2016-17 Boys Swimming Honor Roll

By NFHS on August 31, 2017 RecordBookResult Print

50-yard Freestyle

Jack Franzman

Zionsville, IN

19.85

Timothy Bobo

Houston Stratford, TX

19.95

Mason Gonzalez

North Allegheny, PA

19.99

Sem Andreis

New Philadelphia, OH

20.16

Jack LeVant

Southlake Carroll, TX

20.19

Tommy Hallock

Oakton, VA

20.28

Maclean Crossley

Watertown, NY

20.30

Henry Schutte

Forest Hills Central, MI

20.38

Caleb Harrington

Bearden, TN

20.39

Nathaniel Cunnan

Terra Linda, CA

20.41

Andrew Couchon

Carmel, IN

20.41

David Madej

Brecksville, OH

20.41

 

100-yard Freestyle

Drew Kibler

Carmel, IN

43.20

Jack Franzman

Zionsville, IN

43.44

Timothy Bobo

Houston Stratford, TX

43.56

Mason Gonzalez

North Allegheny, PA

43.62

Matthew Willenb

Austin Westlake, TX

43.99

David Madej

Brecksville, OH

44.17

Tommy Hallock

Oakton, VA

44.24

Jonah Cooper

Foothill, CA

44.38

Sem Andreis

New Philadelphia, OH

44.49

Tyler Hill

Horace Greeley, NY

44.53

 

200-yard Freestyle

Drew Kibler

Carmel, IN

1:33.30

Alexei Sancov

Northgate, CA

1:33.93

Cody Bybee

Bellbrook, OH

1:34.55

Grant House

Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH

1:34.59

Jake Sannem

LaSalle College, PA

1:34.76

Trey Freeman

Baylor School, TN

1:34.92

Parker Neri

Upper Arlington, OH

1:35.23

Alex Zettle

Southlake Carroll, TX

1:36.27

Andy Thomas

Hatboro-Horsham, PA

1:36.47

Eben Krigger

North Allegheny, PA

1:36.85

 

500-yard Freestyle

Zach Yeadon

San Antonio Reagan, TX

4:19.13

Grant House

Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH

4:19.15

Alex Zettle

Southlake Carroll, TX

4:20.46

Jake Sannem

LaSalle College, PA

4:21.63

Alexei Sancov

Northgate, CA

4:22.43

Robert Finke

Countryside, FL

4:22.92

Parker Neri

Upper Arlington, OH

4:23.03

Spencer Lehman

Northridge, IN

4:23.10

Sam lida, Sr.

Glenbrook South, IL

4:23.63

Trey Freeman

Baylor School, TN

4:23.89

 

100-yard Backstroke

Nicolas Albiero

Christian Academy, KY

47.23

Glen Cowand

Katy Cinco Ranch, TX

47.49

Jonah Cooper

Foothill, CA

48.16

Noah Henry

Belton, TX

48.20

Luke Sobolewski

Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH

48.23

Gavin Olson

Columbine, CO

48.35

Spencer Walker, Jr.

LaGrange Lyons, IL

48.36

Wyatt Davis

Carmel, IN

48.43

Eric Whisenant

University School of Jackson, TN

48.43

Alex Margherio

Birmingham Brother Rice, MI

48.45

 

100-yard Breaststroke

Paul DeLakis

Eau Claire Memorial North, WI

54.08

James Daugherty

Bolles, FL

54.33

Keefer Barnum

St. Xavier, KY

54.36

Will Chan

Hough W.A., NC

54.47

William Myhre, So.

St. Charles North, IL

54.50

Spencer Rowe

Patriot, VA

54.56

Charlie Scheinfeld, Jr.

Winnetka New Trier, IL

54.63

Matthew Jerden

Bloomington South, IN

54.66

Ryan Gehab

Austin Lake Travis, TX

54.86

Jason Matthews

Pickerington North, OH

54.91

 

100-yard Butterfly

Nicolas Albiero

Christian Academy, KY

46.29

Camden Murphy

Novi, MI

46.63

Cody Bybee

Bellbrook, OH

46.97

Alex Margherio

Birmingham Brother Rice, MI

47.51

Jack LeVant

Southlake Carroll, TX

47.64

Michael Zarian

Fairview, CO

47.75

Ariel Spektor

Bolles, FL

47.84

Shaine Casas

McAllen, TX

47.88

Jolen Griffin

Campolindo, CA

47.96

Brendan Burns

Conestoga, PA

48.06

 

200-yard Individual Medley

Sam Lida, Sr. 

Glenbrook South, IL

1:46.02

Paul DeLakis

Eau Claire Memorial North, WI

1:46.18

Matthew Willenb

Austin Westlake, TX

1:47.06

Shane Blinkman

Hudson, WI

1:47.12

Michael Zarian

Fairview, CO

1:47.25

Spencer Lehman

Northridge, IN

1:47.35

Shaine Casas

McAllen, TX

1:47.59

Santiago Corredor

Bishop Verot, FL

1:47.63

Miguel Cancel

Gulliver Prep, FL

1:48.25

Charles Vaughan

Carmel, IN

1:48.52

Patrick Groters

University School, FL

1:48.52

 

200-yard Medley Relay

Memphis University School, TN

1:28.58

Bolles, FL

1:29.36

Zionsville, IN

1:29.44

Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH

1:29.66

Carmel, IN

1:30.46

Fossil Ridge, CO

1:30.69

North Allegheny, PA

1:30.79

LaGrange Lyons, IL

1:30.91

Patriot, VA

1:30.91

Winnetka New Trier, IL

1:31.07

 

200-yard Freestyle Relay

North Allegheny, PA

1:20.95

Carmel, IN

1:21.21

Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH

1:21.44

Hinsdale Central, IL

1:22.24

Baylor School, TN

1:23.03

Bolles, FL

1:23.45

LaGrange Lyons, IL

1:23.52

Austin Westlake, TX

1:23.59

Fossil Ridge, CO

1:23.64

Austin Vandegrift, TX

1:23.73

 

400-yard Freestyle Relay

Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH

2:58.13

Southlake Carroll,  TX

2:59.39

Carmel, IN

3:00.06

Baylor School, TN

3:01.21

Cheyenne Mountain, CO

3:02.67

Zionsville, IN

3:02.88

Winnetka New Trier, IL

3:03.00

Bolles, FL

3:03.01

Memphis University School, TN

3:03.60

St. Xavier, KY

3:03.68