Official
Baseball and Basketball

  SEARCH

Advanced Search

High School Sports Record Book
Browse Categories
Team IP
Search Record Book
Navigation

RECORDS

Record Holder State Data
12144 Derrick Henry FL (Yulee), 2009-12
11232 Ken Hall TX (Sugar Land), 1950-53
11045 Michael Hart NY (Nedrow Onondaga), 2000-03
10895 Kevin Parks, Jr. NC (Mount Ulla West Rowan), 2006-09
10889 Johnathan Gray TX (Aledo), 2008-11
10241 Toney Baker NC (Jamestown Ragsdale), 2001-04
9668 Terrance Wilkes AL (Wadley), 2003-06
9662 Toby Gerhart CA (Norco), 2002-05
9442 Troy Fleming TN (Franklin Battle Ground Academy), 1995-98
9426 Tyrell Sutton OH (Akron Archbishop Hoban), 2001-04
9193 Brad Hocker MO (Archie), 1988-91
9078 Rushel Shell PA (Aliquippa Hopewell,) 2008-11
9076 Demetris Summers SC (Lexington), 1999-2002
9004 T.A. McLendon NC (Albemarle), 1999-2001
8855 Wes Danaher TX (Corpus Christi Calallen), 1992-95
8844 Monte Williams GA (Commerce), 1997-2000
8804 Emmitt Smith FL (Pensacola Escambia), 1983-86
8633 J.J. Jude KY (Paintsville Johnson Central), 2008-11
8625 Demetrius “Mac” Campbell AL (Alexandria), 1994-97
8536 Tim Simon AL (Cordova), 2005-08
8506 Jeremiah Cornell Young PA (Steelton-Highspire), 2005-08
8502 Lorenzo Booker CA (Ventura St. Bonaventure), 1999-2001
8477 Caleb Pratt IL (Westville), 2004-07
8472 DeAngelo Evans KS (Wichita Collegiate School), 1992-95
8441 Rodney Thomas TX (Groveton), 1987-90
8432 James Mungro PA (East Stroudsburg), 1993-96
8431 Kevin Grady, Jr. MI (East Grand Rapids), 2001-04
8411 Robert Strait TX (Cuero), 1985-88
8248 Kyle Bell CO (Keensebur Weld Central), 2000-03
8224 Derek Homer KY (Ft. Knox), 1993-96
8216 Jason Bainum OH (Williamsburg), 1998-2001
8213 Anthony Wales KY (Louisville Central), 2008-11
7942 Willie Green FL (Kissimmee Osceola), 1996-99
7908 Kendal Gibson AL (Aliceville), 1997-2000
7866 Robert Toomer GA (Sylvester Worth County), 1988-91
7839 Jeremy Britt KY (Danville), 1995-98
7827 Zach Sherman MO (Platte City Platte County), 1998-2001
7813 Tim Shaw MI (Livonia Clarenceville), 1998-2001
7802 LenDale White CO (Littleton Chatfield), 1999-2002
7782 Anthony Saunders NC (Asheboro, Greensboro Western Guilford), 1993-96
7761 Carlos Snow OH (Cincinnati Academy of Physical Education), 1983-86
7761 Dominque Dorsey CA (Tulare Union), 1997-2000
7738 Billy Sims TX (Hooks), 1972-75
7725 Michael West KY (Louisa Lawrence County), 1998-2001
7656 Steve Tate OK (Luther), 1973-76
7652 David Overstreet TX (Big Sandy), 1973-76
7646 Michael Vernillo PA (McDonald Fort Cherry), 1996-99
7634 Thomas Banks AL (Birmingham West Jefferson), 1991-94
7594 Anthony Thomas LA (Winnfield), 1993-96
7589 Joe Martinek NJ (Hopatcong), 2003-06
7530 Joe Longmire TN (Bruceton Central), 1992-95
7474 Dusty Quick CO (Fort Morgan), 1998-2001
7439 Terry Kirby VA (Tabb), 1985-88
7416 Marvin Vaughan MS (Camden Velma Jackson Magnet School), 1996-99
7385 Tyler Ebell CA (Ventura), 1997-2000
7363 Henry Deters IL (Tolono Unity), 2002-05
7362 JaMarcus Russell AL (Williamson), 1998-01
7355 Tripp Tucker TN (Jackson University School of Jackson), 1995-98
7348 Rausell Harvey IL (Chicago Dunbar), 1995-97
7342 Eddie Dixon GA (Twin City Emanuel County), 1980-83
7260 Mark Fincher TX (Jayton), 1972-75
7260 Bobby Mitchell TX (Big Sandy), 1970-73
7258 Robbie Allen MO (Butler), 1986-89
7257 David Dotson CA (Moreno Valley Valley View), 1989-91
7212 Benny Clark MI (Ravenna), 1993-96
7193 Thomas Jones VA (Big Stone Gap Powell Valley), 1992-95
7175 Michael Jones CA (Laguna Hills), 1995-97
7142 Levi Ferguson IA (New Sharon North Mahaska), 2002-05
7123 Chris Robinson MI (Ovid-Elsie), 2006-09
7122 Vernon Hicks AR (Elaine), 1996-98
7100 Steve Wofford CA (Bakersfield), 1992-94
7090 Scott Russell KY (Evarts), 1988-91
7066 Jerry Marks PA (Catawissa Southern Columbia), 1984-87
7037 Rick Thompson IA (Madrid), 1997-2000
7025 Curtis Brown CA (Lancaster Paraclete), 1998-2001
7016 DeAndre Johnson MI (Madison Heights Madison), 2004-07

