Record Book Result

or

Records

Results for "Basketball - Girls
Record Holder State Data Media
1416.0 Leta Andrews TX (Gustine; Comanche; Corpus Christi Calallen; Granbury) 1962-2014 (1,416-355) [79.9%]
1344.0 Joe Lombard TX (Canyon) 1978-2019 (1,344-124) [91.6%]
1227.0 Jerry English TX (Pflugerville; Sweeny; Dripping Springs; Marble Falls Faith Academy) 1969-2000; 2005-17 (1,227-261) [82.5%]
1217.0 Jim Smiddy TN (Charleston; Cleveland Bradley Central) 1948-93 (1,217-206) [85.5%]
1211.0 Lamar Rogers TN (Clarkrange) 1976-2019 (1,211-271) [81.7%]
1152.0 Bertha Teague OK (Ada Byng) 1928-70 (1,152-115) [90.9%]
1134.0 Rhonda Farney TX (Goldthwaite; Ozona; Georgetown) 1975-87; 1989-2019 (1,134-318) [78.1%]
1133.0 Dorothy Gaters IL (Chicago Marshall) 1975-2019 (1,133-206) [84.6%]
1063.0 Thednall Hill AR (Hardy Highland) 1952-86 (1,063-122) [89.7%]
1021.0 Andy Zihlman TX (Dallas Bishop Lynch) 1981-2019 (1,021-323) [76.0%]
1009.0 Gene Klinge IA (Waukon; Maynard West Central) 1963-2014 (1,009-252) [80.0%]
972.0 Dean Weese TX (Higgins, Spearman, Levelland) 1958-97 (972-149) [86.7%]
962.0 Marcia Pinder FL (Fort Lauderdale Dillard) 1978-2019 (962-214) [81.8%]
951.0 Chuck Darden TX (Shallowater) 1981-2019 (951-282) [77.1%]
949.0 Tommy Aldridge TX (Longview; Union Grove) 1979-2013 (949-202) [86.2%]
935.0 Mike Dreier MN (New London-Spicer) 1979-2019 (935-194) [82.8%]
911.0 Evan Massey IL (Galesburg), 1978-2019 (911-349) [72.3%]
908.0 Jill Prudden TN (Oak Ridge) 1980-2010 (908-161) [84.9%]
906.0 Sandra Meadows TX (Duncanville) 1958-83 (906-227) [80.0%]
887.0 David Russell TN (Gibson County) 1975-2010 (887-186) [82.7%]
881.0 Charles "Chunky" Reid GA (Vidalia) 1970-2017 (881-382) [69.8%]
868.0 Emma Boozman LA (Fairview-Alpha, Campti, Natchitoches Central) 1977-2013 (868-369) [70.2%]
862.0 Alvin Copeland GA (Macon Northeast) 1973-2011 (862-216) [73.1%]
847.0 Merle Gore LA (Shreveport Trinity Heights; Keithville Grawood Christian) 1965-95 (847-173) [85.3%]
823.0 Jerry Lott TN (Selmer McNairy Central) 1977-2017 (823-359) [69.6%]
822.0 Gayle Sessions TN (Devine; Lynchburg Moore County) 1967-2004 (822-332) [71.2%]
821.0 Nadine Carpenter OK (LeFlore) 1955-98 (821-335) [71.0%]
816.0 Miner Webster AZ (Gilbert; Highland) 1987-2018 (816-157) [83.7%]
810.0 Tom Dineen IL (Buffalo Grove; Bolingbrook; Stevenson) 1980-2015 (810-277) [74.5%]
809.0 Lucy Seaberry MS (Cleveland East Side) 1968-2001 (809-179) [81.6%]
800.0 Wayne Merryman OK (Colbert; Panola; Whitesboro) 1956-90 (800-193) [80.6%]
797.0 Frank Orlando MI (Detroit Country Day), 1981-2019 (797-126) [86.3%]
786.0 Don Barth PA (Pittsburgh North Catholic) 1964-96 (786-133) [85.5%]
780.0 Don Petranovich AZ (Winslow) 1977-2010 (780-158) [83.2%]
778.0 Derril Kipp IL (Des Plaines Maine West) 1982-2015 (778-304) [71.9%]
775.0 Rick Insell TN (Shelbyville) 1977-2005 (775-148) [84.0%]
761.0 Joe Vaughan CA (Ventura Buena) 1976-2007 (761-112) [87.4%]
752.0 Charles I. "Chunk" Reid GA (Vidalia) 1971-2011 (752-337) [69.1%]
742.0 Herb Webster MO (Jamestown Tri-County; Hamilton Penny; Kearney) 1968-2012 (742-447) [62.4%]
740.0 Campbell Brandon TN (Lascassas; Lebanon) 1961-93 (740-225) [76.9%]
735.0 Galen Johnson TN (Maryville Porter) 1952-79 (735-167) [81.5%]
734.0 Al DeMott MI (Sandusky), 1979-2019 (734-194) [79.1%]
730.0 Barbara Gilliam AR (Monticello Drew Central) 1968-2000 (730-274) [72.7%]
719.0 Myron Glass MN (Rochester Lourdes) 1984-2014 (719-143) [83.4%]
709.0 Karen Self AZ (Chandler Seton Catholic Preparatory) 1993-2019 (706-143) [83.2%]
707.0 Jan Lahodny TX (Shiner; Victoria; Schulenburg) 1969-98 (707-264) [72.8%]
699.0 Dutch Nichols MS (Forest Scott Central; Magnolia South Pike) 1958-87 (699-151) [82.2%]
699.0 Larry Looper TN (Livingston Academy; Rickman; Livingston Academy) 1972-97 (699-146) [82.7%]
698.0 William Winfield MI (Detroit Southeastern; Detroit Martin Luther King), 1982-2018 (698-105) [86.9%]
684.0 Ron Gunderson MN (New Prague), 1976-2017 (684-317) [68.7%]
674.0 Charles Womack TX (Hawley) 1947-68 (674-110) [86.0%]
670.0 Kirk Chronister MO (Poplar Bluff) 1977-2010 (670-204) [76.7%]
660.0 Eleanor Dykstra CA (Cerritos Valley Christian) 1971-87, 1989-2005 (660-164) [80.1%]
660.0 Mary Cicerone MI (Bloomfield Hills Marian), 1983-2019 (660-215) [75.4%]
654.0 Edna Tarbutton LA (Baskin) 1943-76 (654-263-2) [71.3%]
651.0 Diane Laffey MI (Harper Woods/Warren Regina), 1962-2019 (651-463) [58.4%]
650.0 Dennis Koester IL (Teutopolis) 1983-2006 (650-91) [87.7%]
646.0 Al Schrauben MI (Portland St. Patrick), 1985-2019 (646-186) [77.6%]
633.0 Claude Simpson MO (New Bloomfield; Browning; Ravenwood Northeast Nodaway) 1962-91 (633-105) [85.8%]
624.0 Taft Watson SC (Centenary Terell's Bay; Shallotte; Columbus Lake View; Loris Training) 1949-88 (624-292) [68.1%]
614.0 Karen Wittrock OH (Rocky River Lutheran West) 1968-2004 (614-160) [79.3%]

