Swimmer
FootballHelment

  SEARCH

Advanced Search

High School Sports Record Book
Browse Categories
Bag Tags
Search Record Book
Navigation

RECORDS

Record Holder State Data
.727 Melvin Begley OK (Boise City), 1953-54
.673 Rod Tartsan OK (Cache), 1982-84
.604 Mike Breyman OH (Attica Seneca East), 1997-2000
.604 John Wilson OK (Coyle), 1981-83
.602 Dwayne Crawley MD (Upper Marlboro Frederick Douglas), 1991-92
.596 Daryle Ward CA (Riverside Bethel Christian), 1990-93
.588 Brian Wheeler IL (Oak Forest), 1975-78
.582 Joseph Durbin AZ (Scottsdale Coronado), 1998-2000
.578 Chris Tuttle OH (LaGrange Keystone), 1997-99
.576 Jason Dahl AR (Des Arc), 2004-07

Record Holder State Data
.810 Mike Breyman OH (Attica Seneca East), 2000
.806 Melvin Begley OK (Boise City), 1954
.769 Terry Francona PA (New Brighton), 1976
.767 Nick Blancarte AZ (Winkelman Hayden), 1974
.759 Louis Clark MS (Shannon), 1983
.755 Cary Morgan OK (Seminole), 1987
.750 Rod Austin CO (Nucla), 1973
.749 Dave Clark MS (Shannon), 1980
.739 Robbie Hayes MS (Amite County), 1988
.725 Jimmy Patton OK (Felt), 1982

Record Holder State Data
0.11 Francisco Thompson AZ (Nogales), 1963-65
0.21 Tom Evans IL (Chicago Brother Rice), 1967-68
0.25 Bob Goodyear CA (Los Angeles Lutheran), 1971-73
0.27 Steve Schultz NY (Briarwood Archbishop Molloy)
0.31 Tom Garry CT (Southington), 1960-62
0.32 Jim Peterson CA (La Habra Sonora), 1971-73
0.33 Chris Coursey NH (Plymouth Area), 1980-81
0.34 Rusty Rugg LA (Downsville), 1986-89
0.37 Jason Palmer IL (Lewistown), 1994-95
0.38 Rick Stewart CA (Fillmore), 1975-77
0.38 Bill Beno WI (Pewaukee), 1969-72
0.38 Jim Gideon TX (Houston Bellaire), 1971-72

Record Holder State Data
0.00 Josh Cribb SC (Lake View), 2001
0.00 Zac Robertson MI (Three Oaks River Valley), 1996
0.00 Brett Beede NH (Plymouth Area), 1981
0.00 Jeff Roberts AZ (Lake Havasu), 1981
0.00 Bob Westland CA (Sherman Oaks Notre Dame), 1979
0.00 Britt Burns AL (Birmingham Huffman), 1977
0.00 Jim Wiskotoni IN (Elkhart Central), 1975
0.00 Bryan Haas MD (Reisterstown Franklin), 1974
0.00 Floyd Bannister WA (Seattle Kennedy), 1973
0.00 Marlin Donley IL Donley (Cullom Tri Point), 1973
0.00 James Rodney Richard LA (Ruston Lincoln), 1969
0.00 Randy Benson NC (Salisbury East Rowan), 1968
0.00 Jerry Lanning IN (Brookville), 1966
0.00 Rodney Alvey OK (Lawton), 1965
0.00 Francisco Thompson AZ (Nogales), 1965
0.00 Francisco Thompson AZ (Nogales), 1964
0.00 George Dugan IL (Centralia), 1961
0.00 Bob Coleman CA (Pasadena South), 1959
0.00 Lowell Bailey AZ (Tucson), 1944
0.00 Stan Brichta AZ (Tucson), 1940
0.00 Wade Dyson AZ (Tucson), 1940
0.00 George Reigle AZ (Tucson), 1940
0.00 Chris Jiminez OH (Defiance), 1989
0.00 Mike Thissen IA (Waterloo Columbus), 1972
0.00 Dan Brauer IL (Wheaton Warrenville South), 2001
0.00 Mike Welker CA (Chico Pleasant Valley), 1967
0.00 Mike Reed CA (Quincy), 1987
0.00 Taber Maier CA (Cupertino), 1993

Record Holder State Data
6 Nate Lawes MI (Gaylord) vs. Cheboygan, MI, 4-27, 2000
6 Michael Zavala NJ (Randolph) vs. Montclair, NJ, 5-22, 2009
6 Sam Sifferlin OH (Wooster) vs. Hopkinsville Christian County, KY, 4-9, 2010

Record Holder State Data
95 Dave Braden IL (Oak Forest), 1977-80
75 Tyler Stovall AL (Hokes Bluff), 2005-08
74 Jeff Malm NV (Las Vegas Bishop Gorman), 2006-09
68 Cole Grandfield IA (Council Bluffs Lewis Central), 2000-03
68 Drew Henson MI (Brighton), 1995-98
65 Ryan Kyes MI (Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day), 1994-97
64 Brian Imhoff IA (Lansing Kee), 1987-90
63 Mike Wilson OK (Marlow Central), 1993-96
62 Dustin Hopkins IA (Independence), 2000-03
61 Cory Harris IA (Davenport Assumption), 1995-98
60 Brent Abernathy GA (Atlanta Lovett), 1993-96
60 Jacob Realmuto OK (Midwest City Carl Albert), 2007-10
60 Marshall Koehn IA (Solon), 2008-11

Record Holder State Data
5 Edward Gerald NC (St. Paul’s) vs. Lumberton Magnolia, NC, 4-28, 1988
5 Sam Sustersic OH (Richfield Revere) vs. Green, OH, 4-25, 2013
4 Cody Good IA (Ogden) vs. Earlham, 5-31, 2013
4 Sawyer Doocy IA (North Union) vs. Harris-Lake Park, 6-25, 2012
4 Brandon Hernandez CA (Hueneme) vs. Channel Islands, CA, 4-8, 2008
4 Sawyer Doocy IA (North Union) vs. Harris-Lake Park, IA, 6-25, 2012
4 Matt Sobotka IA (Mount Ayr) vs. Bedford, IA, 6-23, 2011
4 Jeff Mente IA (Calamus-Wheatland) vs. Clinton Prince of Peace, IA, 6-2, 2011
4 Jerad Barth IA (Sioux City East) vs. Jefferson-Scranton, 5-31, 2008
4 Beau Kaplan IA (North Polk) vs. Bondurant-Farrar, IA, 2005
4 Zach Daegas IA (Harlan) vs. Atlantic, IA, 7-9, 2002
4 Chris Saehler IA (Iowa City West) vs. Cedar Falls, IA, 7-1, 2001
4 Mike Mogard IA (Marshalltown) vs. Ames, IA, 6-28, 2001
4 Shane Schellsmidt IA (Lansing Kee) vs. Arlington Starmont, IA, 6-22, 1995
4 BJ Terrones IA (Gilbert) vs. Colo-NESCO, IA, 1992

Record Holder State Data
32 Jason Lauer MI (Onsted), 1997
32 Chris Williams IL (Joliet Catholic), 2000
31 Dave Braden IL (Oak Forest), 1979
30 Marshall Koehn IA (Solon), 2010
28 Jeff Malm NV (Las Vegas Bishop Gorman), 2006
28 Jacob Hodges MS (East Webster), 1995
27 Griffin Harris AL (Phil Campbell), 2006
27 Joel Baas MI (Carleton Airport), 1999
27 Sean Logan IA (Des Moines East), 2007
26 Ryan Kyes MI (Beverly Hills Detroit Country Day), 1997
26 Jacob Realmuto OK (Midwest City Carl Albert), 2010
26 Nate Steger IA (Dyersville Beckman), 2012

