2015 Girls Track and Field Honor Roll

By Brandon Jones on January 26, 2017

100-meter Dash

Zaria Francis Rio Mesa, CA 11.24
Kortnei Johnson Italy, TX 11.26
Candace Hill Rockdale County, GA 11.34
Lauren Williams Oaks Christian, CA 11.39
Taylor Bennett Collins, TX 11.41
Sierra Pruitt Edna, TX 11.42
Daja Gordon Hampton Prep, TX 11.42
Alfreda Steele Pasco, FL 11.44
Twanisha Terry Miami Northwestern, FL 11.44
Krystal Sparling Aquinas, FL 11.46

 

200-meter Dash

Candace Hill Rockdale County, GA 23.05
Zaria Francis Rio Mesa, CA 23.09
Kiana Horton Judson, TX 23.10
Lauren Williams Oaks Christian, CA 23.16
Diamond Spaulding Aquinas, FL 23.21
Kortnei Johnson Italy, TX 23.39
Krystal Sparling Aquinas, FL 23.45
Taylor Bennett Collins, TX 23.46
Anglerne Annelus Grandview, MO 23.47
Cedrina Singletary Paxon, FL 23.47

 

400-meter Dash

Sydney McLaughlin Union Catholic, NJ 52.59
Sharrika Barnett Oak Ridge, FL 52.67
Sammy Watson Rush-Henrietta, NY 52.69
Nicole Montgomery Lewis-Palmer, CO 52.95
Aliyah Abrams Grayson, GA 53.10
Hannah Waller Buchanan, CA 53.13
Makenzie Dunmore McEachern, GA 53.32
Karrington Winters New Albany, OH 53.39
Serenity Douglas Archer, GA 53.42
Becca Schulte Fort Collins, CO 53.64

 

800-meter Run

Jordyn Colter Cherry Creek, CO 2:04.56
Kamryn McIntosh Suffern, NY 2:05.63
Ruby Stauber Wayzata, MN 2:06.50
Erica Schroeder San Marcos, CA 2:07.08
Rachel Banks Chardon, OH 2:07.27
Maddie Villalba Central Bucks West, PA 2:07.33
Rylee Penn Centennial, CA 2:07.43
Brittany Aveni Geneva, OH 2:07.48
Jacquelyn Hill Etiwanda, CA 2:08.59
Mikaela Smith Clovis North, CA 2:08.60

 

1,600-meter Run

Amanda Gehrich Tesoro, CA 4:39.33
Marissa Williams Palisades, CA 4:39.88
Hannah Long Eureka, MO 4:40.15
Julie Heymach Lamar, TX 4:40.97
Destiny Collins Great Oak, CA 4:41.30
Devin Clark Smithson Valley, TX 4:42.70
Marissa Sheva Pennridge, PA 4:44.73
Rachel DaDamio Seaholm, MI 4:46.05
Jordyn Colter Cherry Creek, CO 4:46.22
Christina Aragon Billings Senior, MT 4:46.34

 

3,200-meter Run

Destiny Collins Great Oak, CA 9:53.79
Allie Ostrander Kenai Central, AK 9:58.74
Fiona O'Keeffe Davis, CA 10:01.14
Anna Rohrer Mishawaka, IN 10:11.20
Julia Heymach Lamar, TX 10:14.62
Devin Clark Smithson Valley, TX 10:18.69
Danielle Jones Desert Vista, AZ 10:19.62
Rachel McArthur Patriot, VA 10:19.91
Kate Murphy Lake Braddock, VA 10:19.95
Marissa Williams Palisades, CA 10:20.35

 

100-meter High Hurdles

Jasmyne Graham Roosevelt, CA 13.17
Mecca McGlaston Dublin, CA 13.18
Alexis Duncan DeSoto, TX 13.25
Funlayo Oluwole Western Branch, VA 13.38
Kimani Rushing Hallandale, FL 13.42
Ebony Williams Parkland, NC 13.44
Jessica Duckett Cypress Lakes, TX 13.49
Gabrielle Cunningham Mallard Creek, NC 13.51
Tonea Marshall Seguin, TX 13.55
Tara Davis Agoura, CA 13.55

 

300-meter Hurdles

Jasmyne Graham Roosevelt, CA 40.73
Sami Gonzalez Creekview, TX 40.81
Jurnee Woodward Vacaville, CA 41.17
Dani Johnson Cathedral Catholic, CA 41.30
Brandee' Johnson Nansemond River, VA 41.33
Morganne Hill Liberty, CA 41.47
Ashley Miller East Ridge, FL 41.56
Kimmie Cunningham Winter Springs, FL 41.73
Markeeta Thomas Paul Robeson, PA 41.74
Timetria Mitchell Miami Northwestern, FL 41.82

 

4x100-meter Relay

DeSoto, TX 45.38
Miami Northwestern, FL 45.61
Oaks Christian, CA 45.66
Judson, TX 45.70
Serra-Gardena, CA 45.82
Cypress Springs, TX 45.85
Davis, TX 45.86
Baldwin, GA 45.91
Upland, CA 46.07
Ben Davis, IN 46.24

 

4x200-meter Relay

Parkland, NC 1:36.43
Cedar Hill, TX 1:36.93
Harker Heights, TX 1:37.77
Judson, TX 1:37.83
Clinton, MS 1:37.98
Pine Creek, CO 1:38.03
Cary, NC 1:38.09
Seguin, TX 1:38.10
Hightower, TX 1:38.22
Duncanville, TX 1:38.51

