Swimmer
FootballHelment

  SEARCH

Advanced Search

High School Sports Record Book
Browse Categories
Bag Tags
Search Record Book
Navigation

RECORDS

Record Holder State Data
531 Mike Alesch IL (Elgin Larkin), 1999-2000
462 Eddie Bartnicki IL (Mundelein Carmel), 2001-03
435 Wes Szyszka IL (Oak Lawn Community), 1993-94
409 Brian Johnson IL (Glenview Glenbrook South), 2002-03
364 Joe Hammer IL (Mundelein Carmel), 2001-03
347 Nick Corn IL (Elgin Larkin), 1999-2000
313 Scott Leman IL (Elgin Larkin), 2000-01
302 Kevin Kuechler IL (Addison Addison-Trail), 1998-2000

Record Holder State Data
23 Scott Leman IL (Elgin Larkin), vs. Vernon Hills, 5-10, 2001
23 Scott Leman IL (Elgin Larkin), vs. Bensenville Fenton, 4-6, 2001
22 Mike Alesch IL (Elgin Larkin), vs. Bartlett, 4-25, 2000
20 Scott Leman IL (Elgin Larkin), vs. Wheaton St. Francis, 4-7, 2001
18 Nick Corn IL (Elgin Larkin), vs. Hinsdale Central, 4-29, 2000
18 Mike Alesch IL (Elgin Larkin, IL), vs. Downers Grove South, 4-8, 2000
18 Scott Leman IL (Elgin Larkin), vs. Aurora Waubonsie Valley, 4-7, 2001
17 John Pozemski IL (Elgin Larkin), vs. Aurora West, 4-25, 2001

Record Holder State Data
326 Mike Alesch IL (Elgin Larkin), 2000
313 Scott Leman IL (Elgin Larkin), 2001
302 Tom Hushka IL (Palos Hills Stagg), 1998
280 Nick Corn IL (Elgin Larkin), 2000
255 Ed Bartnicki IL (Mundelein Carmel), 2003
255 Brian Johnson IL (Glenview Glenbrook South), 2003
254 Blain Duesing IL (Palos Hills Stagg), 1998

Record Holder State Data
232 Adam Toren IL (Wilmette Loyola), 1999-2001
184 Ari Silver IL (Chicago Latin), 2000-02
174 Sean Rooney IL (Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South), 1999-2001
144 Brandon Mueller IL (Bartlett), 1999-2001
142 Ed Ryan IL (Chicago Mt. Carmel), 2000-03
128 Colin Simmons IL (Evanston Township), 1998-2000
123 Doug Burchett IL (Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South), 2002-04

Record Holder State Data
13 Andy Kim IL (Northbrook Glenbrook North), vs. Hoffman Estates Conant, 3-23, 2000
13 Andy Kim IL (Northbrook Glenbrook North), vs. Des Plaines Maine West, 4-18, 2000
11 Ari Silver IL (Chicago Latin), vs. Lansing Luther East, 4-20, 2002
10 Keith Butala IL (Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South), vs. Carol Stream Glenbard North, 4-20, 2004
10 Jon Bull IL (Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South), vs. Aurora West, 5-9, 2002

Record Holder State Data
121 Ari Silver IL (Chicago Latin), 2002
113 Adam Toren IL (Wilmette Loyola), 2001
89 Adam Toren IL (Wilmette Loyola), 2002
89 Troy Vidovic IL (Chicago Mt. Carmel), 2001
75 Chris Mengarelli IL (Northbrook Glenbrook North), 1998
75 Sean Rooney IL (Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South), 2000
74 Jon Rymsza IL (Buffalo Grove), 1999
73 Bob St. Leger IL (Orland Park Sandburg), 2000
70 Chuck Sylvester IL (Arlington Heights Hersey), 1997

