Softball
FootballHelment

  SEARCH

Advanced Search

High School Sports Record Book
Browse Categories
Team IP
Search Record Book
Navigation

RECORDS

Record Holder State Data
840 Rex Peckinpaugh IN (New Castle), 1981-2013 (840-205-3) [79.4%]
809 Bruce Bittenbender MI (Stevensville Lakeshore), 1971-2012 (809-202-2) [79.9%]
760 Bill Sutter MN (Goodhuge), 1969-2008 (760-181-8) [80.5%]
755 Russell Riegel KY (Flemington Hunterdon Central, NJ; Cynthiana Harrison County, KY), 1956-2006 (755-163-9) [82.0%]
751 Jim Glasser GA (Lovett), 1976-2011 (751-48-2) [93.9%]
746 Carl Schnellenbach PA (Folsom Ridley), 1960-2013 (746-117-7) [78.0%]
734 Mike Rodriguez MI (Detroit Catholic Central), 1958-2007 (734-272-5) [72.9%]
712 Lewie Benitz WI (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln), 1965-2008 (712-70-2) [90.9%]
712 Bill Mayhew NC (Troutman, NC; Statesville South Iredell, NC), 1963-2011 (712-235-1) [75.2%]
710 Tom Lehman MI (Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg), 1973-2009 (710-234-7) [75.1%]
687 Bill Weick IL (Maquoketa, IA; Chicago Tilden, IL; Chicago Mt. Carmel, IL), 1964-2003 (687-93-4) [87.9%]
685 W. Raymond Arthur MI (Petoskey), 1979-2010 (685-142-8) [82.5%]
676 Donald Mekeel IL (Sterling), 1949-2003 (676-299-13) [69.1%]
661 Virg Vagle MN (Paynesville Area), 1966-2004 (661-148-6) [81.5]
660 Dave Robertson MI (Corunna), 1978-2013 (660-145-5) [82.4%]
644 Charles Farina IL (Franklin Park Leyden, IL; Chicago Gordon Tech, IL), 1955-93 (644-99-7) [86.3%]
642 Jerry Winterton NC (Raleigh, NC; East Wake, NC; Cary, NC), 1978-2010 (642-34) [95.0%]
602 William “Red” Schmitt IL (Alton Western Military Academy, IL; Granite City South, IL), 1946-49 and 1951-85 (602-71-5) [89.1%]
601 Ralph Ross NJ (Blackwood Triton Red, NJ; Blackwood Highland Regional, NJ), 1963-2000 (601-75-8) [88.5%]
584 Tom Bluhm MI (Trenton), 1971-2011 (584-307-1) [65.5%]
569 Paul Molina NJ (Paulsboro), 1986-2013 (569-38-4) [93.5%]
557 Don Rinehart MI (Rockford), 1981-2009 (557-152-2) [78.5%]
542 Duane Wohlford MI (Fenton), 1965-2000 (542-176-4) [75.3%]
532 Kent Kersten IA (Arlington, SD; Logan-Magnolia, IA), 1979-2013 (532-100-4) [83.6%]
528 Bob Coppola NY (Central Square), 1980-2012 (528-305-4) [63.3%]
522 Robert Threloff MI (Saint Louis, MI; Ithaca, MI), 1971-2008 (522-273-6) [65.5%]
519 Dan Mashek IA (Eldrige North Scott, IA; Gilbertville Don Bosco Catholic, IA), 1970-2007 (519-105-5) [81.6%]
513 Bob Craig PA (Newport, PA; Camp Hill Cedar Cliff, PA), 1958-98 (513-113-4) [81.7%]
500 William Regnier MI (Temperance Bedford), 1966-95 (500-57-3) [89.6%]
499 Gary Rivers MI (Lowell), 1960-97 (499-133-6) [78.7%]
499 Stan Woods NJ (Emerson), 1974-2001 (499-131-7) [79.0%]
489 Donald Mosley MI (Muskegon Mona Shores), 1962-2001 (489-186-4) [72.3%]
478 Mike Gaken MI (Pinconning), 1973-2001 (478-153-6) [75.8%]
476 Brad Smith IA (Lisbon, IA; Iowa City, IA), 1979-2011, 2013 (476-177-4) [72.5%]
471 Thomas Dolde PA (Connellsville), 1969-2002 (471-140-6) [76.8%]
468 Ray Nunamaker PA (Nazareth), 1964-97 (468-95-7) [82.2%]
467 Jerry Schneider MI (Addison), 1979-2002 (467-62-5) [88.0%]
