Softball
Baseball and Basketball

  SEARCH

Advanced Search

High School Sports Record Book
Browse Categories
Bag Tags
Search Record Book
Navigation

RECORDS

Record Holder State Data
531 Mike Alesch IL (Elgin Larkin), 1999-2000
462 Eddie Bartnicki IL (Mundelein Carmel), 2001-03
435 Wes Szyszka IL (Oak Lawn Community), 1993-94
409 Brian Johnson IL (Glenview Glenbrook South), 2002-03
364 Joe Hammer IL (Mundelein Carmel), 2001-03
347 Nick Corn IL (Elgin Larkin), 1999-2000
313 Scott Leman IL (Elgin Larkin), 2000-01
302 Kevin Kuechler IL (Addison Addison-Trail), 1998-2000

Record Holder State Data
23 Scott Leman IL (Elgin Larkin), vs. Vernon Hills, 5-10, 2001
23 Scott Leman IL (Elgin Larkin), vs. Bensenville Fenton, 4-6, 2001
22 Mike Alesch IL (Elgin Larkin), vs. Bartlett, 4-25, 2000
20 Scott Leman IL (Elgin Larkin), vs. Wheaton St. Francis, 4-7, 2001
18 Nick Corn IL (Elgin Larkin), vs. Hinsdale Central, 4-29, 2000
18 Mike Alesch IL (Elgin Larkin, IL), vs. Downers Grove South, 4-8, 2000
18 Scott Leman IL (Elgin Larkin), vs. Aurora Waubonsie Valley, 4-7, 2001
17 John Pozemski IL (Elgin Larkin), vs. Aurora West, 4-25, 2001

Record Holder State Data
326 Mike Alesch IL (Elgin Larkin), 2000
313 Scott Leman IL (Elgin Larkin), 2001
302 Tom Hushka IL (Palos Hills Stagg), 1998
280 Nick Corn IL (Elgin Larkin), 2000
255 Ed Bartnicki IL (Mundelein Carmel), 2003
255 Brian Johnson IL (Glenview Glenbrook South), 2003
254 Blain Duesing IL (Palos Hills Stagg), 1998

Record Holder State Data
232 Adam Toren IL (Wilmette Loyola), 1999-2001
184 Ari Silver IL (Chicago Latin), 2000-02
174 Sean Rooney IL (Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South), 1999-2001
144 Brandon Mueller IL (Bartlett), 1999-2001
142 Ed Ryan IL (Chicago Mt. Carmel), 2000-03
128 Colin Simmons IL (Evanston Township), 1998-2000
123 Doug Burchett IL (Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South), 2002-04

Record Holder State Data
13 Andy Kim IL (Northbrook Glenbrook North), vs. Hoffman Estates Conant, 3-23, 2000
13 Andy Kim IL (Northbrook Glenbrook North), vs. Des Plaines Maine West, 4-18, 2000
11 Ari Silver IL (Chicago Latin), vs. Lansing Luther East, 4-20, 2002
10 Keith Butala IL (Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South), vs. Carol Stream Glenbard North, 4-20, 2004
10 Jon Bull IL (Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South), vs. Aurora West, 5-9, 2002

Record Holder State Data
121 Ari Silver IL (Chicago Latin), 2002
113 Adam Toren IL (Wilmette Loyola), 2001
89 Adam Toren IL (Wilmette Loyola), 2002
89 Troy Vidovic IL (Chicago Mt. Carmel), 2001
75 Chris Mengarelli IL (Northbrook Glenbrook North), 1998
75 Sean Rooney IL (Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South), 2000
74 Jon Rymsza IL (Buffalo Grove), 1999
73 Bob St. Leger IL (Orland Park Sandburg), 2000
70 Chuck Sylvester IL (Arlington Heights Hersey), 1997