Record Holder State Data
3197 Alex Scattareggia CA (Rancho Bernardo), 2004-07
2991 Judson Mead IL (Evanston Township), 2001-03
2972 Marc Babyar IL (Elmhurst York), 2001-03
2897 Doug Burchett IL (Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South), 2002-04
2897 Krystian Krzyzak IL (Mt. Prospect Prospect), 1998-2001
2777 Mike Gawlik IL (Naperville North), 1998-2001
2606 David Choi IL (Glenview Glenbrook South), 2001-03
2400 Jeremy Bradley IL (Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South), 1993-95
2310 Andris Lizenbergs IL (Evanston Township), 1998-99

Record Holder State Data
82 Sly Yeoman CA (Concord De La Salle), vs. Antioch Deer Valley, 1999
68 Mike Reding IL (Northbrook Glenbrook North), vs. Skokie Niles North, 5-7, 2002
65 Tony Pace IL (Northbrook Glenbrook North), vs. Highland Park, 5-22, 2003
64 Brad Hawk IL (Mundelein), vs. Lincolnshire Stevenson, 4-13, 2002
63 Troy Vidovic IL (Chicago Mt. Carmel), vs. Chicago St. Rita, 5-19, 2001
62 John Aister IL (Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South), vs. Buffalo Grove, 6-1, 2001
58 Judson Mead IL (Evanston Township), vs. Glen Ellyn Glenbrook South, 5-1, 2001
58 David Choi IL (Glenview Glenbrook South), vs. Elmhurst York, 4-5, 2003
58 Chuck Sylvester IL (Arlington Heights Hersey), vs. Palatine, 5-1, 1997
58 Dan Robinson IL (Addison Addison-Trail), vs. Elmhurst York, 5-17, 2001

Record Holder State Data
1401 David Choi IL (Glenview Glenbrook South), 2003
1210 Doug Burchett IL (Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South), 2003
1181 Brad Hawk IL (Mundelein), 2002
1171 James Ivaska IL (Evanston Township), 2000
1135 Chris Reilly IL (Lincolnshire Stevenson), 2000

Record Holder State Data
1383 Wellington Perez NJ (Newark East Side), 2003-06
1376 Sam Kim IL (Glenview Glenbrook South), 2001-03
1313 Sean Rooney IL (Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South), 1999-2001
1301 Ryan Fredrickson NJ (Manahawkin South Regional), 2002-05
1294 Tom Trantow IL (Oak Park Oak Park-River Forest), 1995-98
1231 Devin Zolnowski NJ (Bridgewater-Raritan), 2002-05
1170 Alfredo Rodriguez NJ (Livingston), 2003-05
1164 Ziggy Goryn NJ (Wayne Hills), 1999-2002
1152 Dave Noonan NJ (Fair Lawn), 2000-02
1142 Brad Kniewel NJ (Lakeland), 1997-2000

Record Holder State Data
75 Steve Talbot CA (Pasadena La Salle), vs. Glendale Academy, CA, 1995 (five games)

Record Holder State Data
598 Drew Cunningham IL (Orland Park Sandburg), 2003
592 Sean Rooney IL (Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South), 2001
570 Jeremy Hoff IL (Evanston Township), 1998
549 Dan Schultz IL (Oak Park Oak Park-River Forest), 1994
544 Sam Kim IL (Glenview Glenbrook South), 2002
543 Brandon Mueller IL (Bartlett), 2001
528 Jason Michniewicz IL (Berwyn-Cicero Morton), 1995
526 Mike Alesch IL (Elgin Larkin), 2000
523 Chris Fash IL (Lockport Township), 1996

Record Holder State Data
112 Salem NH (2004-09)
69 Laguna Beach CA (1981-83)
52 San Jose Bellarmine CA (1998-2000)
45 La Habra Whittier Christian CA (1991-94)

Record Holder State Data
31 Honolulu Punahou HI (1972-2013)
9 Salem NH (2004-2013)

Record Holder State Data
11 Honolulu Punahou HI (1980-90)
8 Salem NH (2004-13)
7 Honolulu Punahou HI (1994-2000)
5 Honolulu Punahou HI (1972-76)

