2015-16 Girls Swimming Honor Roll

By NFHS on November 03, 2016 RecordBookResult

50-yard Freestyle

Madelyn Murphy Carondelet, CA 22.49
Rachel Wittmer Edina, MN 22.54
Katie Smith Pittsford, NY 22.72
Alyssa Marsh Mooresville, NC 22.75
Grace Countie Raleigh, NC 22.75
Olivia Calegan Lincoln Southwest, NE 22.77
Lindsey Horejsi Albert Lea, MN 22.79
Gabi Albiero Louisville, KY 22.80
Robyn Clevenger Fishers, IN 22.83
Lindsey Horejsi Albert Lea, MN 22.84
Erika Brown Corneilius, NC 22.84

 

100-yard Freestyle

Katie Drabot Cedarburg, WI 48.55
Claire Adams Carmel, IN 48.63
Julia Cook Bryan, TX 49.27
Siena Salvaggio Parkland, PA 49.34
Abbie Dolan Visitation, MN 49.62
Morgan Scott Pennridge, PA 49.65
Abbie Dolan Visitation, MN 49.69
Miki Dahlke Tamalpais 49.81
Kelly Pash Carmel, IN 49.88
Skylar Fore Cedarburg, WI 49.92

 

200-yard Freestyle

Katie Drabot Cedarburg, WI 1:44.21
Emma Nordin Carmel, IN 1:46.03
Brooke Forde Louisville, KY 1:46.76
Brooke Forde Sacred Heart, KY 1:46.76
Gabrielle Kopenski Prosper, TX 1:47.13
Kyla Vallis Ransom Everglades, FL 1:47.28
Miranda Heckman Granada, CA 1:47.54
Mor Tankersley Tampa, FL 1:47.54
Haley Yelle Mansfield Legacy, TX 1:47.69
Abbie Dolan Visitation, MN 1:47.72

 

500-yard Freestyle

Miranda Heckman Granada, CA 4:43.04
Gabrielle Kopenski Prosper, TX 4:44.56
Cassy Jernberg Milwaukee, WI 4:46.93
Kristen Jacobsen Barrington, IL 4:47.08
Haley Yelle Mansfield Legacy, TX 4:47.86
Reilly Langian Lake Forest, IL 4:47.89
Audrey Guyett Saint Charles, IL 4:47.95
Lindsay Stone Pittsford, NY 4:48.08
Brooke Forde Louisville, KY 4:48.46
Dakota Luther Austin Westlake, TX 4:48.56

 

100-yard Backstroke

Claire Adams Carmel, IN 51.65
Beata Nelson Verona Area/Mount Horeb, WI 52.13
Kaitlyn Harty Beverly, CT 52.78
Asia Seidt Louisville, KY 52.89
Brittany Weiss Pennridge, PA 53.27
Lucie Nordmann Conroe The Woodlands, TX 53.34
Aria Bernal Katy Cinco Ranch, TX 53.79
Victoria Edwards Austin Westlake, TX 53.87
Allie Szekely Gwynedd-Mercey, PA 53.93
Gianna Garcia San Ramon Valley, CA 53.98

 

100-yard Breaststroke

Madison Winstead Lexington, KY 1:00.45
Halle Morris Terra Linda, CA 1:00.85
Olivia Paoletti Avon Grove, PA 1:01.43
Olivia Jack Burnt Hill, NY 1:01.48
Emily Weiss Yorktown, IN 1:01.64
Rachel Ramey Frisco Heritage, TX 1:01.78
Abigail Kirkpatrick South Bend, IN 1:01.95
Zoie Hartman Monte Vista, CA 01:02.0
Caroline Hauder Waxhaw, NC 1:02.15
Margaret Higgs Corneilius, NC 1:02.16

 

100-yard Butterfly

Beata Nelson Verona Area/Mount Horeb, WI 51.62
Veronica Burchill Carmel, IN 51.79
Madelyn Murphy Carondelet, CA 52.15
Victoria Edwards Austin Westlake, TX 52.93
Rachel Wittmer Edina, MN 52.99
Alyssa Marsh Mooresville, NC 53.23
Maddie Hart Haverford, PA 53.35
Hannah Kukurugya Crown Point, IN 53.44
Brittany Weiss Pennridge, PA 53.44

 

200-yard Individual Medley

Asia Seidt Louisville, KY 1:56.83
Sammie Burchill Carmel, IN 1:57.99
Margaret Aroesty Long Beach, NY 1:58.45
Hannah Kukurugya Crown Point, IN 1:58.59
Caroline Hauder Waxhaw, NC 1:58.85
Allie Szekely Gwynedd-Mercy, PA 1:59.33
Julia Poole Apex, NC 1:59.76
Olivia Paoletti Avon Grove, PA 1:59.76
Jaden Bellina Pearland, TX 1:59.81
Jessica Merritt Corneilius, NC 1:59.95

 

200-yard Medley Relay

Carmel, IN 1:39.86
Sacred Heart Academy, KY 1:40.61
Lincoln Southwest, NE 1:41.39
Wayzata, MN 1:41.57
Nortre Dame Academy, KY 1:42.06
Wayzata, MN 1:42.78
San Ramon Valley, CA 1:42.85
Monte Vista, CA 1:42.93
Austin Westlake, TX 1:42.94
Conroe The Woodlands, TX 1:43.04

 

400-yard Freestyle Relay

Carmel, IN 3:16.15
Edina, MN 3:23.48
Corneilius, NC 3:23.49
Cedarburg, WI 3:23.50
Fishers, IN 3:23.60
Carondelet, CA 3:23.80
Pennridge, PA 3:23.90
Sacred Heart Academy, KY 3:24.10
Lincoln Southwest, NE 3:25.16
Pittsford, NY 3:25.20