2015 Boys Track and Field Honor Roll

By Brandon Jones on January 26, 2017 Print

100-meter Dash

Ryan Clark Banneker, GA 10.26
Devin Duvernay Sachse, TX 10.27
Donte' Jackson Riverdale, LA 10.30
T.J. Brock Chaminade, CA 10.34
John Lewis Willis, TX 10.34
Kadarius Lotharp Sun Valley, NC 10.35
Keitavious Walter Ruston, LA 10.36
Chauncey Gardner Cocoa, FL 10.38
Xavian Marks George Ranch, TX 10.39
Chris Ntreh Plano East, TX 10.40
Brandon Taylor Clear Brook, TX 10.40

 

200-meter Dash

Michael Norman Vista Murrieta, CA 20.30
Noah Lyles T.C. William, VA 20.76
Ryan Clark Banneker, GA 20.79
Shamon Ehiemua Fort Bend Marshall, TX 20.89
Kahmari Montgomery Plainfield Central, IL 20.96
Deontay Anderson Manvel, TX 20.99
Josephus Lyles T.C. William, VA 21.02
Corey Dauphine Port Arthur Memorial, TX 21.06
Zack Warden Newburgh, NY 21.07
Izaiah Brown Amsterdam, NY 21.10
Zachary Shinnick Damien, CA 21.10

 

400-meter Dash

Michael Norman VIsta Murrieta, CA 45.19
Keshun Reed Martin, TX 45.75
Kahmari Montgomery Plainfield Central, IL 46.24
Obi Igbokwe Woodlands, TX 46.34
Izaiah Brown Amsterdam, NY 46.40
Rhayko Schwartz Boyd, TX 46.66
Emmanuel Ogwo Horn, TX 46.68
Ari Cogdell American, FL 46.71
Ty Jaye Robbins-Lockhart Piedmont, NC 46.72
Jamari Smith Dr. Phillips, FL 46.90

 

800-meter Run

John Lewis Cheltenham, PA 1:48.72
Donavan Brazier Kenowa Hills, MI 1:48.98
Blake Yount Smoky Hill, CO 1:50.59
William Mayhew Cheyenne Mountain, CO 1:50.74
Lucas Trapp Elk River, MN 1:50.80
Rey Rivera Old Bridge, NJ 1:50.82
Spencer Brown Wilton, CT 1:50.88
Alek Sauer Pennsbury, PA 1:51.00
Marc Rienas Old Tappan, NJ 1:51.08
Frank Hayes Sylvania Southview, OH 1:51.16

 

1,600-meter Run

Grant Fisher Grand Blanc, MI 4:00.28
Joe Klecker Hopkins, MN 4:06.54
Ryan Adams Cuyahoga Valley Christian, OH 4:07.12
Conor Lundy Fordham Prep, NY 4:07.50
Logan Wetzel Saline, MI 4:08.04
Ben Hill Royal Oak, MI 4:08.17
Pavlo Hutsalyuk Lane, IL 4:08.19
Anthony Berry Traverse City Central, MI 4:09.03
Austin Tamagno Brea Olinda, CA 4:09.13
Jeremy Spiezio Greenwich, NY 4:09.39

 

3,200-meter Run

Caleb Webb Big Bear, CA 8:47.30
Brian Zabilski Saugus, CA 8:49.38
Robert Brandt Loyola, CA 8:51.97
Grant Fisher Grand Blanc, MI 8:53.41
Ben Veatch Carmel, IN 8:53.77
Joe Klecker Hopkins, MN 8:54.01
Zach Brehm Carlisle, PA 8:55.60
Colin Albert Easton Area, PA 8:56.00
Kevin James Cardinal O'Hara, PA 8:57.49
Luke Petela Haddon Township, NJ 8:58.32

 

110-meter High Hurdles

Michael Dickson Beaufort, SC 13.30
Marcus McWilliams Pflugerville, TX 13.37
Isaiah Lucas Cypress Falls, TX 13.37
Chevis Armstead DeSoto, TX 13.40
Kendall Sheffield Fort Bend Marshall, TX 13.42
Charles Graham Phoebus, VA 13.53
Grant Holloway Grassfield, VA 13.61
Chad Zallow Warren JFK, OH 13.62
John Burt Lincoln, FL 13.64
Alexander Billing Simi Valley, CA 13.68

 

300-meter Intermediate Hurdles

Ashton Dulin Reynoldsburg, OH 36.32
Norman Grimes Canyon, TX 36.35
Samson Moore Gaither, FL 36.53
Isaiah Oliver Brophy, AZ 36.54
Garrett Moore Legacy, TX 36.63
Justin Collins Carson, CA 36.67
Grant Holloway Grassfield, VA 36.73
Quincy Watts Landstown, VA 36.76
Trevon Grimes Aquinas, FL 36.84
Isaiah Lucas Cypress Falls, TX 36.87

 

4x100-meter Relay

Arlington Martin, TX 40.33
Port Arthur Memorial, TX 40.53
Manvel, TX 40.61
Lancaster, TX 40.66
George Ranch, TX 40.70
Fort Bend Marshall, TX 40.71
Legacy, TX 40.73
Chaminade, CA 40.75
Lamar, TX 40.99
South Fort Meyers, FL 41.02

