2016 Girls Track and Field Honor Roll

By NFHS on January 26, 2017 RecordBookResult

100-meter Dash

Lauren Rain Williams

Westlake Village Oaks Christian, CA

11.39

Celera Barnes

Ventura St. Bonaventure, CA

11.47

Lynna Irby

Pike, IN

11.50

Zaria Francis

Oxnard Rio Mesa, CA

11.55

Sha'Carri Richardson

Dallas, TX

11.58

Thelma Davies

Philadelphia, PA

11.58

Aarika Lister

Leavenworth, KS

11.58

Kira White

DeSoto, TX

11.63

Daja Gordon

Dallas, TX

11.66

Kaylor Harris

John Horn, TX

11.67

 

200-meter Dash

Celera Barnes

Ventura St Bonaventure, CA

23.25

Kaelin Roberts

Carson, CA

23.40

Raegan Padgett

Sour Lake, TX

23.41

Lynna Irby

Pike, IN

23.53

Hannah Waller

Clovis Buchanan, CA

23.53

Jania Martin

McKinney, TX

23.60

Sha'Carri Richardson

Dallas Carter, TX

23.61

Zaria Francis

Oxnard Rio Mesa, CA

23.71

Daja Gordon

Dallas Hampton Prep, TX

23.73

Thelma Davis

Philadelphia, PA

23.85

 

400-meter Run

Kaelin Roberts

Carson, CA

52.28

Hannah Waller

Clovis Buchanan, CA

53.01

Chloe Abbot

Northville, MI

53.1

Whitney Williams

Frisco, TX

53.68

Bailey Lear

McKinney, TX

53.70

Lynna Irby

Pike, IN

53.71

Maliyah Medley

Lake Fortest El Toro, CA

53.99

Jan'Taijah Ford

St. Petersburg Northeast, FL

54.01

Tierra Robinson-Jones

Oakland Bishop O'Dowd, CA

54.05

Carolyn Wilson

Westlake Village Oaks Christian, CA

54.44

 

800-meter Run

Christina Aragon

Billings, MT

2:05.65

Aaliyah Miller

McKinney Boyd, TX

2:06.71

Olivia Arizin

Springfield, PA

2:06.80

Alyssa Brewer

San Ramon California, CA

2:06.86

Ruby Stauber

Plymount Wayzata, MN

2:07.38

Agnes Mansaray

Lansdowne, PA

2:07.53

Cathilyn McIntosh

Loomis Del Oro, CA

2:07.98

Carly Smiedala

Helena, MT

2:08.52

Ariane Arndt

Mountain View St Francis, CA

2:08.62

Brianca Alonzo

Los Angeles Marlborough, CA

2:08.79

 

1,600-meter Run

Christina Aragon

Billings, MT

4:43.51

Julia Heymach

Houston Lamar, TX

4:44.00

Cailie Logue

Girard, KS

4:44.08

Amanda Gehrich

Rancho Santa Margarita Tesoro, CA

4:45.51

Mady Clahane

Mechanicsburg, PA

4:46.26

Bethany Hasz

Alexandria Area, MN

4:46.34

Cami Davre

Whitefish Bay, WI

4:46.40

Madie Boreman

Leander Rouse, TX

4:46.55

Samantha Valentine

Middleton, WI

4:46.87

Aubrey Roberts

Eau Claire, WI

4:47.66

 

3,200-meter Run

Fiona O'Keeffe

Davis, CA

10:12.00

Aubrey Roberts

Eau Claire, WI

10:13.68

Molly Born

Shawnee, KS

10:20.22

Christina Aragon

Billings, MT

10:23.31

Destiny Collins

Temecula Great Oak, CA

10:23.79

Paige Hofsted

New Braunfels, TX

10:23.91

Niki Iyer

San Jose Harker, CA

10:24.39

Morgin Coonfield

McKinleyville, CA

10:24.90

Ashton Ednsley

Abilene, TX

10:25.51

Jennifer Sandoval

Fontana Summit, CA

10:26.06

 

100-meter Hurdles

Chanel Brissett

Wyncote, PA

13.19

Alexis Duncan

DeSoto, TX

13.22

Tonea Marshall

Arlington, TX

13.30

Tara Davis

Agoura, CA

13.38

Kaylah Robinson

El Cerrito, CA

13.44

Yasmin Brooks

Harrisburg, PA

13.49

Jurnee Woodward

Vacaville, CA

13.66

Javlyn Cameron

Katy, TX

13.73

Milan Young

Houston, TX

13.76

Kara Awakoaiye

Oak Bishop Bishop O'Dowd, CA

13.78

 

300-meter Hurdles

Jurnee Woodward

Vacaville, CA

40.62

Meleah Biermaier

Thief River, MN

41.35

Yasmin Brooks

Harrisburg, PA

41.71

De'Andreah Young

Miami Northwestern, FL

41.85

Janai Garrett

Lancaster, TX

41.87

Alexis Duncan

DeSoto, TX

41.88

Breanna Bernard Joseph

Los Angeles Roosevelt, CA

42.10

Zoe March

Reedley Immanuel, CA

42.23

Shante Robinson

Manhattan Beach Mira Costa, CA

42.46

Emma Kratzberg

Newport Harbor, CA

42.59

 

4x100-meter Relay

Carson, CA

45.06

DeSoto, TX

45.13

Houston Cypress Springs, TX

45.31

Cedar Hill, TX

45.31

McKinney North, TX

45.64

Serra, CA

45.76

Arlington Seguin, TX

45.77

Cheltenham, PA

45.78

John Horn, TX

45.79

Warren Central, IN

46.17

 

