2016-17 Girls Swimming Honor Roll

By NFHS on August 31, 2017 RecordBookResult Print

50-yard Freestyle

Katherine Douglass

Pelham, NY

22.31

Julia Cook

Bryan, TX

22.32

Miranda Donley

Columbus School for Girls, OH

22.49

Isabel Ivey

Oak Hall, FL

22.51

Grace Countie

Leesville Road, NC

22.60

Marta Ciesla

Pine Crest, FL

22.61

Kylee Alons

Fossil Ridge, CO

22.64

Rachel Wittmer

Edina, MN

22.65

Lucie Nordmann

Conroe The Woodlands, TX

22.68

Grace Haskett

Bloomington South, IN

22.68

 

100-yard Freestyle

Julia Cook

Bryan, TX

48.44

Katherine Douglass

Pelham, NY

48.54

Kelly Pash

Carmel, IN

49.17

Miranda Donley

Columbus School for Girls, OH

49.41

Morgan Scott

Pennridge, PA

49.43

Ashley Volpenhein

Mason, OH

49.46

Olivia Calegan

Lincoln Southwest, NE

49.48

Cora Dupre

Cincinnati Mariemont, OH

49.53

Olivia Livingston

Gateway, PA

49.53

Taylor Seaman

Brighton, MI

49.64

 

200-yard Freestyle

Morgan Tankersley

Plant (Tampa), FL

1:44.31

Brooke Forde

Sacred Heart, KY

1:44.68

Courtney Harnish

West York, PA

1:44.73

Alex Walsh

Harpeth Hall, TN

1:45.24

Dakota Luther

Austin Westlake, TX

1:45.68

Kyla Valls

Ransom Everglades, FL

1:45.96

Erica Lanning

Hardin Valley Academy, TN

1:46.26

Sinead Eksteen

McLean, VA

1:46.53

Mary Smutny

South Florida Heat, FL

1:46.62

Morgan Scott

Pennridge, PA

1:46.77

 

500-yard Freestyle

Morgan Tankersley

Plant (Tampa), FL

4:37.60

Brooke Forde

Sacred Heart, KY

4:39.87

Emma Nordin

Carmel, IN

4:45.32

Joy Field

Magnolia, TX

4:45.76

Kaitlynn Sims

Montgomery, TX

4:46.07

Isabella Rongione

Langley, VA

4:46.19

Lindsay Stone

Pittsford, NY

4:47.10

Miranda Heckman

Granada, CA

4:47.13

Erica Lanning

Hardin Valley Academy, TN

4:47.69

Autumn Haebig

Grafton, WI

4:47.79

 

100-yard Backstroke

Lucie Nordman

Conroe The Woodlands, TX

52.48

Alex Walsh

Harpeth Hall, TN

52.80

Kristen Romano

Long Beach, NY

53.36

Grace Haskett

Bloomington South, IN

53.38

Caitlin Brooks

FW Buchholz, FL

53.38

Carly Quast

Wayzata, MN

53.39

Aria Bernal

Katy Cinco Ranch, TX

53.57

Caroline Famous

Conestoga, PA

53.63

Sammie Burchill

Carmel, IN

53.71

Julia Menkhaus

Charlotte Catholic, NC

53.74

 

100-yard Breaststroke

Zoe Bartel

Fossil Ridge, CO

1:00.22

Allie Raab

Brentwood Academy, TN

1:00.55

Zoie Hartman

Monte Vista, CA

1:00.59

Bailey Bonnett

Highlands, PA

1:00.84

Jacquee Clabeaux

Chantilly, VA

1:01.03

Olivia Jack

Burnt Hills-Scotia, NY

1:01.39

Emma Lezer

St. Michael-Albertville, MN

1:01.43

Halle Morris

Terra Linda, CA

1:01.44

Heather MacCausland

Downingtown East, PA

1:01.49

Olivia Paoletti

Avon Grove, PA

1:01.49

 

100-yard Butterfly

Dakota Luther

Austin Westlake, TX

52.27

Trude Rothrock

Carmel, IN

52.97

Tonner DeBeer

Sacred Heart, KY

53.02

Kristen Romano

Long Beach, NY

53.13

Coleen Gillilan

Fossil Ridge, CO

53.15

Hannah Kukurugya

Crown Point, IN

53.26

Megan Glass

Cincinnati Ursuline Academy, OH

53.34

Emily Reese

Conroe The Woodlands, TX

53.35

Jessica Nava

Westminster Academy, FL

53.45

Lillian Nordman

Conroe The Woodlands, TX

53.48

Kara Eisemann

Lewisville, TX

53.48

 

200-yard Individual Medley

Sammie Burchill

Carmel, IN

1:56.67

Isabel Ivey

Oak Hall, FL

1:57.31

Hannah Kukurugya

Crown Point, IN

1:57.99

Julia Poole

Middle Creek, NC

1:58.96

Olivia Paoletti

Avon Grove, PA

1:59.20

Emma Muzzy

Cave Spring, VA

1:59.22

Lillie Hosack

Cedarburg, WI

1:59.47

Zoe Bartel

Fossil Ridge, CO

1:59.48

Margaret Aroesty

Long Beach, NY

1:59.51

Carley Lowe

Lake Highland Prep, FL

1:59.65

 

200-yard Medley Relay

Fossil Ridge, CO

1:39.40

Lincoln Southwest, NE

1:39.68

Carmel, IN

1:41.23

Conroe The Woodlands, TX

1:41.83

Harpeth Hall, TN

1:41.84

Upper Arlington, OH

1:41.88

Wayzata, MN

1:42.21

Monte Vista, CA

1:42.51

FW Buchholz, FL

1:42.53

Sacred Heart, KY

1:42.64

 

200-yard Freestyle Relay

Edina, MN

1:32.89

Carmel, IN

1:33.01

Middleton, WI

1:33.72

East Grand Rapids, MI

1:33.89

Lincoln Southwest, NE

1:33.95

North Canton Hoover, OH

1:34.14

Monte Vista, CA

1:34.19

Austin Westlake, TX

1:34.28

Pittsford, NY

1:34.34

Rockford, MI

1:34.37

 

400-yard Freestyle Relay

Carmel, IN

3:19.10

Conroe The Woodlands, TX

3:21.06

Edina, MN

3:21.89

Harpeth Hall, TN

3:22.01

Fossil Ridge, CO

3:22.45

Sacred Heart, KY

3:22.98

Plant (Tampa), FL

3:23.80

Notre Dame, KY

3:23.83

FW Buchholz, FL

3:24.28

Upper Dublin, PA

3:24.41