Record Holder State Data
10 Drew Henson MI (Brighton), 1995-98
8 Preston Wilson SC (Bamberg Bamberg-Ehrhardt), 1989-92
8 Kyle Young IL (Greenville), 1997-99
7 Jordan Adams IA (Mason City Newman Catholic), 2006-09
7 Brad Wilson GA (Hiawassee Towns County), 1986-89
7 Scott Pickands IL (Oak Forest), 1984-86
7 Hunter King IA (Mason City Newman Catholic), 2008-11
6 Troy Shelby IL (Lewistown), 1996-99
5 Larry Gemp Jr. IL (Fox Lake Grant), 2000-01
5 Jason Richardson IL (Elgin Larkin), 1998-99
5 Chris Frye IN (Bunker Hill Maconaquah), 1984-86
5 Jeff Griffith IN (Fort Wayne Northrop), 1982-84
5 Tyler Stovall AL (Hokes Bluff), 2005-08

Record Holder State Data
2 Corey Bell NY (West Point James O’Neill) vs. Fallsburg, NY, 4-24, 2007
2 Jeff Bowman MI (Clinton) vs. Napoleon, MI, 4-25, 1983
2 Rick Rhein MI (Lapeer West) vs. Oxford, MI, 4-29, 1999
2 Jeff Haruska MI (St. Louis) vs. Saginaw Nouvel, MI, 5-18, 2002
2 Craig Link MI (Sturgis) vs. Plainwell, MI and Three Rivers, MI, 5-3, 2003
2 Jake Johnston MI (Morley Stanwood) vs. Grant, MI, 4-30, 2004 and Lakeview, MI, 5-1, 2004

Record Holder State Data
3 Andrew Kinney MI (Ida) vs. Monroe Jefferson, MI, 5-22, 2004
3 Zac Jancek MI (Montague) vs. Hesperia, MI, 5-26, 2005
3 Joshua Plosker MA (Somerset) vs. Dartmouth, MA, 4-23, 1996
3 Jason Whitis KY (Somerset Pulaski Southwestern) vs. Clinton County, KY, 5-10, 2001
3 Marty Burke AL (Birmingham Huffman) vs. Birmingham Woodlawn, AL, 4-12, 1985

Record Holder State Data
2 Jamie Scholz NJ (Piscataway) vs. Old Bridge, NJ, 5-23, 1996
2 Brian Mitchell IA (Iowa City) vs. Cedar Falls, IA, 7-4, 1994
2 Jason Ippensen IL (Augusta Southeastern) vs. Payson Seymour, IL, 4-4, 1991
2 Dan Linton IL (Herrin) vs. Carbondale, IL, 4-30, 1991
2 Marty Burke AL (Birmingham Huffman) vs. Birmingham Woodlawn, AL, 4-12, 1985
2 Harrison Murray NC (Raleigh Broughton) vs. Wake Forest, NC, 3-16, 1985
2 Robert Robinson LA (Metairie Rummell) vs. New Orleans Walker, LA, 2-24, 1983
2 Tony Lee NC (Garner) vs. Raleigh Athens Drive, NC, 5-10, 1983
2 Stan Vincent OK (Dewey), 1979
2 Mark Franklin OH (Brookfield) vs. Hermitage Hickory, PA, 4-16, 1982
2 John Nonemaker IN (Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger) vs. Monroe Adams Central, IN, 1977 (1st inn.)
2 Ken Edwards OK (Hollis-Arnett), 1955
2 Brad Covington MS (Horn Lake) vs. South Pontotoc, MS, 1995
2 Eric Wittenauer IL (Waterloo Gibault) vs. Alton, IL, 5-1, 2000
2 Jason Ippensen IL (Augusta Southeastern) vs. Payson Seymour, IL, 4-4, 1991
2 Jeff Harsuka MI (St. Louis) vs. Saginaw Nouvel, MI, 5-18, 2002
2 Jake Mangas CA (Red Bluff Mercy) vs. Redding Bishop Quinn, CA, 1998
2 Denis O’Leary NY (Goshen John S. Burke) vs. Montgomery Valley Central, NY, 1978
2 Jordan Adams IA (Mason City Newman Catholic) vs. Forest City, IA, 6-21, 2005
2 Chris Miller IA (LaPorte City Union) vs. Gilbertville Don Bosco, IA, 5-24, 1995
2 Lane Thomas TN (Knoxville Bearden) vs. Knoxville Catholic, TN, 5-8, 2012
2 Brian Mitchell IA (Iowa City) vs. Cedar Falls, IA, 7-4, 1994

Record Holder State Data
7 Preston Wilson SC (Bamberg Bamberg-Ehrhardt), 1992
5 Troy Shelby IL (Lewistown), 1999
4 Jason Richardson IL (Elgin Larkin), 1999
4 Kyle Young IL (Greenville), 1999
4 Kyle Young IL (Greenville), 1998
4 Scott Bunting MI (Maple City Glen Lake), 1997
4 Aaron Foster MS (Tishomingo County), 1995
4 Luke Buckner MS (Fulton Itawamba), 1991
4 John Sanders MS (Iuka), 1989
4 Chris Frye IN (Bunker Hill Maconaquah), 1986
4 Scott Pickands IL (Oak Forest), 1985
4 Bill Kelso IN (Fishers Hamilton Southeastern), 1983
4 Jason Whitis KY (Somerset Pulaski Southwestern), 2001
4 Chad Wrinkle MO (Lebanon), 1997
4 Griffin Booth CA (Pasadena Poly), 1998
4 Ryan Thurston MI (Homer), 2006
4 Hunter King IA (Dyersville Newman Catholic), 2011

Record Holder State Data
277 Jeff Malm NV (Las Vegas Bishop Gorman), 2006-09
277 Darren Deadmond IL (Odin), 1985-88
274 Drew Miller AL (Skipperville G.W. Long), 1995-98
265 Jake Greco IA (West Union North Fayette), 2009-12
259 Tom Imhoff IA (Lansing Kee), 1977-80
257 Drew Henson MI (Brighton), 1995-98
255 Dom Thompson-Williams IA (Sioux City East), 2010-13
254 Mike Wilson OK (Marlow Central), 1993-96
253 Cory Harris IA (Davenport Assumption), 1995-98
253 Mitch Moser IA (Benton Community), 2010-13
240 Jeff Clement IA (Marshalltown), 1999-2002
239 Jacob Realmuto OK (Midwest City Carl Albert), 2007-10
238 Ryan Kyes MI (Beverly Hills Detroit County Day), 1994-97
238 Pat Heiderscheit IA (Lansing Kee), 1981-84
238 Derrick Loveless IA (Solon), 2008-11
238 Kurt Belger IA (Creston), 2008-11

Record Holder State Data
58 Conor Dishman MI (Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard), 2010-11
52 Brandon Boles IN (Kokomo), 5-19, 1998 — 5-2, 2000
51 Shawn Gallagher NC (Wilmington New Hanover), 1994-95
51 Stan Brown IN (Walton Cass), 1984-85
49 Matt Dillon MI (Reading), 2002-03
47 Rob Campbell MI (Bloomfield Hills Andover), 2002-04
46 Joe Spiers CA (Moreno Valley Canyon Springs), 2002-04
44 Dustin Bucalo IL (Barrington), 2002-03
43 Mike Havera IL (Nokomis Community), 4-3, 1996 — 5-24, 1997
43 Jason Kendall CA (Torrance), 1992
43 Tom Imhoff IA (Lansing Kee), 1980

