2015-16 Boys Swimming Honor Roll

By NFHS on November 23, 2016 RecordBookResult

50-yard Freestyle

Greg Brocato LaSalle College, PA 20.01
Jack LeVant Southlake Carroll, TX 20.23
Jackson Franzman Zionsville, IN 20.25
Corbin Miles Acton Boxboro Reg, MA 20.30
Cristian Musterrait Souderton, PA 20.32
Jordan Greenberg Eden Prairie, MN 20.42
Edward Redman New Cannan, CT 20.43
Adam Koster Northwest Nelson, TX 20.44
Chris Betts Katy Cinco Ranch, TX 20.47
Jordan Greenberg Eden Prairie, MN 20.51
Hank Gullick Albuquerque Eldorado, NM 20.51

 

100-yard Freestyle

Micahel Jensen Upper Dublin, PA 42.69
Greg Brocato LaSalle College, PA 44.46
Mike Thibert Mansfield, TX 44.49
Maxwell Bottene Northgate, CA 44.51
Mason, Gonzalez North Allegheny, PA 44.52
Derek Sander Madison, AL 44.60
Griffin Back Eden Prairie, MN 44.80
Cristian Musterait Souderton, PA 44.91
Jack Franzman Zionsville, IN 44.93
Owen Upchurch Boerne Champion, TX 44.96
Alex Smilenov Katy Cinco Ranch, TX 44.96

 

200-yard Freestyle

Grant Shoults Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 1:33.00
Maxime Rooney Granada, CA 1:33.70
Michael Jensen Upper Dublin, PA 1:33.90
Jake Sannem LaSalle College, PA 1:35.44
Paul DeLakis Eau Claire, WI 1:36.10
Will Macmillan Carrboro, NC 1:36.99
Spencer Carl Holland West Ottawa, MI 1:37.00
Ryan Vaner Meulen Ann Arbor Skyline, MI 1:37.10
Alex Zettle Southlake Carroll, TX 1:37.17
Sam Schilling Minnetonka, MN 1:37.74

 

500-yard Freestyle

Grant Shoults Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 4:12.87
Jake Sannem LaSalle College, PA 4:19.64
Alex Zettle Southlake Carroll, TX 4:22.64
Zachary Yeadon San Antonio Reagan, TX 4:23.01
Spencer Lehman Middlebury, IN 4:25.60
Colter Carman Southlake Carroll, TX 4:26.28
Will Thomas Austin Westlake, TX 4:26.29
Brendan Meyer Covington, KY 4:26.55
Kiernan Smith Ridgefield, CT 4:26.77
Karl Bishop Cheshire, CT 4:26.81

 

100-yard Backstroke

Glen Cowand Katy Cinco Ranch, TX 47.40
James Wilson Conestoga Valley, PA 48.09
Nicolas Albiero Louisville, KY 48.70
Jolen Griffin Campolindo, CA 48.74
Preston Varozza Round Rock Westwood, TX 48.85
Hunter Connelly Red Wing, MN 48.87
Tyler Harmon Zionsville, IN 48.87
Anthony Kim Albuquerque Academy, NM 48.87
Matthew Novinski Grand Island, NE 49.09
Jonah Cooper Foothill, CA 49.17

 

100-yard Breaststroke

Chandlar Bray Avon, IN 52.65
Hank Poppe San Ramon Valley, CA 53.87
Keefer Barnum Louisville, KY 54.69
Paul DeLakis Eau Claire, WI 54.81
Wyatt Amdor Upper Dublin, PA 54.82
Corey Lau Minnetonka, MN 54.90
Brian Ramsey Mount Lebanon, PA 54.94
Will Chan Corneilius, NC 55.14
Drew Grady Birmingham Brother Rice, MI 55.18
Charles Vaughan Carmel, IN 55.23

 

100-yard Butterfly

Maxime Rooney Granada, CA 47.17
Nicolas Albiero Louisvillie, KY 47.63
Andrey Tretyakov Madison, AL 48.07
Grant Watson College Prepatory, CA 48.14
Jack LeVant Southlake Carroll, TX 48.20
Will Macmillan Carrboro, NC 48.26
Jolen Griffin Campolindo, CA 48.27
Jon Montesi Greenwich, CT 48.32
Jacob Huerta Corpus Christi Carroll, TX 48.50
Ryan Huizing Fort Wayne, IN 48.51

 

200-yard Individual Medley

Cameron Craig Monroe, MI 1:45.42
Griffin Back Eden Prairie, MN 1:47.72
Griffin Back Eden Prairie, MN 1:47.79
Charles Vaughan Carmel, IN 1:48.13
Andrew Loy Normal West, IL 1:48.13
Brendan Feehery Dallas Jesuit, TX 1:48.33
Chandler Bray Avon, IN 1:48.33
Sam Iida Glenbrook South, IL 1:48.33
Spencer Lehman Middlebury, IN 1:48.42
Glen Brown Fishers, IN 1:48.44

 

200-yard Medley Relay

San Roman Valley, CA 1:30.68
Eden Prairie, MN 1:30.70
Minnetonka, MN 1:30.71
Avon, IN 1:30.72
Upper Dublin, PA 1:30.99
Zionsville, IN 1:31.10
Campolindo, CA 1:31.36
Fort Wayne, IN 1:31.86
St. Xavier, KY 1:32.00
Eden Prairie, MN 1:32.32

 

200-yard Freestyle Relay

Katy Cinco Ranch, TX 1:22.54
Southlake Carroll, TX 1:23.71
Austin Westlake, TX 1:24.48
Fort Bend Clements, TX 1:24.65
Eden Prairie, MN 1:24.09
Eden Prairie, MN 1:24.37
Charlotte, NC 1:24.89
Avon, IN 1:23.20
Chesterton, IN 1:24.01
Zionsville, IN 1:24.43

 

400-yard Freestyle Relay

Upper Dublin, PA 2:59.58
Southlake Carroll, TX 2:59.69
LaSalle College, PA 3:00.80
Austin Westlake, TX 3:00.90
Katy Cinco Ranch, TX 3:02.27
San Ramon Valley, CA 3:03.03
North Allegheny, PA 3:03.19
Fort Wayne, IN 3:05.10
Eagon, MN 3:05.46
Carmel, IN 3:05.50