Record Holder State Holder State Data
67 Elgin Larkin IL vs. Antioch IL 4-9, 2001
48 Elgin Larkin IL vs. Bartlett IL 4-25, 2000
45 Elgin Larkin IL vs. Vernon Hills IL 5-10, 2001
45 Elgin Larkin IL vs. Bensenville Fenton IL 4-6, 2001
44 Elgin Larkin IL vs. Bensenville Fenton IL 4-6, 2000
44 Elgin Larkin IL vs. Naperville Neuqua Valley IL 2000
41 Elgin Larkin IL vs. Aurora West IL 4-7, 2001
41 Elgin Larkin IL vs. Aurora West IL 4-25, 2001

Record Holder State Data
918 Elgin Larkin IL 2000
868 Elgin Larkin IL 2001
848 Glenview Glenbrook South IL 2000
815 Schaumburg IL 1998
812 Mundelein Carmel IL 2003
810 Glenview Glenbrook South IL 2003
802 Mundelein IL 2002
802 Orland Park Sandburg IL 1999
801 Mundelein Carmel IL 2003

Record Holder State Holder State Data
22 Riverside Riverside-Brookfield IL vs. Chicago Harper IL 5-27, 2003
21 Chicago Latin IL vs. Lansing Luther East IL 4-20, 2002
20 Chicago Latin IL vs. Lansing Luther East IL 4-29, 2002
18 Chicago Latin IL vs. Lansing Luther East IL 5-14, 2002
17 Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South IL vs. Aurora West IL 5-9, 2002
16 Chicago Latin IL vs. Lake Forest Academy IL 4-11, 2002
16 Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South IL vs. Naperville North IL 3-29, 2003
16 Bartlett IL vs. Carol Stream Glenbard North IL 3-20, 2001
16 Chicago Latin IL vs. Chicago Holy Trinity IL 5-10, 2002

Record Holder State Data
314 Chicago Latin IL 2002
273 Orland Park Sandburg IL 2000
271 Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South IL 2002
264 Northbrook Glenbrook North IL 2002
256 Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South IL 2004
254 Chicago Mt. Carmel IL 2001
242 Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South IL 2003
242 Bartlett IL 2001

Record Holder State Holder State Data
80 Elgin Larkin IL vs. Antioch IL 4-9, 2001
73 Mt. Prospect Prospect IL vs. Lincolnshire Stevenson IL 4-25, 1998
71 Mt. Prospect Prospect IL vs. Palatine IL 5-29, 1998
71 Mt. Prospect Prospect IL vs. Palatine IL 4-25, 1998
71 Mt. Prospect Prospect IL vs. Schaumburg IL 4-21, 1998
69 Oak Park-River Forest IL vs. Buffalo Grove IL 1998
68 Chicago Mt. Carmel IL vs. Chicago St. Rita IL 5-19, 2001
65 Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South IL vs. Buffalo Grove IL 6-1, 2001
63 Arlington Heights Hersey IL vs. Palatine IL 5-1, 1997
62 Palatine Fremd IL vs. Wheeling IL 4-29, 1993

Record Holder State Data
1504 Elgin Larkin IL 2000
1501 Naperville North IL 2003
1486 Glenview Glenbrook South AL 2003
1448 Evanston Township IL 2000
1445 Naperville North IL 1999
1439 Buffalo Grove IL 1998
1418 Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South IL 2003
1407 Chicago St. Rita IL 2003
1407 Winnetka New Trier IL 1997
1404 Lincolnshire Stevenson IL 2000


About the Record Book

How to Submit a Record Application and Honor Roll Forms

2012-13 Girls Swimming Honor Rolls

2012-13 Boys Swimming Honor Rolls

2012-13 Girls Track and Field Honor Rolls

2012-13 Boys Track and Field Honor Rolls

Copyright ©2011 National Federation of State High School Associations. All Rights Reserved.

National Federation of State High School Associations
PO Box 690 • Indianapolis, IN 46206 • PHONE: 317.972.6900 • FAX: 317.822.5700

  

  Hall Of FameiHoopsLogo2     NIAAA   Let's Move In School