Record Book Result

or

Records

Results for "Football, Six-player
Record Holder State Data Media
100.0 Ron Wilcutt OR (Triangle Lake), vs. Harrisburg, 9-18, 1953 (27/27)

Record Holder State Data Media
27.0 Ron Wilcutt OR (Triangle Lake), vs. Harrisburg, 9-18, 1953

Record Holder State Data Media
3.0 Tim Karmazin NE (Lawrence), vs. Greeley, 1987

Record Holder State Data Media
31.0 Skip Mullin OR (Glide), vs. Canyonville, 10-11, 1951
27.0 Ron Wilcutt OR (Triangle Lake), vs. Harrisburg, 9-18, 1953

Record Holder State Data Media
80.0 Kyle Grossar NE (Wolbach), 1992-95
74.0 Bob Kumph NE (Leigh), 1951-54

Record Holder State Data Media
10.0 Roland Peterson NE (Wolbach), vs. Palmer, 1943
8.0 Skip Mullin OR (Glide), vs. Canyonville, 10-11, 1951
7.0 Robert Aho OR (Knappa), vs. Astoria Star of the Sea, 10-3, 1947
6.0 Dick Smith OR (Glide), vs. Yoncalla, 10-9, 1953
6.0 Jim Ronning OR (Coos River), vs. Elkton, 10-8, 1948
6.0 Bob Cliver OR (Valsetz), vs. Falls City, 11-7, 1958

Record Holder State Data Media
51.0 Kyle Grossar NE (Wolbach), 1995
45.0 Roland Peterson NE (Wolbach), 1943
37.0 Steve Elam CA (Anaheim Heritage), 1968

Record Holder State Data Media
821.0 Dennis Korinek NE (Ulysses), 1947-50
593.0 Rudy Herr OR (Brownsville), 1951-53
458.0 Rich Youngs OR (Culver), 1952-55
425.0 Dave Scott OR (Elkton), 1949-52
348.0 Doug Humphrey OR (Culver), 1954-56
312.0 Jack Bowen OR (Alsea), 1955-56
292.0 Roger Hockema OR (Alsea), 1955-56

Record Holder State Data Media
78.0 Carlos Ruiz NM (Melrose), vs. Animas, 11-6, 2004
64.0 Paige Miller AR (Turrell), 1937
61.0 Jerry Capps NC (Clayton), vs. Lillington, 10-28, 1955
51.0 Rich Youngs OR (Culver), vs. Fossil, 11-5, 1955
50.0 Mike Smith CA (Pasadena Poly), 1962
48.0 Rudy Herr OR (Brownsville), vs. Shedd, 10-30, 1953
48.0 Harold "Red" Sanderson SD (Claremont), vs. Kidder, 1949
46.0 Rudy Herr OR (Brownsville), vs. Triangle Lake, 10-31, 1952
46.0 Perry Colley OR (Salem Oregon School for the Deaf), vs. Alsea, 10-11, 1957
44.0 Doug Humphrey OR (Culver), OR, vs. Klickitat, WA, 10-20, 1956
43.0 Ralph Slater OR (Triangle Lake), vs. Harrisburg, 10-24, 1952
43.0 Russ Mitchell OR (Lorane), vs. Detroit, 9-20, 1957
42.0 Phil Wolf OR (St. Paul), vs. Cascade Locks, 10-22, 1954
42.0 Dick Conner OR (Weston), OR, vs. Touchet, WA, 10-5, 1957
42.0 Joe Connelly OR (Mohawk), vs. Camas Valley, 10-10, 1958
42.0 Rudy Herr OR (Brownsville), vs. Harrisburg, 10-23, 1953

Record Holder State Data Media
29.7 Perry Colley OR (Salem Oregon School for the Deaf), 1957 (208/7)
29.3 Doug Humphrey OR (Culver), 1956 (264/9)
27.0 Rudy Herr OR (Brownsville), 1953 (243/9)

Record Holder State Data Media
264.0 Doug Humphrey OR (Culver), 1956
243.0 Rudy Herr OR (Brownsville), 1953
223.0 Rich Youngs OR (Culver), 1955
220.0 Rich Youngs OR (Culver), 1954
219.0 Mike Smith CA (Pasadena Poly), 1963
217.0 Rudy Herr OR (Brownsville), 1953
215.0 Don Domingos CA (Templeton), 1973
208.0 Perry Colley OR (Salem Oregon School for the Deaf), 1957
186.0 Dennis Tiehenor OR (Alsea), 1957
182.0 Nick Yorges OR (Westfir), 1959