Record Holder State Data
22 Pat Simmons IL (Bradley-Bourbonnais), 1981-82
17 David Kehrer MI (Onekama), 2002
17 Todd Schaefer CO (Greeley University), 1987
17 Ed Engel OK (Weatherford), 1934
17 Dan Taylor MI (Kingsley), 3-29 — 4-28, 2007
16 Barry Lee Quickstad MN (Waseca), 4-29 — 5-12, 1998
16 Shane Mack CA (Cerritos Gahr) 1981
16 Dana Crowley IL (Ottawa Marquette), 4-10 — 5-17, 1976
16 Guy Hoffman IL (Ottawa Marquette), 5-11, 1973 — 5-10, 1974
16 Stan Templeton OK (Weatherford), 1967
16 Andy Hussar OH (Canton South), 2000

Record Holder State Data
10 L. Townsend ME (Buxton Hanson) vs. Old Orchard Beach, ME, 4-25, 1931
9 Nathan Williams GA (Athens) vs. Royston, GA, 4-23, 1948
9 Christian Harlot CA (Canoga Park Faith Baptist) vs. Los Angeles Pilgrim, CA, 1999
8 James Frank IL (Downers Grove North) vs. Elmhurst York, IL, 5-12, 1995
8 Ben Kester CA (Mendocino) vs. Leggett Valley, CA, 2003
7 Will Bihun IL (Hampshire) vs. Elgin Westminster Christian, IL, 4-5, 1999
7 Adam Whitehouse IL (Hampshire) vs. Elgin Westminster Christian, IL, 4-5, 1999
7 Marvin Johnson NC (Hope Mills South View) vs. Fayetteville Cape Fear, NC, 1991
7 Andy Baker CA (Modesto), 1990
7 Brian Criss CA (Anaheim Servite) vs. Downey Pius X, CA, 1988
7 Michael Dixon NJ (Irvington) vs. Plainfield, NJ, 5-11, 1987
7 Jim Charron NY (Chatham Central) vs. Claverack Taconic Hills Central, NY, 5-14, 1986
7 Dan Tellez CA (Selma) vs. San Joaquin Memorial, CA, 4-27, 1979
7 Frank Fraguilia CA (Merced), 4-16, 1937

Record Holder State Data
5 Lawrence Buell KY (Middlesboro) vs. Pineville, KY, 4-26, 1984 (4-1B, 1-HR)

Record Holder State Data
88 Jacob Realmuto OK (Midwest City Carl Albert), 2010
88 Darren Deadmond IL (Odin), 1986
86 Dom Thompson-Williams IA (Sioux City East), 2012
84 Brian Wheeler IL (Oak Forest), 1977
83 Brad Nelson IA (Algona Bishop Garrigan), 1999
83 Brooks Ewing KY (Taylor County), 2001
82 Quinn Schultz IA (Lansing Kee), 2008
81 Brandon Gupton KY (Taylor County), 2001
81 Ricky Roberts OK (Marlow Central), 1996
80 Bobby Korecky MI (Saline), 1998
80 Brent Abernathy GA (Atlanta Lovett), 1996
80 Mike Wilson OK (Marlow Central), 1996
80 David Mathes TN (Erwin Unicoi County), 1985
80 Jake Greco IA (North Fayette West Union), 2011
80 Trent Verwers IA (Martensdale-St. Marys), 2013

Record Holder State Data
2 Tom Lilienthal and Dennis Wellman NY (Baldwinsville Central) vs. Corcoran, NY, 5-7, 2001 (3rd inning)

Record Holder State Data
75 Jeff Clement IA (Marshalltown), 1999-2002
72 Taylor Hawkins OK (Midwest City Carl Albert), 2009-12
70 Drew Henson MI (Brighton), 1995-98
69 Micah Owings GA (Cumming Forsyth Central; Gainesville), 1999-2002
68 James Peterson IA (Winterset), 1999-2002
65 Kevin Bookout OK (Stroud), 1999-2002
63 Mike Wilson OK (Marlow Central), 1993-96
62 Paul Morse KY (Danville), 1989-92
60 Heath Graham MS (Stringer), 1989-93
60 Steven Lerud NV (Reno Galena), 2000-03
58 Matt Ames AL (Millbrook Stanhope Elmore), 1996-99
58 Brian Barnett NV (Reno McQueen), 2005-07

Record Holder State Data
6 Stevan Louch MI (Clare) vs. Alma, MI, 4-24, 2001
6 Cory Peck IA (Sioux City North) vs. Sioux Rapids Sioux Central, IA (5), and Hull Western Christian, IA (1), 6-3, 2000
6 Alberto Concepcion CA (El Segundo) vs. Los Angeles Banning, CA, 3-6 and 3-9, 1999
6 Bob Squires IN (Waterloo DeKalb), 5-28 (3), 5-29 (3), 1982
6 Brad Davidson NM (Ruidoso) vs. Truth or Consequences Hot Springs, NM, 4-30, 1999
6 Timothy Morgan GA (Tunnel Hill Northwest Whitfield) vs. Lakeview Fort Oglethorpe, GA (2), 4-25, 1990; Cedartown, GA (3), 4-27, 1990; and Cedar­town, GA (1), 4-30, 1990
5 Brian Rinehart CT (Southington), 4-13 (3), 4-16 (2), 1998
5 Aaron Hull MA (Nantucket) vs. Swansea New England Christian Academy, MA, 5-25, 1996
5 Shawn Gallagher NC (Wilmington New Hanover) vs. Dudley Southern Wayne, NC, 4-28, 1995
5 Kevin Montelbano NJ (Garfield) vs. Paterson Don Bosco Tech, NJ, and Wayne Passaic County Tech, NJ, 5-10 and 5-12, 1993
5 Joey Ohnesorge IL (Beecher City) vs. Shelbyville, IL, and St. Elmo, IL, 5-4 and 5-5, 1982
5 Jason Massey KY (West Paducah Heath) vs. Paducah Tilghman, KY, and Mayfield, KY, 4-12 and 4-13, 1994
5 Shane Andrus KY (Murray) vs. Fulton County, KY and Fulton City, KY, 5-17 and 5-21, 1999
5 Curtis Parrish IL (Odin) vs. Mulberry Grove, IL, 4-19, 2002 and Woodlawn, IL, 4-20, 2002
5 Mike Lemons IL (White Hall North Greene) vs. Bluffs, IL, 5-9, 1987
5 Jason Richardson IL (Elgin Larkin) vs. St. Charles, IL, 5-24, 1999 and Elgin, IL, 5-25, 1999
5 Jason Amanatullah CA (Los Altos Hills Pinewood), 1995
5 Jesse Crosswhite CA (Fortuna), 2000

Record Holder State Data
10 Ethan Bennett TN (Knoxville Farragut), 2010
9 Michael Gray IL (Bridgeport Red Hill), 2001
9 Neil Thompson NC (Thomasville East Davidson), 1999
9 Andy Wakefield WV (Beckley Woodrow Wilson), 1977
9 Jon Coffman OH (Vincent Warren), 1996-97
9 Mike Voet IA (Mason City Newman Catholic), 2000
8 Micah Owings GA (Cumming Forsyth Central), 2000
7 Josh Dietz IN (Plymouth), 2003
7 Rod Walker TN (Morristown-Hamblen West), 1989
7 Paul Brannon NC (Kings Mountain), 1989
7 Ryan Robeson MD (Silver Spring Blake High School), 2001
6 William Luckett IA (Truro Interstate 35), 1997
6 Brian Brewer MD (Columbia Hammond), 2000

