2016 Boys Track and Field Honor Roll

By on January 26, 2017 RecordBookResult

100-meter Dash

Javelin Guidry

Cedar Park, TX

10.41

William Allen

Lexington, KY

10.42

TJ Brock

Canoga Park Chaminade, CA

10.43

Evan McClellon

Plymouth Robbinsdale Armstrong, MN

10.46

Jace Comick

Humble Atascocita, TX

10.47

Kenedy Snell

Waxahachie, TX

10.48

Kasaun James

Radcliff North Hardin, KY

10.50

Joseph Sheffield

Garland Rowlett, TX

10.52

Jaqualyn Crawford

Rockdale, TX

10.53

Keishawn Everly

Fort Worth, TX

10.54

 

200-meter Dash 

Michael Norman

Vista Murrieta, CA

20.42

Shamon Ehiemua

Missouri City, TX

20.62

Dartez Hamlin

El Paso, TX

21.01

Isaiah Diego-Williams

San Diego Serra, CA

21.03

William Allen

Lexington, KY

21.04

Lawrence Coleman

Mequite, TX

21.05

Kary Vincent Jr.

Port Arthur, TX

21.09

Kasaun James

Radcliff, KY

21.21

Deion Griffin

Forth Worth, TX

21.24

Khance Meyers

East Kentwood, MI

21.24

 

400-meter Run 

Michael Norman

Vista Murrieta, CA

45.77

Champion Allison

Richmond, TX

46.40

Joshua McLemore

Downingtown, PA

46.82

Logen Casavant

Rancho Mirage, CA

46.93

Marcel Espinoza

Santa Monica, CA

46.98

Jamarkus Birks

Fort Worth North Crowley, TX

47.09

Emmanuel Netherly

Crosby, TX

47.29

Jostyn Andrews

Dallas Skyline, TX

47.32

Howard Fields

Manvel, TX

47.35

Jadon Johnson

Lewisville, TX

47.70

 

800-meter Run 

Michael Slagowski

Meridian, ID

1:48.70

Bryce Hoppel

Midland, TX

1:49.67

Domenic Perretta

Beaver Falls, PA

1:50.10

Lucas Trapp

Elk River, MN

1:50.21

Christopher Troller

St. Louis Park, MN

1:50.40

Isaac Cortes

Temecula Great Oak, CA

1:50.75

Joseph Espinal

Wilson Area, PA

1:51.09

Alex Carrabre

Waconia, MN

1:51.40

Matt Wisner

Carlisle, PA

1:51.49

Thomas Heib

Los Alamitos, CA

1:51.52

 

1,600-meter Run 

Michael Slagowski

Meridian, ID

3:59.54

Samuel Worley

New Braunfels, TX

4:04.59

Isaac Cortes

Temecula Great Oak, CA

4:04.62

Reed Brown

Southlake, TX

4:04.82

Eduardo Herrera

Madera South, CA

4:05.63

Tyler Janes

Riverside King, CA

4:05.86

Jake Ogden

Dana Hills, CA

4:06.00

Spencer Dodds

Temecula Great Oak, CA

4:06.45

Luis Grijalva

Fairfield Armijo, CA

4:07.68

Camden Smith

Palmdale Highland, CA

4:08.22

 

3,200-meter Run 

Reed Brown

Southlake, TX

8:50.43

Samuel Worley

New Braunfels, TX

8:51.44

Carter Blunt

Frisco, TX

8:58.86

Noach Jacobs

Corunna, MI

8:55.57

Finn Gessner

Madison, WI

9:01.81

Cooper Teare

Alameda St. Joseph Notre Dame, CA

8:51.85

Cole Spencer

Temecula Great Oak, CA

8:51.85

Callum Bolger

San Luis Obispo, CA

8:53.24

Daniel Bernel

El Paso Eastwood, TX

9:01.87

Matthew McClellan

The Woodlands Conroe, TX

9:13.91

 

110-meter Hurdles 

Joseph Anderson

Upland, CA

13.59

Bryce Douglas

Allen, TX

13.79

Josh McGowen

McAllen, TX

13.82

Damion Thomas

St. Petersburg Northeast, FL

13.84

Deion Lightfoot-Shelton

Tracy Kimball, CA

13.97

Alan Tantiwassadakran

Walnut, CA

14.03

Tyler Guillory

Houston Cy Falls,TX

14.05

William Watson

Belton,TX

14.06

Devon Alvarado

Ranch Buena Vista, CA

14.10

Dorian Andrews

Dallas Skyline, TX

14.15

 

300-meter Hurdles 

Jayson Baldridge

Richmond, TX

36.32

Koty Burton

La Quinta, CA

36.34

Josh McGowen

McAllen, TX

36.42

Chuck Harris

Arlington, TX

36.99

Noah Green

Overland Park Blue Valley, KS

37.04

Aaron Anderson

Abilene, TX

37.06

Brandon Marion

Houston, TX

37.07

Williams Watson

Belton, TX

37.09

Cameron Samuel

Moreno Valley Rancho Verde, CA

37.15

Joshua Holman

Tomball, TX

37.20

 

4x100-meter Relay 

Fort Bend Marshall, TX

40.13

DeSoto, TX

40.34

Vista Murrieta, CA

40.32

Lancaster, TX

40.37

Waxahachie, TX

40.41

Manvel, TX

40.53

Mansfield Legacy, TX

40.7

Mansfield Legacy, TX

40.8

Richmond George Ranch, TX

41.12

Memorial, TX

41.12

 

