Record Book Result

or

Records

Results for "Football, Eleven-player
Record Holder State Data Media
204.0 Michael Hart NY (Nedrow Onondaga,) 2000-03
189.0 Johnathan Gray TX (Aledo), 2008-11
170.0 T.A. McLendon NC (Albemarle,) 1999-2001
158.0 Kevin Parks Jr. NC (Mount Ulla West Rowan,) 2006-09
158.0 James Robinson IL (Rockford Lutheran), 2013-16
153.0 Derrick Henry FL (Yulee), 2009-12
137.0 Nick Brossette LA (Baton Rouge LSU Laboratory School), 2011-14
137.0 Lorenzo Booker CA (Ventura St. Bonaventure,) 1999-2001
135.0 Kellen Overstreet MO (Hamilton Penney), 2011-14
134.0 Demetrius “Mac” Campbell AL (Alexandria,) 1994-97
132.0 Troy Fleming TN (Franklin Battle Ground Academy,) 1995-98
131.0 Chad Kackert CA (Simi Valley Grace Brethren), 2002-04
128.0 Tyler Tonderum IA (Armstrong-Ringsted,) 2006-09
128.0 Knowshon Moreno NJ (Middletown,) 2002-05
125.0 Brad Hocker MO (Archie,) 1988-91
125.0 Tommy Henry NC (Maiden), 2003-06
123.0 Jared Smith MI (Pewamo-Westphalia), 2013-16
120.0 Demetris Summers SC (Lexington,) 1999-2002
120.0 DeAngelo Evans KS (Wichita Collegiate School,) 1992-95
120.0 Robert Strait TX (Cuero,) 1985-88

Record Holder State Data Media
13.0 John Cook NE (Beatrice) vs. Tarkio, MO, 11-2, 1912
12.0 Tony Diaz TX (Paint Rock), 2010
12.0 Ken Pearson CO (Hugo), 1930
11.0 Frank Greene CA (Coronado) vs. Sweetwater, CA, 1929
10.0 Jonas Lewis CA (Beaumont) vs. Hemet West Valley, CA, 1994
10.0 John Zinser IL (Peoria) vs. Clinton, 1920
10.0 Leonard Butler IL (Morris) vs. Streator, 1969
10.0 Paul McCoy WV (Matewan) vs. Delbarton Burch, 9-29, 2006
10.0 Pierre Price IL (Jacksonville Illinois School for the Deaf) vs. Bunker Hill, 10-20, 2006
9.0 John Giannantonio NJ (Netcong) vs. Mt. Lakes, 1950
9.0 Kendric Smith AR (Hughes) vs. Lepanto East Poinsett County, 2006
9.0 Aaron Green TX (San Antonio Madison) vs Kerrville, 2008
9.0 Kobe Clark MI (Schoolcraft) vs. Constantine, MI, 9-28, 2018
9.0 Jason Gwaltney NY (North Babylon), 2004
9.0 Tanner Wood KS (Conway Springs), vs. Anthony Chaparral, 10-19, 2012
9.0 Matthew Anderson KY (Pikeville Pike County Central) vs. Selversville Magoffin County, KY, 10-17, 2020
8.0 Mike Hill NC (Harnett Central) vs. South Johnston, NC, 10-16, 2003
8.0 Mason Blakemore IL (Centralia) vs. Mt. Vernon, IL, 4-23, 2021
8.0 John Giannantonio NJ (Netcong) vs. North Hunterdon, 1950
8.0 John Giannantonio NJ (Netcong) vs. Clinton, 1950
8.0 Austin Jones MO (Orrick) vs. Windsor, 10-3, 2003
8.0 Craig Duppong IL (Lockport) vs. Elgin Larkin, 10-30, 1998
8.0 Trent Thompson AZ (Chinle) vs. Red Mesa, 1986
8.0 C.R. Davis AZ (Phoenix Moon Valley) vs. Phoenix Washington, 2000
8.0 John Weaver CT (Hartford Weaver) vs. Darien, 12-4, 1999
8.0 Montquantae Gibson KY (Louisville Moore) vs. Louisville Seneca, 2001
8.0 Jeremy Britt KY (Bowling Green Warren East) vs. Owensboro, 1997
8.0 Aaron Johnson MO (Lincoln Prep Academy) vs. Kansas City Northeast, 11-2, 1985
8.0 Dave Johnson CA (Montebello Cantwell-Sacred Heart of Mary) vs. Glendale Pater Noster, 1969
8.0 John Zinser IL (Peoria) vs. Peoria Manual, 1920
8.0 Darrell Althide IL (Warsaw) vs. Carthage, 10-10, 1963
8.0 Adam Dach IL (Byron) vs. Pecatonica, 10-10, 1986
8.0 Bart Jones IL (Petersburg) vs. Table Grove, 10-10, 1988
8.0 David Dotson CA (Moreno Valley Valley View) vs. Lake Arrowhead Rim of the World, 1991
8.0 Jonas Lewis CA (Beaumont) vs. Hemet West Valley, 1994
8.0 Alvin Forbes IL (Chicago Dunbar) vs. Chicago Wells, 1995
8.0 Craig Duppong IL (Lockport) vs. South Holland Thornwood, 9-10, 1999
8.0 Tyrell Sutton OH (Akron Archbishop Hoban) vs. Youngstown Ursuline, 10-8, 2004
8.0 Mike Golden MI (Frankenmuth) vs. North Branch, 9-1, 2005
8.0 Alvin Bell AR (Little Rock), 1919
8.0 C.R. Davis AZ (Phoenix Moon Valley) vs. Phoenix Washington, 2000
8.0 Michael Hanley KY (Owensboro Apollo) vs. Mayfield County, 10-2, 1998

Record Holder State Data Media
68.0 T.A. McLendon NC (Albemarle), 2001
67.0 Michael Hart NY (Nedrow Onondaga), 2003
65.0 Johnathan Gray TX (Aledo), 2011
65.0 Kellen Overstreet MO (Hamilton Penney), 2011-14
64.0 Tyler Ebell CA (Ventura), 2000
64.0 Sheldon Wilson OK (Anadarko), 2011
60.0 Michael Hart NY (Nedrow Onondaga), 2002
59.0 DeShaun Foster CA (Tustin), 1997
59.0 Johnathan Gray TX (Aledo), 2010
59.0 Kevin Parks NC (West Rowan), 2009
55.0 Kyler Thornburg OK (Alex), 2014
55.0 Derrick Henry FL (Yulee,) 2012
55.0 Derek Burks CA (Riverside Christian), 2006
55.0 Chad Kackert CA (Simi Valley Grace Brethren), 2004
55.0 Brett Law IN (Sheridan), 1988
54.0 Gerald Jones OK (Pawnee), 2004
53.0 Onterrio Smith CA (Sacramento Grant), 1998
53.0 Eric Melesio CA (Norte Vista), 2016
53.0 Jared Smith MI (Pewamo-Westphalia), 2015
53.0 Kellen Overstreet MO (Hamilton Penney), 2013
52.0 Nick Brown CA (Garden Grove Rancho Alamitos), 2015
52.0 Robert Strait TX (Cuero), 1987
52.0 Jermaine Marshall CA (Malibu Kilpatrick), 1999
52.0 Damon Caine OK (Coyle), 2019