREATHOUSE WV (Spencer Roane County), 1983-86
4 TODD KENDALL WV (Spencer Roane County), 1987-90 (112-119-125-130)
4 KEVIN BLACK WI (River Falls), 1995-98 (103-112-112-119)
4 MATT HANUTKE WI (Pittsville), 1987-90 (98-105-112-119)
4 RUSSELL DAVIS WY (Upton), 1988-91
4 DAVE EDINGTON WY (Saratoga), 1957-60
4 JOHNNY LUCCHI WY (Rock Springs), 1970-73 (98-103-112-119)
4 RAY SANCHEZ WY (Cheyenne Central), 1962-65 (103-103-112-120)
4 LANNY SCHNEIDER WY (Worland), 1984-87 (98-105-119-126)
4 WALLY DIAZ NM (Robertson), 2006-09 (130-135-140-145)
4 CHARLIE DOTSON NM (Albuquerque Eldorado), 1984-87 (98-112-126-132)
4 STEVEN GILBERT NM (Albuquerque Academy), 2003-06 (125-140-152-171)
4 KIRK HUDSON NM (Albuquerque Academy), 1978-81 (112-119-119-126)
4 JAKE MARTINEZ NM (Robertson), 2005-08 (112-135-152-160)
4 MATT ORTEGA NM (Rio Rancho), 2004-07 (103-112-119-125)
4 MAX ORTEGA NM (Rio Rancho), 2006-09 (112-130-140-140)
4 MICHAEL “SCOTT” OWEN NM (Carlsbad), 1995-98 (160-160-171-171)
4 TROY OWEN NM (Carlsbad), 1996-99 (152-160-152-160)
4 LOUIS TRUJILLO NM (Rio Rancho), 2007-10 (119-125-130-130)
4 VINCENTE VARELA NM (Rio Rancho), 2004-07 (112-130-130-135)
4 BO WADE NM (Albuquerque Eldorado), 1981-84 (98-112-126-132)
4 CHRIS PERRY OK (Stillwater), 2006-09
4 DAVID BAKER OR (Parkrose), 1948-51 (113-120-121-121)
4 LEE ALLEN OR (Sandy), 1949-52 (96-104-113-123)
4 SCOTT CARDWELL OR (Lowell), 1978-81 (123-136-141-141)
4 JEFF CARDWELL OR (Lowell), 1981-84 (123-141-157-168)
4 DAN RUSSELL OR (Gresham), 1983-86 (123-136-141-157)
4 DAN CASAREZ OR (Lowell), 1984-88 (136-148-157-168)
4 DAVID VIZZINI OR (Phoenix), 1988-91 (96-96-115-130)
4 HEATH HARVEY OR (Lowell), 1990-93 (123-130-136-136)
4 DUSTIN LENO OR (Williamina), 1992-95 (106-123-123-126)
4 SHAWN FINNICUM OR (Dayton) 1994-97 (136-151-172-185)
4 TALON HOFMAN OR (Burns), 2001-04 (130-140-152-160)
4 BARRY JOHNSON OR (Dayton), 2002-05 (119-130-135-140)
4 ZACK GIESEN OR (North Valley), 2003-06 (125-135-160-171)
4 MIGUEL BALTAZAR OR (Culver), 2005-08 (112-119-125-125)
4 ALEC ORTIZ OR (Williamina/Newburg), 2006-09 (145-171-145-160)
4 R.J. PENA OR (Sprague), 2006-09 (112-125-140-145)
4 CY SWARTZLANDER OR (Burns/Lakeviwe), 2006-09 (103-103-119-125)
4 TOMMY SICILIANO OR (Newburg, 2007-10 (103-112-119-125)
4 ZAC CARDWELL OR (Lowell), 2008-11 (152-160-171-189)
4 MIKE RODRIGUEZ OR (Hillsboro), 2008-11 (119-125-130-135)
4 KYLE WALDO MI (Rockford), 2006-09 (103-103-112-119)
4 ANGEL ESCOBEDO IN (Griffith), 2002-05 (112-125-130-135)
4 BOB CRAWFORD PA (Milton), 1990-93 (112-119-125-125)
4 JEREMY HUNTER PA (Claysville-McGuffey), 1993-96 (103-103-112-119)
4 MATT GERHARD PA (Catasauqua), 1981-84 (98-105-112-119)
4 TY MOORE PA (Wexford-North Allegheny), 1987-90 (98-105-112-119)
4 JASON TSIRTIS IN (Crown Point), 2009-12 (125-130-140-145)
4 TAYLOR MASSA MI (St. John's), 2009-12 (145-152-160-171)
4 CORY CLARK IA (Southeast Polk), 2009-12 (103-112-118-126)
4 JOHN MEEKS IA (Des Moines Roosevelt), 2009-12 (119-125-130-138)
4 NICK MOORE IA (Iowa City West), 2007-10 (130-140-152-160)
4 MIKE GREY NJ (Morristown Delbarton School), 2003-06 (103-112-119-125)
4 ANDREW CAMPOLATTANO NJ (Bound Brook), 2008-11 (189-189-189-215)
4 ANTHONY ASHNAULT NJ (South Plainfield), 2010-13 (106-112-126-138)
4 MIKE BIZZELE OK (Tulsa Cascia), 2002-05 (112-112-125-130)
4 ZACH BEARD OK (Tuttle), 2010-13 (140-171-170-170)
4 DAVEY DOLAN OK (Berryhill), 2010-13 (119-135-138-145)
4 CALEB FREEMAN OK (Claremore), 2009-12 (103-112-112-120)
4 JEREMY DAVENPORT OK (Sallisaw), 2008-11 (135-145-145-152)
4 CORY DAUPHIN OK (El Reno), 2007-10 (135-140-152-160)
4 IAN FISHER OK (Perry), 2007-10 (112-119-130-130)
4 DALLAS BAILEY OK (Catoosa), 2006-09 (135-145-171-171)
4 LADD RUPP OK (Perry), 2006-09 (103-103-112-125)
4 JARROD PATTERSON OK (Cushing), 2006-09 (103-103-112-112)
4 CHRIS PERRY OK (Stillwater), 2006-09 (160-171-189-189)
4 Cory Clark IA (Southeast Polk), 2009-12 (103-112-119-126)
4 Jake Martin IA (Creston/Orient-Macksburg), 2010-13 (130-135-138-138)
4 John Meeks IA (Des Moines Roosevelt), 2009-12 (119-125-130-138)
4 Nick Moore IA (Iowa City West), 2007-10 (130-140-152-160)
4 Brandon Sorensen IA (Denver-Tripoli), 2010-13 (119-130-132-145)