Record Holder State Data
5 Erik Van Meetren NV (Las Vegas Bishop Gorman) vs. Las Vegas Clark, NV, 2009
5 Aaron Hull MA (Nantucket) vs. Swansea New England Christian Academy, MA, 5-25, 1996
5 Shawn Gallagher NC (Wilmington New Hanover) vs. Dudley Southern Wayne, NC, 4-28, 1995
5 Cory Peck IA (Sioux City North) vs. Sioux Rapids Sioux Central, IA, 6-3, 2000
5 Ken Lisko OH (Youngstown Cardinal Mooney) vs. Youngstown Boardman, OH, 1976 (YCM 16-3)
5 Keith Witkowski PA (Minersville Area) vs. Tulpehocken, PA, 4-27, 1998
5 Jesse Crosswhite CA (Fortuna) vs. Miranda South Fork, CA, 2000
5 John Biggs TX (Fort Worth Arlington Heights) vs. Fort Worth Dunbar, TX, 4-14, 2009

Record Holder State Data
3 Danny Kimura HI (Honolulu Iolani School) vs. Honolulu Damien Memorial, HI, 5-13, 1997
3 Michael Pierce IN (Middletown Shenandoah) vs. Modoc Union, IN, 5-27, 1993
3 Bill Clayton IL (Chatham Glenwood) vs. Taylorville, IL, 5-4, 1999
3 Brad Degnan CA (Woodside) vs. Westmoor, CA, 4-18, 2013

Record Holder State Data
30 Wade Miller AL (Skipperville G.W. Long), 2000
29 Chris Aguilla NV (Reno McQueen), 1997
29 Shon Walker KY (Cynthiana Harrison County), 1992
28 Jacob Realmuto CA (Midwest City Carl Albert), 2010
28 James Peterson IA (Winterset), 2000
28 Taylor Hawkins OK (Midwest City Carl Albert), 2012
27 Ethan Bennett TN (Knoxville Farragut), 2010
27 Brad Nelson IA (Algona Bishop Garrigan), 1999
26 Brendan McCurry OK (Roff), 2010
25 Jason Stokes TX (Coppell), 2000
25 Clayton Sander IA (Camanche), 1988
24 Josh Gray OK (Bokchito Rock Creek), 2000
24 Anthony Whitson TN (Erwin Unicoi County), 1987
24 Mike Moustakas CA (Northridge Chatsworth), 2007
24 B.J. Hermsen IA (Manchester West Delaware), 2008

Record Holder State Data
19 Rusty Rugg LA (Downsville), 1986-89
17 Dean Chance OH (West Salem Northwestern), 1956-59
15 Jack Mustapha IA (Boone), 1962-65
13 Duncan King OK (Grandfield), 1974-77
12 Chris Taranto MS (Biloxi Notre Dame), 1959-61
11 Marvin White OK (Asher), 1976-79
10 David Clyde TX (Houston Westchester), 1970-73
9 Tommy Greene NC (Whiteville), 1983-85
8 Kevin Waldrum TX (Millsap), 1994-97
8 Steve Streater NC (Sylva Webster), 1974-77
8 Marvin Julien IN (Monticello Twin Lakes), 1968-71
8 Tom Murray CT (Uncasville St. Bernard), 1967-69
8 Ken Beardslee MI (Vermontville), 1947-49
8 Jerry Walker OK (Ada Byng), 1955-57
8 Mike Salling MI (Mesick), 1995-98
8 Dan Holcomb MI (Homer), 2003-06

Record Holder State Data
6 Tom Engle OH (Lancaster Fairfield Union), 1989
6 Chris Taranto MS (Biloxi Notre Dame, MS), 1961
5 Gary Rowe OK (Wagoner), 1977
5 Tom Murray CT (Uncasville St. Bernard), 1968-69
5 Colt Molloy TX (Memphis), 2007
4 Patrick Schuster FL (Tampa Mitchell), 2009
4 Justin Harvuth TX (Grand Saline), 1997
4 Keith Atherton VA (Mathews), 1977
4 Ronnie Sims SC (Spartanburg Dorman), 1972
4 Peter Denz CT (Cromwell), 1969
4 Barry Needham MA (Randolph), 1962
4 Steve Kelley IL (Danville), 1959

Record Holder State Data
9 Chris Taranto MS (Biloxi Notre Dame), 1961
8 Dean Chance OH (West Salem Northwestern), 1959
8 Dean Chance OH (West Salem Northwestern), 1958
7 Duncan King OK (Grandfield), 1977
7 Steve True OK (Marlow), 1974
7 Jack Mustapha IA (Boone), 1965
7 Colt Molloy TX (Memphis), 2007
6 Ryan Hasenfratz MI (Coleman), 2005
6 Tom Engle OH (Lancaster Fairfield Union), 1989
6 Kelly Owens AR (Junction City), 1982
6 David Flattery IA (Fort Dodge St. Edmond), 1977
5 Bill Drummond IA (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson), 1962
5 Robin Ventura MS (Piney Woods), 1986
5 Jerry Mercer IL (Salem), 1956
5 Casey Hahn IL (Morrison), 1998
5 Ryan Hasenfratz MI (Coleman), 2005
5 Tony Ankerson CA (Santa Ana Mater Dei), 1957
5 Dan Holcomb MI (Homer), 2006

Record Holder State Data
3 Ron Robinson CA (Woodlake), 1980
3 Dusty Compton MI (Homer), 2003-06
3 Dan Holcomb MI (Homer), 2003-06
2 L.J. Grantham NC (North Duplin) vs. Beulaville, NC, 1959, (North Duplin, NC) vs. B.F. Grady, NC, 1958
2 Ken Beardslee MI (Vermontville), 1947-49
2 Mike Bradley CA (Fort Bragg), 1991
2 Anthony Velasquez NY (Bayside), 2006
2 Gunner Baker TX (Price Carlisle) vs. Gary, TX, 3-22, 2013; vs. Miller Grove, TX, 5-10, 2012

Record Holder State Data
2 Mike Bradley CA (Fort Bragg), 1991
2 Anthony Velasquez NY (Bayside), 2006

Record Holder State Data
3 Ron Robinson CA (Woodlake), 1980
2 Mike Bradley CA (Fort Bragg), 1991
2 Anthony Velasquez NY (Bayside), 2006
2 Dan Holcomb MI (Homer), 2005

Record Holder State Data
290 Drew Henson MI (Brighton), 1995-98
282 Mike Wilson OK (Marlow Central), 1993-96
274 Logan Williams AR (South Side Bee Brance), 2004-07
255 Jeff Malm NV (Las Vegas Bishop Gorman), 2006-09
255 Cory Harris IA (Davenport Assumption), 1995-98
248 Drew Miller AL (Skipperville G.W. Long), 1995-98
241 Jacob Realmuto OK (Midwest City Carl Albert), 2007-10
240 Wade Miller AL (Skipperville G.W. Long), 1997-2000
235 Taylor Hawkins OK (Midwest City Carl Albert), 2009-12
231 Jordan Adams IA (Mason City Newman Catholic), 2006-09
230 Paul Morse KY (Danville), 1989-92