4x200-meter Relay 

Fort Bend Marshall, TX

1:24.19

Waxahachie, TX

1:24.27

Manvel, TX

1:24.48

Temple, TX

1:24.65

Mansfield, TX

1:25.07

Mansfield, Legacy, TX

1:25.19

East Kentwood, MI

1:26.27

Forth Worth Arlington Heights, TX

1:26.41

Benjamin Davis, TX

1:26.44

DeSoto, TX

1:26.58

East Kentwood, MI

1:26.27

Brookfiled, WI

1:26.95

Menomonee Falls, WI

1:26.89

Plymouth, WI

1:26.96

Killeen Harker Heights, TX

1:27.10

 

4x400-meter Relay 

Arlington Bowie, TX

3:14.03

DeSoto, TX

3:14.22

Vista Murrieta

3:14.97

Downingtown West, PA

3:15.50

The Woodlands Prepatory, TX

3:15.82

Brookfield, WI

3:15.87

State College Area, PA

3:16.57

Milton Hershey, PA

3:16.66

Los Angeles Cathedral, CA

03:16.8

Killeen Ellison,TX

3:17.10

  

4x800-meter Relay 

State College Area, PA

07:37.3

Rockford, MI

07:43.9

Abington, PA

07:44.2

Central Bucks West, PA

07:44.2

Hopkins, MN

07:44.6

North Penn, PA

07:46.0

Wayzata, MN

07:46.1

Council Rock North, PA

07:46.6

Oak Park, MI

07:47.4

La Salle College, PA

07:50.6

 

High Jump 

Ben Gucinski

Fox Valley, WI

7'01

Alex Klemm

Macomb Lutheran, MI

7'0

Kene Nwangwu

Frisco, TX

6'10

Tyler Russell

Malakoff, TX

6'10

Greg Lauray

Easton, PA

6'10

Terrance Massey-Porter

Williamsport Area, PA

6'10

Michael Hoffer

Tecumseh, KS

6'10

Drew David

Girard, KS

6'10

Jaron Brooks

Lexington, KY

6'10

CJ Gilmore

Desoto, TX

6'9"

 

Long Jump

Jalen Seals

Forth Worth, TX

24'11.50"

Isaiah Simmons

Olatha, KS

24'05"

Jahan Dotson

Nazareth Area, PA

24'04.50"

Isaiah Holmes

Oakmont, CA

24'03.75"

Tyler Byrd

Naples, FL

24'00.75"

Tiandre Jackson-Your

Marshall, TX

24'00.75"

Denzel Green

Texark, TX

23'10.75"

Michael Dean

Ontario Chaffey, CA

23'06"

Dennis Hicks

Brentwood Liberty, CA

23'06"

Jason Smith

San Francisco Riordan, CA

23'05.75"

 

Triple Jump 

Denzel Green

Texarkana, TX

49'09"

Dexter Neboh

Odessa, TX

49'05.25"

Angelo Gordon

Converse, TX

49'04.75"

Mason Roomes

Woodbury, MN

48'11.25"

Morrell Osling

Lancaster Antelope Valley, CA

48'09.25"

Dennis Hicks

Brentwood Liberty, CA

48'06.25"

Michael Thompson

Stockton Stagg, CA

48'03.75"

Seth Brooks

Kingsburg, CA

48'01.25"

Isaiah Holmes

Oakmont, CA

48'00.75"

Jah Strange

Palm Desert Xavier, CA

48'00.25"

 

Shot Put 

Jordan Geist

Saxonburg, PA

74'03.50"

Adrian Piperi

The Woodlands Conroe, TX

71'00"

Bronson Osborn

Esperanza, CA

69'10.75"

Nathan Esparza

Amador Va, CA

69'04.75"

Connor Bandel

Oxford, MI

67'5.75"

Carl Myers

Grand Rapids, MI

62'9.75"

Spencer Nigh

Mangolia, TX

62'07.50"

Ian Rudzik

Ulysses, KS

62'07"

Steven Bradley Dabou

Humble, TX

62'06.75"

Lawson Monta

Greensburg, PA

61'01.25"

 

Discus Throw 

Connor Bandel

Oxford, MI

198'11"

Colin Echols

Coppell, TX

195'05"

Gabriel Oladipo

Fort Bend Hightower, TX

195'01"

Bronson Osborn

Esperanza, CA

194'10"

Adrian Piperi

The Woodlands Conroe, TX

192'01"

John Barber

Fort Bend Travis, TX

192'00"

Nathan Esparza

Amador Valley, CA

191'05"

Kyle Carrillo

Thousand Oaks Westlake, CA

190'09"

Mckay Johnson

Fresno Clovis North, CA

188'10"

Iffy Joyner

Pittsburg, CA

187'07"

 

Pole Vault 

Bailey Henderson

New Braunfels, TX

17'03"

Ryan Lipe

Carmel, IN

17'0"

Jett Gordon

Marina, CA

16'08"

Peyton Weissmann

Grapevine, TX

16'06"

Griffin Thompson

State College Area, PA

16'03"

Esteban Suarez

S Pasadena, CA

16'02"

Riley Richards

China Spring, TX

16'00"

Branson Ellis

Tyler Lee, TX

16'00"

Sean Clark

Lyman, FL

15'09"

Travis Kartz

Granite B, CA

15'08"

 

Javelin Throw 

Jackson Morris

Alburquerque, NM

200-09

Jake Wilson

New Castle, PA

195-03

Hayden Fox

Greensburg, PA

197-05

Andrew Manz

Wexford, PA

208-05

Jacob Strickler

Selinsgrove, PA

198-04

Mike Marsack

Stroudsburg, PA

211-11

Luke May

Whitefish, MT

203-06

Casey Cole

Laurel, MT

196-05

Trenton Allen

Derby, KS

221-03

Logan Wolfley

Silver Lake, KS

210-06