Record Holder State Data Media
35.0 Lloyd Hartmann NE (Wolbach), 1941-43

Record Holder State Data Media
8.0 Troy Ruff MT (Custer-Melstone), vs Geraldine, 11-15, 2003
6.0 Kyle Svec NE (Miligan), vs. Hordsville, 1983
6.0 Bill Krick OR (Coos River), vs. Elkton, 10-8, 1948
5.0 Clint Crownover OR (Coburg), vs. Marcola, 9-25, 1953

Record Holder State Data Media
25.0 Lloyd Hartmann NE (Wolbach), 1943

Record Holder State Data Media
125.0 Lloyd Hartmann NE (Wolbach), 1941-43

Record Holder State Data Media
118.0 Dennis Korinek NE (Ulysses), 1947-50

Record Holder State Data Media
12.0 Carlos Ruiz NM (Melrose), vs. Animas, 11-6, 2004
10.0 Paige Miller AR (Turrell), vs. Monette, 1937
9.0 Roger Deisley NE (Riverton), vs. Naponee, 1958
8.0 Harold "Red" Sanderson SD (Claremont), vs. Kidder, 1949
8.0 Trevor Rice WY (Hanna H.E.M) vs. Saratoga, WY, 10-24, 2013
6.0 Thomas Hagert MN (Starbuck), vs. Graceville, 10-4, 1940
6.0 Eleazar Centeno TX (Hedley), vs. Briscoe Fort Elliott, 9-5, 2003

Record Holder State Data Media
49.0 Dennis Korinek NE (Ulysses), 1950

Record Holder State Data Media
621.0 Tony Diaz TX (Paint Rock) vs. Novice, TX, 11-5, 2010
603.0 Trevor Rice WY (Hanna H.E.M.) vs. Saratoga, WY, 10-24, 2013
558.0 Keith Lowe NE (Huntley), vs. Edison, 1942
353.0 Eleazar Centeno TX (Hedley), vs. Briscoe Fort Elliott, 9-5, 2003

Record Holder State Data Media
93.0 Rudy Herr OR (Brownsville), 1951-53
70.0 Dave Scott OR (Elkton), 1949-1952
70.0 Rich Youngs OR (Culver), 1952-55
51.0 Jack Bowen OR (Alsea), 1955-56
48.0 Doug Humphrey OR (Culver), 1954-56
47.0 Roger Hockema OR (Alsea), 1955-56

Record Holder State Data Media
13.0 Carlos Ruiz NM (Melrose), vs. Animas, 11-6, 2004
10.0 Paige Miller AR (Turrell), vs. Monette, 1937
10.0 Jerry Capps NC (Clayton), vs. Lillington, 10-28, 1955
9.0 Roger Deisley NE (Riverton), vs. Naponee, 1958
8.0 Rich Youngs OR (Culver), vs. Fossil, 11-5, 1955
8.0 Harold "Red" Sanderson SD (Claremont) vs. Kidder, SD, 1949
7.0 Ralph Slater OR (Triangle Lake), vs. Harrisburg, 10-24, 1952
7.0 Phil Wolf OR (St. Paul), vs. Cascade Locks, 10-22, 1954
7.0 Dick Conner OR (Weston), OR, vs. Touchet, WA, 10-5, 1957
7.0 Joe Connelly OR (Mohawk), vs. Camas Valley, 10-10, 1958
7.0 Russ Mitchell OR (Lorane), vs. Detroit, 9-20, 1957
7.0 Rudy Herr OR (Brownsville), vs. Triangle Lake, 10-31, 1952
7.0 Rudy Herr OR (Brownsville), vs. Shedd, 10-30, 1953
7.0 Perry Colley OR (Salem Oregon School for the Deaf), vs. Alsea, 10-11, 1957

Record Holder State Data Media
56.0 Carlos Ruiz NM (Melrose), 2004
39.0 Jerrod Long NM (Floyd), 2004
38.0 Rudy Herr OR (Brownsville), 1953
36.0 Doug Humphrey OR (Culver), 1956
35.0 Mike Smith CA (Pasadena Poly), 1962
34.0 Rich Youngs OR (Culver), 1955
34.0 Rich Youngs OR (Culver), 1954
34.0 Rudy Herr OR (Brownsville), 1952
33.0 Don Domingos CA (Templeton), 1973
32.0 Perry Colley OR (Salem Oregon School for the Deaf), 1957