4x200-meter Relay

DeSoto, TX

1:36.29

Cedar Hill, TX

1:36.38

Arlington Seguin, TX

1:36.53

Oak Park, MI

01:36.7

Houston Cypress Springs, TX

1:36.88

Mesquite Horn, TX

1:36.97

McKinney North, TX

1:37.63

Houston Spring, TX

1:37.81

Marcus, TX

1:38.32

Fort Bend Hightower, TX

1:38.85

 

4x400-meter Relay

Hightower, TX

3:42.06

Penn Wood, PA

3:42.67

Carson, CA

3:42.80

Cypress Spring, TX

3:43.06

Calabasas, CA

3:43.27

Cheltenham, PA

3:44.96

McKinney North, TX

3:45.05

McKinney Boyd, TX

3:45.41

Richmond George Ranch, TX

3:45.56

Concord Carondelet, CA

3:46.39

 

4x800-meter Relay

Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI

8:56.50

North Penn, PA

8:59.56

Edina, MN

8:59.70

Minnetonka, MN

9:02.90

Wilson, PA

9:09.26

Waterford Mott, MI

9:14.99

Owen J Roberts, PA

9:15.05

Highland-Milford, MI

9:18.94

Northville, MI

9:20.65

Strath Haven, PA

9:21.17

 

High Jump

Lily Lowe

Murray, KY

5'09.25"

Ellyana Long

The Woodlands Conroe, TX

5'09"

Cassidy Palka

Westlake Village Oaks Christian, CA

5'09"

Valerie Przekop

Warrington, PA

5'09"

Karen Smith

Arcata, CA

5'08.25"

Hawa Wague

Sugar Land, TX

5'08"

Corin Erwin

Munster, IN

5'08"

Baylee Chappell

Paris, TX

5'08"

Briana Eskridge

Miami Northwestern, FL

5'08"

Annika Williams

College Station, TX

5'08"

Sanna Barnes

Trophy Club, TX

5'08"

Katie Kravitsky

Dallas, PA

5'08"

Alyssa Kavajecz

Washburn, WI

5'08"

 

Long Jump

Rhesa Foster

Fresno Clovis North, CA

20'07.50"

Sophia Falco

Bradenton Lakewood Ranch, FL

20'04.75"

Tara Davis

Agoura, CA

20'04"

Kaira Simmons

Rockledge, FL

20'02.25"

Destiny Longmire

Moreno Valley Rancho Verde, CA

20'01.50"

Darlene Charles

Naples Golden Gate, FL

20'00.50"

Jasmine Moore

Mansfield, TX

19'10"

Teesa Mpgagi

The Woodlands Conroe, TX

19'09.75"

Alexis Gibbons

Louisville, KY

19'09.25"

Akeisha Ayanniyi

Santa Fe, NM

19-09.25"

 

Triple Jump

Jasmine Moore

Mansfield, TX

42'01.75"

Brianna Johnson

Spring, TX

41'08.50"

Tara Davis

Agoura, CA

41'05.50"

Kyndal McKnight

Flower Mound, TX

41'03"

Ciynamon Stevenson

Temecula Great Oak, CA

41'00.50"

Chelsey Cole

Allen, TX

40'11.50"

Essence Thomas

Galveston, TX

40'11"

Mikayla Shields

Orlando Lake Nona, FL

40'06"

Teese Mpagi

The Woodlands, TX

40'05"

Alexandria Madlock

Bangs, TX

40'04.25"

 

Shot Put

Elena Bruckner

Valley Christian, CA

49'05.75"

Nikole Sargent

Flint Powers, MI

47'15.50"

Tess Keyzers

Little Chute, WI

47'03"

Payton Roberts-Parker

Newton, KS

46'11.75"

Victoria Farley

Portage, IN

46'11.75"

Alexandrea Hurst

Armstrong, MN

46'1.75"

Ericka Hernandez

Gonzalez, TX

46'03.50"

Katie Taylor

Hayward, WI

46'03.50"

Erin Dunning

Ashwaubenon, WI

46'02.50"

Tori McKinley

Hermitage, PA

46'02"

 

Discus

Pamela Amaechi

Lincoln, CA

164-01

Josie Schaefer

Baraboo, WI

162-00

Elena Bruckner

San Jose Valley Christian, CA

160-09

Alyssa Miller

Hill City, KS

158-00

Jaimi Salone

Minneapolis, MN

155-1

Amanda Anderson

St. Francis, MN

154-8

Leah Thompson

Plains, MT

154-11

Alexandrea Hurst

Armstrong, MN

151-11

Essence Henderson

Lafayette Jefferson

151-1

Sam Noennig

Hartford, WI

150-08

 

Javelin Throw

Brooke Hinderliter

New Bethlehem, PA

145-01

Cambrie Campbell

West Sunbury, PA

140-00

Maura Fiamoncini

Mount Carmel Area, PA

155-01

Madison Wiltrout

Connellsville Area, PA

164-01

Kayla Merkel

Hazleton Area, PA

147-01

Madison Smith

New Oxford, PA

146-01

Kimberly Earhart

Plains, MT

142-06

Carley Vonheeder

Plains, MT

141-04

Hailey Poole

Colstrip, MT

152-08

Jenna Gray

Lenexa, KS

162-00

 

Pole Vault

Rachel Baxter

Santa Clarita Canyon, CA

14'02"

McKenna Caskey

Santa Ana Mater Dei, CA

13'08"

Erika Malaspina

Pacific Coll., CA

13'08"

Landon Kemp

Greenville, MI

13'4"

Katie Jones

South Williamsport Area, PA

13'00"

Andrianna Jacobs

Rochester, MN

13'3"

Julia Fixsen

Mounds View, MN

13'00"

Jewel Eck

Andale, KS

12'09"

Sandra Brown

Pike, IN

12'09"

Mackenzie Hayward

Flower Mound, TX

12'09"