Record Holder State Data
17 Nathan Williams GA (Athens) vs. Royston, GA, 4-23, 1948
16 Ryan Tack NV (Las Vegas Durango) vs. Las Vegas Clark, NV, 4-25, 1995
16 Bobby Buck OK (Perkins-Tryon), 1984
15 Mike Wilhelm IN (Wabash Southwood), 1992
15 Sandy Ricketts GA (Lithonia) vs. Decatur, GA, 1985
14 Monty McDermott CA (Bellflower St. John Bosco) vs. Rosemead Bosco Tech, CA, 1986
14 Charlie Magana CA (Fowler) vs. Parlier, CA, 1984
14 Alex McCarty IA (Corning) vs. Afton East Union, IA, 6-28, 2007
13 Jeff Rutland MS (Enterprise) vs. West Lincoln, MS, 1990
13 Marty Burke AL (Birmingham Huffman) vs. Birmingham Woodlawn, AL, 4-12, 1985
13 Jason Whitis KY (Somerset Pulaski Southwestern) vs. Clinton County, KY, 5-10, 2001
13 Andy Craven AL (Jacksonville Pleasant Valley) vs. Locust Fork, AL, 1998
13 Bill Leek IL (Centralia), 1969
13 Greg Canady CA (Emeryville Emery) vs. Oakland Athenian, CA, 1982
13 Julio Bautista CA (Canoga Park Faith Baptist) vs. Los Angeles Pilgrim, CA, 1999
13 John Biggs TX (Fort Worth Arlington Heights) vs. Fort Worth Dunbar, TX, 4-14, 2009
13 Gunner Baker TX (Price Carlisle) vs. Leveretts Chapel, TX, 3-23, 2012

Record Holder State Data
10 William Campbell KY (Middlesboro) vs. Pineville, KY, 4-26, 1984 (1st inn.)
9 Wayne Hydak PA (Serra) vs. Geibel Catholic, PA, 4-16, 2013 (1st inn.)
8 Bill Clayton IL (Chatham Glenwood) vs. Taylorville, IL, 5-4, 1999
8 Eric Wittenauer IL (Waterloo Gibault) vs. Alton, IL, 5-1, 2000
8 Brad Covington MS (Horn Lake) vs. South Pontotoc, MS, 1995
8 Jamie Scholz NJ (Piscataway) vs. Old Bridge, NJ, 5-23, 1996
8 Dan Linton IL (Herrin) vs. Carbondale, IL, 4-30, 1991
8 Ken Edwards OK (Hollis-Arnett), 1955
8 Craig Hansen IL (Normal Community) vs. Normal University, IL, 4-11, 1987
8 Marty Burke AL (Birmingham Huffman) vs. Birmingham Woodlawn, AL, 4-26, 1985
8 Robert Robinson LA (Metairie Rummel) vs. New Orleans Walker, LA, 2-24, 1983
8 Mark Franklin OH (Brookfield) vs. Hermitage Hickory, PA, 4-16, 1982 (6th inn.)
8 John Nonemaker IN (Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger) vs. Monroe Adams Central, IN, 1977 (1st inn.)
8 Stan Vincent OK (Dewey), 1979
8 Jeff Harsuka MI (St. Louis) vs. Saginaw Nouvel, MI, 5-18, 2002
8 Jake Mangas CA (Red Bluff Mercy) vs. Redding Bishop Quinn, CA, 1998
8 Denis O’Leary NY (Goshen John S. Burke) vs. Montgomery Valley Central, NY, 1978

Record Holder State Data
119 Jacob Realmuto OK (Midwest City Carl Albert), 2010
104 Nick Trapp IL (Woodstock Marian), 2004
98 Mike Wilson OK (Marlow Central), 1994
98 David Mathes TN (Erwin Unicoi County), 1985
91 Brad Nelson IA (Algona Bishop Garrigan), 1999
90 Mike Wilson OK (Marlow Central), 1996
87 Mike Hensley OK (Latta), 1985
86 Preston Wilson SC (Bamberg Bamberg-Ehrhardt), 1992
85 Chuck Redmond OK (Moore), 1971
84 Greg Thissen IA (Davenport Assumption), 1999
84 Wade Miller AL (Skipperville G.W. Long), 2000

Record Holder State Data
269 Ricky Roberts OK (Marlow Central), 1993-96
265 Joey Rickard NV (Las Vegas Bishop Gorman), 2006-09
252 Sean Smith IA (Martensdale-St. Marys), 2001-04
250 Drew Henson MI (Brighton), 1995-98
248 Justin Bowen OK (Bokchito Rock Creek), 1997-2000
243 C.J. Finch MI (Homer), 2003-06
240 Jerry Imhoff IA (Lansing Kee), 1975-78
234 Wade Miller AL (Skipperville G.W. Long), 1997-2000
233 Jeff Malm NV (Las Vegas Bishop Gorman), 2006-09
232 Casey Caid MI (Three Oaks Three Oaks-River Valley), 1994-97

Record Holder State Data
10 Jim Buskuhl OR (Dufur) vs. Cascade Locks, OR, 5-17, 1977
8 Adam Whitehouse IL (Hampshire) vs. Elgin Westminster Christian, IL, 4-4, 1999
7 Steve Harms IL (Roanoke-Benson) vs. Flanagan, IL, 4-19, 2003
7 Ted Persell CA (La Puente Bishop Amat) vs. Compton Dominguez, CA, 1992
7 Brian Criss CA (Anaheim Servite) vs. Downey Pius X, CA, 1988
7 Darren Abrams CA (Poway Mt. Carmel), vs. Las Vegas Western, NV, 4-19, 1984
7 Phil Boze IN (Monticello Twin Lakes) vs. Winamac, IN, 5-7, 1966
7 Mark Miller AZ (Scottsdale Coronado) vs. Scottsdale Arcadia, AZ, 1991
7 John Biggs TX (Fort Worth Arlington Heights) vs. Fort Worth Dunbar, 4-14, 2009
7 Seth Dicks IA (Newell-Fonda), vs. Laurens-Marathon, IA, 6-25, 2012
6 Aaron Hull MA (Nantucket) vs. New England Christian Academy, MA, 5-25, 1996
6 Doug Farris MS (Corinth) vs. West Point, MS, 1985
6 Ronnie Pittman MS (Corinth) vs. Belden, MS, 1950
6 Darrell Jacobs MO (St. Joseph Bishop LeBlond) vs. East Buchanan, MO, 5-13, 2000
6 Mark Sanders MO (Monett) vs. Purdy, MO, 4-1, 2003
6 Caleb Coatney MO (Monett) vs. Purdy, MO, 4-1, 2003
6 Justin Peterson IA (Hudson) vs. Fairbank Wapsie Valley, 6-22, 2011
6 Logan Michel IA (Highland Riverside) vs. Columbus Junction, 6-21, 2011
6 Mitch Hedlund IA (Akron-Westfield) vs. Orange City Unity Christian, 6-3, 2011
6 Jason Ohnmacht IA (Essex) vs. Stanton, 6-3, 2011

Record Holder State Data
87 Joey Rickard NV (Las Vegas Bishop Gorman), 2008
86 Ricky Roberts OK (Marlow Central), 1996
84 Mike Wilson OK (Marlow Central), 1996
84 Brian Maurer MI (Maple City Glen Lake), 1999
83 Alex Polston OK (Midwest City Carl Albert), 2010
83 Drew Henson MI (Brighton), 1998
83 Tom Stahl IA (Lansing Kee), 1981
83 Andy Henderson MI (Grand Ledge), 1994
83 Marshall Koehn IA (Solon), 2010
82 Shon Walker KY (Cynthiana Harrison County), 1992
82 Tracy Qualls OK (Asher), 1986