Record Holder State Data Media
1344.0 Joe Lombard TX (Canyon) 1978-2019 (1,344-124) [91.6%]
1211.0 Lamar Rogers TN (Clarkrange) 1976-2019 (1,211-271) [81.7%]
1134.0 Rhonda Farney TX (Goldthwaite; Ozona; Georgetown) 1975-87; 1989-2019 (1,134-318) [78.1%]
1133.0 Dorothy Gaters IL (Chicago Marshall) 1975-2019 (1,133-206) [84.6%]
1021.0 Andy Zihlman TX (Dallas Bishop Lynch) 1981-2019 (1,021-323) [76.0%]
962.0 Marcia Pinder FL (Fort Lauderdale Dillard) 1978-2019 (962-214) [81.8%]
951.0 Chuck Darden TX (Shallowater) 1981-2019 (951-282) [77.1%]
935.0 Mike Dreier MN (New London-Spicer) 1979-2019 (935-194) [82.8%]
911.0 Evan Massey IL (Galesburg), 1978-2019 (911-349) [72.3%]
802.0 Jerry Lott TN (Selmer McNairy Central) 1977-2017 (802-336) [69.8%]
793.0 Derril Kipp IL (Des Plaines Maine West) 1982-2015 (793-310) [71.9%]
734.0 Al DeMott MI (Sandusky), 1979-2019 (734-194) [79.1%]
709.0 Karen Self AZ (Chandler Seton Catholic Preparatory) 1993-2019 (706-143) [83.2%]
660.0 Mary Cicerone MI (Bloomfield Hills Marian), 1983-2019 (660-215) [75.4%]
651.0 Diane Laffey MI (Harper Woods/Warren Regina), 1962-2019 (651-463) [58.4%]
646.0 Al Schrauben MI (Portland St. Patrick), 1985-2019 (646-186) [77.6%]