Record Holder State Data
3197 Alex Scattareggia CA (Rancho Bernardo), 2004-07
2991 Judson Mead IL (Evanston Township), 2001-03
2972 Marc Babyar IL (Elmhurst York), 2001-03
2897 Doug Burchett IL (Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South), 2002-04
2897 Krystian Krzyzak IL (Mt. Prospect Prospect), 1998-2001
2777 Mike Gawlik IL (Naperville North), 1998-2001
2606 David Choi IL (Glenview Glenbrook South), 2001-03
2400 Jeremy Bradley IL (Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South), 1993-95
2310 Andris Lizenbergs IL (Evanston Township), 1998-99

Record Holder State Data
82 Sly Yeoman CA (Concord De La Salle), vs. Antioch Deer Valley, 1999
68 Mike Reding IL (Northbrook Glenbrook North), vs. Skokie Niles North, 5-7, 2002
65 Tony Pace IL (Northbrook Glenbrook North), vs. Highland Park, 5-22, 2003
64 Brad Hawk IL (Mundelein), vs. Lincolnshire Stevenson, 4-13, 2002
63 Troy Vidovic IL (Chicago Mt. Carmel), vs. Chicago St. Rita, 5-19, 2001
62 John Aister IL (Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South), vs. Buffalo Grove, 6-1, 2001
58 Judson Mead IL (Evanston Township), vs. Glen Ellyn Glenbrook South, 5-1, 2001
58 David Choi IL (Glenview Glenbrook South), vs. Elmhurst York, 4-5, 2003
58 Chuck Sylvester IL (Arlington Heights Hersey), vs. Palatine, 5-1, 1997
58 Dan Robinson IL (Addison Addison-Trail), vs. Elmhurst York, 5-17, 2001

Record Holder State Data
1401 David Choi IL (Glenview Glenbrook South), 2003
1210 Doug Burchett IL (Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South), 2003
1181 Brad Hawk IL (Mundelein), 2002
1171 James Ivaska IL (Evanston Township), 2000
1135 Chris Reilly IL (Lincolnshire Stevenson), 2000

Record Holder State Data
1383 Wellington Perez NJ (Newark East Side), 2003-06
1376 Sam Kim IL (Glenview Glenbrook South), 2001-03
1313 Sean Rooney IL (Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South), 1999-2001
1301 Ryan Fredrickson NJ (Manahawkin South Regional), 2002-05
1294 Tom Trantow IL (Oak Park Oak Park-River Forest), 1995-98
1231 Devin Zolnowski NJ (Bridgewater-Raritan), 2002-05
1170 Alfredo Rodriguez NJ (Livingston), 2003-05
1164 Ziggy Goryn NJ (Wayne Hills), 1999-2002
1152 Dave Noonan NJ (Fair Lawn), 2000-02
1142 Brad Kniewel NJ (Lakeland), 1997-2000

Record Holder State Data
75 Steve Talbot CA (Pasadena La Salle), vs. Glendale Academy, CA, 1995 (five games)

Record Holder State Data
598 Drew Cunningham IL (Orland Park Sandburg), 2003
592 Sean Rooney IL (Wheaton Wheaton-Warrenville South), 2001
570 Jeremy Hoff IL (Evanston Township), 1998
549 Dan Schultz IL (Oak Park Oak Park-River Forest), 1994
544 Sam Kim IL (Glenview Glenbrook South), 2002
543 Brandon Mueller IL (Bartlett), 2001
528 Jason Michniewicz IL (Berwyn-Cicero Morton), 1995
526 Mike Alesch IL (Elgin Larkin), 2000
523 Chris Fash IL (Lockport Township), 1996


About the Record Book

How to Submit a Record Application and Honor Roll Forms

2012-13 Girls Swimming Honor Rolls

2012-13 Boys Swimming Honor Rolls

2012-13 Girls Track and Field Honor Rolls

2012-13 Boys Track and Field Honor Rolls

Copyright ©2011 National Federation of State High School Associations. All Rights Reserved.

National Federation of State High School Associations
PO Box 690 • Indianapolis, IN 46206 • PHONE: 317.972.6900 • FAX: 317.822.5700

  

  Hall Of FameiHoopsLogo2     NIAAA   Let's Move In School