Record Holder State Data
29 David Clyde TX (Houston Westchester), 1970-73
24 Kelly Owens AR (Junction City), 1979-81
23 Josh Collmenter MI (Homer), 2001-04
23 Jon Peters TX (Brenham), 1986-89
22 Pat Underwood IN (Kokomo), 1973-76
22 Kirk Presley MS (Tupelo), 1990-93
21 Will Jostock MI (Lapeer West), 2001-04
21 Matt Davitt IA (Martensdale-St. Marys), 2001-04
21 Duncan King OK (Grandfield), 1974-77
21 Tom King IN (La Porte), 1970-72

Record Holder State Data
11 Joey Porter MS (South Natchez Adams), 1973
8 Keith Atherton VA (Mathews), 1977
8 Jim Jackson NE (Omaha Creighton Prep), 1969
7 Tom Engle OH (Lancaster Fairfield Union), 1989
7 Jerry Jordan CA (Avenal), 1970
6 Dave Roebuck OH (Bryan), 1959
6 Ed Moore IL (Lexington), 1984
6 David Wells CA (Point Loma), 1982
6 Brett Beede NH (Plymouth Area), 1981
6 David Clyde TX (Houston Westchester), 1973
6 Scott McGregor CA (El Segundo), 1972
6 Jason Anderson IL (Danville, IL), 1997
6 Mike Welker CA (Chico Pleasant Valley), 1967

Record Holder State Data
80 Joey Porter MS (South Natchez Adams), 1973
72 1/3 Mike Halperin FL (Naples Barron Collier), 1991
59 Jerry Jordan CA (Avenal), 1970
57 Jim Jackson NE (Omaha Creighton Prep), 1969
55 David Clyde TX (Houston Westchester), 1972-73
55 Wayne Nix CA (Sepulveda Monroe), 1995
54 Mike Welker CA (Chico Pleasant Valley), 1967
53 Denny LeMaster CA (Oxnard), 1958
52 Scott McGregor CA (El Segundo), 1972
52 Jason Codiroll CA (San Jose Mitty), 2005

Record Holder State Data
17 Ken Buege IA (Lansing Kee), 1969
13 Josh Collmenter MI (Homer), 2004
13 David Clyde TX (Houston Westchester), 1973
12 Steve Streater NC (Sylva Webster), 1977
11 Dennis Miller IA (Burlington), 1975
11 Joey Porter MS (South Natchez Adams), 1973
11 Bob Shirley OK (Putnam City), 1972
11 John Lucas OR (Stayton), 1959
10 Kirk Presley MS (Tupelo), 1992
10 Jim Murray MI (Redford St. Mary), 1972
10 Dave Roebuck OH (Bryan), 1959

Record Holder State Data
210 Tim Dressler IL (Waltonville), 1981-84
195 Scott Mitchell MS (Corinth), 1982-85
194 Rick Gaebe IL (Woodlawn), 1981-84
193 Chad Lane OK (Vian), 1998-2001
192 Buck Scifres OK (Velma Velma-Alma), 1994-97
187 Deric Manrique IA (Sioux City North), 2001-04
183 Chris Vaughn IL (Chicago Morgan Park), 1999-02
180 Nate McLouth MI (Whitehall), 1997-2000
170 Matt Figgie OH (Gates Mills Gilmour Academy), 1982-84
170 Sean Smith IA (Martensdale-St. Marys), 2001-04
170 Jeff Burton IL (Odin), 1986-89

Record Holder State Data
175 Joe Hoover OK (Perkins-Tryon), 1984
170 Matt Figgie OH (Gates Mills Gilmour Academy), 1982-84
146 Sean Smith IA (Martensdale-St. Marys), 2002-04
129 Mark Milder IA (Maynard West Central), 1992-95
103 Davey Perryman MO (Conway), 1994-97
102 Buck Scifres OK (Velma Velma-Alma), 1994-96
101 Chad Sterbens CA (Santa Ana Calvary Chapel), 1997-99
99 Kyle Taylor IA (Wilton), 1999-2000
95 Jeremy Arnold TX (Clint), 1998-2000
93 Bryan James CA (Huntington Beach Liberty Christian), 1986-89

Record Holder State Data
11 Eddie Martinez CA (La Verne Calvary Baptist), 1977
10 Wayne Jayroe CA (Strathmore) vs. Reedley Immanuel, CA, 1969
9 Timothy Midgett NC (Cape Hatteras) vs. Creswell, NC, 4-26, 2001
9 James Napier KY (Buckhorn) vs. Redbird, KY, 4-22, 1996
9 Bennie Conway III VA (Colonial Beach) vs. Fairfax Bethlehem Baptist, VA, 3-17, 1989
9 John Wood IL (Edwardsville) vs. East St. Louis Assumption, IL, 3-19, 1981
9 Bob Malins CA (Chino Don Lugo), 1978
9 Jim Key CA (Arcadia Rio Hondo Prep), 1977
8 Demetrice Jackson MO (Kansas City Lincoln Academy) vs. Kansas City Southwest, MO, 4-8, 1992
8 Jimmy Hoffman CA (Anza Hamilton) vs. Salton City West Shores, CA, 1991
8 Rick Morse OK (Chisholm), 1981
8 Mike Oertly CA (Borrego Springs) vs. San Diego Lutheran, CA, 5-10, 1995
8 Thomas Cooley OH (Genoa) vs. Gibsonburg, OH, 5-12, 2000
8 Steve Schue OH (Sheffield Brookside), 2000
8 Jeremy Freed MI (Morrice) vs. Burton Valley Christian, MI, 5-28, 2002
8 Bobby Buck OK (Perkins-Tryon), 1984
8 Lee Musgraves IL (Chicago St. Benedict) vs. Chicago Mather, IL, 1999

Record Holder State Data
5 Jack Chambless OK (Hugo) vs. Soper, OK, 3-30, 1984
5 John Wood IL (Edwardsville) vs. Highland, IL, 3-28, 1981
5 Jim Gabehart IL (Seneca) vs. Leland, IL, 5-10, 1983

Record Holder State Data
96 Vicente Rosario NY (New York George Washington), 1996
93 Chad Lane OK (Vian), 2001
92 Mark Dingledine KY (Madisonville-North Hopkins), 1970
89 Vicente Rosario NY (New York George Washington), 1997
87 Reggie Ford SC (North Myrtle Beach), 1994
86 Jeff Walling OK (Asher), 1983
81 Barry Parker MS (Northwest Rankin), 1989
80 Mike Lewis WV (Mason Wahama), 1974
79 Floyd Webb OK (Kellyville), 1986
75 Kevin Harrison AL (Maplesville), 1997

Record Holder State Data
842 David Clyde TX (Houston Westchester), 1970-73
732 Ronnie Richardson MS (Columbus Lee), 1984-87
729 Allen Rath IA (Riverside Highland), 1983-86
680 Kelly Owens AR (Junction City), 1979-82
661 Steve Fink IA (Lansing Kee), 1970-73
651 Tyler Stovall AL (Hokes Bluff), 2005-08
649 Gene Carfrey OH (Williamsport Westfall), 1966-69
646 Craig Van Hulzen CA (Apple Valley Christian), 1987-90
644 David Flattery IA (Fort Dodge St. Edmond), 1974-77
640 David Mabe NC (Pilot Mountain East Surry), 1981-84
637 Pat Underwood IN (Kokomo), 1971-74
626 Brian DuBois IL (Braidwood Reed Custer), 1982-85
623 Mike Wisniewski MI (Bangor), 1991-94