459 Lon Gerrish IL (Sandwich), 1982-2002 (459-62-1) [88.1%]
456 Rick Moyer MA (Wayland), 1963-97 (456-57-4) [88.4%]
456 Royce Duncan IA (Pleasant Valley), 1977-2011 (456-160-4) [73.9%]
454 Bob Galvin MI (Grand Rapids West Catholic, MI; Niles Brandywine, MI; Niles, MI), 1974-2001 (454-141-2) [76.1%]
449 Thomas Davis IL (Sterling, IL; Braidwood Reed-Custer, IL), 1979-2003 (449-139-3) [76.3%]
440 Cash Stone WA (Spokane Mead), 1959-97 (440-150-6) [74.3%]
436 Floyd Bee IL (Lincoln), 1970-99 (436-163-9) [72.5%]
431 Joseph Bena NY (Newburgh Free Academy, NY; Niskayuna, NY), 1966-67, 1971-2003 (431-79-4) [84.2%]
426 Tom Krepps MI (Grandville), 1975-98 (426-58-5) [87.7%]
425 James Cartwright IL (Hoffman Estates Contant), 1975-2000 (425-124-3) [77.4%]
423 John Sanders NJ (Voorhees Eastern Regional), 1966-2002 (423-209-6) [66.8%]
419 Warren “Babe” Stalhut IL (Edwardsville), 1969-70, 1972-96 (419-194-10) [68.1%]
418 Frank Sorochinsky NY (Union-Endicott), 1957-97 (418-120) [77.7%]
417 Terry Conover PA (Hanover), 1972-2001 (417-152-1) [73.3%]
415 Jessie Eddy ID (Parma), 1971-2001 (415-87-1) [82.7%]
406 Dan Cummings IA (Mediapolis), 1979-2013 (406-160-4) [71.9%]
403 Keith Williams ID (Snake River), 1956-89 (403-68-6) [85.1%]
398 Miller Preston NJ (Westmont Haddon Township), 1966-97 (398-134-7) [74.6%]
395 Grant Eckenrod IA (Williamsburg; Mt. Zion, IL), 1989-2013, (395-145-2) [72.9%]
389 Jim Fisher IA (Plainfield Woodbury Central), 1973-2000, 2005-08 (389-95-9) [79.8%]
389 Tom Kilburg IA (Durant Epworth Western Dubuque), 1964-2004 (389-144-8) [72.6%]
386 Randy Calvert IA (Interstate 35, Truro), 1985-2013 (386-104-1) [78.6%]
381 Gary Weber IA (Clear Lake; Plainfield), 1982-2013 (381-180-3) [67.6%]
380 Lou Giani NY (Eastern Military Academy, NY; Huntington, NY), 1968-2001 (380-28-1) [93.2%]
375 Gary Papa NJ (Haddonfield Paul VI, NJ; Pennsauken Camden Catholic, NJ), 1979-90, 1993-2002 (375-86-2) [81.2%]
374 Paul Mauriello NJ (Pine Hill Overbrook Regional), 1967-2002 (374-221-6) [64.8%]
374 Jack LaBombard NY (Queensbury), 1967-97 (374-62-6) [85.1%]
369 Gene Barber NJ (Absegami), 1978-2000 (369-95-4) [79.3%]
368 Don Quinn NY (East Rochester), 1958-89 (368-54-9) [86.3%]
363 Dick Ingvall IA (Gilmore City-Bradgate, IA; La Porte City Union Community, IA; Vinton-Shellsburg, IA), 1973-2004; 2006-08 [72.6%]
361 Mark Reiland IA (Iowa City, West; Solon), 1997-2013, (361-55-1) [86.6%]
359 Luverne Klar MN (Mankato, MN; Mankato West, MN), 1951-87 (359-158-11) [69.0%]
359 Leonard DeAugustino PA (North Allegheny), 1957-89 (359-103-2) [77.6%]
357 Joseph Cesari PA (Cuba Central, NY; Ashland, PA; Ashland North Schuykill, PA), 1962-89 (357-31-2) [91.8%]
350 Phil Henning IA (Belle Plaine, IA; Marshalltown, IA), 1970-2004 (350-263-3) [68.0%]
341 Jason Christenson IA (Collins-Maxwell-Baxter; Oskaloosa; Southeast Polk), 1992-2013 (341-102-6) [75.9%]
340 Bob Darrah IA (West Des Moines Dowling, IA; Urbandale, IA; Morning Sun, IA), 1962-89 (340-17-2) [95.0%]
338 Thomas Robertson NY (Sidney), 1956-91 (338-112-6) [74.8%]
338 Al Frost IA (Nashua-Plainfield), 1989-2013 (338-107-6) [74.9%]