 

4x200-meter Relay

Fort Bend Marshall, TX 1:24.01
Port Arthur Memorial, TX 1:24.29
Manvel, TX 1:24.50
Lancaster, TX 1:24.89
Temple, TX 1:24.97
McKinney North, TX 1:24.98
Franklin, LA 1:25.40
Davis, TX 1:25.43
Gilmer, TX 1:25.49
Catholic, LA 1:25.51

 

4x400-meter Relay

Banneker, GA 3:12.03
Kingwood, TX 3:12.44
Manvel, TX 3:12.48
American, FL 3:13.23
Cheltenham, PA 3:13.44
Wilson, CA 3:13.46
Harker Heights, TX 3:13.85
St. Thomas Aquinas, FL 3:14.03
Notre Dame, CA 3:14.14
Dr. Phillips, FL 3:14.23

 

4x800-meter Relay

Pennsbury, PA 7:38.42
Saline, MI 7:38.97
Shenendehowa, NY 7:40.55
Pennridge, PA 7:40.56
Ames, IA 7:41.43
State College Area, PA 7:41.50
Sandburg, IL 7:42.03
Old Bridge, NJ 7:42.34
Lyons, IL 7:43.08
Lutheran, WI 7:43.18

 

High Jump

Blaine Listach Meyer, TX 7-2
Shelby McEwen Oxford, MS 7-00
Jacob Patten Southwind, TN 7-00
Milton Harrell Tylertown, MS 7-00
Chris Edwards Washington-Marion, LA 7-00
Isiah Taylor Parsons, KS 7-00
Ben Milligan Sherwood, OR 6-11
Brett Matheson Lone Peak, UT 6-11
Allen Gordon Omaha North, NE 6-11
Jeff Giannettino West Burlington, IA 6-11
Michael Burke Lemoore, CA 6-11
Francis Ehigbai Hamilton Southeastern, IN 6-11

 

Long Jump

Grant Holloway Grassfield, VA 25-8.75
Saahir Bethea Woodland Hills, PA 25-5.75
Desmond Anderson Broome, SC 25-4.5
Lawrence Wallace Tuscon, AZ 25-1.75
Julius Lewis Mansfield, TX 25-0.5
Jamari Ward Cahokia, IL 25-.25
Charles Brown Hirschi, TX 24-9.5
Gregory Vann Rio Mesa, CA 24-6
Brett Winnegan Dawson, TX 24-4.75
Jamarcus Kelly La Vega, TX 24-4.5

 

Triple Jump

Armani Wallace Colonial, FL 51-2.25
Christian Miller Northside, LA 50-9
Kerwin Roach North Shore, TX 50-6.25
Jamari Ward Cahokia, IL 50-6
Eric Bethea Piscataway, NJ 50-2.5
Jacob Peister Blue Springs, MO 50-2
Charles Brown Hirschi, TX 49-11.75
DJ Ledell River Bluff, SC 49-8.5
Adama Mbye Taft, NY 49-8.25
Jared Lovelace Molloy, NY 49-4

 

Shot Put

Matt Katnik St. John Bosco, CA 72-00
William Morrison Leavenworth, KS 69-4.5
Eric Favors North Rockland, NY 65-11.25
Jordan Geist Knoch, PA 65-9.75
Adrian Piperi Woodlands, TX 65-5.25
Isaiah Rogers Campbell, GA 63-11.25
Clayton Glasco Pickerington Central, OH 63-7.25
Zayne Babbitt Hellgate, MT 62-9.5
Ben Peterson Solon, OH 62-9
Evan McCracken Cherokee, TN 62-8.5

 

Discus

Carlos Davis Blue Springs, MO 214-4
Khalil Davis Blue Springs, MO 205-8
Carlos Davis Blue Springs, MO 201-9
Christian Smith McDonald, OH 198-9
Charles Lenford Oceanside, CA 195-4
William Morrison Leavenworth, KS 193-3
Adam Shuler Lyman, FL 192-9
Ricky Nelson Belleville West, IL 192-3
AJ Epenesa Edwardsville, IL 191-7
Cameron Tidd Center Grove, IN 190-4

 

Javelin

Jeff Ast Andale, KS 226-2
Michael Biddle Williamsburg, PA 210-3
Ryan Gebhardt WallKill Valley, NJ 206-6
Creighton Sanders Wichita Heights, KS 204-11
Nick Bouzianis Shawnee Heights, KS 203-7
Brett Thompson Erie, KS 201-7
Jack Bouchard York, ME 200-6
Skyler Mason West Allegheny, PA 200-1
Grant Jones La Salle College, PA 199-11
Hudson Keffer Central Kitsap, WA 198-1

 

Pole Vault

Paulo Benavides Franklin, TX 17-6.5
Deakin Volz Bloomington South, IN 17-6
Tommy Dial Jenks, OK 17-2
Jacob Wooten Tomball Memorial, TX 17-00
Christopher Nilsen Park Hill, MO 17-00
Sean Collins McGill-Toolen, AL 17-00
Brandon Bray China Spring, TX 17-00
Armand Duplantis Lafayette, LA 16-9
Andrew Barlow Monarch, CO 16-8.5
Coty Cobb Mid Madison, OH 16-6.25