Record Holder State Data
22 Jim Peterson CA (Sonora), 1973
22 Gunner Baker TX (Price Carlisle) vs. Harleton, TX, 3-15, 2013; vs. Gary, TX, 3-22, 2013; vs. Union Hill, TX, 3-29, 2013
21 Monty Ward TX (Lubbock Monterey), 1995
20 Pat Marquez AZ (Apache Junction) vs. Phoenix Christian, AZ, 1975

Record Holder State Data
40 Joe Labek IL (Norridge Ridgewood) vs. Evergreen Park, IL, 5-18 and 5-25, 2004 (24 inn.)
37 Billy Brimm OK (Asher) vs. Gracemont, OK, 10-4, 1971 (17 inn.)
35 Joey Edelton OK (Gracemont) vs. Asher, OK, 10-4, 1971 (17 inn.)
34 Joe Cartwright CA (Fresno Washington Union) vs. Sanger, CA, 4-24, 1915 (13 innings)
33 John Kamrar WA (Bellingham) vs. Bellingham Sehome, WA, 5-15/18, 1970 (Pitched 13 2/3 of 16 inn. — two-day game)
33 Donny Herne TX (Waco Richfield) vs. Corsicana, TX, 1967 (15 inn.)
33 Richard Kinslow CA (Woodlake) vs. Lindsay, CA, 4-11, 1947 (13 inn.)
32 Brian Dubois IL (Braidwood Reed Custer), 1983
32 Beryl Richmond WV (Cameron) vs. Shadyside, OH, 1925 (14 inn.)
32 Joe Koperski MI (Wayland Union) vs. Vermontville-Maple Valley, MI, 5-12, 1969
32 John Olson MN (Starbuck) vs. Glenwood, MN, 5-15, 1959 (17 innings)

Record Holder State Holder State Data
72 Billy Brimm OK vs. Joey Edelton OK (Asher, OK) (37) vs. (Gracemont, OK) (35), 10-4, 1971 (17 inn.)
57 Tony Arnold TX vs. Keith Creel TX (Irving, TX) (31) vs. (Duncanville, TX) (26), 3-22, 1977 (15 inn.)
57 Ron Dawson WV vs. Bob Dennison WV (Pennsboro, WV) (31) vs. (Sutton, WV) (26), 1952 (15 inn.)
54 Joe Koperski MI vs. S. Stine MI (Wayland Union, MI) (32) vs. (Maple Valley, MI) (22), 5-12, 1969 (15 inn.)
51 Andy Escaracega AZ vs. Ronnie Thompson AZ (Tombstone, AZ) (26) vs. (Willcox, AZ) (25), 1953 (12 inn.)
50 Tony Arnold TX vs. Glen Pierce TX (Irving, TX) (26) vs. (Irving MacArthur, TX) (24), 5-3, 1977 (14 inn.)

Record Holder State Data
18.1 Ken Beardslee MI (Vermontville), 1947-49 (452/25)
15.1 Larry Knight TN (Chattanooga Lookout Valley), 1978-80

Record Holder State Data
19.0 Ken Beardslee MI (Vermontville), 1949
18.6 Larry Knight TN (Chattanooga Lookout Valley), 1979
16.6 Greg Talamantez ID (Idaho Falls), 1984
16.5 Elton Yancy AZ (Glendale), 1923
16.1 Adam Slusher MI (Hudsonville Freedom Baptist), 2005

Record Holder State Data
366 Randolph Salters MS (Mooreville), 1985
327 David Clyde TX (Houston Westchester), 1973
290 Kevin Waldrum TX (Millsap), 1997
274 Bill Varner IA (Decorah), 1969
272 Nate Wernette MI (Morley-Stanwood), 2003
270 Tommy Greene NC (Whiteville), 1985
269 Russ Larson IA (Burlington), 1974
263 Kevin Waldrum TX (Millsap), 1996
263 Lon Olejniczak IA (Decorah), 1979
262 Brian DuBois IL (Braidwood Reed Custer), 1985
260 Ted Lair OK (Chickasha), 1972

Record Holder State Data
24 Brett Jennings TX (Lingleville) vs. Santo, TX, 4-28, 1986 (L 6-3)
23 Shinjiro Kitano CA (San Marino Southwestern) vs. Yeshiva, CA, 1990
23 Bruce Bremer WI (Loyal) vs. Owen-Withee, WI, 1968 (L 11-0)
23 Steve Webber IA (Keosauqua Van Buren) vs. Olds Waco, IA, 6-13, 1966
23 Robert Gipple IA (Mt. Pleasant Pleasant Lawn) vs. Wyman, IA, 4-15, 1943
23 Delon Thompson IA (Roland) vs. Wellsburg, IA, 5-19, 1960
22 Donald Porter NY (Sidney) vs. Sherburne-Earlville, NY, 5-6, 1982
22 Jim Peterson CA (La Habra Sonora), 1973
22 Kenton San Miguel MI (Breckenridge) vs. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, MI, 5-3, 2009
22 Gary Johnson NC (Cherokee) vs. Robbinsville, NC, 1968 (C 4-3)
22 Roland Hazelton Jr. NY (Parishville-Hopkinton Central) vs. Knox Memorial, NY, 5-26, 1966 (PH 10-3)
22 Don Kaiser OK (Ada Byng) vs. Antlers, OK, 1954
22 Scott Garrelts IL (Buckley-Loda) vs. Wellington, IL
22 John Semprini IA (Dayton) vs. Gowrie Prairie Valley, IA, 7-1, 1977
22 Kevin Russell NY (Westport-Keene) vs. Johnsburg, NY, 5-5, 2011 (W 10-8)
22 Bo Baker IA (Boone) vs. Newton, 6-2, 1997
22 Evan Pontley TX (Ferris) vs. Mabank, TX, 2-17, 2014

Record Holder State Data
65 Lucas Weitzel FL (Gainesville Oak Hall), 2009-12
57 Cody Vanderweide MI (Fremont), 2008-10
56 Troy Berger IA (Greene County; East Greene), 2010-13
54 Blake Heitmeier IA (Mount Pleasant), 2006-09
51 Jason Vasquez MI (Wyoming), 2005-08
47 Eric Leatherberry MI (South Haven), 2003-05
44 Lucas Gritzmaker MI (Blissfield), 1994-97
43 Jesse Sizemore KY (North Laurel), 2000-03
43 Adam Arbour MI (Ann Arbor Huron), 2004-06
41 Steve Chamberlin IA (Center Point-Urbana), 2003-06
41 Mark Foster IA (Traer North Tama), 1999-2002
40 Isaac Novak IA (Conrad BCLUW), 2010-13
37 Joey Wainscott KY (Frankfort Western Hills), 2001-03
34 Josh Loy MI (Flint Carman-Ainsworth), 2005-07
34 Tom Howard MI (Grand Ledge), 2004-06
33 Tyler Tucker KY (Campbellsville Taylor County), 2000-03
33 Brandon Washington KY (Russellville), 1993-96

Record Holder State Data
4 Guy Ball MI (Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart) vs. Ashley, MI, 5-10, 2007

Record Holder State Data
29 Kenny Redding OK (Choctaw), 1965
25 Blake Heitmeier IA (Mount Pleasant), 2007
24 Lucas Gritzmaker MI (Blissfield), 1997
24 Ryan Donahue IA (Sioux City East), 2011
23 Nick Smith IA (Indianaola), 2012
23 Greg Sabers IA (Jesup), 2003
23 Aaron Shoemaker MI (Onsted), 2006
22 Mitchell Klocke IA (Coon Rapids-Bayard), 2013
22 Brody Hulme IA (Traer North Tama), 2013
21 Michael Barta IA (Carroll Kuemper Catholic), 2002
21 Joey Wainscott KY (Frankfort Western Hills), 2003
21 Tyler Tucker KY (Campbellsville Taylor County), 2001
21 Keith Hebrink IA (Lake Mills), 2003
21 Tyler Tucker KY (Taylor County), 2001
21 Jake Lehman IA (Iowa City Regina), 2010