Record Holder State Data
754 John Giannantonio NJ (Netcong,) vs. Mt. Lakes, 1950
661 Paul McCoy WV (Matewan,) vs. Delbarton Burch, 9-29, 2006
659 Tanner Wood KS (Conway Springs,) vs. Anthony Chaparral, 10-19, 2012
621 Tony Diaz TX (Paint Rock) vs. Novice, TX, 2010
619 Ronney Jenkins CA (Oxnard Hueneme,) vs. Oxnard Rio Mesa, 11-9, 1995 (30 carries)
608 John Bunch AR (Elkins,) vs. Winslow, 10-25, 1974 (38 carries)
599 Rudy Rudison TX (Houston Marian Christian,) vs. Houston Memorial Hall, 9-29, 1978 (32 carries)
593 DeAndre Hooper IL (Chicago Austin Community Academy,) vs. Chicago Near North, 10-19, 1996
584 Leonard Jones CO (Denver Montbello,) 10-16, 1999
574 Monquantae Gibson KY (Louisville Moore,) vs. Louisville Shawnee, 2001
564 Cory Davis CO South Park, 1986
555 Dallas Bernstine CA (Vallejo Bethel,) vs. Napa Vintage, CA, 2001

Record Holder State Data
47.3 Ken Hall TX (Sugar Land,) vs. Houston Lutheran, 10-9, 1953 (520/11)
33.9 Spence Hubbert CO (Stratton,) 10-14, 1988
27.5 Austin Jones MO (Orrick,) vs. Windsor, 10-3, 2003 (522/19)

Record Holder State Data
594.5 John Giannantonio NJ Netcong, 1950 (4,756/8)
356.9 Wes Danaher TX (Corpus Christi Calallen), 1995 (3,569/10)
337.1 Ken Hall TX (Sugar Land,) 1953 (4,045/12)
321.1 Tyler Ebell CA (Ventura,) 2000 (4,495/14)
320.3 David Dotson CA (Moreno Valley Valley View,) 1991 (3,523/11)
288.2 Ken Hall TX (Sugar Land,) 1952 (3,458/12)
286.5 John Bordenkircher CA (Dixon,) 1997 (3,438/12)
283.2 Donald Moore TX (Splendora,) 1977 (2,832/10)
275.9 Toby Gerhart CA (Norco,) 2003 (3,035/12)
271.9 Chris Hanks CA (Los Angeles Cathedral,) 1997 (3,263/12)
271.6 Craig Johnston CA (La Habra Whittier Christian,) 1975 (2,445/9)