Record Holder State Data
203 Justin Zeerip MI (Hesperia), 2004-07
183 Colton Palmer NC (Durham Riverside), 2004-07
181 Casey Steffen MI (Flat Rock), 2000-03
178 Nick Simmons MI (Williamston), 1998-2001
173 Dan Craig MI (Allegan), 2004-07
170 Ryen Nieman MI (Midland Bullock Creek), 2007-10
165 Dan Yates MI (Hesperia), 2006-09
165 Zach Perrin MI (Corunna), 2003-06
164 Brandon Putman MI (Caro), 2002-05
163 Vincent Ramirez NC (Durham Riverside), 2001-04
161 Zeb Flanery MI (Hesperia), 2002-05
160 Phil Millerov MI (Caro) 1997-2000

Record Holder State Data
54 Nick Simmons MI (Williamston), 1998-99
54 Jon Reader MI (Davison), 2005-06
45 Sam O’Connell AZ (Joseph City), 1974-76
45 Randy Lewis SD (Rapid City Stevens), 1974-76
41 Scott Stara NE (David City), 1989-92
40 Eric Siebert IL (LaSalle LaSalle-Peru), 1992-93
39 Matt Strickler MI (Montrose), 1975-76
37 Dan Severn MI (Montrose-Hill McCloy), 1975-76
35 Parker Aldrich MT (Billings Central Catholic), 1996-97

Record Holder State Data
63 Colton Palmer NC (Durham Riverside), 2006-07
59 Sheldon Wilder NC (Durham Riverside), 2006-07
57 Nick Simmons MI (Williamston), 1999-2000
57 Nick Simmons MI (Williamston), 1998-99
56 Justin Zeerip MI (Hesperia), 2006-07
56 Phil Millerov MI (Caro), 1999-2000
55 Nick Simmons MI (Williamston), 1999-2000
54 Dan Craig MI (Allegan), 2006-07
54 Cedric Carter NC (Durham Riverside), 2006-07
53 Toby Heaton MI (Detroit Catholic Central), 1987-88