 

4x400-meter Relay

St. Mary's-Berkeley, CA 3:43.33
Miami Northwestern, FL 3:43.48
Lancaster, TX 3:43.54
Rush-Henrietta, NY 3:43.94
Union Catholic, NJ 3:44.20
St. Thomas Aquinas, FL 3:44.30
North Springs, GA 3:44.42
Judson, TX 3:45.56
Deer Valley, CA 3:45.84
Cypress Springs, TX 3:45.88

 

4x800-meter Relay

Oak Park, MI 8:54.29
West Lafayette, IN 8:58.72
Wilson, PA 8:58.79
Centerville, OH 9:00.82
Seaholm, MI 9:01.33
Geneva, OH 9:01.41
Desert Vista, AZ 9:01.51
Great Valley, PA 9:01.60
Granville, OH 9:01.80
Carmel, IN 9:02.22

 

High Jump

Vashti Cunningham Bishop Gorman, NV 6-4
Nicole Greene Ponte Vedra, FL 6-00
Alexus Henry Bridge City, TX 5-10.5
Janae Moffitt Oak Hill, IN 5-10
Erin Beattle Buena, CA 5-9
Emma Haugen Lyons, IL 5-9
Alivia Ash Merrillville, IN 5-9
Cassie Martin Strongsville, OH 5-9
Katherine Miner Frontier, MA 5-9
Sarah Kowpak Molloy, NY 5-9
Joy Norman Bayshore, FL 5-9
Sanaa Barnes Northwest Nelson, TX 5-9

 

Long Jump

Courtney Corrin Harvard-Westlake, CA 20-10
Samiyah Samuels Cypress Springs, TX 20-7.25
Kiara Williams Homewood, AL 20-5.25
Nicole Greene Ponte Vedra, FL 20-5
Kate Hall Lake Region, ME 20-4.75
Margaux Jones Redlands, CA 20-4.25
Sydnei Murphy Apex, NC 20-3
Thai Williams Clear Springs, TX 19-10
Daloria Boone Baldwin, GA 19-10
Maya Evans Vista Park, CO 19-9.25

 

Triple Jump

Bria Matthews Forest Park, GA 43-5.5
Asa Garcia Texas City, TX 42-5.75
Kennedy Jones Castro Valley, CA 42-5.25
Chinne Okoronkwo Mountlake Terrace, WA 41-10.25
Faye Axel Columbus, TX 41-9.75
Tara Davis Agoura, CA 41-6.75
Titiana Marsh Thomas Dale, VA 41-2
LaJarvia Brown Alton, IL 41-2
Christian Chenault Carondelet, CA 41-0.5
Peyton Russell Tumwater, WA 40-8

 

Shot Put

Nickolette Dunbar Whippany, NJ 51-2.75
Sophia Rivera Brentwood, MO 51-1.25
Elena Bruckner Valley Christian, CA 50-2.5
Alyssa Wilson Donovan Catholic, NJ 49-7.75
Nia Britt Notre Dame, CA 48-10.75
Kathleen Young Warrensburg-Latham, IL 48-10.25
Oyesade Olatoye Coffman, OH 48-8.25
Meia Gordon Cypress Creek, TX 48-8
Leilyn Miles Nelson, TX 48-0.25
Laulauga Tausaga Mt. Miguel, CA 47-11.5

 

Discus

Kiana Phelps Kingsley Pierson-Woodbury Central, IA 166-4
Oyesade Olatoye Coffman, OH 162-8
Ronna Stone Valley Christian, CA 161-9
Sam Noenning Hartford, WI 161-6
Haley Showalter Valor Christian, CO 158-5
CeCilya Johnson Lutheran South, MO 158-2
Kaylee Antill Tri-Valley, OH 157-7
Meia Gordon Cypress Creek, TX 155-9
Kendall Mader Newbury Park, CA 155-3
Josie Schaefer Baraboo, WI 155-1

 

Javelin

Madison Wiltrout Connellsville, PA 185-8
Keiryn Swanson Maize, KS 162-5
Peyton Montgomery Barbe, LA 162-5
Brooke Hinderliter Redbank Valley, PA 158-9
Gabrielle Kearney Roseburg, OR 157-11
Alexis Rigmaiden St. Louis, LA 155-7
Samantha Zelden St. Scholastica, LA 150-4
Jenna Gray St. James Academy, KS 145-5
Keyawna Larson Glacier, MT 144-7
Mackenzie Marze Tuerlings Catholic, LA 144-6

 

Pole Vault

Lexi Weeks Cabot, AK 14-2
Lexi Weeks Cabot, AK 14-1.25
Tori Weeks Cabot, AK 13-10
Mackenzie Shell Port Huron Northern, MI 13-9
Kristen Denk North Royalton, OH 13-9
Meagan Gray Hays, TX 13-6
Colleen Clancy Smithson Valley, TX 13-6
Kaitlyn Merritt Santa Margarita, CA 13-3
Nati Sheppard Ransom, FL 13-3
Chinne Okoronkwo Mountlake Terrace, WA 13-3
Kirsten Webber Squalicum, WA 13-3
Rachel Baxter Canyon, CA 13-3