337 Mark Chiri IA (New London), 1987-2013 (337-146-3) [69.3%]
337 Robert C. Smith CO (Wray), 1959-91 (337-73-9) [81.4%]
336 Mike Jefferies MO (Jefferson City Helias), 1969-2003 (336-18-2) [94.7%]
333 Carl Schnellenbach PA (Ridley), 1961-89 (333-92-6) [78.0%]
333 Bill Plein IA (Columbus, Columbus Jct.), 1991-2013, (333-70-1) [82.4%]
332 Jack Stanbro NY (Lindenhurst and Johnson City, NY), 1962-88 (332-68-11) [82.0%]
332 George Lamprinakos PA (Mt. Lebanon), 1958-88 (332-129-6) [71.7%]
330 Ken Whisler PA (Newport, PA; Manheim Township, PA), 1960-89 (330-114-1) [74.2%]
329 Bob Hall NJ (Voorhees), 1975-98 (329-95-5) [77.4%]
328 Scott Legacy VT (Bennington Mount Anthony), 1986-2004 (328-22-2) [93.5%]
327 Bob Siddens IA (Waterloo West), 1950-77 (327-26-3) [92.1%]
326 Dave Schaefer IA (Spencer, George-Little Rock), 1989-2013 (326-175) [65.1%]
325 Art Steves PA (Fort LeBoeuf), 1964-89 (325-80-7) [79.6%]
324 Cleon Cassel PA (Lower Dauphin), 1961-87 (324-42-4) [88.1%]
324 Jeff Voss IA (West Delaware; Monticello), 1995-2013 (324-67-1) [82.6%]
323 Dave Ewing IA (Ankeny), 1987-2012 (323-139-0) [69.9%]
323 Wes Creason IA (Bondurant-Farrar; Indianola; Central Decatur, Leon), 1983-2006 (323-54-8), [84.9%]
321 Bob Dyer IA (Glenwood), 1976-2006, (321-74-5), [80.9%]
320 J. Richard Lumley PA (Townville, PA; Keystone Oaks, PA; Meadville, PA), 1961-89 (320-117-3) [73.0%]
319 Dave Ripley IA (Riceville; LaMotte), 1963-1998, (319-90-1), [77.9%]
317 Chris Flanagan IA (Cresco; Ledyard; Burt), 1934-1970, (317-89-6) [77.7%]
317 Mark Bertsch IA (Newman Catholic; Mason City), 1984-2013 (317-184-6) [62.5%]
317 Jessie Eddy ID (Parma), 1969-93 (317-58-1) [84.3%]
316 Ken Estling IA (Bondurant-Farrar; Stuart-Menlo), 1969-2001, (316-112-7) [73.4%]
316 Frank Baltzley IA (Johnston), 1969-2000, (316-129-10) [70.5%]
314 Chris Davis IA (Wapsie Valley, Fairbank), 1971-2006, (314-173-9) [64.2%]
314 Troy Nicklaus IA (Griswold), 1997-2012, (314-144-2) [68.5%]
313 Lance Schultz IA (South Central Calhoun; Wall Lake WVLA), 1993-2013 (313-111-1) [73.6%]
312 Dave Steinkamp IA (East Buchanan, Winthrop), 1969-2001, (312-112-8) [73.1%]
307 Doug Guilford IA (Starmont, Arlington), 1974-2007, (307-130-3) [70.1%]
306 Bob Yilek IA (Belle Plaine; Carlisle; Woodbine), 1987-2010 (306-91) [77.1%]
305 Dick Bleth IA (Lewis Central; Faulkton, SD; Huron, SD), (305-149-1) [67.1%]
302 John Dunsmore PA (Big Springs), 1960-89 (302-122-10) [70.7%]
301 John Kreamer PA (Central Dauphin), 1961-89 (301-138-4) [68.4%]
300 George “Jud” Wainwright MI (Oscoda), 1963-85 (300-93-5) [75.9%]


About the Record Book

How to Submit a Record Application and Honor Roll Forms

2012-13 Girls Swimming Honor Rolls

2012-13 Boys Swimming Honor Rolls

2012-13 Girls Track and Field Honor Rolls

2012-13 Boys Track and Field Honor Rolls

Copyright ©2011 National Federation of State High School Associations. All Rights Reserved.

National Federation of State High School Associations
PO Box 690 • Indianapolis, IN 46206 • PHONE: 317.972.6900 • FAX: 317.822.5700

  

  Hall Of FameiHoopsLogo2     NIAAA   Let's Move In School