Record Holder State Data
2381 Bob Mena IL (Sterling Newman), 1985-88
1862 Brad Stockstill IL (Mt. Olive), 1984-88
1702 Richard Harvey IL (Mt. Zion), 1984-88
1670 Scott Holbrook IL (Sterling Newman), 1983-86
1480 Tim Fader IL (Rochelle), 1983-87
1328 1/2 Mike Ellsworth MI (Caro), 1987-90
1281 1/2 Ken Thomas MI (Richmond), 1999-2002
1270 Tim Lambert MI (Ada Forest Hills Eastern), 2009-12
1253 Steve Kelly IL (Sterling Newman), 1986-89
1253 Evan Thorpe IL (Erie), 1987-90
1244 Matt Madsen IL (Urbana), 1984-85
1244 John Chapman IL (Galesburg), 1983-86

Record Holder State Data
526 Jake Bohn MI (Kentwood East Kentwood), 1998-99
487 Joe Warren MI (Kentwood East Kentwood), 1994-95
433 Zac Donofrio MI (Dundee), 2004-05
406 Stephen Abas CA (Union City Logan), 1995
387 T.J. Hill MO (Farmington), 1997-98
381 Nathan McMillen IL (Mt. Zion), 1999-2000
374 Timothy Buchanan TN (Nashville Hunters Lane), 1993-94
346 David Tackett IL (Stanford Olympia), 1999-2000
330 Brad Owens IL (Mt. Zion), 1997-98
326 Ralph Milito IL (Park Ridge Maine East), 1983-84
318 Danny Burk IL (Peoria Notre Dame), 2002

Record Holder State Data
329 Chad Pyke GA (College Park Woodward Academy), 2010-13 (329-19)
284 Colton Palmer NC (Durham Riverside), 2004-07 (284-6)
260 Justin Zeerip MI (Hesperia), 2004-07 (260-0)
252 Roger Kish MI (Lapeer West), 2000-03 (252-2)
251 Steve Strange CA (Hughson), 1994-97 (251-15)
251 Brandon Zeerip MI (Hesperia), 2006-09 (251-7)
248 Dan Yates MI (Hesperia), 2006-09 (248-9)
243 Matthew Herrington NY (Troy LaSalle Institute), 1999-2002 (243-9)
241 Vincent Ramirez NC (Durham Riverside), 2001-04 (241-6)
239 Paul Gross CA (Grass Valley Nevada Union), 1996-99 (239-17)
239 Chandler Pyke GA (College Park Woodward Academy), 2011-13
238 Collin Zeerip MI (Hesperia), 2007-10 (238-13)
238 Cliff Acosta CA (Hughson), 1993-96 (238-17)
238 Tim Ebenhoeh Jr. MI (New Lothrop), 2001-04 (238-4)
237 Cameron Simaz MI (Allegan), 2004-07 (237-6)

Record Holder State Data
260 Justin Zeerip MI (Hesperia), 2004-07
236 Alex Tsirtsis IN (Griffith), 2001-04
228 Brent Metcalf MI (Davison), 2002-05
223 Roger Kish MI (Lapeer West), 2000-03 (252-2)
221 Taylor Massa MI (St. John's), 2009-12
219 Eric Grajales FL (Brandon), 2006-09
219 Andy Simmons MI (Williamston), 1999-2002
211 Nick Simmons MI (Williamston), 1998-2001
192 T.J. Sebolt IA (Centerville Albia), 2003-06
177 Ryen Nieman MI (Midland Bullock Creek), 2007-10
177 Lance Ellis IN (Indianapolis Cathedral), 1986-89
172 Jeff McGinness IA (Iowa City), 1990-93
171 Cory Clark IA (Runnels Southeast Polk), 2009-12
170 Anthony Ashnault NJ (South Plainfield), 2010-13
168 John Meeks IA (Des Moines Roosevelt 2009-2012
166 Eric Guerrero CA (San Jose Independence), 1992-95
162 Andrew Storrs MI (Goodrich), 1995-98