Record Holder State Data
33 Kevin Morris IL (Norridge Ridgewood), 1997-2000
32 Charlie Cutler CA (San Francisco Lowell), 2002-05
31 Mike Madej IL (Oak Forest), 1983-85
28 Jason Pridie AZ (Prescott), 1999-2002
28 Daryle Ward CA (Riverside Bethel Christian), 1990-93
27 Brian Greer CA (La Habra Sonora), 1974-77
26 Matt Huggins AL (Athens Bible), 2000-03
26 Marcus Way NY (Honeoye), 2005-08
25 Don Mattingly IN (Evansville Memorial), 1976-79
25 Bart Bennett MI (Birch Run), 1998-2001

Record Holder State Data
4 Todd Barker LA (Marrero Ehret) vs. Fortier, LA, 2-19, 2001
4 Daren Kuntz IL (Herscher) vs. Grant Park, IL, 5-2, 1996
4 Eddie Ivy CA (Merced) vs. Madera, CA, 5-15, 1956
4 Sam Bozanich CA (Bakersfield North Bakersfield) vs. Bakersfield South Bakersfield, CA, 4-18, 1997
4 Mark Johanns IA (Riceville) vs. Ventura, 7-14, 1976

Record Holder State Data
17 Jacob Cheatham TX (Elkhart), 2013
16 Alex Ortiz NY (Rochester East), 2009
16 Steve Kopepasah OK (Marlow), 1976
14 Cody Allen MI (Coleman), 2005
14 Mike Madej IL (Oak Forest), 1984
14 Stephen Reed TX (Lubbock Monterey), 1991
13 Paul Caffrey CA (Anaheim Heritage Christian), 1996
13 Tom Monroe OK (Tulsa Union), 1981
13 Kurt Gregson OK (Bartlesville Sooner), 1980
13 Mark Moriarty IL (Chicago Clemente), 1968
13 Cody Brown KY (Nelson County), 1997
13 James Williamson IL (Oak Park River Forest), 1996
13 Matt Huggins AL (Athlens Bible), 2001
13 Tom Heithoff IA (Carroll Kuemper Catholic), 2005
13 Brandon Bennett MI (Comstock Park), 2004
13 Ian Ross IA (Dyersville Beckman), 2012

Record Holder State Data
214 Jeff Clement IA (Marshalltown), 1999-2002
190 Scott Belger IA (Creston), 1987-90
168 Pat Heiderscheit IA (Lansing Kee), 1981-84
163 Kurt Belger IA (Creston), 1989-92
157 Tom Murphy IL (Oak Forest), 1977-79
152 James Peterson IA (Winterset), 1999-2002
149 Jason Olejniczek IA (Decorah), 1985-89
141 Darin Naatjes IA (West Lyon Inwood), 1996-99
136 Brad Allison KY (Cynthiana Harrison County), 1989-92
136 Tom Stahl IA (Lansing Kee), 1978-81
135 Matt Stephenson AL (Hartselle), 1992-94
133 Dave Merriman WV (New Martinsville Magnolia), 1980-83

Record Holder State Data
8 Desi Druschel IA (Vinton Washington) vs. Waterloo Columbus, IA, 7-5 and
8 Chris Cawthon NC (Fayetteville 71st) vs. Fayetteville Cape Fear, NC, 4-21, 1970

Record Holder State Data
72 Jeff Clement IA (Marshalltown), 2002
65 Zach Daegas IA (Harlan), 2002
63 James Peterson IA (Winterset), 2002
62 Tom Murphy IL (Oak Forest), 1978
62 Deric Manrique IA (Sioux City North), 2008
61 Jason Olejniczak IA (Decorah), 1989
61 Eric Percival OK (Oklahoma City Northwest Classen), 1977
58 Jason Belcher AR (Walnut Ridge), 2000
57 Scott Belger IA (Creston), 1989
57 Sam Lickteig IA (Algona Bishop Garrigan), 1999
56 Brett Saha MI (Pinconning), 2009
56 Mitch McCoy MS (South Pontotoc), 1993
54 Jeremy Brown AL (Hueytown), 1998
54 John Papierski IL (Joliet Catholic), 1982

Record Holder State Data
69 Terry Heiderscheit IA (Lansing Kee), 1975-78
65 Kelly Owens AR (Junction City), 1979-82
61 Steve Streater NC (Sylva Webster), 1974-77
60 Ronnie Richardson MS (Columbus Lee), 1984-87
59 Ryno Bethel AZ (Willcox), 1998-2001
56 Nate Wernette MI (Morley-Stanwood), 2000-03
55 Richy Harrelson MS (Iuka Tishomingo County), 1989-92
55 Keith Creel TX (Duncanville), 1974-77
54 Jon Peters TX (Brenham), 1986-89
54 Ken Cvejdlik IA (Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson), 1972-74

Record Holder State Data
53 Jon Peters TX (Brenham), 1986-88
52 Tim Moore SC (McColl), 1977-80
42 Dan Holcomb MI (Homer), 2003-06
41 Kurt Belger IA (Creston), 1989-92
36 Royden Tait UT (Enterprise), 1984-87
35 Keith Vaske IA (Swea City North Kossuth), 1995-97
33 Mike Pill CA (West Covina Edgewood), 1974-77
33 Richard Hunter CA (Temecula Linfield), 1990-93
32 Kelly Owens AR (Junction City), 1979-81
32 Eric Faulk NC (Wilmington New Hanover), 1994-95

Record Holder State Data
25 Paul Salters Jr. MS (Mooreville), 1985
23 Steve Streater NC (Sylva Webster), 1977
23 Dennis Miller IA (Burlington), 1975
23 Ted Lair OK (Chickasha), 1972 (23-4)
22 Randy Fuehling IA (Monona MFL MarMac), 1976
22 Rick Keil IA (Bellevue Marquette), 1975
21 Lon Olejniczak IA (Decorah), 1979
21 Bill Dan Brady OK (Healdton), 1982 (21-5)
21 Mike Goff OK (Leedey), 1987 (21-1)
21 Mike Halperin FL (Naples Barron Collier), 1991

Record Holder State Data
115.6 David Clyde TX (Houston Westchester), 1972
95.3 David Clyde TX (Houston Westchester), 1973
91 Ron Williamson NC (Hallsboro), 1970
89 Rick Warren CA (North Hollywood), 1957
80 Joey Porter MS (South Natchez Adams), 1973
78 Drew Tanner GA (Douglas Coffee), 1982
72.3 Mike Halperin FL (Naples Barron Collier), 1991
64 Scott McGregor CA (El Segundo), 1972
63 Taber Maier CA (Cupertino), 1993
63 Dan Wannemacher OH (Delphos St. John's), 1980
62 Wayne Qualls CA (Exeter), 1967
60 Mike Reed CA (Quincy), 1987
59 Jerry Jordan CA (Avenal), 1970

Record Holder State Data
15 Curtis Davis MS (Vancleave) vs. Hurley East Central, MS, 4-15, 1969
15 Rodney Walker MS (Hurley East Central) vs. Vancleave, MS, 4-15, 1969
12 Alex Miller TN (Nashville Lipscomb Academy) vs. Nashville John Overton High School, TN, 4-25, 2013

Record Holder State