Record Holder State Data
4756 John Giannantonio NJ (Netcong), 1950 (8)
4495 Tyler Ebell CA (Ventura), 2000 (14)
4265 Derrick Henry FL (Yulee,) 2012 (13)
4087 Travis Henry FL (Frostproof), 1996 (14)
4045 Ken Hall TX (Sugar Land), 1953 (12)
3886 Johnathan Gray TX (Aledo), 2011
3846 Austin Scott PA (Allentown Parkland), 2002
3732 Tre Watson CA (Corona Centennial), 2013
3701 Rodney Thomas TX (Groveton), 1990 (16)
3586 Jermaine Marshall CA (Malibu Kilpatrick), 1999
3569 Wes Danaher TX (Corpus Christi Calallen), 1995 (10)
3523 David Dotson CA (Moreno Valley Valley View), 1991 (12)
3515 Robert Strait TX (Cuero), 1987 (16)
3489 Michael Hart NY (Nedrow Onondaga), 2003
3458 Ken Hall TX (Sugar Land), 1952 (12)
3456 Montrell Coley NC (Goldsboro), 1996 (13)
3445 Chad Kackert CA (Simi Valley Grace Brethren), 2004 (14)
3438 John Bordenkircher CA (Dixon), 1997 (12)
3437 Cedric Skinner LA (Oberlin), 2010
3411 Toney Baker NC (Jamestown Ragsdale), 2003
3398 DeShaun Foster CA (Tustin), 1997
3387 Jason Stout CO (Lafayette Centaurus), 1996 (13)
3386 Jason Bainum OH (Williamsburg), 2001
3383 Steve Tate OK (Luther), 1975 (14)
3380 Vincent Neclos NC (Hendersonville), 1998
3361 Frank Jones KY (Bath County), 1969
3341 Michael Hart NY (Nedrow Onondaga), 2001
3327 Kellen Overstreet MO (Hamilton Penney), 2013 (14)
3325 T.J. Stinde IL (Lexington), 2009 (14)
3319 Thomas Jones VA (Big Stone Gap Powell Valley), 1995
3263 Chris Hanks CA (Los Angeles Cathedral), 1997
3252 Otis Shannon IN (Indianapolis Cathedral), 1999 (15)
3238 Brandon Wegher IA (Sioux City Bishop Heelan Catholic), 2009
3235 Sam Maldonado NY (Harrison), 1999
3233 Toby Gerhart CA (Norco), 2005
3232 Nate Long VT (Burlington), 1999 (11)
3221 Johnathan Gray TX (Aledo), 2010
3219 Oscar Arzu CA (Baldwin Park Sierra Vista), 1996
3167 Herschel Walker GA (Wrightsville Johnson County) 1979 (15)
3166 Shaun Alexander KY (Florence Boone County), 1994 (15)
3165 Mike Bohn IN (Indianapolis Roncalli), 1993 (14)
3160 Ken Hall TX (Sugar Land), 1951 (12)
3150 Derien Latimer CO (Colorado Springs Air Force Academy), 1994 (12)
3127 Sean Dunning IL (Decatur St. Teresa), 2005 (12)
3125 Onterrio Smit CA (Sacramento Grant), 1998
3125 Anthony Barbour NC (Raleigh Garner), 1987 (15)
3121 Nathan Wize AZ (Tucson Sabino), 1997
3109 Dustyn Baethke IA (Williamsburg), 2002
3105 Hickey Thompson IL (Belleville Althoff), 1990
3105 Lorenzo Booker CA (Ventura St. Bonaventure) 2000
3105 Hickey Thompson IL (Belleville Althoff), 1990
3094 Brad Hocker MO (Archie), 1989 (12)
3093 Derek Lawson AR (Jonesboro Nettleton), 2006
3088 Yamar Washington TX (Houston St. Pius X), 1998 (13)
3083 James Mungro PA (East Stroudsburg), 1995
3083 Kendal Gibson AL (Aliceville), 2000
3082 Levi Ferguson IA (New Sharon North Mahaska), 2005 (13)
3080 Billy Sims TX (Hooks), 1973 (15)
3074 Anthony Byerly TX (Newton), 1981 (13)
3070 T.A. McLendon NC (Albemarle, 2001) (15)
3070 Bobby Mitchell TX (Big Sandy), 1973 (14)
3068 Dy'Shawn Mobley TN (Knoxville Powell), 2011 (15)
3064 Parker Wallace KS (Salina Central), 1996
3060 DeAngelo Evans KS (Wichita Collegiate School), 1993 (13)
3052 Larry Washington MD (Randallstown), 1990
3051 Jeff Spikes TX (Burkeville), 1993
3048 Max McGee AK (White Oak), 1949
3045 Dominque Dorsey CA (Tulare Union), 2000
3044 Jeremy Simpson KY (Lincoln County), 1993
3043 Jason Bainum OH (Williamsburg), 2000
3039 Eric Von Bates VA (Fredericksburg James Monroe), 1987
3037 Wade Sumpter CO (Fowler), 1999
3035 Toby Gerhart CA (Norco), 2003
3032 David Overstreet TX (Big Sandy), 1975 (14)
3030 James Toney NC (Jamestown Ragsdale), 2004
3024 Alexander Smith IN (Brookville Franklin County), 1992
3018 Lee Cagle AL (Lynn), 1996
3010 John Dergo IL (Morris), 2005
3010 Caleb Pratt IL (Westville), 2007 (14)
3008 Troy Fleming TN (Franklin Battle Ground Academy), 1998
3007 Thomas Jones VA (Big Stone Gap Powell Valley),1994
3005 Robbie Allen MO (Butler), 1989
3005 Timothy Washington CT (Bristol Central), 2000
3004 Sherman Williams AL (Mobile Blount), 1990 (15)
3003 Derek Homer KY (Fort Knox), 1996


About the Record Book

How to Submit a Record Application and Honor Roll Forms

2012-13 Girls Swimming Honor Rolls

2012-13 Boys Swimming Honor Rolls

2012-13 Girls Track and Field Honor Rolls

2012-13 Boys Track and Field Honor Rolls

Copyright ©2011 National Federation of State High School Associations. All Rights Reserved.

National Federation of State High School Associations
PO Box 690 • Indianapolis, IN 46206 • PHONE: 317.972.6900 • FAX: 317.822.5700

  

  Hall Of FameiHoopsLogo2     NIAAA   Let's Move In School