Record Holder State Data
91 Colton Palmer NC (Durham Riverside), 2006-07 (91-0)
89 Chad Pyke GA (College Park Woodward Academy), 2012-13 (89-2)
87 Chandler Pyke GA (College Park Woodward Acaedmy), 2012-13 (87-4)
86 Chad Pyke GA (College Park Wodward Academy), 2011-12 (86-4)
86 Sheldon Wilder NC (Durham Riverside), 2006-07 (86-4)
83 Cedric Carter NC (Durham Riverside), 2006-07 (83-8)
83 David Morgan GA (College Park Woodward Academy), 2012-13 (83-14)
82 Caleb Greer GA (College Park Woodward Academy), 2012-13 (82-11)
80 Chad Pyke GA (College Park Woodward Academy), 2010-11 (80-6)
78 Chandler Pyke GA (College Park Woodward Academy), 2010-11 (78-12)
77 Billy Edwards NC (Raleigh Leesville Road), 2006-07 (77-4)
76 B.J. Murray NC (Durham Riverside), 2006-07 (76-14)
75 Chris Bullins NC (Mayodan Dalton McMichael), 2006-07 (75-1)
74 Luis Ramos NC (Winston-Salem Parkland), 2006-07 (74-3)
74 Colton Palmer NC (Durham Riverside), 2003-04 (74-3)
74 Chad Pyke GA (College Park Woodward Academy), 2009-10 (74-7)
74 Chandler Pyke GA (College Park Woodward Academy), 2011-12 (74-11)
73 Vincent Ramirez NC (Durham Riverside), 2001-02 (73-1)
73 Matthew Brady MI (Flint Kearsley), 1990-91 (73-0)
73 Drew Llamas NC (Durham Riverside), 2001-02 (73-4)

Record Holder State Data
:04 Mitch Aring OH (Pemberville Eastwood), 2-5, 2000
:06 Tyler Green WV (Parkersburg South), 12-30, 2006
:06 Casey Hoxie MI (Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern), 1-4, 2007

Record Holder State Data
:04 Keith Yancey NC (Durham Oxford, NC), 1-11, 1970
:04 Patrick Mani VA (Norfolk Catholic, VA), 2-11, 1984

Record Holder State Data
:03 Landry McDuffie NC (Lumberton), 12-16, 1989
:04 Michael Gordon VA (Waynesboro), 1-29, 1990
:05 Bill Brandon IL (Tolono Unity), 12-20, 1986
:05 Brian Hessenius IA (LeMars), 2-24, 2000

Record Holder State Data
:03 Teddy Gillespie MI (Pontiac Northern), 1-12, 2002
:04 Carl Westgren PA (Pittsburgh Baldwin), 12-6, 2003
:04 Tony Hill MI (Flint Kearsley), 1-26, 1990
:04 Larry Smith OH (Batavia), 2-13, 1987
:04 Chad Williams IA (Lisbon), 2-13, 1988
:04 Anthony Reed OH (Gibsonburg), 12-17, 1988

Record Holder State Data
:05 Ben Williams AK (Ketchikan, AK), 3-13, 1982

Record Holder State Data
:04 Wade Asher WI (Mondovi), 1-21, 1995
:04 Phil Khozein MI (Hesperia), 12-4, 2004
:08 Mark Kiraly IL (Roxana), 12-7, 1999
:09 Joe Ward IL (Cahokia), 1-24, 1991
:09 Brad Cusumano MI (Utica), 12-21, 2002

Record Holder State Data
:06 Harold Jones NJ (Trenton Ewing, NJ), 2-21, 1975

Record Holder State Data
:05 Justin Velky IA (Ogden), 1-8, 1998
:05 Van Wasshenova MI (Romulus), 1-3, 2009
:06 Scott Miniear MI (Reed City), 1-18, 2006
:07 Aaron Harrison IL (Fithian), 1-18, 1990

Record Holder State Data
:05 Von Ridenour TN (Maryville William Blount, TN), 2-13, 1982
:05 Michael Pollack FL (North Miami Beach, FL), 1-15, 1981
:05 Andy King IL (Macomb, IL), 1-3, 1987

Record Holder State Data
:06 Tyge Benson MI (Iron River West Iron County), 2-12, 2005
:06 David Pichla MI (Walled Lake Northern), 12-9, 2006
:06 Tim Engelsman MI (Zeeland West), 12-12, 2009

Record Holder State Data
:04 Chris Schlosser IA (Waterloo DeKalb, IA), 12-15, 1984
:04 Richard Payne AR (Little Rock Arkansas School for the Blind, AR), 1-17, 1986

Record Holder State Data
:04 Matt McDowell IL (Sterling Newman), 1-25, 1992
:13 Troy Pecenka IA (Gilbertsville Don Bosco), 2-22, 1996
:14 Ryan Bennett IA (Fort Dodge), 2-23, 1996
:16 Andy Ampsacher PA (Bilgerville), 2-1, 1996

Record Holder State Data
:04 Matt Thomas MI (White Lake Lakeland), 1-12, 2008
:05 Patrick Mahoney IL (Lombard Montini), 1-17, 1990
:06 Rodney Nesbitt MI (Battle Creek Pennfield), 2-14, 1984
:06 Sam Rogers UT (Monticello), 2-13, 1976

Record Holder State Data
:05 Shawn Steckroth MI (Hartland), 12-4, 2004
:05 Chad Caton KS (Lansing), 1-16, 1999
:05 John Rizqallah MI (Allegan), 12-13, 2006
:07 DeWayne Brown IL (Hillside Proviso West), 1-25, 1992
:07 Justin Koethe IA (Iowa City West), 2-18, 2010

Record Holder State Data
:04 Will Overland ND (Rolla, ND), 2-12, 1983

Record Holder State Data
:04 Barrett Lee TX (Dallas Bishop Lynch), 1-10, 1996
:05 Michael Smith PA (Biglerville), 2-1, 1996
:05 Luke Staal MI (Grandville Calvin Christian), 12-16, 2009
:06 Marcus Kamerzell SD (Martin Bennett County), 1-19, 1991
:07 Dan Koopman IL (Lemont), 12-1, 1990
:07 Vince De Augustine Jr. PA (Greensburg Hempfield), 1-11, 1995
:10 Willie J. Jones CA (San Diego Lincoln Prep), 1993

Record Holder State Data
:04 Robert Sacavage PA (Mt. Carmel, PA), 1969
:04 Todd Johns IL (Canton, IL), 11-25, 1987

Record Holder State Data
:05 Mike Smith MI (Fenton), 2002
:15 Justin Baldus IA (Roland-Story), 2-27, 2003
:17 Ira Strickland GA (Ocilla Irwin County), 12-21, 1996

Record Holder State Data
:03 Heath Petsche NE (Elgin Pope John Central), 12-15, 1994

Record Holder State Data
:04 Chuck Kraai MI (Zeeland), 1987

Record Holder State Data
:03 Tom Kaczor IL (St. Charles Valley Lutheran, IL), 1-18, 1977

Record Holder State Data
:03 Burt Kennedy OH (Pomeroy Meigs), 2-9, 1991
:03 Paul Medling FL (St. Petersburg Catholic), 1-19, 2008
:04 Kurt Eischied IA (Carroll Kuemper Catholic), 1-5, 2008
:04 Everett Wood MI (Manistique), 1-18, 2002

Record Holder State Data
:09 Harold Jones CA (Poway, CA), 1985

Record Holder State Data
:04 Jonathon Farley MI (Rochester Adams), 2-1, 2003
:04 Dan Craig MI (Allegan), 1-27, 2007
:04 Adam Pacheco MI (Gibraltar Carlson), 12-19, 2007
:06 Aaron Cudworth NV (Reno Earl Wooster), 12-10, 1994
:06 Joe Yager MI (Middleton-Fulton), 1999
:06 Shane Wilson MI (Tecumseh), 2-13, 2002

Record Holder State Data
:03 John Fors ND (Larimore), 1-20, 1990
:03 Ben England GA (Buford), 2-10, 1995
:04 Joe Sidock MI (Hesperia), 12-6, 1984
:04 Michael Seelye MI (Lawton), 12-6, 1985
:04 Michael Cross MI (Bridgeport), 1-24, 1987
:04 Andrew Jablonowski MI (Harper Woods Lutheran East), 2-10, 2001
:04 Cosell Beavers MI (Dundee), 1-3, 2004

Record Holder State Data
WY
:04 Justin Irene WY (Hanna H.E.M.), 2-2, 2013

Record Holder State Data
:05 Vince Young NJ (Delran, NJ), 2-14, 1981
:05 Kevin Dick OH (Montpelier, OH), (1970-71)
:05 James Henning WI (Fall Creek, WI), 12-2, 1980


About the Record Book

How to Submit a Record Application and Honor Roll Forms

2012-13 Girls Swimming Honor Rolls

2012-13 Boys Swimming Honor Rolls

2012-13 Girls Track and Field Honor Rolls

2012-13 Boys Track and Field Honor Rolls

Copyright ©2011 National Federation of State High School Associations. All Rights Reserved.

National Federation of State High School Associations
PO Box 690 • Indianapolis, IN 46206 • PHONE: 317.972.6900 • FAX: 317.822.5700

  

  Hall Of FameiHoopsLogo2     NIAAA   Let's Move In School